Multi Terrain Half Marathon 2019

Feb
03
2019

Half Marathon

Running | 2019-02-03 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

230

Malcolm MuirM1stV401st01:21:4601:21:47-
2nd

156

Brian BonnymanM2ndV402ndWesterlands Cross Country Club01:22:0101:22:02+00:00:15
3rd

24

Robert HarrisonM3rdV403rd01:22:3201:22:32+00:00:46
4th

28

Mike HerronM4thSEN1stDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:22:5101:22:51+00:01:05
5th

103

Stuart RobertsonM5thV404thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:25:5001:25:51+00:04:04
6th

200

Richard PrestonM6thSEN2nd01:28:1301:28:24+00:06:27
7th

35

Michael MillerM7thSEN3rdDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:28:5201:28:53+00:07:06
8th

194

Michael LoudonM8thSEN4thRace Recce01:29:1401:29:16+00:07:28
9th

46

Mark WebsterM9thV405thFalkland Trail Runners01:29:4601:29:47+00:08:00
10th

259

Kristin LownieF1stSEN1stPH racing club01:29:4701:29:48+00:08:01
11th

119

Stephen ConnorM10thV406th01:29:5501:29:59+00:08:09
12th

97

Matt BuckM11thSEN5thDundee Road Runners01:30:0901:30:12+00:08:23
13th

62

Anwen DarlingtonF2ndSEN2ndDundee Road Runners01:30:4501:30:47+00:08:59
14th

110

Steve MatthewsM12thV407thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:31:0801:31:09+00:09:22
15th

136

Craig McleanM13thSEN6thUniversity of Dundee Athletics Club01:31:5401:32:06+00:10:08
16th

197

Martin ButcherM14thSEN7thPH racing club01:32:1201:32:13+00:10:26
17th

108

JAMES FotheringhamM15thV501stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:33:2601:33:31+00:11:40
18th

260

Bruce RitchieM16thV408th01:33:3901:33:40+00:11:53
19th

94

Ben HopkinM17thV409thcarnegie Harriers01:33:5801:34:00+00:12:12
20th

254

David RodleyM18thV601stDundee Road Runners01:34:2901:34:34+00:12:43
21st

166

David MacneilM19thSEN8th01:35:2001:35:22+00:13:34
22nd

120

MICHAEL MitchellM20thV4010thDundee Road Runners01:35:2201:35:24+00:13:36
23rd

105

Michael ReillyM21stV4011thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:35:2301:35:27+00:13:37
24th

193

RORY FairbairnM22ndV4012th01:35:4401:35:47+00:13:58
25th

1

Kevin GreigM23rdV4013thDundee Road Runners01:35:5201:36:01+00:14:06
26th

21

Richard Jonathan WardM24thV4014thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:36:0301:36:08+00:14:17
27th

248

Tracy MorganF3rdSEN3rdForfar Road Runners01:36:0801:36:11+00:14:22
28th

17

Simon KnoxM25thV502ndDundee Road Runners01:36:3101:36:33+00:14:45
29th

29

JENNIFER MassieF4thSEN4thDundee Road Runners01:36:3101:36:33+00:14:45
30th

208

Ian BeattieM26thV503rdarbroath footers01:36:4501:36:46+00:14:59
31st

218

Colin FraserM27thV504th01:36:3601:36:49+00:14:50
32nd

149

Sergio BoyleM28thSEN9thFive Star Active01:36:5801:37:02+00:15:12
33rd

174

John BoyleM29thSEN10th01:37:0901:37:14+00:15:23
34th

58

Alan Robert DavieM30thV4015thLEVEN LAS VEGAS01:37:4601:37:50+00:16:00
35th

239

Dave MortonM31stSEN11thcarnegie Harriers01:37:5001:37:53+00:16:04
36th

14

Maria SheehanF5thV401stForfar Road Runners01:38:1401:38:18+00:16:28
37th

144

Tim JonesM32ndV4016thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:38:1301:38:21+00:16:27
38th

129

Dale PassM33rdV505th01:38:3401:38:43+00:16:48
39th

158

Mark Garry FowlestoneM34thV506thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:39:1501:39:19+00:17:29
40th

86

Grant ReynoldsM35thSEN12th01:39:5001:39:59+00:18:04
41st

187

Gordon LaingM36thV4017thFalkland Trail Runners01:40:0801:40:10+00:18:22
42nd

268

Mark Bruce McleanM37thV507th01:40:0701:40:10+00:18:21
43rd

175

Andy HarleyM38thSEN13thFalkland Trail Runners01:40:3201:40:35+00:18:46
44th

45

Jonathan CampbellM39thSEN14thPitreavie AAC01:40:4701:40:59+00:19:01
45th

171

Ross ThomasM40thSEN15thGrangemouth Triathlon Club01:41:0601:41:17+00:19:20
46th

59

Stuart GallM41stV4018th01:41:1301:41:19+00:19:27
47th

256

Keren MacphersonF6thV501stFife Athletic Club01:41:4601:41:55+00:20:00
48th

251

Graeme McgregorM42ndSEN16th01:41:5601:42:10+00:20:10
49th

186

Alan James MurrayM43rdV4019thcarnegie Harriers01:42:1101:42:14+00:20:25
50th

148

Barry DavieM44thV4020thcarnegie Harriers01:42:5601:43:04+00:21:10
51st

211

David BuddM45thSEN17th01:43:0001:43:15+00:21:14
52nd

196

Iain HowattM46thV508thPitreavie AAC01:43:2101:43:32+00:21:35
53rd

188

Adrian WoodM47thV4021stEast Fife Triathlon Club01:44:0101:44:11+00:22:15
54th

262

Stephen ColeM48thV509thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:44:1501:44:18+00:22:29
55th

141

John TierneyM49thV4022ndDundee Road Runners01:44:2101:44:33+00:22:35
56th

227

Chris NeilsonM50thV4023rd01:44:3301:44:39+00:22:47
57th

170

Ailsa CruickshanksF7thSEN5thFife Athletic Club01:44:4201:44:46+00:22:56
58th

205

Iain SimpsonM51stV4024thFalkland Trail Runners01:45:0801:45:12+00:23:22
59th

65

Hilary RitchieF8thV502ndFife Athletic Club01:45:0701:45:18+00:23:21
60th

244

Tim HildrethM52ndV5010thSALTWELL HARRIERS01:45:0901:45:20+00:23:23
61st

133

Alan BudgeM53rdV5011thMontrose Triathlon Club01:45:2501:45:29+00:23:39
62nd

121

Neil ClarkM54thV5012th01:45:3501:45:40+00:23:49
63rd

271

Derrick AndersonM55thV4025thDundee Road Runners01:45:4301:45:47+00:23:57
64th

130

Jazmin HayF9thSEN6thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:45:4801:45:53+00:24:02
65th

51

Grzegorz BankowskiM56thV4026th01:45:5201:46:01+00:24:06
66th

178

John RobbM57thV4027thFive Star Active01:46:0701:46:13+00:24:21
67th

184

Jamie MarshallM58thSEN18thFive Star Active01:46:0701:46:13+00:24:21
68th

117

Scott McdougallM59thSEN19th01:46:0701:46:21+00:24:21
69th

47

Geoff CampbellM60thV4028thDundee Road Runners01:46:1301:46:24+00:24:27
70th

77

Francis McgaffneyM61stV4029thFive Star Active01:46:3001:46:37+00:24:44
71st

106

Angus Charles DonaldM62ndV4030thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:46:5501:47:00+00:25:09
72nd

198

Gary OvenstoneM63rdV4031stFalkland Trail Runners01:47:0801:47:12+00:25:22
73rd

25

John McintoshM64thV5013thDundee Road Runners01:47:0601:47:13+00:25:20
74th

190

F?ona CanavanF10thSEN7thDundee Road Runners01:47:0801:47:16+00:25:22
75th

31

Keith JacksonM65thSEN20thMontrose Triathlon Club01:47:3201:47:43+00:25:46
76th

209

Lee HutchisonM66thSEN21stPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:47:4501:47:49+00:25:59
77th

66

Gillian SangsterF11thV402ndDundee Road Runners01:48:5101:48:55+00:27:05
78th

135

Sonjia CrowF12thSEN8thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:49:4201:49:48+00:27:56
79th

111

Catherine MatthewsF13thV403rdDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:49:4701:49:57+00:28:01
80th

223

GARY LoganM67thV4032ndForfar Road Runners01:49:5201:49:59+00:28:06
81st

60

Barry StewartM68thV4033rd01:50:0201:50:18+00:28:16
82nd

152

Laura Hannah MunceyF14thSEN9thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:50:1601:50:24+00:28:30
83rd

44

Gavin MajorM69thSEN22ndPitreavie AAC01:50:1601:50:25+00:28:30
84th

56

DANIEL KershawM70thV4034thFalkland Trail Runners01:50:1901:50:29+00:28:33
85th

61

Joanne ClancyF15thSEN10thDundee Road Runners01:50:3201:50:42+00:28:46
86th

19

Philip MilneM71stV4035thForfar Road Runners01:51:0101:51:07+00:29:15
87th

57

Jagoda PenkalaF16thSEN11tharbroath footers01:51:1301:51:22+00:29:27
88th

54

Sharon BrownF17thSEN12thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:51:3701:51:43+00:29:51
89th

99

Fraser FordyceM72ndV4036thFive Star Active01:51:5501:52:01+00:30:09
90th

39

Angus McleanM73rdV4037thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:51:5501:52:04+00:30:09
91st

155

Susie HarleyF18thV404thFalkland Trail Runners01:52:1601:52:29+00:30:30
92nd

48

Donna PassF19thV503rdDundee Road Runners01:52:4901:52:58+00:31:03
93rd

127

Debz Way HayF20thV504thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:53:0701:53:19+00:31:21
94th

4

Alan DambrosioM74thV5014th01:53:2101:53:36+00:31:35
95th

143

Fraser HarroldM75thV5015th01:53:3401:53:49+00:31:48
96th

114

Mark PetrieM76thV4038th01:53:3501:53:49+00:31:49
97th

32

Ken AdamM77thV5016th01:53:5601:54:01+00:32:10
98th

138

Chris ElliottM78thV4039tharbroath footers01:53:5201:54:01+00:32:06
99th

212

Natalya ZuyevaF21stSEN13th01:53:5801:54:04+00:32:12
100th

132

Victor WhiteM79thV4040th01:53:5301:54:08+00:32:07
101st

63

Sarah FarquharsonF22ndSEN14thForfar Road Runners01:54:0201:54:08+00:32:16
102nd

250

Andrew McmanusM80thV5017th01:54:2501:54:33+00:32:39
103rd

245

Caren WebsterF23rdSEN15thForfar Road Runners01:54:3401:54:45+00:32:48
104th

81

Pamela CruickshanksF24thV505thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:54:5501:55:01+00:33:09
105th

258

Alexander JarrettM81stV5018thDundee Road Runners01:55:0201:55:15+00:33:16
106th

179

Nicolle HamiltonF25thSEN16thForfar Road Runners01:57:2301:57:34+00:35:37
107th

180

Calli HopkinsonF26thSEN17thSt Andrews Adventure Running Team01:57:2701:57:36+00:35:41
108th

100

JIMMY KeenanM82ndV5019thForfar Road Runners01:57:4801:57:49+00:36:02
109th

261

Craig TrewarthaM83rdV4041stEast Fife Triathlon Club01:58:0301:58:10+00:36:17
110th

87

Kevin SlesserM84thV4042nd01:58:0401:58:18+00:36:18
111st

40

Lucia TisnesF27thSEN18thDundee Road Runners01:58:2401:58:31+00:36:38
112nd

71

Chris SturrockM85thSEN23rd01:58:4101:58:54+00:36:55
113rd

23

JOHN CassidyM86thV5020thInAbootIt Running Club01:58:5501:59:08+00:37:09
114th

72

Robyn McdonaldF28thSEN19thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:59:0801:59:15+00:37:22
115th

50

Zuleika BrettF29thV405thcarnegie Harriers01:59:1901:59:33+00:37:33
116th

7

DAVID DunleaveyM87thV5021stDundee Road Runners01:59:2701:59:39+00:37:41
117th

109

JOYCE DonaldF30thV506thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:59:3901:59:54+00:37:53
118th

173

Dayle FowlerM88thSEN24tharbroath footers01:59:5301:59:55+00:38:07
119th

75

Graeme WatsonM89thV5022ndForfar Road Runners01:59:5302:00:01+00:38:07
120th

82

Sharon HassanF31stV406thInsch Trail Running Club01:59:5902:00:09+00:38:13
121st

257

Nicola LoweF32ndSEN20th02:00:1302:00:26+00:38:27
122nd

85

Gillian LopezF33rdV507thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:00:3002:00:40+00:38:44
123rd

139

Ann-Marie BlackF34thSEN21stBrechin Road Runners02:00:5902:01:12+00:39:13
124th

243

Julie MartinF35thSEN22nd02:01:1502:01:31+00:39:29
125th

153

Hazel RobbieF36thSEN23rdForfar Road Runners02:01:5102:01:58+00:40:05
126th

102

Ros KilduffF37thV407thForfar Road Runners02:01:5002:01:59+00:40:04
127th

74

Helen MackieF38thV508thForfar Road Runners02:01:5902:02:09+00:40:13
128th

79

Murray BryceM90thV602ndCOSMIC HILLBASHERS AAC02:02:0802:02:17+00:40:22
129th

249

Adam WilsonM91stSEN25th02:02:3502:02:48+00:40:49
130th

12

Ewan JellyM92ndSEN26thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:07:0502:07:20+00:45:19
131st

128

Karli Sian HayF39thSEN24th02:07:1802:07:31+00:45:32
132nd

124

TINA FowlerF40thV509tharbroath footers02:07:2102:07:36+00:45:35
133rd

219

Ruth JohnstoneF41stV408thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB02:07:3302:07:42+00:45:47
134th

195

Laura HendersonF42ndV409thFalkland Trail Runners02:07:3702:07:51+00:45:51
135th

206

Susan SkeaF43rdV4010th02:07:5602:08:10+00:46:10
136th

165

GAIL MurrayF44thV4011tharbroath footers02:08:4902:09:06+00:47:03
137th

224

Karen BayneF45thV4012thFalkland Trail Runners02:09:0402:09:19+00:47:18
138th

217

SAM MillerM93rdSEN27thFive Star Active02:09:2202:09:29+00:47:36
139th

131

Louise WaywellF46thV5010thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:10:1902:10:30+00:48:33
140th

67

Allan GallowayM94thV4043rdANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:10:4002:10:57+00:48:54
141st

201

Ray CrombieM95thV5023rd02:11:0202:11:14+00:49:16
142nd

214

Duncan DavidsonM96thSEN28th02:11:0402:11:19+00:49:18
143rd

177

Barbara SweeneyF47thV5011thDundee Road Runners02:11:0902:11:26+00:49:23
144th

26

Christine WilsonF48thSEN25thFalkland Trail Runners02:11:2102:11:35+00:49:35
145th

199

Vinnie AtkinsonM97thV4044thFalkland Trail Runners02:11:2102:11:35+00:49:35
146th

234

Fraser UytmanM98thSEN29th02:12:0702:12:21+00:50:21
147th

270

lISA WilsonF49thSEN26th02:12:4502:13:00+00:50:59
148th

169

Anne WilsonF50thV601stKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:13:1102:13:21+00:51:25
149th

229

Vanessa KayF51stV5012th02:13:2402:13:37+00:51:38
150th

154

Sheila MacnabF52ndV602ndLauderdale Limpers Running Club02:14:1202:14:26+00:52:26
151st

228

Steve ArchibaldM99thV5024th02:14:5902:15:12+00:53:13
152nd

9

Karen ArcherF53rdSEN27tharbroath footers02:14:5502:15:12+00:53:09
153rd

122

Susan BentleyF54thV4013th02:16:3002:16:46+00:54:44
154th

116

Emma CurryF55thSEN28thDundee Road Runners02:16:3602:16:53+00:54:50
155th

147

Ian WotherspoonM100thSEN30thFive Star Active02:17:0402:17:12+00:55:18
156th

34

Linsey BurnettF56thSEN29tharbroath footers02:16:5502:17:12+00:55:09
157th

118

MARY TownsF57thV4014tharbroath footers02:16:5602:17:12+00:55:10
158th

146

Heather KirtonF58thV4015th02:17:2502:17:36+00:55:39
159th

112

Susan FullertonF59thV4016thForfar Road Runners02:17:2502:17:37+00:55:39
160th

88

Shirley RobertsonF60thSEN30thSt cyrus solos02:18:3902:18:45+00:56:53
161st

73

Steven CairnsM101stV4045thForfar Road Runners02:19:0002:19:13+00:57:14
162nd

164

Kacper LichotaM102ndSEN31st02:20:0802:20:28+00:58:22
163rd

253

Mairi JimenezF61stV4017thGLENROTHES TRIATHLON CLUB02:20:4002:20:55+00:58:54
164th

185

David KirtonM103rdV4046th02:21:1602:21:29+00:59:30
165th

172

Karen ShepherdF62ndV4018thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:22:1602:22:34+01:00:30
166th

16

LEONARD ZabekM104thV603rdFalkland Trail Runners02:22:5402:23:13+01:01:08
167th

64

Lynne ZabekF63rdV4019thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS02:22:5402:23:14+01:01:08
168th

41

Megan GuildF64thSEN31st02:24:1002:24:25+01:02:24
169th

90

Rosemary LeeF65thV603rdFalkland Trail Runners02:24:1202:24:31+01:02:26
170th

18

Linda CraddockF66thV5013thDundee Road Runners02:25:4102:25:58+01:03:55
171st

113

Sarah PetrieF67thV4020th02:25:5502:26:11+01:04:09
172nd

96

STEWART DavidsonM105thV604thFife Athletic Club02:32:2702:32:43+01:10:41
173rd

142

PETER RitchieM106thV5025thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS02:34:0902:34:19+01:12:23
174th

68

Jacqueline GallowayF68thV5014thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:34:1002:34:28+01:12:24
175th

69

Tracy Teresa ChalmersF69thV4021stANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:34:1502:34:33+01:12:29
176th

189

Sarah BrysonF70thV5015thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB02:44:0302:44:20+01:22:17
177th

231

Carol MuirF71stV4022nd02:45:2202:45:40+01:23:36
178th

126

Big George HayM107thV5026thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB02:45:2602:45:48+01:23:40
179th

91

John LeeM108thV605thFalkland Trail Runners02:48:1802:48:38+01:26:32
180th

213

JANE AskeyF72ndV701st03:26:0503:26:05+02:04:19
-

37

Fiona PatelFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

80

Fiona CruickshanksFSENANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

151

Lindsay CrichtonMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

8

ARLENE McwalterFV40PERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

115

Mairi GougeonFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

93

Kieran MorganMV50carnegie Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Forfar 10K 2019-08-18 11:00:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2019-11-09 12:00:00
Musselburgh 3K & 10K 2019 3 Km 2019-07-20 10:30:00