BCT Splash & Dash 2016

Dec
04
2016

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Map

Splash & Dash

Aquathlon | 2016-12-04 08:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (153 in total)
1st

201

Steven HanlyM1st19-191st00:22:20-
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:05:22 | T1 00:00:40 | 2.5km 00:08:30 | Run 00:07:49
2nd

189

James HodgsonM2nd20-241stTrue Sapien00:22:28+00:00:08
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:05:37 | T1 00:00:40 | 2.5km 00:08:27 | Run 00:07:44
3rd

208

Phil WolfeM3rd25-291stMammoth lifestyle racing team00:22:37+00:00:17
Swim 00:04:52 | T1 00:00:44 | 2.5km 00:08:44 | Run 00:08:18
4th

207

Nigel GaskinM4th35-391st00:23:06+00:00:46
Swim 00:05:10 | T1 00:00:40 | 2.5km 00:08:56 | Run 00:08:20
5th

205

Elliott PackhamM5th25-292ndBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club00:23:15+00:00:55
Swim 00:05:16 | T1 00:00:35 | 2.5km 00:09:01 | Run 00:08:24
6th

203

James BookerM6th19-192ndWarley Wasps Tri Club00:23:29+00:01:09
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:05:05 | T1 00:00:39 | 2.5km 00:09:16 | Run 00:08:30
7th

193

Stuart JonesM7th40-441stHalesowen Swimming Club00:24:03+00:01:43
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:11 | T1 00:00:47 | 2.5km 00:09:12 | Run 00:08:34
8th

191

Kevin LaneM8th40-442ndTRiKS00:24:30+00:02:10
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:05:32 | T1 00:00:55 | 2.5km 00:09:20 | Run 00:08:44
9th

187

Mark TurtonM9th50-541stHalesowen Swimming Club00:24:31+00:02:11
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:09 | T1 00:00:41 | 2.5km 00:09:08 | Run 00:08:34
10th

183

Jack SextyM10th25-293rd220 Magazine00:24:49+00:02:29
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:05:03 | T1 00:00:51 | 2.5km 00:09:44 | Run 00:09:11
11th

16

James LewisM11th40-443rdBlack Country Triathletes00:25:13+00:02:53
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:11 | T1 00:00:50 | 2.5km 00:09:29 | Run 00:08:43
12th

188

Lee MortonM12th40-444th00:25:23+00:03:03
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:24 | T1 00:00:50 | 2.5km 00:09:25 | Run 00:08:44
13th

179

Chris GaskinM13th40-445th00:25:29+00:03:09
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:17 | T1 00:00:46 | 2.5km 00:09:32 | Run 00:08:55
14th

200

ROB JamisonM14th40-446thYorkshire Vikings00:25:36+00:03:16
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:05:23 | T1 00:00:52 | 2.5km 00:10:10 | Run 00:09:12
15th

152

Matthew GloverM15th35-392nd00:25:58+00:03:38
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:07 | T1 00:00:53 | 2.5km 00:09:17 | Run 00:08:41
16th

198

Megan WithersF1st20-241st00:26:17+00:03:57
Swim 00:05:29 | T1 00:00:46 | 2.5km 00:10:26 | Run 00:09:37
17th

17

PAUL WoodallM16th30-341stBlack Country Triathletes00:26:21+00:04:01
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:05:52 | T1 00:01:10 | 2.5km 00:10:05 | Run 00:09:14
18th

147

Hannah DodwellF2nd20-242nd00:26:55+00:04:35
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:05:47 | T1 00:01:14 | 2.5km 00:10:15 | Run 00:09:39
19th

177

Ben MurphyM17th20-242nd00:27:13+00:04:53
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:12 | T1 00:01:01 | 2.5km 00:10:48 | Run 00:09:11
20th

196

TOM AdamsM18th25-294thYork Triathlon Club00:27:15+00:04:55
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:05:34 | T1 00:00:50 | 2.5km 00:10:47 | Run 00:10:05
21st

13

Richard HancherM19th40-447thBlack Country Triathletes00:27:20+00:05:00
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:46 | T1 00:01:08 | 2.5km 00:10:09 | Run 00:09:16
22nd

185

Naomi ElliottF3rd20-243rdBIRMINGHAM00:27:46+00:05:26
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:30 | T1 00:01:05 | 2.5km 00:10:31 | Run 00:09:41
23rd

171

Adam JonesM20th25-295thhalesowen TRI00:27:48+00:05:28
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:02 | T1 00:01:09 | 2.5km 00:10:06 | Run 00:09:32
24th

168

James ParkerM21st45-491st00:27:57+00:05:37
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:04 | T1 00:01:10 | 2.5km 00:10:10 | Run 00:09:33
25th

206

Lydia StratfordF4th19-191stUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:27:58+00:05:38
Swim 00:05:22 | T1 00:00:57 | 2.5km 00:11:13 | Run 00:10:26
26th

15

Lauren EvansF5th20-244thBCT / University of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:28:26+00:06:06
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:02 | T1 00:00:43 | 2.5km 00:11:14 | Run 00:10:28
27th

197

Georgie FreemanF6th20-245thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:28:33+00:06:13
Swim 00:05:34 | T1 00:00:48 | 2.5km 00:11:18 | Run 00:10:54
28th

14

Keith BateM22nd60-641stBlack Country Triathletes00:28:49+00:06:29
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:49 | T1 00:01:06 | 2.5km 00:10:26 | Run 00:09:28
29th

162

Karl FletcherM23rd40-448thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:28:58+00:06:38
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:09 | T1 00:00:58 | 2.5km 00:10:47 | Run 00:10:05
30th

153

Kate MillerF7th35-391stWarley Wasps Triathlon Club00:28:58+00:06:38
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:46 | T1 00:00:49 | 2.5km 00:11:09 | Run 00:10:16
31st

11

Jack TibbettsM24th20-243rdBlack Country Triathletes00:29:06+00:06:46
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:29 | T1 00:00:44 | 2.5km 00:10:08 | Run 00:09:45
32nd

143

Matthew HarperM25th35-393rd00:29:47+00:07:27
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:28 | T1 00:01:00 | 2.5km 00:11:44 | Run 00:10:35
33rd

176

Lisa RushtonF8th35-392ndTriathlon Redditch00:29:50+00:07:30
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:05:59 | T1 00:00:45 | 2.5km 00:12:02 | Run 00:11:04
34th

173

Alp SayinM26th25-296thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:29:55+00:07:35
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:42 | T1 00:01:24 | 2.5km 00:11:09 | Run 00:10:41
35th

144

Mark Arnold DeakinM27th50-542ndOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:30:00+00:07:40
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:27 | T1 00:01:18 | 2.5km 00:11:05 | Run 00:10:11
36th

199

Phillip SuttonM28th35-394th00:30:04+00:07:44
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:28 | T1 00:01:08 | 2.5km 00:11:56 | Run 00:10:33
37th

138

Kate FranklinF9th20-246thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:30:14+00:07:54
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:06 | T1 00:01:20 | 2.5km 00:11:36 | Run 00:10:13
38th

107

Christopher Wilson-barradellM29th40-449th00:30:15+00:07:55
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:46 | T1 00:01:25 | 2.5km 00:11:02 | Run 00:10:03
39th

164

Victoria DoranF10th35-393rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:30:25+00:08:05
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:24 | T1 00:00:53 | 2.5km 00:11:32 | Run 00:10:36
40th

145

Anthony PriceM30th50-543rdWest Midlands Police00:30:28+00:08:08
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:46 | T1 00:01:06 | 2.5km 00:11:15 | Run 00:10:22
41st

158

Robyn WolfeF11th25-291st00:30:31+00:08:11
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:36 | T1 00:00:59 | 2.5km 00:11:12 | Run 00:10:44
42nd

33

Robert RyanM31st50-544thBRATS00:30:32+00:08:12
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:10 | T1 00:00:56 | 2.5km 00:11:09 | Run 00:10:18
43rd

140

NEIL JeffreeM32nd45-492nd00:30:35+00:08:15
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:54 | T1 00:01:15 | 2.5km 00:11:37 | Run 00:10:49
44th

94

Christopher WilkesM33rd35-395th00:30:37+00:08:17
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:16 | T1 00:01:34 | 2.5km 00:10:41 | Run 00:10:06
45th

142

Nick BarlowM34th45-493rdTitan Triathlon Club00:30:39+00:08:19
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:09 | T1 00:01:21 | 2.5km 00:11:42 | Run 00:10:27
46th

111

ANDY HowellM35th50-545th00:30:48+00:08:28
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:07 | T1 00:00:57 | 2.5km 00:11:28 | Run 00:10:17
47th

195

Amy BrammarF12th19-192ndUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:30:54+00:08:34
Swim 00:06:00 | T1 00:01:18 | 2.5km 00:12:07 | Run 00:11:29
48th

150

Lee DownesM36th45-494th1485 TRI CLUB00:31:06+00:08:46
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:07 | T1 00:01:05 | 2.5km 00:11:56 | Run 00:10:59
49th

157

John TurtonM37th50-546thWarley WASPS Triathlon00:31:11+00:08:51
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:24 | T1 00:00:55 | 2.5km 00:11:49 | Run 00:11:04
50th

167

Rhodri ParfittM38th25-297th00:31:14+00:08:54
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:26 | T1 00:01:27 | 2.5km 00:12:10 | Run 00:11:12
51st

141

Paul GriffithsM39th45-495thhalesowen TRI00:31:27+00:09:07
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:02 | T1 00:01:32 | 2.5km 00:11:21 | Run 00:10:32
52nd

130

Stuart CadmanM40th35-396th00:31:32+00:09:12
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:46 | T1 00:01:27 | 2.5km 00:11:36 | Run 00:10:44
53rd

182

Thomas ParkerM41st16-181st00:31:36+00:09:16
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:29 | T1 00:01:16 | 2.5km 00:11:58 | Run 00:11:54
54th

172

Steven BengerM42nd55-591stStafford Triathlon Club00:31:40+00:09:20
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:46 | T1 00:01:49 | 2.5km 00:12:07 | Run 00:10:58
55th

99

Tom BeechM43rd20-244thWarley WASPS Triathlon00:31:43+00:09:23
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:02 | T1 00:01:47 | 2.5km 00:11:16 | Run 00:10:39
56th

114

Louise BeasleyF13th35-394thTriathlon Redditch00:32:01+00:09:41
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:32 | T1 00:00:44 | 2.5km 00:12:19 | Run 00:11:27
57th

169

Lisa FergusonF14th20-247thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:32:05+00:09:45
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:03 | T1 00:01:16 | 2.5km 00:12:09 | Run 00:11:37
58th

92

Clare CotterillF15th35-395thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:32:07+00:09:47
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:32 | T1 00:01:14 | 2.5km 00:12:15 | Run 00:11:07
59th

202

RHIANNON MiddletonF16th20-248thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:32:09+00:09:49
Swim 00:05:15 | T1 00:01:12 | 2.5km 00:13:09 | Run 00:12:33
60th

5

Gary HickmanM44th55-592ndBlack Country Triathletes00:32:12+00:09:52
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:43 | T1 00:01:04 | 2.5km 00:11:49 | Run 00:10:37
61st

119

STEVE BridgwaterM45th45-496thhalesowen TRI00:32:13+00:09:53
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:45 | T1 00:01:00 | 2.5km 00:11:34 | Run 00:10:54
62nd

19

Tim BlewittM46th50-547thBlack Country Triatheles00:32:31+00:10:11
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:31 | T1 00:00:50 | 2.5km 00:11:30 | Run 00:10:40
63rd

95

Tom ProkopowiczM47th35-397thVegan Runners00:32:38+00:10:18
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:09 | T1 00:02:08 | 2.5km 00:11:38 | Run 00:10:44
64th

4

John TibbettsM48th45-497thBlack Country Triathletes00:32:50+00:10:30
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:39 | T1 00:01:14 | 2.5km 00:11:29 | Run 00:10:29
65th

78

Mark StokesM49th40-4410thWarley WASPS Triathlon00:32:51+00:10:31
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:04 | T1 00:01:04 | 2.5km 00:11:54 | Run 00:10:49
66th

46

Maddie CobbinF17th20-249thUniversity of Birmingham Triathlon Club00:32:52+00:10:32
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:18 | T1 00:01:42 | 2.5km 00:11:39 | Run 00:11:13
67th

156

GILLIAN JubbF18th50-541stWorcester Triathlon Club00:33:08+00:10:48
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:36 | T1 00:01:12 | 2.5km 00:12:32 | Run 00:11:48
68th

100

Colin BowaterM50th40-4411thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:33:37+00:11:17
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:10:07 | T1 00:01:10 | 2.5km 00:11:45 | Run 00:10:36
69th

121

Ashley BarwickM51st45-498th00:33:39+00:11:19
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:56 | T1 00:01:20 | 2.5km 00:12:43 | Run 00:11:40
70th

122

Ian SwindellsM52nd45-499thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:33:39+00:11:19
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:00 | T1 00:01:59 | 2.5km 00:12:21 | Run 00:11:20
71st

86

Jo AchaF19th45-491stOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:33:44+00:11:24
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:13 | T1 00:01:11 | 2.5km 00:12:09 | Run 00:11:11
72nd

139

DUNCAN JubbM53rd50-548thWorcester Triathlon Club00:33:54+00:11:34
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:32 | T1 00:01:13 | 2.5km 00:12:41 | Run 00:11:29
73rd

178

Jake MegelM54th20-245th00:34:03+00:11:43
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:05 | T1 00:02:38 | 2.5km 00:13:08 | Run 00:12:12
74th

83

Mark HaywoodM55th55-593rd00:34:05+00:11:45
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:45 | T1 00:01:47 | 2.5km 00:12:19 | Run 00:11:14
75th

134

Rebecca LeesF20th35-396thTriathlon Redditch00:34:16+00:11:56
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:54 | T1 00:01:20 | 2.5km 00:12:23 | Run 00:11:39
76th

79

Lucy DaviesF21st35-397th00:34:18+00:11:58
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:11 | T1 00:01:49 | Run 00:23:18
77th

192

Louise TunnicliffF22nd20-2410thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:34:19+00:11:59
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:39 | T1 00:01:23 | 2.5km 00:13:04 | Run 00:12:14
78th

131

Bob DaviesM56th35-398th00:34:26+00:12:06
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:35 | T1 00:00:54 | 2.5km 00:13:04 | Run 00:11:54
79th

85

Alan DaviesM57th50-549thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:34:45+00:12:25
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:01 | T1 00:01:46 | 2.5km 00:12:41 | Run 00:12:16
80th

133

DAVID BratbyM58th35-399th00:34:48+00:12:28
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:21 | T1 00:02:17 | 2.5km 00:11:50 | Run 00:11:20
81st

88

Paula SouthwickM59th45-4910thhalesowen TRI00:34:55+00:12:35
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:41 | T1 00:01:55 | 2.5km 00:12:26 | Run 00:11:53
82nd

154

MALCOLM HarrisonM60th60-642ndGog Triathlon00:35:00+00:12:40
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:33 | T1 00:01:21 | 2.5km 00:13:46 | Run 00:12:19
83rd

18

Sue PaytonF23rd50-542ndBlack Country Triathletes00:35:06+00:12:46
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:43 | T1 00:01:09 | 2.5km 00:13:04 | Run 00:12:10
84th

9

Matt FoxM61st40-4412thBlack Country Triathletes00:35:11+00:12:51
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:37 | T1 00:01:59 | 2.5km 00:13:04 | Run 00:11:32
85th

161

Karen RichardsF24th40-441stBlack Country Triathletes00:35:19+00:12:59
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:48 | T1 00:01:09 | 2.5km 00:13:26 | Run 00:12:57
86th

53

Katie ParfittF25th25-292nd00:35:19+00:12:59
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:24 | T1 00:01:23 | 2.5km 00:12:57 | Run 00:11:35
87th

7

Edward HorganM62nd55-594thBlack Country Triathletes00:35:21+00:13:01
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:05 | T1 00:01:17 | 2.5km 00:12:43 | Run 00:12:17
88th

159

William WebbM63rd55-595thhalesowen TRI00:35:25+00:13:05
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:14 | T1 00:02:11 | 2.5km 00:13:37 | Run 00:12:24
89th

55

Steve FosterM64th50-5410thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:35:33+00:13:13
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:10:33 | T1 00:01:05 | 2.5km 00:12:43 | Run 00:11:12
90th

67

Emma JonesF26th35-398th00:35:35+00:13:15
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:20 | T1 00:01:10 | 2.5km 00:13:32 | Run 00:12:34
91st

80

Heather StokesF27th35-399thWarley WASPS Triathlon00:35:50+00:13:30
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:51 | T1 00:01:38 | 2.5km 00:12:24 | Run 00:12:58
92nd

174

Angie FisherF28th60-641stNuneaton Triathlon Club00:35:56+00:13:36
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:48 | T1 00:01:16 | 2.5km 00:14:24 | Run 00:13:29
93rd

151

Sharon RuffF29th40-442ndSYTri00:36:06+00:13:46
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:01 | T1 00:01:23 | 2.5km 00:14:20 | Run 00:13:22
94th

90

Ian LangfordM65th40-4413th00:36:17+00:13:57
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:30 | T1 00:01:11 | 2.5km 00:13:07 | Run 00:12:30
95th

120

Karen SwindellsF30th45-492nd00:36:20+00:14:00
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:28 | T1 00:01:45 | 2.5km 00:13:19 | Run 00:12:49
96th

8

Sarah KennardF31st40-443rdBlack Country Triathletes00:36:25+00:14:05
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:38 | T1 00:01:01 | 2.5km 00:14:03 | Run 00:12:44
97th

109

Natalie BoswellF32nd30-341stSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:37:15+00:14:55
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:10:11 | T1 00:01:42 | 2.5km 00:13:18 | Run 00:12:05
98th

24

John CookeM66th60-643rdStafford Triathlon00:37:19+00:14:59
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:12:44 | T1 00:02:17 | 2.5km 00:11:29 | Run 00:10:49
99th

68

Claire WilliamsF33rd35-3910th00:37:19+00:14:59
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:10:43 | T1 00:01:30 | 2.5km 00:13:15 | Run 00:11:51
100th

113

Sam ToonF34th30-342nd00:37:20+00:15:00
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:56 | T1 00:01:04 | 2.5km 00:14:18 | Run 00:13:03
101st

73

Jenny MacconnellF35th30-343rd00:37:20+00:15:00
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:10:26 | T1 00:01:13 | 2.5km 00:13:07 | Run 00:12:35
102nd

49

john WestwoodM67th40-4414th00:37:26+00:15:06
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:02 | T1 00:01:42 | 2.5km 00:14:15 | Run 00:12:29
103rd

105

Philip HallM68th50-5411thTriathlon Redditch00:37:26+00:15:06
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:07 | T1 00:01:12 | 2.5km 00:14:04 | Run 00:13:03
104th

102

Karen StoreyF36th35-3911thNuneaton Triathlon Club00:37:28+00:15:08
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:53 | T1 00:01:46 | 2.5km 00:13:44 | Run 00:13:06
105th

129

Neil HaywoodM69th35-3910th00:37:49+00:15:29
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:08 | T1 00:01:37 | 2.5km 00:15:22 | Run 00:13:43
106th

97

Kate DakerF37th30-344th00:37:55+00:15:35
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:13 | T1 00:01:19 | 2.5km 00:14:50 | Run 00:13:34
107th

93

Anthony SimkinsM70th35-3911th00:38:11+00:15:51
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:33 | T1 00:02:16 | 2.5km 00:14:15 | Run 00:13:07
108th

89

Anne-Louise PriddenF38th45-493rd00:38:12+00:15:52
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:03 | T1 00:00:54 | 2.5km 00:14:21 | Run 00:13:54
109th

135

Keeley RowlandF39th30-345thTitan Triathlon Club00:38:27+00:16:07
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:32 | T1 00:02:03 | 2.5km 00:14:39 | Run 00:13:14
110th

2

Shameer GopalM71st40-4415thBlack Country Triathletes00:38:50+00:16:30
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:13:56 | T1 00:00:47 | 2.5km 00:12:29 | Run 00:11:38
111st

51

Nicki DaviesF40th50-543rdCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:38:50+00:16:30
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:49 | T1 00:02:23 | 2.5km 00:12:45 | Run 00:11:54
112nd

10

Tim PriceM72nd50-5412thBlack Country Triathletes00:39:03+00:16:43
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:40 | T1 00:01:33 | 2.5km 00:14:47 | Run 00:14:04
113rd

74

Charlotte TaylorF41st30-346thWarley Wasps00:39:32+00:17:12
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:22 | T1 00:02:19 | 2.5km 00:15:00 | Run 00:13:51
114th

54

Anne GrantF42nd50-544thNuneaton Triathlon Club00:39:49+00:17:29
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:21 | T1 00:02:10 | 2.5km 00:13:40 | Run 00:12:39
115th

1

Leigh-Ann AdamsF43rd40-444thBlack Country Triathletes00:39:50+00:17:30
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:24 | T1 00:02:21 | 2.5km 00:13:50 | Run 00:12:16
116th

58

Andrew Paul SwindellsM73rd45-4911thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB00:40:06+00:17:46
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:12:10 | T1 00:02:42 | 2.5km 00:12:50 | Run 00:12:25
117th

116

Sandra MorrisF44th40-445thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:40:16+00:17:56
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:14 | T1 00:02:00 | 2.5km 00:14:41 | Run 00:14:22
118th

26

Jane PughF45th45-494thACTION HEART RUNNING CLUB00:40:21+00:18:01
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:12:53 | T1 00:01:45 | 2.5km 00:13:19 | Run 00:12:25
118th

26

Jane PughM74th45-4912thACTION HEART RUNNING CLUB00:40:21+00:18:01
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:12:53 | T1 00:01:45 | 2.5km 00:13:19 | Run 00:12:25
119th

69

Dave WilliamsM74th35-3912thWarley WASPS Triathlon00:40:22+00:18:02
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:21 | T1 00:02:40 | 2.5km 00:14:23 | Run 00:13:59
120th

137

Joanne BucknallF46th25-293rd00:40:34+00:18:14
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:08 | T1 00:02:20 | 2.5km 00:15:40 | Run 00:14:27
121st

39

Shirley HarrisF47th55-591stOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:40:42+00:18:22
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:12:40 | T1 00:01:25 | 2.5km 00:13:35 | Run 00:13:02
122nd

22

Diane ThackerF48th50-545th00:40:42+00:18:22
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:47 | T1 00:01:14 | 2.5km 00:14:22 | Run 00:13:19
123rd

76

Francis BrothwellF49th30-347th00:41:01+00:18:41
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:26 | T1 00:02:08 | 2.5km 00:15:10 | Run 00:14:19
124th

42

Lisa FletcherF50th45-495thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club00:41:06+00:18:46
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:12:42 | T1 00:01:26 | 2.5km 00:13:55 | Run 00:13:04
125th

25

TERENCE DunneM75th50-5413th00:41:13+00:18:53
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:27 | T1 00:02:16 | 2.5km 00:14:09 | Run 00:13:22
126th

6

Meg GregoryF51st40-446thBlack Country Triathletes00:41:24+00:19:04
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:13 | T1 00:01:05 | 2.5km 00:15:13 | Run 00:13:54
127th

38

Alison FletcherF52nd50-546th00:41:44+00:19:24
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:13:14 | T1 00:01:58 | 2.5km 00:13:45 | Run 00:12:48
128th

30

Claire FarmerF53rd30-348thWarley Wasps00:41:48+00:19:28
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:16 | T1 00:02:41 | 2.5km 00:14:23 | Run 00:13:28
129th

155

DEREK HandleyM76th55-596th00:41:57+00:19:37
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:07:45 | T1 00:01:30 | 2.5km 00:17:00 | Run 00:15:42
130th

103

Helen HubbardF54th45-496th00:42:03+00:19:43
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:12:31 | T1 00:01:47 | 2.5km 00:14:19 | Run 00:13:26
131st

82

STEVEN HarperM77th60-644th00:42:10+00:19:50
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:12:10 | T1 00:02:27 | 2.5km 00:14:24 | Run 00:13:10
132nd

75

Edward ParryM78th30-342ndnone00:42:23+00:20:03
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:06:25 | T1 00:01:38 | 2.5km 00:16:46 | Run 00:17:34
133rd

59

Marilyn HuntF55th45-497thSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:42:28+00:20:08
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:10:07 | T1 00:01:37 | 2.5km 00:16:05 | Run 00:14:39
134th

44

Clare Michele WilliamsF56th40-447thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:42:41+00:20:21
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:09:01 | T1 00:01:36 | 2.5km 00:16:25 | Run 00:15:39
135th

117

JULIA TaylorF57th60-642ndWarley Wasps00:43:11+00:20:51
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:05 | T1 00:02:10 | 2.5km 00:17:07 | Run 00:15:49
136th

37

Colin HortonM79th50-5414thWarley WASPS Triathlon00:43:14+00:20:54
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:37 | T1 00:01:54 | 2.5km 00:15:19 | Run 00:14:25
137th

127

Matthew HirschM80th35-3913th00:43:26+00:21:06
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:43 | T1 00:02:02 | 2.5km 00:16:18 | Run 00:16:24
138th

41

Samantha ChurmsF58th45-498thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:43:45+00:21:25
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:27 | T1 00:02:04 | 2.5km 00:15:38 | Run 00:14:37
139th

3

Wendy BanksF59th60-643rdBlack Country Triathletes00:44:05+00:21:45
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:38 | T1 00:01:43 | 2.5km 00:15:48 | Run 00:14:56
140th

70

Sarah TuckerF60th35-3912thShabbarunners00:44:07+00:21:47
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:54 | T1 00:02:18 | 2.5km 00:16:59 | Run 00:15:57
141st

28

DAVID Samuel JacksonM81st55-597th00:44:40+00:22:20
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:55 | T1 00:04:02 | 2.5km 00:14:49 | Run 00:13:55
142nd

84

Andrew FletcherM82nd50-5415thWarley Wasp Triathlon00:45:31+00:23:11
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:10:34 | T1 00:03:10 | 2.5km 00:16:40 | Run 00:15:07
143rd

48

Tony ThomasM83rd50-5416thPortsmouth Panthers00:45:35+00:23:15
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:10:27 | T1 00:03:44 | 2.5km 00:15:59 | Run 00:15:25
144th

21

Marie Stopinski-wheelerF61st40-448th00:45:59+00:23:39
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:10:12 | T1 00:02:24 | 2.5km 00:17:29 | Run 00:15:56
145th

32

Bethany LucasF62nd20-2411th00:46:11+00:23:51
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:55 | T1 00:02:07 | 2.5km 00:17:11 | Run 00:14:59
146th

31

Amanda RossF63rd30-349thnone00:48:09+00:25:49
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:10:37 | T1 00:03:02 | 2.5km 00:17:28 | Run 00:17:03
147th

66

Laura WilliamsF64th40-449thWarley WASPS Triathlon00:48:58+00:26:38
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:08:20 | T1 00:03:33 | 2.5km 00:19:07 | Run 00:17:59
148th

57

Stuart DeanM84th55-598thnone00:49:10+00:26:50
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:11:32 | T1 00:02:50 | 2.5km 00:17:15 | Run 00:17:33
149th

27

LINDA MiddletonF65th65-691st00:49:51+00:27:31
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:14:55 | T1 00:01:55 | 2.5km 00:17:16 | Run 00:15:46
150th

23

Lynda ElmoreF66th45-499th00:50:48+00:28:28
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:13:16 | T1 00:02:59 | 2.5km 00:18:03 | Run 00:16:31
151st

35

Elizabeth IheomaF67th40-4410th00:56:28+00:34:08
Start 00:00:00 | Swim 00:12:44 | T1 00:02:33 | 2.5km 00:20:43 | Run 00:20:28
Started (2 in total)
-

204

Stuart MackayM25-29Triathlon Redditch00:00:00-
Swim 03:39:07
-

170

Chris PottsM35-3900:00:00-
Start 00:00:00

You may also be interested in...

BCT Splash & Dash 2018-12-02 08:00:00
Halesowen Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2018-12-16 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon TriStart 2019-05-19 08:00:00