OUTrun 5 Miles 2017

Aug
19
2017

Splits

  • 5 mile Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places400
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£14.50
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 17th Aug 2017, 10:00

Map

OUTrun

Running | 2017-08-19 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

OUTrun is a 5-mile chip-timed race in one of Glasgow's most scenic and best-loved dear green places. This is a scenic run around Kelvingrove park and along the Kelvin walkway – it's mostly a flat course suitable for all abilities, but there are a couple of hills just to make it a little bit of a challenge!


Registration costs £14/£12 (plus 75p admin). Places are limited to 500 runners, so register early to make sure that you get a place!


There will be prizes for:

  • 1st overall (male and female)
  • 1st over 40 (male and female)
  • 1st over 50 (male and female)
  • 1st FrontRunner (male and female)
  • Fastest Team Prize: first three club runners over the line
  • Biggest Team Prize: largest club prize - GFR will donate £50 to your chosen charity
  • Best Finisher: finish with style and win a prize for crossing the finish line in style
  • Best Cake: Bake your finest cake on the theme of Running with Pride
  • All runners will receive a goody bag and a technical OUTrun t-shirt.


The Start and Finish location is in Kelvingrove Park, on the Prince of Wales Bridge. The Congregation Point in front of the Thomas Carlyle statue. These are best accessed from the north end of Kelvin Way.


The course has been officially measured. Bibs and chips can be picked up on the day of the race between 8.30am-9.15am at the Congregation Point.


OUTrun is organized by Glasgow FrontRunners (GFR), Scotland's largest LGBT+ running club. Our goal is to highlight and promote LGBT participation in sport. GFR club runners have benefited from the many events organized by other local running groups, OUTrun is our way of giving something back to the wider running community by providing an additional running event to the race calendar. We hope that members from all areas of the running community will come along and help us celebrate with a fun and scenic run in the West End of Glasgow! For more information about our club and what we do see our webpage or Facebook page.

Registration for Trans / Non-Binary: Currently registration for this event requires entrants to register their gender identity as either male or female. This is because OUTrun operates under UK Athletics/Scottish Athletics rules (UKA/SA). We must do this so that the event can receive a UKA/SA permit and so be fully insured. However, GFR has been working with SA along with Edinburgh FrontRunners and LEAP Sports Scotland with the aim of recognising broader diversity. Recent changes at SA has been that registration details will soon permit greater diversity in gender recognition. In addition, we hope that this will soon extend to events such as OUTrun. Prize giving is similarly constrained by UKA/SA rules, and so OUTrun will be awarding a mix of gender, age, and non-gender based prizes to runners.

Entry Details

Athlete places400
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£14.50
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 17th Aug 2017, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (343 in total)
1st

318

Jonathan RoebuckM1stSEN1st00:27:4700:27:52-
2nd

8

Paul DenizeauxM2ndSEN2ndFrontRunners de Paris00:28:3100:28:34+00:00:44
3rd

238

Darren McquadeM3rdSEN3rdBellahouston Harriers00:29:0600:29:10+00:01:19
4th

181

George LyonsM4thSEN4thMRF Running00:29:3700:29:42+00:01:50
5th

364

Craig ShieldsM5thSEN5thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:29:4500:29:49+00:01:58
6th

236

SEAN ReidM6thSEN6th00:30:1000:30:15+00:02:23
7th

351

James ThompsonM7thSEN7th00:30:1300:30:18+00:02:26
8th

390

Timothy MartinM8thSEN8thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:30:5500:31:00+00:03:08
9th

157

John Paul MurphyM9thSEN9thCambuslang Harriers00:31:0200:31:07+00:03:15
10th

180

Jim WhiteM10thV401stMotherwell AC00:31:2100:31:25+00:03:34
11th

139

KENNETH MacbethM11thV501stGlasgow Frontrunners00:31:4400:31:48+00:03:57
12th

46

Ross MilneM12thSEN10thLondon Frontrunners00:32:1300:32:18+00:04:26
13th

23

Paul Anthony BartonM13thV402ndEdinburgh Frontrunners00:32:3000:32:39+00:04:43
14th

842

Ollie TraynorM14thSEN11thBellahouston Roadrunners00:32:4000:32:44+00:04:53
15th

200

Alex OsborneM15thSEN12thWesterlands00:32:4500:32:50+00:04:58
16th

123

Ed WhiteM16thSEN13thGlasgow Frontrunners00:32:5000:32:56+00:05:03
17th

246

alex MilneM17thV502nd00:33:0900:33:15+00:05:22
18th

96

George TaylorM18thV503rdBellahouston Harriers00:33:1500:33:20+00:05:28
19th

155

PAUL ClawsonM19thSEN14thBellahouston Harriers00:33:1500:33:20+00:05:28
20th

167

mark KingM20thV403rdGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:33:1700:33:23+00:05:30
21st

867

Andrew MclaffertyM21stSEN15th00:33:2000:33:28+00:05:33
22nd

343

Michael DonnellyM22ndSEN16th00:33:2100:33:29+00:05:34
23rd

52

James FoxM23rdSEN17thMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:33:2400:33:30+00:05:37
24th

66

Rupert BainbridgeM24thSEN18thNewcastle Frontrunners00:33:2600:33:33+00:05:39
25th

863

Steven MccallisterM25thSEN19th00:33:3300:33:39+00:05:46
26th

76

Cameron James TorbetM26thV504thNewcastle Frontrunners00:33:5000:33:50+00:06:03
27th

369

Julie GordonF1stV401stINVERCLYDE AC00:33:4700:33:54+00:06:00
28th

373

Thomas BlackburnM27thSEN20thMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:33:4800:33:56+00:06:01
29th

358

GARY ShawM28thV404thKirkintilloch Olympians00:33:5000:33:56+00:06:03
30th

12

Fraser Alan William JaneczkoM29thSEN21stEdinburgh Frontrunners00:33:5200:34:03+00:06:05
31st

62

Russell Stephen Dickinson-deaneM30thV505thNewcastle Frontrunners00:34:0400:34:11+00:06:17
32nd

140

Stuart Andrew MillerM31stSEN22ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:34:0200:34:17+00:06:15
33rd

13

John FulhamM32ndV405thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:34:1500:34:20+00:06:28
34th

9

Hadrien RegentM33rdSEN23rdFrontRunners de Paris00:34:2000:34:26+00:06:33
35th

16

jamie michael KellyM34thSEN24thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:34:2200:34:29+00:06:35
36th

22

Lucas NightingaleM35thSEN25thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:34:2100:34:31+00:06:34
37th

374

Mark FotheringhamM36thV406th00:34:3200:34:36+00:06:45
38th

4

Berty VincentM37thSEN26thFrontRunners de Paris00:34:2900:34:37+00:06:42
39th

184

JENNIFER TelfordF2ndV402ndScottish Prison Service AAC00:34:3600:34:43+00:06:49
40th

117

James VarneyM38thSEN27thGlasgow Frontrunners00:34:3400:34:45+00:06:47
41st

56

Joe Ralph Liam CarneM39thSEN28thMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:34:5000:34:57+00:07:03
42nd

97

Christopher Martin YoungM40thV407thGlasgow Frontrunners00:34:5600:35:00+00:07:09
43rd

381

Kristijn Van RielM41stSEN29th00:34:5500:35:01+00:07:08
44th

70

Phillip HallM42ndSEN30thNewcastle Frontrunners00:34:5400:35:04+00:07:07
45th

49

Peter GreatbanksM43rdSEN31stMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:35:0000:35:08+00:07:13
46th

109

ANDREW SteeleM44thSEN32ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:34:5500:35:13+00:07:08
47th

116

Ian McbainM45thSEN33rdGlasgow Frontrunners00:35:1500:35:22+00:07:28
48th

25

Robin SenM46thV408thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:35:1700:35:26+00:07:30
49th

191

Toni McintoshF3rdSEN1stToni's Tigers00:35:2100:35:28+00:07:34
50th

855

Duncan NgM47thSEN34thGlasgow University00:35:3900:35:47+00:07:52
51st

211

Kieran MclaughlinM48thSEN35th00:35:3500:35:50+00:07:48
52nd

380

Carlos CamposM49thSEN36thStrathclyde Harriers00:35:4800:35:54+00:08:01
53rd

45

Derek ClarkM50thV409thLondon Frontrunners00:35:5800:36:04+00:08:11
54th

160

James O'connorM51stSEN37thEmmaus00:36:1000:36:13+00:08:23
55th

108

Melissa MillsonF4thSEN2ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:35:5600:36:14+00:08:09
56th

300

Simon AntounM52ndSEN38th00:36:1400:36:20+00:08:27
57th

100

Mark Andrew ClaxtonM53rdV506thGlasgow Frontrunners00:36:2500:36:30+00:08:38
58th

51

Amir DarM54thSEN39thMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:36:2200:36:32+00:08:35
59th

178

Suzanne ShawF5thV403rdKirkintilloch Olympians00:36:3200:36:37+00:08:45
60th

342

andrew EdgarM55thSEN40th00:36:2600:36:42+00:08:39
61st

151

Muriel DownieF56thV507thAyr Seaforth AC00:36:4000:36:45+00:08:53
62nd

41

Emmet CassidyM57thSEN41stLondon Frontrunners00:36:3200:36:49+00:08:45
63rd

221

Garry SmithM58thSEN42nd00:36:5000:37:04+00:09:03
64th

68

TomM59thSEN43rdNewcastle Frontrunners00:36:5600:37:06+00:09:09
65th

235

Andrew MathiesonM60thSEN44th00:37:0000:37:07+00:09:13
66th

259

Jody Peter RushworthM61stSEN45th00:37:0500:37:22+00:09:18
67th

64

Rob BrowellM62ndV508thNewcastle Frontrunners00:37:1400:37:24+00:09:27
68th

340

Carole Rennie LoganF6thSEN3rd00:37:1100:37:25+00:09:24
69th

1

Jean Claude Le LanM63rdV509thFrontRunners de Paris00:37:3600:37:44+00:09:49
70th

47

Sarah RickardF7thV404thMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:38:0500:38:14+00:10:18
71st

94

Robert FletcherM64thV4010thGlasgow Frontrunners00:38:0000:38:21+00:10:13
72nd

7

Hugues DoillonM65thSEN46thFrontRunners de Paris00:38:1400:38:21+00:10:27
73rd

214

Graham ConnellM66thSEN47th00:38:1500:38:28+00:10:28
74th

304

Paul CroweM67thSEN48th00:38:2500:38:42+00:10:38
75th

276

David CostelloeM68thSEN49th00:38:1100:38:43+00:10:24
76th

150

Gerard WallaceM69thSEN50thGlasgow Frontrunners00:38:4100:38:47+00:10:54
77th

270

Aoife McgarrigleF8thSEN4th00:38:2500:38:48+00:10:38
78th

194

Sharon McnicolF9thSEN5thTroon Tortoises00:38:4300:38:50+00:10:56
79th

385

Tim Richard Paul BrownM70thV4011th00:38:3200:38:51+00:10:45
80th

389

Meg WatsonF10thV405th00:38:2600:38:53+00:10:39
81st

107

Andrew Ian MonkM71stSEN51stGlasgow Frontrunners00:38:5200:38:58+00:11:05
82nd

75

Pau Obrador PonsM72ndV4012thNewcastle Frontrunners00:38:5000:39:01+00:11:03
83rd

237

Marc BlaneM73rdV4013th00:38:4400:39:02+00:10:57
84th

316

Daniel Aym Maturana FerresM74thSEN52nd00:38:3400:39:04+00:10:47
85th

129

Hamish ShanklandM75thSEN53rdGlasgow Frontrunners00:38:4500:39:04+00:10:58
86th

141

Penny Elizabeth LowlesF11thSEN6thGlasgow Frontrunners00:38:4700:39:05+00:11:00
87th

2

Jean-Yves GuilbaudM76thV5010thFrontRunners de Paris00:38:5800:39:06+00:11:11
88th

5

Olivier MiguelM77thV5011thFrontRunners de Paris00:38:5800:39:06+00:11:11
89th

40

David TangM78thV4014thLondon Frontrunners00:38:5000:39:12+00:11:03
90th

69

Dave RyanM79thSEN54thNewcastle Frontrunners00:39:0100:39:12+00:11:14
91st

341

Martin DillonM80thV4015th00:39:0200:39:14+00:11:15
92nd

73

Andrew KeoganM81stV4016thNewcastle Frontrunners00:39:0700:39:17+00:11:20
93rd

50

Daniel KnowlesM82ndSEN55thMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:39:0600:39:20+00:11:19
94th

333

Adam HogganM83rdSEN56th00:39:1400:39:20+00:11:27
95th

143

Jack KellyM84thV5012thGlasgow Frontrunners00:38:5600:39:23+00:11:09
96th

44

Minesh PatelM85thSEN57thLondon Frontrunners00:39:0100:39:23+00:11:14
97th

869

Kevin HickeyM86thV4017thNewcastle Frontrunners00:39:4100:39:50+00:11:54
98th

65

Gary ReynoldsM87thSEN58thNewcastle Frontrunners00:39:4000:39:51+00:11:53
99th

386

Graeme MckayM88thSEN59thGlasgow Frontrunners00:39:3200:39:55+00:11:45
100th

329

Alistair CameronM89thSEN60th00:39:2900:39:58+00:11:42
101st

144

Ewen FowlieM90thV4018thGlasgow Frontrunners00:40:0800:40:21+00:12:21
102nd

360

Graham Stuart MitchellM91stV4019th00:40:0800:40:26+00:12:21
103rd

138

Eamonn Butler McintoshM92ndV4020thGlasgow Frontrunners00:40:0100:40:36+00:12:14
104th

77

William BrownM93rdSEN61stGlasgow Frontrunners00:40:3200:40:47+00:12:45
105th

252

Gordon MilneM94thSEN62nd00:40:5200:40:59+00:13:05
106th

28

Hannah CornishF12thSEN7thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:40:5000:41:10+00:13:03
107th

384

Emily Kate BrownF13thSEN8th00:40:5300:41:14+00:13:06
108th

219

John RoachM95thV4021st00:40:5000:41:15+00:13:03
109th

357

Nicholas StevensonM96thSEN63rdLiverpool Frontrunners00:40:5000:41:20+00:13:03
110th

232

Scott FaichneyM97thSEN64th00:40:5300:41:25+00:13:06
111st

367

Martin HooperM98thV5013th00:41:0800:41:27+00:13:21
112nd

250

Kirsten JohnsonF14thV501st00:41:2700:41:35+00:13:40
113rd

365

Katie PhillipsF15thSEN9thCambuslang Harriers00:41:2400:41:36+00:13:37
114th

359

DAVID PowrieM99thV5014thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:41:2400:41:41+00:13:37
115th

199

Chris GregoryM100thV4022ndWest End Road Runners00:41:2000:41:47+00:13:33
116th

353

David FranksM101stV4023rdBMF Fitness00:41:2000:41:49+00:13:33
117th

92

Karen McintyreF16thSEN10thGlasgow Frontrunners00:41:1900:41:49+00:13:32
118th

127

Chris KellyM102ndV4024thGlasgow Frontrunners00:41:2900:41:51+00:13:42
119th

72

Paddy PriceM103rdV5015thNewcastle Frontrunners00:41:3700:41:53+00:13:50
120th

260

William BorlandM104thV5016th00:41:3600:42:02+00:13:49
121st

60

Matthew GoddardM105thSEN65thMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:41:5400:42:03+00:14:07
122nd

375

Liam CavinM106thV4025th00:41:3800:42:06+00:13:51
123rd

106

Robert HillM107thV5017thGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:0100:42:11+00:14:14
124th

114

Alex BlanchardM108thSEN66thGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:0400:42:11+00:14:17
125th

210

Andrew FergusonM109thSEN67th00:42:0500:42:14+00:14:18
126th

74

Ken HodsonM110thSEN68thNewcastle Frontrunners00:42:0700:42:14+00:14:20
127th

71

Alex Anthony StevensonM111stSEN69thNewcastle Frontrunners00:41:5000:42:15+00:14:03
128th

308

Scott William RoeM112ndSEN70th00:42:1200:42:18+00:14:25
129th

165

George InnesM113rdV4026thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:5400:42:26+00:14:07
130th

88

Stephen Edward Henry SweetM114thSEN71stGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:1500:42:29+00:14:28
131st

63

Allen DickinsonM115thV5018thNewcastle Frontrunners00:42:2000:42:36+00:14:33
132nd

81

martin nathan RennieM116thSEN72ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:1500:42:38+00:14:28
133rd

202

Kenny Richard McminigalM117thV4027th00:42:2100:42:40+00:14:34
134th

285

Nikki HillF17thSEN11th00:42:3100:42:41+00:14:44
135th

147

Paul McgovernM118thSEN73rdGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:1600:42:41+00:14:29
136th

338

Wendy FraserF18thV406th00:42:1500:42:42+00:14:28
137th

85

Scott ShanksM119thV4028thGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:3600:42:51+00:14:49
138th

190

Richard HirstM120thV4029thToni's Tigers00:42:4200:42:54+00:14:55
139th

323

Craig BaillieM121stSEN74th00:42:4500:42:58+00:14:58
140th

78

Gerry BlythM122ndV4030thGlasgow Frontrunners00:42:4200:42:59+00:14:55
141st

34

Alain FennessyM123rdSEN75thLiverpool Frontrunners00:42:2700:42:59+00:14:40
142nd

119

Owen FerryM124thSEN76thGlasgow Frontrunners00:43:0100:43:16+00:15:14
143rd

156

Norman BoyleM125thV5019thBellahouston Roadrunners00:43:0300:43:17+00:15:16
144th

192

Rhona Jane SturgeonF19thV407thToni's Tigers00:43:0800:43:21+00:15:21
145th

112

James WatsonM126thSEN77thGlasgow Frontrunners00:43:1100:43:23+00:15:24
146th

307

Stephen MitchellM127thSEN78th00:41:3500:43:24+00:13:48
147th

21

TREVOR FentonM128thV4031stEdinburgh Frontrunners00:43:0400:43:30+00:15:17
148th

332

Rebecca WatsonF20thSEN12th00:43:1800:43:44+00:15:31
149th

216

Susan Helen HillisF21stV408th00:43:3200:43:45+00:15:45
150th

95

Mike FindlayM129thSEN79thGlasgow Frontrunners00:43:2800:43:49+00:15:41
151st

315

Ross BowersM130thSEN80th00:43:2000:43:50+00:15:33
152nd

228

Derek AitkenheadM131stV4032nd00:43:4100:43:50+00:15:54
153rd

398

Amy CromartyF22ndSEN13thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:2500:43:54+00:15:38
154th

38

Simon MacM132ndSEN81stLondon Frontrunners00:43:3500:43:55+00:15:48
155th

286

Wendy ChanF23rdSEN14th00:43:5100:43:58+00:16:04
156th

30

Christopher TaitM133rdSEN82ndEdinburgh Frontrunners00:43:4800:44:08+00:16:01
157th

227

Porl CooperM134thV4033rd00:43:5400:44:15+00:16:07
158th

125

Mike WilkieM135thV5020thGlasgow Frontrunners00:43:5300:44:19+00:16:06
159th

67

Graeme O'boyleM136thSEN83rdNewcastle Frontrunners00:44:0300:44:19+00:16:16
160th

43

Philip BedwellM137thV4034thLondon Frontrunners00:43:5700:44:19+00:16:10
161st

378

Donald Bruce InnesM138thV4035thGlasgow Frontrunners00:43:5400:44:20+00:16:07
162nd

183

Sarah GrantF24thSEN15thRunbetweeners00:43:5200:44:22+00:16:05
163rd

113

allan WatsonM139thV4036thGlasgow Frontrunners00:44:0400:44:25+00:16:17
164th

84

Jason FairleyM140thV4037thGlasgow Frontrunners00:44:1100:44:26+00:16:24
165th

336

Kinga MiskiewiczF25thSEN16th00:44:2200:44:33+00:16:35
166th

282

Albert JenningsM141stV5021st00:44:2400:44:36+00:16:37
167th

265

Marco VenturiM142ndSEN84th00:44:0500:44:38+00:16:18
168th

104

Robbie FraserM143rdSEN85thGlasgow Frontrunners00:44:2200:44:43+00:16:35
169th

397

Julie WilliamsonF26thSEN17th00:44:2100:44:51+00:16:34
170th

269

james Walter Ramsay HillisM144thV4038th00:44:4800:44:59+00:17:01
171st

383

Claire McclintockF27thSEN18thTir chonaill harps00:44:5000:45:08+00:17:03
172nd

33

Paul Michael ParkerM145thSEN86thLiverpool Frontrunners00:44:4400:45:16+00:16:57
173rd

39

Martin Lawrence NelsonM146thSEN87thLondon Frontrunners00:44:5300:45:16+00:17:06
174th

185

Sarah BridgeF28thV409thScottish Prison Service Athletics Club00:45:0600:45:28+00:17:19
175th

99

Alex LeggateM147thSEN88thGlasgow Frontrunners00:44:5400:45:30+00:17:07
176th

205

Lucy RoyF29thSEN19th00:45:0000:45:33+00:17:13
177th

131

Daniel O'loughlinM148thSEN89thGlasgow Frontrunners00:45:3200:45:48+00:17:45
178th

283

Richard WoodM149thV4039th00:45:3200:46:01+00:17:45
179th

31

Angela NicholsonF30thV4010thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:45:4400:46:06+00:17:57
180th

278

Rosea BairdF31stSEN20th00:46:0000:46:12+00:18:13
181st

262

Robert RussellM150thV5022nd00:46:0200:46:13+00:18:15
182nd

277

Paul ForresterM151stSEN90th00:45:5500:46:17+00:18:08
183rd

274

Emma Louise DownieF32ndSEN21st00:46:0900:46:19+00:18:22
184th

195

Morag ForbesF33rdSEN22ndVegan Runners00:45:4700:46:23+00:18:00
185th

330

Peter Campbell HoganM152ndV5023rd00:45:5800:46:24+00:18:11
186th

132

Andrew TaylorM153rdV4040thGlasgow Frontrunners00:46:1500:46:28+00:18:28
187th

344

Kate MccabeF34thV4011th00:46:0600:46:33+00:18:19
188th

305

DAVID MorganM154thV4041st00:46:2300:46:42+00:18:36
189th

284

Patrick HarvieM155thV4042nd00:46:3200:46:57+00:18:45
190th

345

Catherine BertuccelliF35thV4012th00:46:2300:47:03+00:18:36
191st

217

Marie Clare HirstF36thV4013th00:46:5000:47:03+00:19:03
192nd

348

Mark Peter McconnellM156thSEN91st00:46:2500:47:04+00:18:38
193rd

299

Darragh MeechanM157thSEN92nd00:47:0000:47:10+00:19:13
194th

399

Stuart CromartyM158thSEN93rd00:46:4100:47:10+00:18:54
195th

15

Lyn WilliamsonF37thV4014thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:46:4800:47:11+00:19:01
196th

90

Alan CairnsM159thSEN94thGlasgow Frontrunners00:47:0000:47:14+00:19:13
197th

810

Michelle Clark-gallacherF38thV4015th00:46:4000:47:15+00:18:53
198th

128

Robin George SmithM160thSEN95thGlasgow Frontrunners00:47:0500:47:18+00:19:18
199th

186

Gemma Eleanor WelshF39thSEN23rdSpringburn Harriers00:47:0100:47:19+00:19:14
200th

354

Alexis WilsonF40thSEN24th00:47:0400:47:20+00:19:17
201st

339

Gerard KellyM161stV4043rd00:46:4900:47:21+00:19:02
202nd

334

Julie ClarkeF41stSEN25th00:46:4600:47:24+00:18:59
203rd

393

Morna MacleodF42ndV4016th00:47:0600:47:31+00:19:19
204th

168

Courteney Ann HightowerF43rdV502ndGrupo Oasis Tres Cantos00:47:2300:47:40+00:19:36
205th

371

Paul Alexander MilroyM162ndSEN96th00:47:2400:47:45+00:19:37
206th

272

Mark O'hareM163rdSEN97th00:47:2400:47:45+00:19:37
207th

220

Ross ScrimgeourM164thSEN98th00:47:1500:47:46+00:19:28
208th

799

Alex PursleyM165thSEN99thGlasgow Front Runners00:47:2100:47:47+00:19:34
209th

281

Alan MorrisM166thV5024th00:47:3300:47:48+00:19:46
210th

24

Nicole JohannesenF44thSEN26thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:47:2400:47:50+00:19:37
211st

152

JOHN SoftleyM167thV5025thBellahouston Harriers00:47:3900:47:52+00:19:52
212nd

32

Kevin Richard DyasM168thV5026thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:47:3500:47:52+00:19:48
213rd

231

Aaisha MukhtarF45thSEN27th00:47:2700:47:57+00:19:40
214th

370

Valentina BonettiF46thSEN28th00:47:5000:47:57+00:20:03
215th

163

Brenda BlackF47thV503rdEmmaus00:47:5300:48:02+00:20:06
216th

352

Pamela GormanF48thV4017thGlasgow Frontrunners00:47:3500:48:04+00:19:48
217th

257

ANNE DempseyF49thV504th00:47:3400:48:05+00:19:47
218th

306

Chris FergusonM169thV4044th00:47:4200:48:08+00:19:55
219th

313

James KellyM170thV5027th00:47:4000:48:11+00:19:53
220th

267

Jo Ruth LilleyF50thV4018th00:47:4100:48:12+00:19:54
221st

149

Hugh Gerard CoyleM171stV4045thGlasgow Frontrunners00:47:4900:48:15+00:20:02
222nd

230

Nicola MccannF51stV4019th00:48:0400:48:15+00:20:17
223rd

361

Helen LarkinF52ndV4020thJogScotland Strathclyde Park00:47:4200:48:16+00:19:55
224th

153

Samantha Jay DonaghyF53rdSEN29thBellahouston Harriers00:48:0600:48:17+00:20:19
225th

388

Lisa Marie GilmoreF54thV4021stBellahouston Harriers00:48:0600:48:17+00:20:19
226th

362

Elaine MacdonaldF55thSEN30thBellahouston Harriers00:48:0700:48:17+00:20:20
227th

175

Fiona Elizabeth mary MccallumF56thV4022ndJogscotland00:47:4300:48:17+00:19:56
228th

293

David CooperM172ndSEN100th00:48:0300:48:28+00:20:16
229th

53

Bernadette GrannonF57thV4023rdMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:48:0600:48:36+00:20:19
230th

91

Briana Kate Freed-smithF58thSEN31stGlasgow Frontrunners00:48:1900:48:37+00:20:32
231st

48

NICK EatonM173rdV4046thMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:48:0900:48:38+00:20:22
232nd

394

Elise Caroline MarshallF59thSEN32nd00:48:2400:48:44+00:20:37
233rd

37

Khalid SiddiquiM174thSEN101stLondon Frontrunners00:48:2200:48:45+00:20:35
234th

42

Jacqueline Isabelle TheintzF60thSEN33rdLondon Frontrunners00:48:2400:48:45+00:20:37
235th

240

Lynn ArmstrongF61stSEN34th00:48:3300:48:49+00:20:46
236th

400

Natalie Dawn MoffatF62ndSEN35thGlasgow Frontrunners00:48:3400:48:49+00:20:47
237th

134

Douglas BinghamM175thV5028thGlasgow Frontrunners00:48:2400:48:50+00:20:37
238th

142

Kevin MacnaughtM176thSEN102ndGlasgow Frontrunners00:48:3000:48:51+00:20:43
239th

801

Martin McfallM177thSEN103rdGlasgow Frontrunners00:48:2800:48:54+00:20:41
240th

161

Mick FitzgeraldM178thV5029thEmmaus00:48:4800:48:54+00:21:01
241st

126

Simon Roy InnesM179thSEN104thGlasgow Frontrunners00:48:4700:49:07+00:21:00
242nd

188

Alex JamesM180thSEN105thSweatshop Running Community00:48:5300:49:09+00:21:06
243rd

120

Heather NollerF63rdSEN36thGlasgow Frontrunners00:48:5900:49:14+00:21:12
244th

118

Andrew PickeringM181stSEN106thGlasgow Frontrunners00:49:1900:49:37+00:21:32
245th

146

Ryan ForbesM182ndV4047thGlasgow Frontrunners00:49:1900:49:38+00:21:32
246th

379

Dave BarclayM183rdV5030thJog Scotland00:49:1300:49:42+00:21:26
247th

14

Kate FoggoF64thSEN37thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:49:2700:49:53+00:21:40
248th

179

RUTH CruickshankF65thV505thLEVEN LAS VEGAS00:49:5200:50:18+00:22:05
249th

335

Charles Cameron WintonM184thV5031st00:50:0700:50:21+00:22:20
250th

328

Therese O'donnellF66thV4024th00:50:1100:50:22+00:22:24
251st

382

Robert RavelliM185thV5032ndLondon Frontrunners00:49:5600:50:23+00:22:09
252nd

289

Yvonne BrennanF67thSEN38th00:50:1400:50:24+00:22:27
253rd

291

Barry QuinnM186thSEN107th00:50:0000:50:36+00:22:13
254th

20

Jess OrrF68thSEN39thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:50:1900:50:36+00:22:32
255th

832

Connie TraynorF69thV506th00:50:4400:51:01+00:22:57
256th

242

Graham PirieM187thV5033rd00:50:5100:51:11+00:23:04
257th

243

Karen PirieF70thV507th00:50:5200:51:13+00:23:05
258th

245

Elaine HurleyF71stSEN40th00:51:0000:51:15+00:23:13
259th

244

Sean MccannM188thSEN108th00:51:0100:51:15+00:23:14
260th

224

James CampbellM189thSEN109th00:50:5800:51:25+00:23:11
261st

241

Danielle CassellsF72ndSEN41st00:50:5900:51:26+00:23:12
262nd

337

Magdalena ZiemniewiczF73rdSEN42nd00:51:1600:51:27+00:23:29
263rd

80

Alison SmithF74thV4025thGlasgow Frontrunners00:51:1400:51:28+00:23:27
264th

87

olivia FittonF75thSEN43rdGlasgow Frontrunners00:51:1100:51:28+00:23:24
265th

176

Ann Marie WeirF76thV508thJogscotland00:51:0700:51:30+00:23:20
266th

387

Alistair ScotlandM190thSEN110thGlasgow Frontrunners00:51:0100:51:37+00:23:14
267th

234

M Safdar SafdarM191stV4048th00:51:1000:51:50+00:23:23
268th

162

Margaret Ann MccannF77thV509thEmmaus00:52:0700:52:16+00:24:20
269th

102

Joseph Samuel Matthew HennellM192ndSEN111stGlasgow Frontrunners00:52:0000:52:16+00:24:13
270th

201

Frank O'donnellM193rdV4049th00:51:4900:52:18+00:24:02
271st

261

Alistair McleodM194thV5034th00:51:5600:52:27+00:24:09
272nd

266

Suzie Maureen WrightF78thSEN44th00:51:5500:52:28+00:24:08
273rd

263

Shari KaneF79thSEN45th00:51:5600:52:29+00:24:09
274th

133

Jill Rose LeaveyF80thSEN46thGlasgow Frontrunners00:52:0700:52:36+00:24:20
275th

11

Al HopkinsM195thSEN112ndEdinburgh Frontrunners00:52:1000:52:36+00:24:23
276th

26

Anne-Sophie NicolasF81stSEN47thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:52:0400:52:37+00:24:17
277th

29

Nichole FernandezF82ndSEN48thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:52:0700:52:37+00:24:20
278th

309

Anne BarclayF83rdV5010th00:52:2300:52:53+00:24:36
279th

396

Moira T DorrianF84thV5011th00:52:3100:52:59+00:24:44
280th

170

Sharon WallaceF85thV4026thJog Scotland00:52:4000:53:02+00:24:53
281st

111

David James RobertsonM196thSEN113rdGlasgow Frontrunners00:52:3400:53:02+00:24:47
282nd

137

Susan Anne CardenF86thV5012thGlasgow Frontrunners00:52:4800:53:23+00:25:01
283rd

327

Kathryn FordF87thSEN49th00:53:1800:53:28+00:25:31
284th

311

Nadia ValkanovaF88thSEN50th00:53:0100:53:28+00:25:14
285th

124

Derek HutchisonM197thV4050thGlasgow Frontrunners00:53:1000:53:36+00:25:23
286th

325

David FleckM198thV5035th00:53:1700:53:49+00:25:30
287th

324

Miriam WardF89thV4027th00:53:1800:53:51+00:25:31
288th

101

Gary BolamM199thSEN114thGlasgow Frontrunners00:53:4700:54:05+00:26:00
289th

166

Katie MackinnonF90thSEN51stGlasgow Roller Derby00:53:5600:54:29+00:26:09
290th

363

Rho CouttsF91stSEN52nd00:54:0100:54:34+00:26:14
291st

122

Carys RobertsF92ndSEN53rdGlasgow Frontrunners00:54:3800:54:56+00:26:51
292nd

213

Cindy CorlissF93rdV4028th00:55:1200:55:30+00:27:25
294th

251

Joann MontgomeryF95thSEN54th00:55:4000:56:09+00:27:53
295th

209

Lorna HarleyF96thSEN55th00:56:2300:56:31+00:28:36
296th

355

Jan OhotszkiM200thSEN115th00:56:2700:56:40+00:28:40
297th

222

Ross Andrew WestM201stSEN116th00:56:3100:56:42+00:28:44
298th

223

Fiona Elizabeth SmithF97thSEN56th00:56:3200:56:44+00:28:45
299th

870

Donna SteeleF98thSEN57th00:56:4500:57:15+00:28:58
300th

207

Nel WhitingF99thV4029th00:56:5300:57:16+00:29:06
301st

294

Lee CooperF100thV5014th00:56:4200:57:19+00:28:55
302nd

19

Margaret MainF101stV4030thEdinburgh Frontrunners00:56:5700:57:20+00:29:10
303rd

198

Karly Walters-smithF102ndSEN58thVegan Runners UK00:56:4900:57:27+00:29:02
304th

173

Shona BartonF103rdV4031stJog Scotland00:57:0800:57:42+00:29:21
305th

208

Lesley Ann CarrF104thV5015th00:57:5300:58:01+00:30:06
306th

172

Pam ClementsF105thV5016thJog Scotland00:57:4400:58:20+00:29:57
307th

290

Lisa-Anne QuinnF106thSEN59th00:57:4400:58:20+00:29:57
308th

287

Jillian WattF107thV4032nd00:57:4900:58:23+00:30:02
309th

317

Catriona ShieldsF108thSEN60th00:57:4800:58:24+00:30:01
310th

303

Aimee LightowlerF109thSEN61st00:57:4900:58:25+00:30:02
311st

372

Sarah SmithF110thSEN62nd00:57:4900:58:25+00:30:02
312nd

171

Linda Irene HoneF111stV5017thJog Scotland00:58:1500:58:49+00:30:28
313rd

58

Zoe BeswitherickF112ndV4033rdMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS00:59:1100:59:36+00:31:24
314th

148

STUART RennieM202ndSEN117thGlasgow Frontrunners00:59:3400:59:53+00:31:47
315th

280

Kirsty FlemingF113rdSEN63rd00:59:3500:59:54+00:31:48
316th

884

Justine BoydF114thSEN64thGlasgow Frontrunners00:59:2500:59:57+00:31:38
317th

121

Shaun CampbellM203rdSEN118thGlasgow Frontrunners00:59:4601:00:01+00:31:59
318th

258

ALAN MiddletonM204thV5036th00:59:3301:00:05+00:31:46
319th

319

Gareth KellyM205thV4051st00:59:3501:00:15+00:31:48
320th

320

Sindu KumarF115thSEN65th00:59:3601:00:16+00:31:49
321st

298

Iona Elliott-johnsonF116thSEN66th01:00:2101:00:32+00:32:34
322nd

326

Flora Elliott-johnsonF117thSEN67th01:00:2201:00:33+00:32:35
323rd

866

Jay CruzsempleM206thSEN119thWest End Road Runners01:00:4501:00:50+00:32:58
324th

193

NICOLE JeffordF118thV4034thTroon Tortoises01:01:2601:01:35+00:33:39
325th

204

dorothy ann RoyF119thV5018th01:01:0501:01:39+00:33:18
326th

93

Sean McintyreM207thV4052ndGlasgow Frontrunners01:01:1101:01:46+00:33:24
327th

189

Fiona BranderF120thV5019thTain Joggers- Jog Sotland01:01:3701:02:06+00:33:50
328th

346

Nicole Bergstr+?mF121stSEN68th01:01:4801:02:22+00:34:01
329th

57

Nina BarthelF122ndSEN69thMANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS01:02:0201:02:27+00:34:15
330th

391

Fiona BarkF123rdSEN70th01:02:1401:02:52+00:34:27
331st

395

Janice MatteoF124thV4035th01:02:1401:02:52+00:34:27
332nd

314

Alice Mary Jeffries GeeF125thV4036th01:03:5501:04:21+00:36:08
333rd

255

Lesley McdonaldF126thSEN71st01:03:5801:04:24+00:36:11
334th

297

Hazel GoodwinF127thV5020th01:03:4801:04:26+00:36:01
335th

292

Gayle TigheF128thV4037th01:03:5801:04:36+00:36:11
336th

312

Amy Christina SmithF129thSEN72nd01:05:0201:05:31+00:37:15
337th

145

Jo Emma JeffreysF130thSEN73rdGlasgow Frontrunners01:05:1901:05:33+00:37:32
338th

249

Gillian NimmoF131stSEN74th01:05:1901:05:33+00:37:32
339th

392

Gina KavanaghF132ndV5021st01:05:5501:06:32+00:38:08
340th

225

Helen Mary Kay HughesF133rdV5022nd01:06:1301:06:50+00:38:26
341st

376

Maggie NewberryF134thSEN75th01:14:1301:14:51+00:46:26
342nd

350

samantha KellyF135thV4038thTroon Tortoises01:19:1101:19:20+00:51:24
343rd

177

Andrea GavinF136thSEN76thJogscotland01:21:2301:21:58+00:53:36
DNS (2 in total)
-

3

Timothy John BulmanMSENFrontRunners de Paris00:00:0000:00:00-
-

6

Jean Jules GirardMV50FrontRunners de Paris00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00
Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 10 K Run 2019-06-21 19:30:00
Rouken Glen 10K 10K Distance 2019-06-06 07:00:00
Balfron 10K 10K Road Race 2019-05-12 10:00:00