55th Tom Scott 10 Mile Memorial Road Race 2017

Apr
02
2017

Splits

  • 10 mile Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range17 - 99
Per entrant£14.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 28th Mar 2017, 10:00

Map

10 Mile

Running | 2017-04-02 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.


The 55th Tom Scott Memorial Road Race will once again see entrants from far and wide travel to Strathclyde Park in Motherwell to take part in the historic 10 Mile race, which has played as host to Scottish 10 Mile Championships and West District 10 Mile Championships since 2010.


We are now working flat out to ensure everything is covered quickly following the event itself


For latest news, please LIKE and check our Facebook page and website


Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range17 - 99
Per entrant£14.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 28th Mar 2017, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (377 in total)
1st

636

Wayney GhebresilassieM1stSEN1stShettleston Harriers00:49:4000:49:40-
2nd

672

DEREK HawkinsM2ndSEN2ndKilbarchan AAC00:49:5700:49:57+00:00:17
3rd

899

Craig RuddyM3rdSEN3rdINVERCLYDE AC00:50:5200:50:52+00:01:12
4th

976

Kenny WilsonM4thSEN4thMoray Road Runners00:51:3900:51:39+00:01:59
5th

581

Michael CrawleyM5thSEN5thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:51:5800:51:58+00:02:18
6th

885

NEIL RenaultM6thSEN6thEdinburgh AC00:52:1800:52:18+00:02:38
7th

642

ROBERT GilroyM7thV401stCambuslang Harriers00:52:2100:52:21+00:02:41
8th

558

Kevin CampbellM8thSEN7thLaw & District Aac00:52:5600:52:56+00:03:16
9th

925

Paul SorrieM9thSEN8thShettleston Harriers00:53:0000:53:00+00:03:20
10th

977

Kerry-Liam WilsonM10thV402ndCambuslang Harriers00:53:3500:53:35+00:03:55
11th

875

Derek RaeM11thSEN9thFIFE AC00:53:3800:53:38+00:03:58
12th

987

Grant BaillieM12thSEN10thEast Kilbride AC00:54:0800:54:08+00:04:28
13th

982

Gregor YatesM13thSEN11thBellahouston Harriers00:54:1300:54:13+00:04:33
14th

867

Mark PollardM14thSEN12thINVERCLYDE AC00:54:1700:54:17+00:04:37
15th

515

John BellM15thSEN13thINVERCLYDE AC00:54:1700:54:17+00:04:37
16th

671

Mark HaskettM16thSEN14th00:54:1800:54:18+00:04:38
17th

735

John LenehanM17thSEN15thEdinburgh AC00:54:2500:54:25+00:04:45
18th

884

Colin ReillyM18thSEN16thCambuslang Harriers00:54:2600:54:26+00:04:46
19th

986

gavin BrysonM19thSEN17thEdinburgh AC00:54:3000:54:30+00:04:50
20th

880

Callum ReidM20thSEN18thEdinburgh AC00:54:5000:54:50+00:05:10
21st

587

Marcus D'agrosaM21stSEN19thGala Harriers00:54:5300:54:53+00:05:13
22nd

956

Crispin WalshM22ndV403rdBellahouston Harriers00:55:1800:55:18+00:05:38
23rd

847

Darran MuirM23rdSEN20thLaw & District Aac00:55:2400:55:24+00:05:44
24th

679

DAVID HendersonM24thSEN21stINVERCLYDE AC00:55:2700:55:27+00:05:47
25th

985

Peter TuckerM25thSEN22ndKilbarchan AAC00:55:2800:55:28+00:05:48
26th

523

Andrew BonnerM26thSEN23rdgiffnock north aac00:55:5500:55:55+00:06:15
27th

834

Sam MiltonM27thSEN24thMetro Aberdeen00:55:5600:55:56+00:06:16
28th

742

David LindsayM28thV404thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:56:1100:56:11+00:06:31
29th

663

David HallM29thSEN25thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:56:2000:56:20+00:06:40
30th

813

Jamie McmorrowM30thSEN26thLaw & District Aac00:56:3200:56:32+00:06:52
31st

685

Gavin HogarthM31stSEN27thKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:56:3400:56:34+00:06:54
32nd

730

Johnny LawsonM32ndV405thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:56:5500:56:55+00:07:15
33rd

601

BRIAN DouglasM33rdV406thCambuslang Harriers00:57:0300:57:03+00:07:23
34th

924

Colin SomervilleM34thSEN28thPH racing club00:57:0300:57:03+00:07:23
35th

756

Stan MackenzieM35thV501stCambuslang Harriers00:57:0400:57:04+00:07:24
36th

750

Christopher MacdonaldM36thSEN29thMotherwell AC00:57:0400:57:04+00:07:24
37th

872

STEVEN PrenticeM37thV407th00:57:0700:57:07+00:07:27
38th

833

STUART MillerM38thSEN30thBellahouston Harriers00:57:0800:57:08+00:07:28
39th

645

Greig GlendinningM39thV408thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:57:0800:57:08+00:07:28
40th

659

Paul HaddenM40thSEN31st00:57:0900:57:09+00:07:29
41st

627

SEAN GaffneyM41stSEN32ndINVERCLYDE AC00:57:0900:57:09+00:07:29
42nd

701

Darren JubbM42ndSEN33rdPH racing club00:57:1300:57:13+00:07:33
43rd

761

Alasdair MacmillanM43rdSEN34thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:57:2400:57:24+00:07:44
44th

817

Darren McquadeM44thSEN35thBellahouston Harriers00:57:2400:57:24+00:07:44
45th

725

Malcolm LangM45thV409thLothian Running Club00:57:2800:57:28+00:07:48
46th

821

Richard MeadeM46thSEN36thEdinburgh AC00:57:3400:57:34+00:07:54
47th

572

Michael Stuart CombeM47thSEN37thPH racing club00:57:4600:57:46+00:08:06
48th

716

Paul KieranM48thV4010thcarnegie Harriers00:57:4700:57:47+00:08:07
49th

877

John ReddingM49thSEN38thLINLITHGOW AC00:57:5900:57:59+00:08:19
50th

554

Allan CameronM50thV4011thMotherwell AC00:58:0000:58:00+00:08:20
51st

757

Peter MackieM51stV4012thShettleston Harriers00:58:1200:58:12+00:08:32
52nd

968

Katie WhiteF1stV351stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:58:2000:58:20+00:08:40
53rd

933

Munro StewartM52ndSEN39thDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:58:2200:58:22+00:08:42
54th

721

Paul LaffertyM53rdSEN40th00:58:2300:58:23+00:08:43
55th

556

Andy CampbellM54thV4013thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:58:3600:58:36+00:08:56
56th

703

Jason KaneM55thSEN41stINVERCLYDE AC00:58:3800:58:38+00:08:58
57th

559

Niall CampbellM56thSEN42ndDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB00:58:4500:58:45+00:09:05
58th

633

Nicola GauldF2ndV352nd00:58:4600:58:46+00:09:06
59th

540

GARY BruceM57thSEN43rdDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:58:5100:58:51+00:09:11
60th

908

David ShawM58thSEN44thDumbarton AAC00:58:5200:58:52+00:09:12
61st

810

MICHAEL MclooneM59thV502ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:58:5300:58:53+00:09:13
62nd

533

Marc BromwichM60thSEN45thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:59:0300:59:03+00:09:23
63rd

546

DANIEL BurnsM61stSEN46thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:59:0300:59:03+00:09:23
64th

577

Alistair CoxM62ndSEN47th00:59:0800:59:08+00:09:28
65th

697

Anthony Lucio JannettaM63rdSEN48thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:59:1300:59:13+00:09:33
66th

564

SEAN CaseyM64thV4014thKirkintilloch Olympians00:59:1700:59:17+00:09:37
67th

722

CRAIG LamontM65thSEN49thBellahouston Harriers00:59:2000:59:20+00:09:40
68th

702

Graeme KafkaM66thSEN50th00:59:2100:59:21+00:09:41
69th

981

Stephen WinterM67thV4015thShettleston Harriers00:59:2500:59:25+00:09:45
70th

619

FINLAY FinlayM68thSEN51stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:59:2800:59:28+00:09:48
71st

569

PAUL ClawsonM69thSEN52ndBellahouston Harriers00:59:3100:59:31+00:09:51
72nd

845

John MowbrayM70thSEN53rdEdinburgh AC00:59:4300:59:43+00:10:03
73rd

616

Riccardo FaccendaM71stSEN54thLaw & District Aac00:59:4600:59:46+00:10:06
74th

597

Daniel DohertyM72ndSEN55thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:59:4900:59:49+00:10:09
75th

538

STEPHEN BrownM73rdSEN56th00:59:5400:59:54+00:10:14
76th

971

Colin WilliamsM74thV4016thMoorfoot Runners00:59:5700:59:57+00:10:17
77th

948

CHRIS UpsonM75thV503rdCambuslang Harriers01:00:0701:00:07+00:10:27
78th

905

GERARD ScullionM76thV504thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:00:1501:00:15+00:10:35
79th

749

Calum MacdonaldM77thSEN57thAyr Seaforth AAC01:00:1901:00:19+00:10:39
80th

583

Euan CrumleyM78thSEN58thHelensburgh AAC01:00:3401:00:34+00:10:54
81st

635

Nicholas GemmellM79thV4017thINVERCLYDE AC01:00:3801:00:38+00:10:58
82nd

789

Scott McdonaldM80thV4018thMoorfoot Runners01:00:4201:00:42+00:11:02
83rd

698

William JarvieM81stV505thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:00:4801:00:48+00:11:08
84th

643

Martyn GlancyM82ndSEN59thKirkintilloch Olympians01:01:0901:01:09+00:11:29
85th

786

Robert MccullochM83rdV506thKilbarchan AAC01:01:1201:01:12+00:11:32
86th

953

ALICK WalkinshawM84thV507thCambuslang Harriers01:01:1801:01:18+00:11:38
87th

611

Craig EadieM85thSEN60th01:01:2601:01:26+00:11:46
88th

909

Alistair SimpsonM86thSEN61stEdinburgh AC01:01:2901:01:29+00:11:49
89th

680

Walter HendersonM87thV4019thShettleston Harriers01:01:3101:01:31+00:11:51
90th

843

Robert MorrisonM88thV508th01:01:3701:01:37+00:11:57
91st

951

Ryan WaldronM89thSEN62ndKilbarchan AAC01:01:3801:01:38+00:11:58
92nd

849

Ben MurphyM90thSEN63rdSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:01:5701:01:57+00:12:17
93rd

738

Kenny LiddellM91stSEN64thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:02:0401:02:04+00:12:24
94th

646

Simon GoldM92ndSEN65thCambuslang Harriers01:02:0601:02:06+00:12:26
95th

532

John BroganM93rdV4020thairdrie harriers01:02:1501:02:15+00:12:35
96th

868

Garry PorchM94thSEN66thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:02:3501:02:35+00:12:55
97th

675

Michael HealyM95thSEN67th01:02:4301:02:43+00:13:03
98th

578

Iain CravenM96thSEN68thEdinburgh AC01:02:4401:02:44+00:13:04
99th

864

Jim PhillipsM97thV4021st01:02:4601:02:46+00:13:06
100th

921

Jill SmylieF3rdV353rdgiffnock north aac01:02:4701:02:47+00:13:07
101st

780

Kevin MccaigM98thV509thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:02:5101:02:51+00:13:11
102nd

637

Patrick GibbonsM99thV4022ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:03:0401:03:04+00:13:24
103rd

651

DEREK GovanM100thV5010th01:03:0801:03:08+00:13:28
104th

938

Kenneth TaylorM101stSEN69thBellahouston Harriers01:03:1601:03:16+00:13:36
105th

879

Halina ReesF4thSEN1stFIFE AC01:03:2101:03:21+00:13:41
106th

603

Stuart DouglasM102ndSEN70thFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:03:2701:03:27+00:13:47
107th

715

Paul KernohanM103rdV4023rdCambuslang Harriers01:03:3301:03:33+00:13:53
108th

710

GRAEME KennedyM104thV5011thMotherwell AC01:03:3401:03:34+00:13:54
109th

811

SHONA McmanusF5thSEN2ndWest End Road Runners01:03:3601:03:36+00:13:56
110th

586

LINDSEY CurrieF6thV354thDumbarton AAC01:03:3601:03:36+00:13:56
111st

930

Jason SteeleM105thV4024thgiffnock north aac01:03:3901:03:39+00:13:59
112nd

754

Alan MackayM106thV4025thFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:03:4301:03:43+00:14:03
113rd

887

Neil RichardsonM107thV4026thMotherwell AC01:03:4701:03:47+00:14:07
114th

630

Mark GallacherM108thV4027thMotherwell AC01:03:5101:03:51+00:14:11
115th

808

Andrew MclindenM109thV601stHamilton Harriers01:03:5901:03:59+00:14:19
116th

691

John HyndM110thV5012thcarnegie Harriers01:04:0301:04:03+00:14:23
117th

861

Matt PearceM111stV4028thTroon Tortoises01:04:1301:04:13+00:14:33
118th

870

Mark PorterM112ndSEN71stBellahouston Harriers01:04:3701:04:37+00:14:57
119th

788

Mary MccutcheonF7thV501stgiffnock north aac01:04:3801:04:38+00:14:58
120th

665

katy HallsideF8thV355th01:04:5301:04:53+00:15:13
121st

896

LOUISE RossF9thV356thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:04:5801:04:58+00:15:18
122nd

648

WILLIAM GoldieM113rdV602ndDumbarton AAC01:04:5901:04:59+00:15:19
123rd

626

Simon FraserM114thSEN72ndHamilton Harriers01:05:0201:05:02+00:15:22
124th

732

BRIAN LeesM115thV5013thLothian Running Club01:05:0601:05:06+00:15:26
125th

555

EWEN CameronM116thSEN73rdMotherwell AC01:05:0701:05:07+00:15:27
126th

728

ANDY LawM117thV603rdVictoria Park City of Glasgow01:05:1901:05:19+00:15:39
127th

809

Brian MclindenM118thV604thMotherwell AC01:05:2201:05:22+00:15:42
128th

519

Charlotte BlackF10thV357thShetland AAC01:05:2401:05:24+00:15:44
129th

967

Jim WhiteM119thV4029thMotherwell AC01:05:2801:05:28+00:15:48
130th

767

Jeffrey MalluckM120thSEN74thKirkintilloch Olympians01:05:3701:05:37+00:15:57
131st

770

Charlene Sophia ManleyF11thSEN3rdShettleston Harriers01:05:4101:05:41+00:16:01
132nd

791

Anthony McgaleM121stV4030thSpringburn Harriers01:05:5201:05:52+00:16:12
133rd

798

Victor McgregorM122ndSEN75th01:05:5601:05:56+00:16:16
134th

502

MICHAEL AirdM123rdSEN76th01:06:0701:06:07+00:16:27
135th

796

Graham McgrattanM124thV605thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:06:1101:06:11+00:16:31
136th

944

John TougherM125thV4031stKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:06:2501:06:25+00:16:45
137th

854

PAUL O'brienM126thV606thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:06:3001:06:30+00:16:50
138th

807

SCOTT McleodM127thV4032ndVegetarian Cycling and Athletics Club01:06:3301:06:33+00:16:53
139th

706

CHARLENE KellyF12thSEN4thDumbarton AAC01:06:3401:06:34+00:16:54
140th

912

Christopher Magnus SkeaM128thSEN77thMoorfoot Runners01:06:3701:06:37+00:16:57
141st

806

Gavin MclennanM129thSEN78thMetro Aberdeen01:06:4101:06:41+00:17:01
142nd

855

BERNADETTE O'neilF13thV358thCambuslang Harriers01:06:4801:06:48+00:17:08
143rd

584

Jamie CunninghamM130thSEN79thHamilton Harriers01:06:5301:06:53+00:17:13
144th

937

Alan Stephen TaitM131stV4033rdMotherwell AC01:07:0001:07:00+00:17:20
145th

509

IAN AnscombeM132ndV4034thBellahouston Harriers01:07:0401:07:04+00:17:24
146th

772

Chris MarshM133rdSEN80thgiffnock north aac01:07:0801:07:08+00:17:28
147th

942

Kimberley TimminsF14thSEN5thCentral AC01:07:1401:07:14+00:17:34
148th

693

Stephen IngledewM134thV5014thEdinburgh AC01:07:2601:07:26+00:17:46
149th

941

Ross ThomsonM135thSEN81stMotherwell AC01:07:2601:07:26+00:17:46
150th

700

Ian JohnstonM136thV5015thPH racing club01:07:2701:07:27+00:17:47
151st

940

Yana ThandrayenF15thV359thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:07:2701:07:27+00:17:47
152nd

882

Jennifer ReidF16thV3510thCambuslang Harriers01:07:2901:07:29+00:17:49
153rd

784

Pamela MccrossanF17thV502ndClydesdale Harriers01:07:3701:07:37+00:17:57
154th

835

GARY MitchellM137thV4035thKirkintilloch Olympians01:07:4301:07:43+00:18:03
155th

580

Lorne CrawfordM138thV4036thMotherwell AC01:07:4501:07:45+00:18:05
156th

874

Kevin QueenanM139thV4037thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:07:4701:07:47+00:18:07
157th

545

JONATHAN BurdonM140thSEN82ndDumbarton AAC01:07:5701:07:57+00:18:17
158th

827

HENRY MerriweatherM141stV4038thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:07:5701:07:57+00:18:17
159th

760

Sheenagh MaclullichF18thV3511thEdinburgh AC01:08:0101:08:01+00:18:21
160th

683

STEVEN HillM142ndSEN83rdKilbarchan AAC01:08:0101:08:01+00:18:21
161st

889

Steven RobsonM143rdSEN84thKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:08:0201:08:02+00:18:22
162nd

566

Erica ChristieF19thV601stCambuslang Harriers01:08:1501:08:15+00:18:35
163rd

607

Michael DunnM144thV607thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:08:2101:08:21+00:18:41
164th

557

David CampbellM145thSEN85thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:08:2901:08:29+00:18:49
165th

708

PAUL KellyM146thSEN86thDumbarton AAC01:08:3201:08:32+00:18:52
166th

915

Christopher SmithM147thV4039th01:08:3601:08:36+00:18:56
167th

853

Ed NortonM148thV608thPH racing club01:08:4101:08:41+00:19:01
168th

737

Richard LeytonM149thV4040thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:08:4701:08:47+00:19:07
169th

565

Iain ChisholmM150thV5016thairdrie harriers01:08:5301:08:53+00:19:13
170th

629

Allon GalbraithM151stV5017thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:08:5501:08:55+00:19:15
171st

667

Michael HampsonM152ndV5018thgiffnock north aac01:08:5801:08:58+00:19:18
172nd

776

KATIE MathiesonF20thV3512thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:08:5901:08:59+00:19:19
173rd

966

Claire WhartonF21stV3513thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:09:1301:09:13+00:19:33
174th

639

Alison Couper GilchristF22ndV3514thMotherwell AC01:09:3801:09:38+00:19:58
175th

934

Susan StewartF23rdSEN6thMotherwell AC01:10:1801:10:18+00:20:38
176th

625

Paul FraserM153rdSEN87th01:10:4201:10:42+00:21:02
177th

605

Alasdair DukeM154thSEN88th01:10:5401:10:54+00:21:14
178th

936

Alan StrangM155thV4041st01:10:5701:10:57+00:21:17
179th

689

Jim HolmesM156thV4042ndCalderglen Harriers01:11:0001:11:00+00:21:20
180th

662

John HaggartyM157thV4043rd01:11:1101:11:11+00:21:31
181st

963

Tony WayteM158thV5019thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:11:2401:11:24+00:21:44
182nd

734

Kenny LeinsterM159thV5020thCalderglen Harriers01:11:2801:11:28+00:21:48
183rd

711

Iain KennedyM160thV5021st01:11:3001:11:30+00:21:50
184th

602

Craig DouglasM161stV4044th01:11:3201:11:32+00:21:52
185th

516

Ross BickerstaffM162ndV5022ndHamilton Harriers01:11:3401:11:34+00:21:54
186th

736

Tomas LennonM163rdV4045thKirkintilloch Olympians01:11:3901:11:39+00:21:59
187th

983

ROBERT YoungM164thV701stClydesdale Harriers01:11:4601:11:46+00:22:06
188th

916

Christopher SmithM165thV5023rdgiffnock north aac01:11:4701:11:47+00:22:07
189th

763

Christine MacvarishF24thV3515thLothian Running Club01:11:4901:11:49+00:22:09
190th

682

Anthony William HigginsM166thV4046thLaw & District Aac01:11:5001:11:50+00:22:10
191st

856

JILL O'neilF25thV3516thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:11:5301:11:53+00:22:13
192nd

550

Keith CadgerM167thV4047th01:12:0001:12:00+00:22:20
193rd

547

David BurnsM168thV5024thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:12:0501:12:05+00:22:25
194th

614

Barry EdwardsM169thSEN89thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:12:0901:12:09+00:22:29
195th

521

Peter BlackmoreM170thV4048thMotherwell AC01:12:1801:12:18+00:22:38
196th

573

Kay ConneffF26thV3517thCalderglen Harriers01:12:2801:12:28+00:22:48
197th

917

Darryl SmithM171stSEN90th01:12:3001:12:30+00:22:50
198th

531

Gary BrockM172ndV4049th01:12:3201:12:32+00:22:52
199th

568

BILLY ClarkM173rdV5025thgiffnock north aac01:12:4301:12:43+00:23:03
200th

862

Andrew PhillipsM174thV4050th01:12:5001:12:50+00:23:10
201st

858

DANIEL O'neillM175thV5026thSpringburn Harriers01:12:5501:12:55+00:23:15
202nd

511

Norman BaillieM176thV609th01:13:0101:13:01+00:23:21
203rd

962

Stuart WaughM177thV6010thCalderglen Harriers01:13:0301:13:03+00:23:23
204th

690

Gilbert HunterM178thV5027th01:13:1601:13:16+00:23:36
205th

592

Janine DickieF27thSEN7thBellahouston Harriers01:13:2401:13:24+00:23:44
206th

873

Stephen PurvisM179thV4051stairdrie harriers01:13:2601:13:26+00:23:46
207th

774

Debbie Martin-consaniF28thV3518thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:13:2801:13:28+00:23:48
208th

678

Andrew HendersonM180thV6011thCalderglen Harriers01:13:4001:13:40+00:24:00
209th

959

Maddy WatsonF29thSEN8thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:13:4101:13:41+00:24:01
210th

677

Malcolm HectorM181stV6012thStirling Triathlon Club01:13:4501:13:45+00:24:05
211st

727

HUGH LavertyM182ndV6013thClydesdale Harriers01:13:4801:13:48+00:24:08
212nd

846

Alan MuirM183rdV4052ndHamilton Harriers01:13:5201:13:52+00:24:12
213rd

824

Ian MeekM184thV4053rd01:13:5301:13:53+00:24:13
214th

812

Tom McmillanM185thV6014th01:13:5501:13:55+00:24:15
215th

778

Paula MccabeF30thSEN9thCambuslang Harriers01:13:5701:13:57+00:24:17
216th

785

Scott MccueM186thSEN91stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:13:5801:13:58+00:24:18
217th

752

Anne MacfarlaneF31stV503rdDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:14:0701:14:07+00:24:27
218th

731

Richard LawtonM187thV4054thCalderglen Harriers01:14:0901:14:09+00:24:29
219th

920

Bryan SmullenM188thSEN92nd01:14:1301:14:13+00:24:33
220th

718

MICHAEL KirwanM189thV5028thJogscotland01:14:1701:14:17+00:24:37
221st

517

Ian BirchM190thV4055th01:14:2601:14:26+00:24:46
222nd

707

Patrick KellyM191stV702ndLaw & District Aac01:14:3601:14:36+00:24:56
223rd

974

Aileen WilsonF32ndV3519thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:14:3901:14:39+00:24:59
224th

851

Stuart NibloeM192ndSEN93rdKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:14:5101:14:51+00:25:11
225th

935

David StirlingM193rdV4056thCambuslang Harriers01:14:5301:14:53+00:25:13
226th

612

SANDY EagleshamM194thV6015th01:15:0201:15:02+00:25:22
227th

900

Katie SampsonF33rdSEN10thFerranti AAC01:15:0701:15:07+00:25:27
228th

537

Natalie BrownF34thSEN11thPH racing club01:15:0801:15:08+00:25:28
229th

745

Martha LovattF35thSEN12thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:15:1601:15:16+00:25:36
230th

893

Paul RooneyM195thV4057thCalderglen Harriers01:15:3301:15:33+00:25:53
231st

596

CHRISTOPHER DoakM196thSEN94thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:15:4401:15:44+00:26:04
232nd

539

Stuart BrownhillM197thV4058thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:15:5001:15:50+00:26:10
233rd

801

Alison MckeanF36thV3520thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:15:5901:15:59+00:26:19
234th

747

Stuart LyonsM198thSEN95th01:16:0101:16:01+00:26:21
235th

544

Ian BurchM199thV5029thHamilton Harriers01:16:0101:16:01+00:26:21
236th

782

John MccluskeyM200thV4059thCambuslang Harriers01:16:1801:16:18+00:26:38
237th

799

Gordon McinallyM201stV5030thCalderglen Harriers01:16:2801:16:28+00:26:48
238th

618

Frances FergusonF37thV504thCalderglen Harriers01:16:3301:16:33+00:26:53
239th

501

Iain AirdM202ndSEN96thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:16:4601:16:46+00:27:06
240th

818

Martin McquadeM203rdV4060th01:16:5201:16:52+00:27:12
241st

623

Ian FoxM204thV4061st01:16:5601:16:56+00:27:16
242nd

830

Caroline MillarF38thV3521stTroon Tortoises01:17:2101:17:21+00:27:41
243rd

950

Dougie WaddellM205thV5031stMotherwell AC01:17:2301:17:23+00:27:43
244th

939

Peter TaylorM206thV6016th01:17:2501:17:25+00:27:45
245th

649

Alastair GoudieM207thV5032ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:17:2601:17:26+00:27:46
246th

548

David ButcherM208thV4062ndHamilton Harriers01:17:2801:17:28+00:27:48
247th

960

Nicola WatsonF39thV505thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:17:4401:17:44+00:28:04
248th

929

Andrew SteelM209thSEN97thMotherwell AC01:17:5401:17:54+00:28:14
249th

911

Michelle SinsheimerF40thSEN13th01:18:0001:18:00+00:28:20
250th

931

James StevensonM210thV5033rdscottish fire and rescue01:18:0801:18:08+00:28:28
251st

621

Morna FlemingF41stV602nd01:18:1001:18:10+00:28:30
252nd

918

Derek SmithM211stSEN98th01:18:1001:18:10+00:28:30
253rd

723

Tracey LamontF42ndV3522ndMotherwell AC01:18:1501:18:15+00:28:35
254th

684

Allan HogarthM212ndV5034thgiffnock north aac01:18:2301:18:23+00:28:43
255th

748

Alan MacdonaldM213rdV5035th01:18:2301:18:23+00:28:43
256th

503

Karen AllenF43rdSEN14thCalderglen Harriers01:18:2501:18:25+00:28:45
257th

768

Alan MaloneyM214thV4063rd01:18:2901:18:29+00:28:49
258th

841

Liam MorlottiM215thV5036th01:18:4001:18:40+00:29:00
259th

822

Kenny MearnsM216thV5037thLothian Running Club01:18:4301:18:43+00:29:03
260th

524

Colin BoydM217thSEN99th01:18:4301:18:43+00:29:03
261st

552

Alison CairnsF44thV3523rdBellahouston Harriers01:18:5101:18:51+00:29:11
262nd

949

Nicola UrquhartF45thV3524th01:18:5601:18:56+00:29:16
263rd

673

Tabitha HawthornF46thV3525th01:19:0001:19:00+00:29:20
264th

957

Jamie WardropM218thSEN100th01:19:0501:19:05+00:29:25
265th

695

EMILY JacksonF47thSEN15thBellahouston Harriers01:19:0501:19:05+00:29:25
266th

541

Amanda BrydenF48thSEN16thKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:19:1301:19:13+00:29:33
267th

815

David McnultyM219thSEN101st01:19:1701:19:17+00:29:37
268th

914

Madeline SmillieF49thV3526thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:19:1701:19:17+00:29:37
269th

696

Elaine JamiesonF50thV3527thMotherwell AC01:19:1801:19:18+00:29:38
270th

816

Kevin McphillipsM220thV4064thMotherwell AC01:19:2101:19:21+00:29:41
271st

800

Karen McindewarF51stV3528th01:19:2501:19:25+00:29:45
272nd

579

Jeff CrawfordM221stV4065th01:19:3601:19:36+00:29:56
273rd

741

Stephanie LillieF52ndV3529thgiffnock north aac01:19:4001:19:40+00:30:00
274th

668

Phyllis HandsF53rdV603rdMotherwell AC01:19:4001:19:40+00:30:00
275th

617

Lauren FairweatherF54thSEN17thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:19:4001:19:40+00:30:00
276th

805

Ross McleanM222ndV4066thMotherwell AC01:19:4401:19:44+00:30:04
277th

969

JANE WildF55thV506thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:19:4401:19:44+00:30:04
278th

717

Andrew KirkhopeM223rdV5038thShettleston Harriers01:19:5001:19:50+00:30:10
279th

984

John RedshawM224thV6017thJogscotland01:19:5401:19:54+00:30:14
280th

610

DARRELL DunscombeM225thV4067thTroon Tortoises01:20:0201:20:02+00:30:22
281st

975

Barry WilsonM226thSEN102nd01:20:0201:20:02+00:30:22
282nd

857

Anthony O'neillM227thV4068thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:20:0801:20:08+00:30:28
283rd

878

Susan RedpathF56thV3530th01:20:2401:20:24+00:30:44
284th

530

Tony BreslinM228thV4069thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:20:3601:20:36+00:30:56
285th

726

Claire LarravideF57thV3531stWesterlands CCC01:20:4701:20:47+00:31:07
286th

886

Leonard RhoneM229thV5039thFIFE AC01:20:5401:20:54+00:31:14
287th

641

Olivia GillF58thV3532nd01:21:2101:21:21+00:31:41
288th

522

Sarah BlandF59thV3533rd01:21:2701:21:27+00:31:47
289th

814

Graeme McnayM230thSEN103rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:21:2701:21:27+00:31:47
290th

825

Kirsty MeldrumF60thSEN18th01:21:4601:21:46+00:32:06
291st

988

Pamela ParkerF61stSEN19thKirkintilloch Olympians01:21:5601:21:56+00:32:16
292nd

779

GILLIAN MccafferF62ndV3534thMotherwell AC01:22:1101:22:11+00:32:31
293rd

620

Claire FitzsimmonsF63rdV3535thBellahouston Harriers01:22:1501:22:15+00:32:35
294th

832

Robyn MillarF64thSEN20thBellahouston Harriers01:22:3001:22:30+00:32:50
295th

823

Fiona MeekF65thV3536th01:22:3601:22:36+00:32:56
296th

839

Gayle MoffatF66thV3537th01:22:3601:22:36+00:32:56
297th

989

Lee MairM231stSEN104th01:23:2001:23:20+00:33:40
298th

762

Shirley MacnabF67thV507thKirkintilloch Olympians01:23:2701:23:27+00:33:47
299th

769

Anton ManleyM232ndV4070thShettleston Harriers01:23:3501:23:35+00:33:55
300th

746

Emma LynchF68thSEN21st01:23:3801:23:38+00:33:58
301st

599

Robert DohertyM233rdV5040th01:23:5101:23:51+00:34:11
302nd

656

Julia GreenleesF69thV508thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:24:1301:24:13+00:34:33
303rd

926

Karen SpeirsF70thV3538thBellahouston Harriers01:24:2201:24:22+00:34:42
304th

819

Jonathan McraeM234thSEN105thDumbarton AAC01:24:5901:24:59+00:35:19
305th

792

Gillian McgaleF71stV3539thSpringburn Harriers01:25:1101:25:11+00:35:31
306th

652

BRIAN GrahamM235thV5041stKilbarchan AAC01:25:1201:25:12+00:35:32
307th

709

GAYLE KennedyF72ndV3540thgiffnock north aac01:25:2601:25:26+00:35:46
308th

751

Andrew MacfarlaneM236thSEN106th01:25:2801:25:28+00:35:48
309th

560

Matthew CanningM237thV6018th01:25:4201:25:42+00:36:02
310th

979

ROZ WilsonF73rdV3541stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:25:5001:25:50+00:36:10
311st

631

Patricia GallagherF74thV3542ndgiffnock north aac01:26:1601:26:16+00:36:36
312nd

582

Amy CromartyF75thSEN22ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:26:3501:26:35+00:36:55
313rd

866

Mark PirieM238thSEN107th01:26:4401:26:44+00:37:04
314th

574

LESLEY CorrF76thV3543rdSpringburn Harriers01:26:4501:26:45+00:37:05
315th

674

Alexandra HaydenF77thSEN23rdCalderglen Harriers01:27:0101:27:01+00:37:21
316th

534

Alison BrownF78thV509thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:27:1401:27:14+00:37:34
317th

535

Andrew BrownM239thV5042ndSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:27:3001:27:30+00:37:50
318th

883

Lynn ReidF79thV3544thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:27:4401:27:44+00:38:04
319th

755

Lorraine MackenzieF80thV3545th01:27:4601:27:46+00:38:06
320th

670

Stephen HarrisM240thV4071stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:27:4601:27:46+00:38:06
321st

928

Pat StandenF81stV604th01:27:5001:27:50+00:38:10
322nd

947

Andrew TurnbullM241stSEN108th01:28:0701:28:07+00:38:27
323rd

664

Nikki HallF82ndSEN24th01:28:0901:28:09+00:38:29
324th

686

Barbara HoggF83rdV3546thMotherwell AC01:28:2101:28:21+00:38:41
325th

972

Anne WilliamsonF84thV5010thgiffnock north aac01:28:3901:28:39+00:38:59
326th

777

David McbrideM242ndV5043rd01:28:5801:28:58+00:39:18
327th

644

Gillian GlassF85thV3547thBellahouston Harriers01:29:0001:29:00+00:39:20
328th

919

Kenny SmithM243rdV5044th01:29:0401:29:04+00:39:24
329th

973

Mark WilliamsonM244thV4072nd01:29:1601:29:16+00:39:36
330th

859

Amy ParryF86thSEN25thHelensburgh AAC01:29:2001:29:20+00:39:40
331st

840

Linda MoffatF87thV3548thBellahouston Harriers01:29:2101:29:21+00:39:41
332nd

892

MURDOCH RodgersM245thV6019thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:29:2501:29:25+00:39:45
333rd

507

Colin AndersonM246thSEN109th01:29:2601:29:26+00:39:46
334th

802

Janice MckellarF88thV605thAyr Seaforth AAC01:29:2801:29:28+00:39:48
335th

787

Stella MccullochF89thV3549thBellahouston Harriers01:29:3001:29:30+00:39:50
336th

865

Jack PietaM247thSEN110th01:29:3001:29:30+00:39:50
337th

923

JOHN SoftleyM248thV6020thBellahouston Harriers01:29:3401:29:34+00:39:54
338th

562

Alan CarnihanM249thV4073rd01:30:0001:30:00+00:40:20
339th

898

Phill RoyleM250thSEN111st01:30:0501:30:05+00:40:25
340th

699

CAROLINE JohnstonF90thV3550thHelensburgh AAC01:30:3501:30:35+00:40:55
341st

739

Derek LiddleM251stV4074th01:30:4201:30:42+00:41:02
342nd

897

James RowleyM252ndV6021stLaw & District Aac01:31:0001:31:00+00:41:20
343rd

676

John HeaneyM253rdSEN112nd01:31:0501:31:05+00:41:25
344th

759

June MacleodF91stV5011thBellahouston Harriers01:31:3001:31:30+00:41:50
345th

927

Louise SpeirsF92ndV3551stMotherwell AC01:31:5701:31:57+00:42:17
346th

794

Sean McgleenanM254thV5045thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:32:1401:32:14+00:42:34
347th

863

Gillian PhillipsF93rdV3552nd01:32:1701:32:17+00:42:37
348th

529

Lynne BraidwoodF94thV3553rd01:32:4701:32:47+00:43:07
349th

740

Kimberly LiddleF95thSEN26th01:33:0801:33:08+00:43:28
350th

661

Susan HaddowF96thV606thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:34:1601:34:16+00:44:36
351st

844

Dorah Mothae-hallF97thSEN27th01:35:0601:35:06+00:45:26
352nd

793

Sharron McgillF98thV3554th01:35:1601:35:16+00:45:36
353rd

720

Jade LaffertyF99thV3555th01:35:1701:35:17+00:45:37
354th

542

Jennifer BuchanF100thV3556th01:35:2001:35:20+00:45:40
355th

590

Pauline DaviesF101stV3557th01:36:2201:36:22+00:46:42
356th

842

Deirdre MorrisonF102ndV3558th01:36:3601:36:36+00:46:56
357th

576

Russell CouperM255thV5046th01:36:5601:36:56+00:47:16
358th

504

Patricia AllenF103rdV607thMotherwell AC01:37:0401:37:04+00:47:24
359th

595

Carol DixonF104thV5012thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:37:2401:37:24+00:47:44
360th

932

Ada StewartF105thV5013thKirkintilloch Olympians01:37:2701:37:27+00:47:47
361st

666

Angela HammondF106thV3559thgiffnock north aac01:38:2401:38:24+00:48:44
362nd

913

Ursula SkordouF107thSEN28th01:39:0101:39:01+00:49:21
363rd

744

Diana LordF108thV608thDalbeattie RC01:39:1501:39:15+00:49:35
364th

688

Elizabeth HolmesF109thSEN29th01:39:5701:39:57+00:50:17
365th

508

Jacquie AndersonF110thV3560th01:40:0501:40:05+00:50:25
366th

658

Lisa Jane GunnF111stV3561st01:40:0801:40:08+00:50:28
367th

764

Henry MainsM256thSEN113rd01:44:4001:44:40+00:55:00
368th

647

Lynne GoldieF112ndV5014th01:45:5701:45:57+00:56:17
369th

828

Andrea MiddletonF113rdV3562ndGlasgow Phoenix Runners01:46:4001:46:40+00:57:00
370th

600

MARK DonnellyM257thSEN114th01:48:0501:48:05+00:58:25
371st

906

Jay SempleM258thSEN115th01:48:3001:48:30+00:58:50
372nd

910

Kathryn SinsheimerF114thV5015th01:48:4501:48:45+00:59:05
373rd

692

KAREN HyslopF115thV5016th01:49:5201:49:52+01:00:12
374th

775

Jacqueline MastersonF116thV3563rd01:54:2301:54:23+01:04:43
375th

549

Tracy ButlerF117thV3564th01:57:1201:57:12+01:07:32
376th

790

Jacqueline McdowellF118thV3565th01:58:2701:58:27+01:08:47
377th

753

Fiona MacfarlaneF119thV609th01:59:2201:59:22+01:09:42
DNF (1 in total)
-

608

Emma Louise DunnettFSENShettleston Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Tom Scott Memorial Road Race 10 Mile 2019-03-31 10:00:00
Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00
Rouken Glen 10K 10K Distance 2019-06-06 07:00:00
Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 10 K Run 2019-06-21 19:30:00