Waterbeach Running Festival 2019

May
11
2019

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Waterbeach Toddler Playgroup

Contact details

Map

5K Distance

Running | 2019-05-11 10:30am
1 viewed last hour.

  • 1 lap of the course, finishing in front of the Festival Village.
  • Prizes for 1st, 2nd & 3rd male and female and a medal for every finisher.
  • Registration closes at 11:00. Start time 11:15.
  • Gun start, chip timed finish.
  • 11+ years old.
  • £12 online entry closes midnight 7th May. £15 on the day entry.
  • Running buggies are allowed but must start at the back.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (91 in total)
1st

22

tony g BaconM1stOPEN1stHaverhill Running Club00:00:0000:17:21-
2nd

244

Ben IrelandM2ndOPEN2ndBelgrave Harriers00:00:0000:17:38-
3rd

182

Paul FennM3rdOPEN3rd00:00:0000:17:52-
4th

672

Adam HarrisM4thOPEN4th00:00:0000:18:17-
5th

250

Neil JarvisM5thV401stBRJ Run and Tri00:00:0000:18:18-
6th

668

Andrew SharpeM6thOPEN5th00:00:0000:18:20-
7th

509

Peter WoodM7thOPEN6thEly Runners00:00:0000:18:59-
8th

491

Thomas WardM8th14yrs1stCambridge & Coleridge AC00:00:0000:19:23-
9th

318

Vicki MoignardF1stOPEN1stCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:0000:19:36-
10th

25

Olivia BakerF2ndOPEN2ndCambridge & Coleridge AC00:00:0000:19:40-
11th

476

Lauren ThomasF3rdOPEN3rdEly Runners00:00:0000:19:48-
12th

188

Oliver FisherM9thOPEN7th00:00:0000:20:15-
13th

670

Tom KenwardM10thOPEN8th00:00:0000:20:27-
14th

531

James BearparkM11thOPEN9th00:00:0000:20:32-
15th

471

Oliver TaylorM12th13yrs1stEly Runners00:00:0000:20:40-
16th

279

Thomas LewisM13thU131stEly Runners00:00:0000:20:49-
17th

350

Sarah OsborneF4thOPEN4thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club00:00:0000:20:52-
18th

41

Paul BearparkM14thV501stCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:0000:22:03-
19th

316

Justin MillerM15thOPEN10th00:00:0000:22:31-
20th

20

Johnny BackM16thU132nd00:00:0000:22:40-
21st

373

Cally PlaceF5thOPEN5th00:00:0000:22:42-
22nd

482

Simon TylerM17thOPEN11th00:00:0000:22:45-
23rd

504

Neil WithersM18thV402nd00:00:0000:22:46-
24th

179

Edward FennM19thU133rd00:00:0000:22:52-
25th

585

Matthew MaylorM20thV403rd00:00:0000:22:53-
26th

667

Adam TurnerM21stOPEN12th00:00:0000:23:06-
27th

95

William ClarkeM22ndOPEN13thCambridge & Coleridge AC00:00:0000:23:18-
28th

499

Darryl WilkinM23rdOPEN14thManor Farm Runners00:00:0000:23:38-
29th

352

Claire PalmerF6thOPEN6th00:00:0000:23:51-
30th

353

David PalmerF7thOPEN7th00:00:0000:23:52-
31st

328

Kirsty MorrisF8thOPEN8th00:00:0000:24:46-
32nd

682

joanna CarrF9thV501st00:00:0000:25:10-
33rd

349

Myles O'reillyM24thU134th00:00:0000:25:29-
34th

664

Rowan FrameF10thOPEN9th00:00:0000:25:33-
35th

348

Adrian O'reillyM25thV502nd00:00:0000:25:44-
36th

174

Stephanie FaulknerF11th13yrs1stEly Runners00:00:0000:25:48-
37th

391

Debbie RankinF12thV401stRed Lodge Running Club00:00:0000:25:49-
38th

56

Stephen BiddleM26th60+1st00:00:0000:25:55-
39th

665

Alex OrgeeM27thOPEN15th00:00:0000:26:03-
40th

510

Rachel WoodF13thOPEN10thEly Runners00:00:0000:26:12-
41st

484

Tariq VejaM28thOPEN16th00:00:0000:26:15-
42nd

421

Emily SkinnerF14thOPEN11th00:00:0000:26:16-
43rd

219

Lillian GuylerF15thV402nd00:00:0000:27:08-
44th

305

Kenny McginnM29thV404thFen Edge Runners00:00:0000:27:17-
45th

465

Graham TaylorM30thV503rdEly Runners00:00:0000:27:27-
46th

223

Chloe HamiltonF16thOPEN12th00:00:0000:28:12-
47th

557

Shounian GauM31stV405th00:00:0000:28:13-
48th

6

Aidan AndersonM32ndV406th00:00:0000:28:26-
49th

172

Kate FaulknerF17thV403rd00:00:0000:28:27-
50th

604

Heather SmithF18thV502nd00:00:0000:28:47-
51st

224

Lois HarrisF19th60+1st00:00:0000:29:25-
52nd

614

Ellie WolmarkF20thOPEN13th00:00:0000:30:01-
53rd

242

Diane HurstF21stV503rd00:00:0000:30:03-
54th

272

Gary LaytonM33rdV407th00:00:0000:30:20-
55th

379

Natalie PowerF22ndV404th00:00:0000:30:20-
56th

140

Mick DoeM34th60+2nd00:00:0000:30:23-
57th

104

Chantelle ConnaughtonF23rdV405th00:00:0000:30:54-
58th

435

Vicky SmithF24thOPEN14th00:00:0000:31:00-
59th

449

Hannah StephenF25thOPEN15th00:00:0000:31:03-
60th

239

Helen HumphreysF26th60+2nd00:00:0000:31:06-
61st

364

Thomas PikettM35th15yrs1st00:00:0000:31:18-
62nd

313

Clare MeadF27thV406th00:00:0000:31:23-
63rd

411

James SayceM36thOPEN17th00:00:0000:31:41-
64th

566

Trisna TungapiF28thOPEN16th00:00:0000:31:44-
65th

68

Harriet BrewertonF29thOPEN17thEly Triathlon Club00:00:0000:31:44-
66th

264

Belinda KnottF30thV504thHI Runners00:00:0000:32:00-
67th

412

Clare ScottF31stV407th00:00:0000:32:19-
68th

201

Bethany GauntF32ndOPEN18th00:00:0000:32:22-
69th

50

Alex BiddleM37thOPEN18th00:00:0000:32:36-
70th

54

Hayley BiddleF33rdOPEN19th00:00:0000:32:36-
71st

673

Adam JacobM38thOPEN19th00:00:0000:32:36-
72nd

45

Lewis BeerM39thU135th00:00:0000:33:16-
73rd

419

Natalie SimpsonF34thV408th00:00:0000:33:23-
74th

403

Nora RobertsF35thOPEN20th00:00:0000:33:35-
75th

565

Jennifer FoggF36thV409th00:00:0000:34:02-
76th

176

Hannah FelsteadF37thOPEN21st00:00:0000:34:05-
77th

687

Leon PalmerM40thOPEN20th00:00:0000:34:26-
78th

23

Zoe BadcockF38thOPEN22nd00:00:0000:34:26-
79th

251

Nathan JeffriesM41stU136th00:00:0000:35:28-
80th

666

Rosin WalshF39thOPEN23rd00:00:0000:35:33-
81st

7

Clare AndrewsF40thOPEN24thEly Runners00:00:0000:37:23-
82nd

436

Kewalin SounbureeF41stOPEN25th00:00:0000:37:45-
83rd

222

Claire HallF42ndV505th00:00:0000:38:11-
84th

234

Melanie HodsonF43rdV506th00:00:0000:38:11-
85th

115

Anthony CottonM42nd60+3rdBRJ Run and Tri00:00:0000:38:25-
86th

431

Donna SmithF44thOPEN26th00:00:0000:39:34-
87th

280

Tracy LokerF45thOPEN27thEly Runners00:00:0000:39:50-
88th

334

Katrina MyersF46thV4010thEly Runners00:00:0000:40:14-
89th

393

Lisa ReaderF47thOPEN28thEly Runners00:00:0000:40:14-
90th

363

Beth PettitF48thV4011th00:00:0000:40:22-
91st

446

Emily SteeleF49thOPEN29th00:00:0000:48:37-

You may also be interested in...

Quendon & Rickling 5K & 10K 5km distance 2019-06-23 11:00:00
Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
The Black Country Road Run Family Fun Run - Adult Entry 2019-06-30 10:00:00