Run4All Neath 5K Series Race 3 2017

Jul
05
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places499
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£7.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 3rd Jul 2017, 12:00

Map

5K distance

Running | 2017-07-05 19:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places499
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£7.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 3rd Jul 2017, 12:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

521

Matthew HarveyM1stSEN1stSwansea Harriers00:16:1500:16:18-
2nd

492

Matthew ReesM2ndSEN2ndSwansea Harriers00:16:4500:16:48+00:00:30
3rd

438

Michael BryantM3rdSEN3rdSwansea Harriers00:17:2200:17:25+00:01:07
4th

547

Rich DandoM4thSEN4thBRIDGEND AC00:17:3000:17:32+00:01:15
5th

481

Finley HinesM5thSEN5thNEATH HARRIERS00:17:4400:17:47+00:01:29
6th

441

Nathan James PetrieM6thSEN6thRun4All Neath00:17:4600:17:48+00:01:31
7th

477

Nick GriffithsM7thVET1stAMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS00:17:5300:17:56+00:01:38
8th

488

Alan DaviesM8thVET2ndLlanelli AC00:17:5400:17:57+00:01:39
9th

376

Charles Thomas WalshM9thVET3rdSwansea Harriers00:17:5800:18:02+00:01:43
10th

535

Geraint LewisM10thVET4thPorthcawl Runners00:18:0600:18:10+00:01:51
11th

514

David BennettM11thVET5thPorthcawl Runners00:18:1100:18:15+00:01:56
12th

501

Lucy MarlandF1stOPEN1stCardiff AAC00:18:1600:18:19+00:02:01
13th

442

Niki Giuseppe PuleioM12thSEN7thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:18:2100:18:24+00:02:06
14th

493

Stephen TaylorM13thSEN8thSwansea Harriers00:18:2700:18:30+00:02:12
15th

519

Michael BennsM14thVET6thRun4Al Neath00:18:3000:18:33+00:02:15
16th

380

Christopher LewisM15thSEN9thRun4All Neath00:18:3600:18:39+00:02:21
17th

537

Andrew DaviesM16thVET7thport talbot harriers00:18:3800:18:42+00:02:23
18th

530

Jonathan JarvisM17thSEN10thRun4Al Neath00:18:4700:18:50+00:02:32
18th

530

Jonathan JarvisM17thSEN10thRun4Al Neath00:18:4700:18:50+00:02:32
19th

469

Stephen JenkinsM18thVET8thBRIDGEND AC00:18:5000:18:53+00:02:35
20th

463

Sam William TuckerM19thSEN11th00:18:5800:19:01+00:02:43
21st

531

Chris LloydM20thSEN12thRun4Al Neath00:19:0000:19:04+00:02:45
22nd

395

Geraint WilliamsM21stSEN13thSwansea Harriers00:19:0700:19:11+00:02:52
23rd

398

Ian BirdM22ndSEN14thport talbot harriers00:19:3200:19:36+00:03:17
24th

462

Rob FalconerM23rdVET9thSwansea Harriers00:19:3500:19:40+00:03:20
25th

440

Mike andrew EvansM24thVET10thSwansea Harriers00:19:5000:19:54+00:03:35
26th

403

James Stanley BallM25thSEN15thRun4all00:19:5500:19:59+00:03:40
27th

386

Daniel HumphreysM26thVET11thRun4all00:20:0200:20:07+00:03:47
28th

500

Chris JohnM27thSEN16thport talbot harriers00:20:1600:20:20+00:04:01
29th

480

Hayley GriffithsF2ndVeteran1stRun 4 All00:20:2100:20:25+00:04:06
30th

476

Stacey FarnellM28thSEN17thRun 4 All00:20:2700:20:31+00:04:12
31st

473

Terry O'brienM29thVET12th00:20:2500:20:32+00:04:10
32nd

510

David JonesM30thSEN18thSwansea Harriers00:20:2900:20:35+00:04:14
33rd

518

Paul RobbinsM31stVET13thLlanelli AAC00:20:3500:20:39+00:04:20
34th

396

Helen-Marie DaviesF3rdVeteran2ndSwansea Harriers00:20:3800:20:44+00:04:23
35th

483

James LawsonM32ndSEN19thport talbot harriers00:20:4500:20:50+00:04:30
36th

448

Paul Matthew RobeyM33rdVET14thRun4All Neath00:20:5000:20:55+00:04:35
37th

495

Iain HendryM34thVET15thRun4Al Neath00:20:4600:20:56+00:04:31
38th

389

DIANE BrownhillF4thVeteran3rdSwansea Harriers00:20:5200:20:57+00:04:37
39th

445

Owen DaviesM35thVET16thSwansea Harriers00:20:4900:20:57+00:04:34
40th

546

Nick StockerM36thVET17thBRIDGEND AC00:20:5500:21:00+00:04:40
41st

420

Kevin RaymondM37thVET18thRun 4 All Neath00:20:5800:21:06+00:04:43
42nd

491

Matthew BunceM38thVET19thBracla Harriers00:21:0100:21:09+00:04:46
43rd

451

Philip WellsM39thSEN20thRun4All Neath00:21:0200:21:11+00:04:47
44th

524

Mathew Lee GilesM40thSEN21stRun4Al Neath00:21:0600:21:12+00:04:51
44th

524

Matthew GilesM40thSEN21stRun4Al Neath00:21:0600:21:12+00:04:51
45th

545

Heath BrettM41stVET20thSwansea Harriers00:21:0800:21:13+00:04:53
46th

433

Mark ThomasM42ndVET21stRun4all00:21:0700:21:15+00:04:52
47th

504

David BellM43rdVET22nd00:21:1600:21:22+00:05:01
48th

455

Rachel Michelle EvansF5thVeteran4thRun4all00:21:2800:21:33+00:05:13
49th

393

Gareth JenkinsM44thSEN22ndCwm ogwr00:21:3100:21:40+00:05:16
50th

534

Deb GouleF6thVeteran5thPorthcawl Runners00:21:3500:21:41+00:05:20
51st

435

Martin HinesM45thVET23rd00:21:4700:21:51+00:05:32
52nd

447

paul WinstanleyM46thVET24thRun 4 All Neath00:21:4600:21:51+00:05:31
53rd

367

Andrew EvansM47thSEN23rdRun4All Neath00:21:4600:21:52+00:05:31
54th

449

Penny Anne KennedyF7thVeteran6thSwansea Harriers00:21:5000:21:58+00:05:35
55th

390

Emma Jayne ColwillF8thOPEN2nd00:21:5700:22:02+00:05:42
56th

460

Richard BleaneyM48thSEN24thRun4All Neath00:21:5700:22:06+00:05:42
57th

544

Mark KinsonM49thVET25th00:22:0300:22:10+00:05:48
58th

506

Gerant EvansM50thVET26th00:21:5500:22:10+00:05:40
59th

525

Ian HutchinsonM51stVET27thRun4Al Neath00:22:0500:22:12+00:05:50
60th

538

Rhys RobertsM52ndSEN25thCELTIC TRI00:22:0500:22:13+00:05:50
61st

520

Tudor MilesM53rdVET28thRun4Al Neath00:22:1000:22:17+00:05:55
62nd

470

Steven PerksM54thVET29thRun4all neath00:22:1600:22:24+00:06:01
63rd

407

Jason TurnerM55thVET30thSwansea Harriers00:22:2600:22:32+00:06:11
64th

502

Mike WarnerM56thVET31stRun4Al Neath00:22:2900:22:35+00:06:14
65th

379

Chris WebbF9thVeteran7thSwansea Harriers00:22:3000:22:37+00:06:15
66th

526

Angie RidgeF10thVeteran8thRun4Al Neath00:22:4300:22:51+00:06:28
67th

507

Christopher JonesM57thVET32nd3M Gorseinon00:22:4800:22:53+00:06:33
68th

529

Phil JonesM58thVET33rd00:22:5300:22:59+00:06:38
69th

439

Mike Stephen PrasadM59thVET34th3M Gorseinon Road Runners00:22:5700:23:02+00:06:42
70th

540

Steve QuarmbyM60thVET35thSwansea Harriers00:22:5600:23:03+00:06:41
71st

443

nina BrocklebankF11thVeteran9th3M Gorseinon Road Runners00:23:0000:23:08+00:06:45
72nd

413

Joshua ThomasM61stSEN26th00:23:0000:23:11+00:06:45
73rd

505

Stuart FraserM62ndVET36thRun4Al Neath00:23:0500:23:16+00:06:50
74th

375

Cara-Leanne FarleyF12thOPEN3rdRun4all00:23:2100:23:26+00:07:06
75th

487

Claire LudlowF13thVeteran10thRun 4 All00:23:2300:23:33+00:07:08
76th

496

Gemma HarrisF14thOPEN4thRun4Al Neath00:23:2500:23:34+00:07:10
77th

405

Jane Emma HuddlestonF15thVeteran11thSwansea Harriers00:23:3600:23:44+00:07:21
78th

523

Ryan ThomasM63rdSEN27thRun4Al Neath00:23:3700:23:49+00:07:22
79th

494

Stephen LockeM64thVET37thNewport Harriers00:23:4300:23:51+00:07:28
80th

516

Neil MorganM65thSEN28thCwm ogwr00:23:4600:23:55+00:07:31
81st

528

Jonathan Karl ReesM66thSEN29thRun4Al Neath00:23:4500:23:56+00:07:30
82nd

425

Lee KwokM67thVET38th00:23:5500:24:04+00:07:40
83rd

374

Brian SaxbyM68thVET39thRun4all00:24:0100:24:11+00:07:46
84th

363

Alun Ashley WyldeM69thVET40thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:24:0800:24:17+00:07:53
85th

418

KELLY GipsonF16thVeteran12thSwansea Harriers00:24:1200:24:19+00:07:57
86th

392

Gareth HelsonM70thSEN30th00:24:1000:24:20+00:07:55
87th

423

Laura ButcherF17thVeteran13thPorthcawl Runners00:24:1300:24:20+00:07:58
88th

428

Louise Angharad UdiawarF18thVeteran14thCRPRC00:24:1200:24:21+00:07:57
89th

522

Paul HeskinsM71stSEN31stRun4Al Neath00:24:1200:24:21+00:07:57
90th

536

Lee AdamsM72ndVET41stRun4Al Neath00:24:1600:24:25+00:08:01
91st

485

Juliet AmnerF19thVeteran15thCwm ogwr00:24:1700:24:30+00:08:02
92nd

382

CLAIRE JamesF20thVeteran16thRun4All Neath00:24:2400:24:35+00:08:09
93rd

541

Christopher EvansM73rdVET42ndRun4Al Neath00:24:4300:24:52+00:08:28
94th

391

Eryl JonesM74thVET43rdRun4All Neath00:24:5200:25:02+00:08:37
95th

419

Kelly Lisa OwenF21stVeteran17thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:25:1200:25:23+00:08:57
96th

478

Alan JonesM75thVET44thRun 4 All00:25:1800:25:28+00:09:03
97th

452

Phoebe PennellF22ndOPEN5thPencoed Panthers00:25:2700:25:39+00:09:12
98th

370

Barry JamesM76thVET45th00:25:3200:25:43+00:09:17
99th

489

Martin HillierM77thVET46thRun 4 All00:25:3700:25:49+00:09:22
100th

416

Karen AitchisonF23rdVeteran18thRun4All Neath00:25:4400:25:54+00:09:29
101st

486

Martin MahoneyM78thVET47thRun 4 All00:26:0000:26:11+00:09:45
102nd

427

Liz DavisF24thVeteran19thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:26:1500:26:28+00:10:00
103rd

424

Lauren BriggsF25thOPEN6thPencoed Panthers00:26:2600:26:40+00:10:11
104th

465

Selina Ann Stanton ScotfordF26thOPEN7th00:26:4100:26:51+00:10:26
105th

397

Ian AdamsM79thVET48th00:26:4800:27:04+00:10:33
106th

508

Kate HoversF27thVeteran20thBrecon Tri00:27:0200:27:15+00:10:47
107th

497

Heather GarrattF28thVeteran21stCwm ogwr00:27:1900:27:30+00:11:04
108th

399

Jackie LewisF29thVeteran22nd00:27:1900:27:31+00:11:04
109th

517

Gareth PiperM80thVET49thCwm ogwr00:27:4800:27:56+00:11:33
110th

509

Elvet JonesM81stVET50th00:27:3800:27:57+00:11:23
111st

532

Fran KnightF30thVeteran23rdRun4Al Neath00:27:5800:28:09+00:11:43
112nd

421

Kimberley Louise ThomasF31stOPEN8thCwm ogwr00:28:2200:28:35+00:12:07
113rd

415

Karen Louise SkinleyF32ndVeteran24thPencoed Panthers00:28:2900:28:39+00:12:14
114th

533

Louise JamesF33rdVeteran25thPorthcawl Runners00:28:4400:28:53+00:12:29
115th

426

Lindsay FordF34thVeteran26thPorthcawl Runners00:28:5600:29:07+00:12:41
116th

542

Nigel JonesM82ndVET51stLlanelli AAC00:29:0000:29:10+00:12:45
117th

515

Heidi BennettF35thVeteran27thPorthcawl Runners00:29:0500:29:16+00:12:50
118th

499

Howard SimsM83rdVET52ndRun4Al Neath00:29:4000:29:51+00:13:25
119th

434

Mark Terence KearleM84thVET53rdRun4All Neath00:29:4100:29:53+00:13:26
120th

444

Odette Tina Ann WeirF36thVeteran28thPencoed Panthers00:29:5700:30:06+00:13:42
121st

490

Liz MeldingF37thVeteran29th00:30:1500:30:27+00:14:00
122nd

484

Naomi PradyF38thVeteran30th00:30:3000:30:45+00:14:15
123rd

387

Deborah Jane MccuskerF39thVeteran31stRun4All Neath00:30:3400:30:46+00:14:19
124th

400

Jacqui GowerF40thOPEN9thRun4All Neath00:30:3400:30:47+00:14:19
125th

479

Sam PerrottF41stVeteran32ndRun 4 All00:30:3600:30:48+00:14:21
126th

365

Amy WilliamsF42ndOPEN10thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:30:5300:31:05+00:14:38
127th

503

Bethany PriceF43rdVeteran33rdRun4Al Neath00:30:5300:31:07+00:14:38
128th

360

Aled DaviesM85thSEN32ndRun4All Neath00:30:5700:31:10+00:14:42
129th

388

Debra MeredithF44thVeteran34thClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe RC00:31:4000:31:47+00:15:25
130th

366

Andrea ParkerF45thVeteran35thPontardawe Running Club00:31:4700:31:53+00:15:32
131st

385

Dai PowerM86thVET54thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:31:4900:32:05+00:15:34
132nd

543

Betnan CrossF46thVeteran36thCwm ogwr00:31:5300:32:05+00:15:38
132nd

543

Betnan CrossF46thOPEN11thCwm ogwr00:31:5300:32:05+00:15:38
133rd

417

Kaye Deborah PedlerF47thVeteran36th00:32:2500:32:40+00:16:10
134th

467

sian ThorneF48thVeteran37th00:32:2600:32:41+00:16:11
135th

527

Kathryn Clare MorrisF49thOPEN12thRun4Al Neath00:32:2900:32:43+00:16:14
136th

372

Bev LoganF50thVeteran38thRun4all00:32:3300:32:47+00:16:18
137th

361

Alex WilliamsM87thVET55thport talbot harriers00:33:0100:33:17+00:16:46
138th

471

Susie Lynn JonesF51stVeteran39thRUN4ALL Running Club00:33:5800:34:18+00:17:43
139th

474

Tracey FarleyF52ndVeteran40thNeath Run4All00:34:1600:34:29+00:18:01
140th

369

Angela WalshF53rdOPEN13thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:34:2800:34:43+00:18:13
141st

466

Sharon DelahuntyF54thVeteran41st00:34:3000:34:44+00:18:15
142nd

378

Charlotte AdamsF55thOPEN14th00:34:3600:34:51+00:18:21
143rd

414

Julia PerryF56thVeteran42ndRun 4 All00:34:3800:34:53+00:18:23
144th

539

alison BowringF57thVeteran43rdRun4Al Neath00:34:4900:35:04+00:18:34
145th

408

Jean CampbellF58thVeteran44thRun4All Neath00:34:5800:35:14+00:18:43
146th

459

Richard Vivian HarrisM88thSEN33rd00:35:5100:36:12+00:19:36
147th

498

Pat StanleyF59thVeteran45thCwm ogwr00:36:1600:36:32+00:20:01
148th

364

Alys Elisabeth GoldingF60thOPEN15thClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club00:37:2100:37:29+00:21:06
149th

457

Rhiain Casseldine-foremanF61stOPEN16thPencoed Panthers00:37:2400:37:40+00:21:09
150th

511

Stephine DuddyF62ndVeteran46thPencoed Panthers00:38:1600:38:30+00:22:01
150th

511

Stephne DuddyM1st1stPencoed Panthers00:38:1600:38:30+00:22:01
151st

461

Rio-Roxanne WestF63rdOPEN17thPencoed Panthers00:38:1900:38:36+00:22:04
152nd

431

MARIA NADINE ThomasF64thVeteran47th00:38:2700:38:46+00:22:12
153rd

362

Alison Dawn ShepherdF65thVeteran48thCPRC Pontardawe Running Club00:39:1400:39:21+00:22:59
154th

468

Sian Marie ParsonsF66thVeteran49thRun4All Neath00:39:0300:39:21+00:22:48
155th

513

Louise BennettF67thVeteran50thCwm ogwr00:40:2300:40:41+00:24:08
156th

512

Claire Louise TaylorF68thVeteran51stCwm ogwr00:40:2300:40:41+00:24:08
157th

406

Jasmine RavenscroftF69thOPEN18thNeath run 4all00:40:4100:40:59+00:24:26
158th

409

Jo Louise BettyF70thOPEN19thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:50:2000:50:37+00:34:05
159th

453

Pippa ClarkF71stVeteran52ndCwm Ogwr Running Club00:50:2000:50:37+00:34:05
160th

458

Rhiannon WhiteleyF72ndOPEN20thCwm Ogwr Running Club00:50:2500:50:40+00:34:10
161st

482

Suzianne HarrisonF73rdVeteran53rdCwm ogwr00:50:2200:50:40+00:34:07
-

432

Marie CaseyFVeteranRun4All Neath00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Fladbury Pie Run 2019-07-12 18:30:00
Bridgnorth 10K 2019-10-27 11:00:00
Apley Estate Autumn Challenge 5K Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Summer - Wirral Running Camp 2019-08-21 10:00:00