Run The Blades - The Night One 2018

Oct
19
2018

10K (ish) distance

Running | 2018-10-19 19:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (229 in total)
1st

40

Kieran CooperM1stOPEN1st00:34:2700:34:28-
2nd

103

Ross HarveyM2ndOPEN2ndIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:36:1200:36:14+00:01:45
3rd

39

Richard CooperM3rdV401st00:38:0800:38:10+00:03:41
4th

104

David HatfieldM4thOPEN3rd00:39:4200:39:45+00:05:15
5th

9

Allan BarbourM5thOPEN4th00:40:2600:40:31+00:05:59
6th

92

Jonny GrayM6thOPEN5th00:40:5600:40:58+00:06:29
7th

164

Andrew McneillM7thOPEN6th00:41:5600:42:00+00:07:29
8th

63

Michael EwingM8thV501stGiffnock North00:42:5800:43:02+00:08:31
9th

107

John HendersonM9thV502ndsouthside road runers00:43:0600:43:17+00:08:39
10th

158

Iain MclachlanM10thV402nd00:42:4600:43:26+00:08:19
11th

209

Mark PorterM11thOPEN7thBellahouston Harriers00:44:5700:45:01+00:10:30
12th

120

Steven LeithM12thOPEN8thRed Bridge Runners00:44:5700:45:02+00:10:30
13th

56

Alasdair DukeM13thOPEN9thWesterlands CCC00:44:5700:45:03+00:10:30
14th

37

PAUL ClawsonM14thOPEN10thBellahouston Harriers00:45:0300:45:07+00:10:36
15th

51

Janine DickieF1stOPEN1stBellahouston Harriers00:45:1100:45:14+00:10:44
16th

96

Barry GroveM15thOPEN11th00:45:1700:45:22+00:10:50
17th

249

Adrian ThomsonM16thOPEN12th00:45:2800:45:31+00:11:01
18th

220

Douglas RobertsonM17thV503rd00:45:2700:45:45+00:11:00
19th

261

Ross Andrew WestM18thOPEN13th00:45:3900:46:25+00:11:12
20th

175

Ken MonaghanM19thV403rdKILMARNOCK HARRIER &AC00:46:2500:46:28+00:11:58
21st

224

Ross ScrimgeourM20thOPEN14thBMF Glasgow00:46:2400:46:35+00:11:57
22nd

26

Craig CadwellM21stV404th00:46:3200:46:38+00:12:05
23rd

165

Stuart McneishM22ndV405th00:46:0900:46:42+00:11:42
24th

123

Stephanie LillieF2ndOPEN2nd00:46:4800:46:52+00:12:21
25th

10

Mel BarrettF3rdOPEN3rd00:47:1000:47:17+00:12:43
26th

121

Alan LeslieM23rdOPEN15th00:47:1700:47:22+00:12:50
27th

258

Colin WeirM24thOPEN16th00:47:1800:47:23+00:12:51
28th

250

Vivien ThorpeF4thV401stEast Kilbride AC00:47:1300:47:27+00:12:46
29th

178

Martyn MorrisM25thV504th00:47:1300:47:28+00:12:46
30th

176

William MonteithM26thOPEN17thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:47:2700:47:39+00:13:00
31st

151

Jennifer McgregorF5thV402ndJog Stewarton00:47:0900:47:44+00:12:42
32nd

186

Sylvia MulhollandF6thV501stRons Runners00:47:3400:47:45+00:13:07
33rd

13

Ross BickerstaffM27thV601st00:47:4200:47:53+00:13:15
34th

185

Alan MuirM28thV406thHamilton Harriers00:47:4200:47:53+00:13:15
35th

1

William AllanM29thV407th00:48:1800:48:21+00:13:51
36th

4

Brian BallM30thOPEN18th00:47:5100:48:34+00:13:24
37th

69

Richard FergusonM31stV505th00:48:0900:48:37+00:13:42
38th

34

Derek ChambersM32ndV408th00:48:3500:48:54+00:14:08
39th

57

Davie DuncanM33rdV602ndOchil Hill Runners00:48:4200:49:00+00:14:15
40th

115

Ruaraidh JohnstonM34thV409th00:48:4700:49:03+00:14:20
41st

20

Kevin BrownM35thV4010thScott Brown Fitness00:49:0200:49:05+00:14:35
42nd

41

Jason CoubroughM36thV4011th00:49:0300:49:15+00:14:36
43rd

87

William GoggansM37thV506thRons Runners00:49:1000:49:24+00:14:43
44th

253

Brian TroddynM38thOPEN19thEdinburgh Mud Run Club00:49:2300:49:27+00:14:56
45th

207

Aaron PhillipsM39thOPEN20th00:49:2700:49:30+00:15:00
46th

213

Graham Walker RamageM40thV4012th00:49:5300:50:00+00:15:26
47th

190

kevin MurphyM41stOPEN21st00:50:0700:50:25+00:15:40
48th

181

Guy MortonM42ndV4013th00:50:0000:50:32+00:15:33
49th

131

Andrew MacfarlaneM43rdOPEN22nd00:50:3400:50:39+00:16:07
50th

91

Stuart GrahamM44thOPEN23rd00:51:0100:51:04+00:16:34
51st

187

Caroline MunroF7thV403rdGiffnock North00:51:0700:51:12+00:16:40
52nd

200

neil OrrockM45thV507th00:50:4100:51:12+00:16:14
53rd

137

Kenny MacleodM46thV508thSPR Renewables Control Centre00:50:5900:51:20+00:16:32
54th

25

Andy BushellM47thV4014th00:51:1400:51:29+00:16:47
55th

227

John SheddenM48thV509thGiffnock North00:51:5800:52:16+00:17:31
56th

166

Elsbeth McstayF8thOPEN4th00:52:1100:52:19+00:17:44
57th

152

Karen McintyreF9thOPEN5thBMF Glasgow00:52:0700:52:20+00:17:40
58th

77

Wendy FraserF10thV404thBMF Glasgow00:52:0700:52:20+00:17:40
59th

78

Mark GaileyM49thV4015th00:52:0700:52:29+00:17:40
60th

226

David SearilM50thV603rd00:52:2600:52:35+00:17:59
61st

55

Tania DuffyF11thV405thBellahouston Harriers00:52:3400:52:40+00:18:07
62nd

11

Robert BensonM51stOPEN24th00:52:1800:52:43+00:17:51
63rd

247

David TennantM52ndOPEN25th00:52:0800:52:47+00:17:41
64th

7

SUSAN BallantyneF12thV406thKilmarnock Harriers00:52:3300:52:50+00:18:06
65th

46

Lee CuthbertsonM53rdOPEN26th00:52:1800:52:54+00:17:51
66th

239

George StewartM54thV5010thCalderglen Harriers00:52:5900:53:07+00:18:32
67th

85

Colin GlenM55thV5011th00:53:0000:53:08+00:18:33
68th

108

Susan Helen HillisF13thV407thDerek Zoolander Centre For Kids Who Can't Run Good00:52:2100:53:08+00:17:54
69th

189

Michelle MurphyF14thV408th00:52:5400:53:12+00:18:27
70th

136

Margaret MacleanF15thV409th00:52:4800:53:19+00:18:21
71st

27

Derek CambersM56thV5012thAyrodynamics00:52:5500:53:25+00:18:28
72nd

214

Michelle ReidF16thOPEN6thSBF00:52:5700:53:39+00:18:30
73rd

238

Gail StevenF17thOPEN7th00:53:3700:53:51+00:19:10
74th

195

Gary O?gilvieM57thV4016thMRF Running00:53:4900:54:01+00:19:22
75th

211

Lynne RaeF18thOPEN8th00:53:4900:54:02+00:19:22
76th

132

Lisa MacgoeyF19thOPEN9th00:53:4400:54:06+00:19:17
77th

72

Daniela FitzpatrickF20thOPEN10th00:53:4300:54:06+00:19:16
78th

64

Amanda FairbairnF21stV502nd00:54:3000:54:38+00:20:03
79th

36

Levi CharltonM58thV4017th00:54:4400:54:47+00:20:17
80th

156

Chris MckieM59thOPEN27th00:54:1600:54:52+00:19:49
81st

173

Neil MillerM60thV4018th00:54:3700:54:53+00:20:10
82nd

157

Craig MckieM61stOPEN28th00:54:1800:54:53+00:19:51
83rd

101

Andrew HarringtonM62ndOPEN29thAchilles Heel00:54:4800:54:54+00:20:21
84th

260

Stacey WelshF22ndV4010th00:54:4800:54:54+00:20:21
85th

112

Alan IngramM63rdV5013th00:55:0200:55:06+00:20:35
86th

169

Linzi MelvilleF23rdV4011thB3ar00:54:3300:55:09+00:20:06
87th

6

ANDREW BallantyneM64thV5014th00:55:1000:55:25+00:20:43
88th

32

Melanie CarmichaelF24thOPEN11th00:55:0700:55:26+00:20:40
89th

145

Kenneth McbeathM65thOPEN30th00:55:1100:55:28+00:20:44
90th

52

Stuart DinnenM66thV4019th00:55:4300:55:50+00:21:16
91st

255

Russ ValentineM67thV5015thFalkland Trail Runners00:55:5400:56:02+00:21:27
92nd

193

Aine NorrisF25thOPEN12th00:55:5400:56:15+00:21:27
93rd

194

Daniel NorrisM68thOPEN31st00:55:5600:56:15+00:21:29
94th

201

Amanda OsullivanF26thV4012thFitness4less00:56:1200:56:18+00:21:45
95th

2

Heather AngelopoulosF27thV503rd00:56:0700:56:20+00:21:40
96th

102

Fiona HarteF28thOPEN13th00:55:4800:56:20+00:21:21
97th

29

Dawn CampbellF29thOPEN14th00:55:4800:56:20+00:21:21
98th

232

Allison SmithF30thV4013thJog Stewarton00:55:4600:56:22+00:21:19
99th

80

David GemmellM69thOPEN32ndDB12Run00:56:0900:56:31+00:21:42
100th

130

Lynda C MacdonaldF31stV4014thAchilles Heel00:56:3000:56:36+00:22:03
101st

153

Barbara McintyreF32ndOPEN15th00:56:3000:56:39+00:22:03
102nd

202

Lynsey ParkerF33rdV4015thMaryhill Harriers00:56:3800:56:47+00:22:11
103rd

183

Darren MuirM70thOPEN33rd00:56:2400:56:50+00:21:57
104th

18

Kevin BriscoeM71stV4020th00:56:4500:56:51+00:22:18
105th

161

Stewart McleanM72ndOPEN34th00:56:3100:56:52+00:22:04
106th

61

Lorna EdwardsF34thV4016th00:56:3100:56:54+00:22:04
107th

154

Steven MckennaM73rdOPEN35th00:56:3600:56:55+00:22:09
108th

216

Zuzana RencovaF35thOPEN16thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:56:5100:57:03+00:22:24
109th

129

Stuart MacdonaldM74thV4021st00:57:1700:57:20+00:22:50
110th

182

Alexander MortonM75thOPEN36th00:57:0400:57:33+00:22:37
111st

206

Jolene PhillipsF36thV4017th00:57:4800:57:52+00:23:21
112nd

150

Miriam McgregorF37thOPEN17th00:57:3700:58:00+00:23:10
113rd

210

Jane PottsF38thV4018th00:57:3800:58:02+00:23:11
114th

81

Graeme GerrardM76thV4022nd00:57:4700:58:13+00:23:20
115th

62

Phil EltonM77thV4023rd00:58:0800:58:26+00:23:41
116th

3

Katherine AshcroftF39thV4019th00:58:1000:58:29+00:23:43
117th

254

Stuart R TurnerM78thV5016thFoxbar Buddies on Tour00:58:1100:58:44+00:23:44
118th

47

colin DarrochM79thV5017th00:58:2200:58:49+00:23:55
119th

217

Scott RentonM80thV4024th00:58:4600:58:59+00:24:19
120th

199

Jenny OdonnellF40thOPEN18th00:58:2400:59:05+00:23:57
121st

198

Paul O'donnellM81stV5018th00:58:2400:59:05+00:23:57
122nd

73

Jen FlemingF41stV4020th00:58:4700:59:12+00:24:20
123rd

233

Viki SmithF42ndV4021stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:58:4400:59:15+00:24:17
124th

45

Fiona CushnaghanF43rdV504thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:58:4300:59:15+00:24:16
125th

35

Rakesh ChandM82ndV4025th00:59:2300:59:29+00:24:56
126th

125

Tracy LonghurstF44thOPEN19thWest End Road Runners00:59:0500:59:30+00:24:38
127th

23

Gillian BrownF45thOPEN20th00:59:1100:59:38+00:24:44
128th

19

Alisdair BrownM83rdOPEN37th00:59:1000:59:39+00:24:43
129th

219

Elaine RobertsF46thOPEN21stNewton Road Runners00:59:1500:59:43+00:24:48
130th

28

Nicola CameronF47thV4022nd00:59:2900:59:54+00:25:02
131st

134

Ann MacinnesF48thV4023rd00:59:1801:00:01+00:24:51
132nd

93

David GrayM84thOPEN38th01:00:0501:00:45+00:25:38
133rd

259

Iain WelfordM85thOPEN39thCambuslang Jog Scotland01:00:0701:00:46+00:25:40
134th

122

Nicole LevakF49thOPEN22nd01:00:4501:00:54+00:26:18
135th

192

Heather NollerF50thOPEN23rdGlasgow Frontrunners01:00:4501:00:56+00:26:18
136th

100

Lucy HarkinsF51stOPEN24th01:00:1201:00:58+00:25:45
137th

31

Laura CampbellF52ndOPEN25th01:00:5801:01:04+00:26:31
138th

256

Lynne WalesF53rdV4024th01:00:3201:01:06+00:26:05
139th

155

Jamie MckenzieM86thOPEN40th01:00:3301:01:07+00:26:06
140th

68

Michael FergusonM87thV5019thFalkland Trail Runners01:01:0401:01:11+00:26:37
141st

54

Bill DuffM88thV604th01:01:0301:01:12+00:26:36
142nd

263

Laura WilkieF54thOPEN26th01:01:0301:01:12+00:26:36
143rd

139

Iain MainM89thV5020th01:00:4301:01:16+00:26:16
144th

97

paula GuilliardF55thOPEN27th01:01:1301:01:22+00:26:46
145th

98

Noel GuilliardM90thOPEN41st01:01:1301:01:22+00:26:46
146th

160

Andrea McleanF56thOPEN28thTroon Tortoises01:01:0801:01:32+00:26:41
147th

159

John McleanM91stOPEN42ndTroon Tortoises01:01:0801:01:32+00:26:41
148th

76

Anna FoxF57thOPEN29th01:00:5401:01:39+00:26:27
149th

172

Janie MillerF58thV4025th01:01:5101:02:05+00:27:24
150th

30

Nicola CampbellF59thV4026th01:02:1001:02:15+00:27:43
151st

196

Adele OatesF60thOPEN30th01:01:3301:02:17+00:27:06
152nd

197

Brian OatesM92ndOPEN43rd01:01:3501:02:18+00:27:08
153rd

21

Nichola BrownF61stOPEN31st01:02:0201:02:22+00:27:35
154th

241

Marianne StirlingF62ndOPEN32nd01:02:0401:02:25+00:27:37
155th

264

Dave WillsM93rdV5021st01:01:4201:02:34+00:27:15
156th

113

Raymond InnesM94thV5022nd01:02:0401:02:34+00:27:37
157th

205

Sarah PetrieF63rdV4027th01:02:4401:02:59+00:28:17
158th

75

Karen FoxF64thV505th01:02:4501:03:00+00:28:18
159th

163

Laura McnallyF65thOPEN33rd01:02:3101:03:17+00:28:04
160th

230

Nathalie SmithF66thV4028thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:03:0801:03:23+00:28:41
161st

231

Steven SmithM95thV5023rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:03:0901:03:23+00:28:42
162nd

143

Jennifer McarthurF67thOPEN34th01:02:4201:03:28+00:28:15
163rd

179

Jacqui MorrisF68thV4029th01:03:2701:03:43+00:29:00
164th

99

Gavin David HamiltonM96thOPEN44th01:03:1201:03:50+00:28:45
165th

33

Lorraine CarruthersF69thV4030th01:03:3801:03:56+00:29:11
166th

116

Darryll JohnstoneM97thOPEN45thKillie Striders01:04:0101:04:20+00:29:34
167th

59

Ross DunnM98thOPEN46th01:03:5501:04:26+00:29:28
168th

24

Lynda BrycelandF70thV4031st01:04:4701:04:58+00:30:20
169th

170

Sharon MenziesF71stOPEN35th01:04:3401:05:04+00:30:07
170th

203

Debbie Emma ParkerF72ndV506th01:04:5801:05:10+00:30:31
171st

95

John GriffithsM99thOPEN47th01:05:4901:05:54+00:31:22
172nd

8

Karen Ballantyne LeishmanF73rdV507thWhitemoss AAC01:06:1801:06:30+00:31:51
173rd

5

David BallM100thOPEN48th01:05:5701:06:40+00:31:30
174th

128

Mairi MacdonaldF74thOPEN36th01:06:4201:07:04+00:32:15
175th

147

Rachael McconnellF75thOPEN37th01:06:4201:07:05+00:32:15
176th

71

Elaine FinlaysonF76thV4032ndCambuslang Jog Scotland01:06:3201:07:07+00:32:05
177th

262

Janet WestwaterF77thOPEN38th01:07:0601:07:39+00:32:39
178th

42

Jacqueline CouttsF78thV4033rd01:07:0901:07:42+00:32:42
179th

246

Katy TantF79thOPEN39th01:07:5501:08:10+00:33:28
180th

127

Craig MacdonaldM101stOPEN49th01:07:5501:08:11+00:33:28
181st

268

Beverley ZingoneF80thV4034th01:08:2101:08:38+00:33:54
182nd

70

David FindlayM102ndV4026th01:08:4901:08:59+00:34:22
183rd

94

Nadine GrayF81stOPEN40thCambuslang Jog Scotland01:08:2801:09:09+00:34:01
184th

237

Colette StephenF82ndOPEN41stCambuslang Jog Scotland01:08:2901:09:09+00:34:02
185th

265

Alexandra WilsonF83rdV4035thCambuslang Jog Scotland01:08:2901:09:10+00:34:02
186th

191

Bobby NelsonM103rdV4027thCambuslang Jog Scotland01:08:3001:09:11+00:34:03
187th

225

Emily ScullionF84thOPEN42ndCambuslang Jog Scotland01:08:3601:09:11+00:34:09
188th

228

Kathryn SheddenF85thV508thEast ren jogging network01:09:5901:10:17+00:35:32
189th

144

Craig McavoyM104thV5024th01:10:0001:10:25+00:35:33
190th

236

Duncan StarkM105thV605thCambuslang Jog Scotland01:10:1801:10:57+00:35:51
191st

49

Sharon DeansF86thV4036th01:10:4701:11:08+00:36:20
192nd

105

Margo HaynesF87thV509thKillie Striders01:10:4801:11:08+00:36:21
193rd

266

Rachael WylieF88thOPEN43rdKillie Striders01:10:4801:11:08+00:36:21
194th

79

Alana GemmellF89thOPEN44thKillie Striders01:10:4901:11:08+00:36:22
195th

184

Amanda MuirF90thV4037th01:11:3301:11:55+00:37:06
196th

110

Tanya HowardF91stV5010th01:11:5501:12:03+00:37:28
197th

109

Colin HowardM106thV5025th01:12:0301:12:03+00:37:36
198th

162

Gwen McleanF92ndV4038th01:11:5901:12:23+00:37:32
199th

252

Deborah TrillowF93rdV4039th01:11:5801:12:23+00:37:31
200th

90

gillian mary GordonF94thOPEN45thJogscotland Larbert01:12:0301:12:32+00:37:36
201st

135

Gayle MackieF95thV5011th01:12:1801:12:42+00:37:51
202nd

248

Jennifer Thompson-rossF96thOPEN46th01:12:5901:13:33+00:38:32
203rd

66

Michael alan john FeeneyM107thOPEN50th01:12:5401:13:44+00:38:27
204th

67

rhondda FeeneyF97thV4040th01:12:5501:13:44+00:38:28
205th

188

FLETCHER MurdochM108thV606thMaryhill Harriers01:13:3001:13:45+00:39:03
206th

140

paul MarlinM109thOPEN51st01:13:2501:13:59+00:38:58
207th

50

Dawn DemellweekF98thOPEN47th01:13:2501:13:59+00:38:58
208th

142

Hugh McaloonM110thV5026thGlasgow Frontrunners01:13:5701:14:08+00:39:30
209th

215

Clare ReidF99thOPEN48th01:14:1701:14:25+00:39:50
210th

212

John RaeM111stOPEN52nd01:14:0001:14:26+00:39:33
211st

245

Lyndsey StrathearnF100thV4041stSBF01:14:1301:14:55+00:39:46
212nd

234

Kirsty Spy SpyF101stOPEN49th01:14:4301:15:11+00:40:16
213rd

235

Jan SpyF102ndOPEN50th01:14:4501:15:13+00:40:18
214th

149

Derwin McgearyM112ndOPEN53rd01:15:2201:15:45+00:40:55
215th

82

Thomas GibsonM113rdV5027th01:15:3601:16:08+00:41:09
216th

65

Ruth FarrellF103rdOPEN51st01:15:5101:16:33+00:41:24
217th

114

Catriona JamesF104thOPEN52nd01:15:5201:16:33+00:41:25
218th

15

Jaqui BlaneyF105thV5012thKillie Striders01:19:1201:19:32+00:44:45
219th

38

Diane ConnorF106thOPEN53rdKillie Striders01:19:1401:19:33+00:44:47
220th

44

Shirley CurrieF107thV5013thKillie Striders01:19:2101:19:40+00:44:54
221st

223

Laura ScottF108thV4042ndCambuslang Jog Scotland01:20:3101:21:11+00:46:04
222nd

58

Robyn DunnF109thOPEN54th01:20:4401:21:14+00:46:17
223rd

60

Samantha EddingtonF110thOPEN55thBellahouston Harriers01:21:0201:21:16+00:46:35
224th

141

Elaine MaughanF111stV4043rd01:21:0101:21:16+00:46:34
225th

167

Ceri McwhirterF112ndV4044th01:21:2701:21:41+00:47:00
226th

146

Sharon MccallF113rdV4045th01:21:4701:22:04+00:47:20
227th

53

Alan DouglasM114thOPEN54thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB01:29:5301:29:55+00:55:26
228th

229

Natasha SinclairF114thOPEN56th01:30:3801:31:04+00:56:11
229th

14

Ruth BlackF115thOPEN57th01:30:4501:31:10+00:56:18
DNF (1 in total)
-

89

Alan GordonMOPENJogscotland Larbert00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00
Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2019-08-24 15:00:00
Mull of Kintyre & Half Marathon 10K 2019-05-26 10:30:00
The Great Cumbrian Fun Run 2019-10-05 09:30:00