Tom Scott 10 Mile Memorial Road Race 2019

Mar
31
2019

Splits

  • 10 mile Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places550
Age range17 - 99
Race Entry£14.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 28th Mar 2019, 12:00

Map

10 Mile

Running | 2019-03-31 10:00am
2 viewed last hour.


ENTER by clicking on the enter button on the left hand side of the page


The 57th Tom Scott Memorial Road Races will once again see hundreds from far and wide travel to Strathclyde Park to take part in the 10 Mile Road Race, a race which has become synomymous with distance running in Scotland.


The 10 Mile race has in previous years played as host to the Scottish 10 Mile Championships, as well as the West District 10 Mile Championships - guaranteeing yet another tremendous field in a truly national race.


The course is extremely flat and fast, making PBs as probable as they will ever be!


For up to date news and information, Like us on Facebook! https://www.facebook.com/tomscottrace


Full event information is available on the event website tomscottroadraces.com


Please provide your Scottish Athletics Membership Number (SA Number) to be eligible for any Scottish or West District awards

Entry Details

Athlete places550
Age range17 - 99
Race Entry£14.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 28th Mar 2019, 12:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

727

Lachlan OatesM1stSEN1stShettleston Harriers00:49:1500:49:15-
2nd

478

Michael CrawleyM2ndSEN2ndCORSTORPHINE AAC00:49:5600:49:56+00:00:41
3rd

760

Craig RuddyM3rdSEN3rdINVERCLYDE AC00:50:0200:50:02+00:00:47
4th

464

Michael ChristoforouM4thSEN4thEdinburgh AC00:50:3100:50:31+00:01:16
5th

418

John BellM5thSEN5thINVERCLYDE AC00:50:3100:50:31+00:01:16
6th

741

Derek RaeM6thSEN6thFIFE AC00:51:5200:51:52+00:02:37
7th

423

Elisha De MelloM7thSEN7thEdinburgh Uni Hare And Hounds00:53:0300:53:03+00:03:48
8th

745

Callum ReidM8thSEN8thEdinburgh AC00:53:2200:53:22+00:04:07
9th

703

David MillarM9thV401stIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:53:4800:53:48+00:04:33
10th

601

Jason KellyM10thSEN9thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:54:0400:54:04+00:04:49
11th

716

Darran MuirM11thV402ndLaw & District Aac00:54:0700:54:07+00:04:52
12th

551

Alistair GudginM12thSEN10thFIFE AC00:54:1200:54:12+00:04:57
13th

595

Stuart JohnstonM13thV403rdEdinburgh AC00:54:1800:54:18+00:05:03
14th

738

Mark PollardM14thSEN11thINVERCLYDE AC00:55:0300:55:03+00:05:48
15th

476

Ewan CrawfordM15thSEN12thHunters Bog Trotters00:55:1000:55:10+00:05:55
16th

675

Stuart McgeachyM16thSEN13thCampbeltown Running Club00:55:1200:55:12+00:05:57
17th

697

Darren McquadeM17thSEN14thBellahouston Harriers00:55:1200:55:12+00:05:57
18th

833

Andrew WhiteM18thV501stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:55:1900:55:19+00:06:04
19th

463

Lucas CheskinM19thSEN15th00:55:2000:55:20+00:06:05
20th

815

Peter TuckerM20thSEN16thINVERCLYDE AC00:55:2600:55:26+00:06:11
21st

529

BILLY GibsonM21stV404thDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:55:5700:55:57+00:06:42
22nd

483

Elspeth CurranF1stSEN1stKilbarchan AAC00:56:0000:56:00+00:06:45
23rd

804

David TamburiniM22ndV405thINVERCLYDE AC00:56:0400:56:04+00:06:49
24th

598

Darren JubbM23rdSEN17th00:56:0500:56:05+00:06:50
25th

666

Michael McconnellM24thSEN18thPH racing club00:56:0900:56:09+00:06:54
26th

705

STUART MillerM25thSEN19thBellahouston Harriers00:56:1400:56:14+00:06:59
27th

447

Andy CampbellM26thV406th00:56:2900:56:29+00:07:14
28th

514

FINLAY FinlayM27thSEN20thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:56:2900:56:29+00:07:14
29th

431

Fiona BrianF2ndSEN2ndMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:56:3500:56:35+00:07:20
30th

643

Peter MackieM28thV407thShettleston Harriers00:56:4800:56:48+00:07:33
31st

656

Avril MasonF3rdV351stShettleston Harriers00:57:0300:57:03+00:07:48
32nd

740

STEVEN PrenticeM29thV408th00:57:1400:57:14+00:07:59
33rd

709

Daniel David MonaghanM30thSEN21stPH racing club00:57:2200:57:22+00:08:07
34th

788

Colin SomervilleM31stSEN22ndPH racing club00:57:3200:57:32+00:08:17
35th

485

PETER CurrieM32ndV409thDumbarton AAC00:57:3500:57:35+00:08:20
36th

650

Daniel MacqueenM33rdSEN23rdPenicuik Harriers00:57:3900:57:39+00:08:24
37th

613

CRAIG LamontM34thSEN24thBellahouston Harriers00:57:5600:57:56+00:08:41
38th

751

Stuart RobertsonM35thV4010thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:58:0200:58:02+00:08:47
39th

437

GARY BruceM36thSEN25thDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:58:0500:58:05+00:08:50
40th

765

STUART ScottM37thSEN26thHelensburgh AAC00:58:2100:58:21+00:09:06
41st

498

Graeme DoigM38thV4011thPH racing club00:58:2400:58:24+00:09:09
42nd

811

Ritchie ThomsonM39thSEN27thPenicuik Harriers00:58:3400:58:34+00:09:19
43rd

553

Fanni GyurkoF4thSEN3rdCentral AC00:58:4600:58:46+00:09:31
44th

404

Andrew Graham AndersonM40thSEN28thCambuslang Harriers00:58:5400:58:54+00:09:39
45th

624

Kenny LiddellM41stV4012thDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:58:5500:58:55+00:09:40
46th

835

Katie WhiteF5thV352ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:58:5800:58:58+00:09:43
47th

461

Alexander ChalmersM42ndV502ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:59:3300:59:33+00:10:18
48th

837

Jo WilliamsF6thSEN4thLothian Running Club00:59:3700:59:37+00:10:22
49th

452

Brendan CareyM43rdSEN29thCambuslang Harriers00:59:4100:59:41+00:10:26
50th

608

Stuart KerrM44thSEN30thKilbarchan AAC00:59:4600:59:46+00:10:31
51st

499

Connell DrummondM45thV4013thKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:59:5200:59:52+00:10:37
52nd

749

Kevin RiddellM46thSEN31stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:59:5600:59:56+00:10:41
53rd

658

Donough Mc BreartyM47thSEN32ndShettleston Harriers01:00:0001:00:00+00:10:45
54th

729

Akira O'connorM48thSEN33rdFIFE AC01:00:0301:00:03+00:10:48
55th

436

Claire BruceF7thSEN5thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:00:2101:00:21+00:11:06
56th

572

Gavin HindeM49thV4014thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:00:2601:00:26+00:11:11
57th

459

John CassellsM50thV4015thPH racing club01:00:3201:00:32+00:11:17
58th

779

Gordon Grant SimpsonM51stV503rdDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:00:3501:00:35+00:11:20
59th

754

Kevin RogersM52ndV4016thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:00:3801:00:38+00:11:23
60th

790

John SpeirsM53rdV4017thKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:00:3901:00:39+00:11:24
61st

524

Mark GallacherM54thV4018thMotherwell AC01:00:4201:00:42+00:11:27
62nd

491

Matthew DaviesM55thSEN34thEdinburgh AC01:00:4701:00:47+00:11:32
63rd

420

Wright BeveridgeM56thV4019thPH racing club01:00:4801:00:48+00:11:33
64th

679

victor McgregorM57thSEN35thKilbarchan AAC01:00:4801:00:48+00:11:33
65th

567

Walter HendersonM58thV504thShettleston Harriers01:00:5301:00:53+00:11:38
66th

777

Annabel SimpsonF8thSEN6thFIFE AC01:01:0701:01:07+00:11:52
67th

466

PAUL ClawsonM59thSEN36thBellahouston Harriers01:01:1301:01:13+00:11:58
68th

766

Gerard ScullionM60thV505thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:01:1901:01:19+00:12:04
69th

744

Christina RankinF9thSEN7thKilbarchan AAC01:01:2901:01:29+00:12:14
70th

715

Alan MossM61stSEN37thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:01:3101:01:31+00:12:16
71st

511

Jeremy FellickM62ndV506thGiffnock North AC01:01:3401:01:34+00:12:19
72nd

836

Paul WhiteM63rdSEN38thLaw & District Aac01:01:3601:01:36+00:12:21
73rd

810

Conor ThomsonM64thSEN39thKilbarchan AAC01:01:4001:01:40+00:12:25
74th

660

Murray McalpineM65thSEN40thHamilton Harriers01:01:5401:01:54+00:12:39
75th

805

Iain TaylorM66thV507thPH racing club01:02:0201:02:02+00:12:47
76th

677

Andrew McgloneM67thV508thLasswade AC01:02:2201:02:22+00:13:07
77th

778

David SimpsonM68thV4020th01:02:2901:02:29+00:13:14
78th

695

Paul McmonagleM69thV509thCumbernauld Aac01:02:3101:02:31+00:13:16
79th

840

ROBERT WilsonM70thV4021stGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:02:3301:02:33+00:13:18
80th

784

Garry SmithM71stV4022nd01:02:3701:02:37+00:13:22
81st

633

Catriona MacdonaldF10thSEN8thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:02:4001:02:40+00:13:25
82nd

415

Brian BeattieM72ndSEN41stairdrie harriers01:02:4101:02:41+00:13:26
83rd

571

Ross HillM73rdSEN42ndLaw & District Aac01:02:5101:02:51+00:13:36
84th

535

Ronnie GlenM74thV4023rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:02:5201:02:52+00:13:37
85th

479

GRAEME CrollM75thV5010th01:02:5601:02:56+00:13:41
86th

712

Robert MorrisonM76thV5011thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:02:5901:02:59+00:13:44
87th

791

Jennifer SpenceF11thSEN9thFIFE AC01:03:2101:03:21+00:14:06
88th

762

GRANT SandilandsM77thSEN43rdKilbarchan AAC01:03:2201:03:22+00:14:07
89th

618

Thomas Andrew LeemanM78thSEN44thEdinburgh AC01:03:2301:03:23+00:14:08
90th

484

LINDSEY CurrieF12thV353rdDumbarton AAC01:03:2701:03:27+00:14:12
91st

838

Owain WilliamsM79thSEN45thEdinburgh AC01:03:2901:03:29+00:14:14
92nd

403

David AllsopM80thV4024thKirkintilloch Olympians01:03:4101:03:41+00:14:26
93rd

663

Kevin MccaigM81stV5012thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:03:4401:03:44+00:14:29
94th

590

William JarvieM82ndV601stPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB01:03:4801:03:48+00:14:33
95th

732

Malcolm ParryM83rdV4025thEdinburgh AC01:04:0401:04:04+00:14:49
96th

605

Karen KennedyF13thV354thPH racing club01:04:1501:04:15+00:15:00
97th

690

Andrew MclindenM84thV602ndHamilton Harriers01:04:3501:04:35+00:15:20
98th

504

Becky DunphyF14thSEN10thVictoria Park City of Glasgow01:04:4301:04:43+00:15:28
99th

653

David MarshallM85thV5013th01:04:5401:04:54+00:15:39
100th

792

Jason SteeleM86thV4026thGiffnock North AC01:05:1801:05:18+00:16:03
101st

417

Jason BellM87thSEN46th01:05:3101:05:31+00:16:16
102nd

803

MICHAEL SweeneyM88thV4027th01:05:4201:05:42+00:16:27
103rd

701

HENRY MerriweatherM89thV4028thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:06:0501:06:05+00:16:50
104th

421

Andrew BickerstaffM90thSEN47th01:06:0901:06:09+00:16:54
105th

519

JAMES FotheringhamM91stV5014thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:06:3301:06:33+00:17:18
106th

509

Colin John FaganM92ndV4029th01:06:3601:06:36+00:17:21
107th

441

JONATHAN BurdonM93rdV4030thDumbarton AAC01:06:3701:06:37+00:17:22
108th

776

James ShirlawM94thV4031stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:06:3901:06:39+00:17:24
109th

634

Lorna MacdonaldF15thSEN11thMORPETH HARRIERS01:06:4401:06:44+00:17:29
110th

475

Stephen CraigM95thSEN48thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:06:4501:06:45+00:17:30
111st

657

Mark MathesonM96thSEN49thBellahouston Harriers01:07:1101:07:11+00:17:56
112nd

713

Jim MortonM97thV5015thDundee Road Runners01:07:1201:07:12+00:17:57
113rd

576

Paul Winters HoustonM98thV5016thBellahouston Harriers01:07:3501:07:35+00:18:20
114th

554

James HallM99thV4032ndFIFE AC01:07:3901:07:39+00:18:24
115th

419

Julie BeveridgeF16thV355thCalderglen Harriers01:07:4101:07:41+00:18:26
116th

757

LOUISE RossF17thV356thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:07:4301:07:43+00:18:28
117th

764

James ScottM100thV603rdEdinburgh AC01:07:4801:07:48+00:18:33
118th

671

Pamela MccrossanF18thV501stClydesdale Harriers01:07:5201:07:52+00:18:37
119th

424

Ian BirchM101stV4033rd01:07:5601:07:56+00:18:41
120th

603

Paul KellyM102ndSEN50thairdrie harriers01:07:5901:07:59+00:18:44
121st

825

Amie WattF19thSEN12thFIFE AC01:08:0001:08:00+00:18:45
122nd

645

Alastair MaclachlanM103rdV5017thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:08:1601:08:16+00:19:01
123rd

477

Lorne CrawfordM104thV4034th01:08:2001:08:20+00:19:05
124th

606

Deanna KerekesF20thSEN13thUniversity of Strathclyde Harriers01:08:2001:08:20+00:19:05
125th

743

JULIE RamsayF21stV357thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:08:3001:08:30+00:19:15
126th

540

DOUGIE GowanM105thV5018thEdinburgh AC01:08:3201:08:32+00:19:17
127th

552

Chris GunstoneM106thV604thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:08:3601:08:36+00:19:21
128th

795

CATHERINE StewartF22ndV358thKilbarchan AAC01:08:3701:08:37+00:19:22
129th

711

Henry MorrisonM107thV4035th01:08:4701:08:47+00:19:32
130th

468

Stephen ColeM108thV4036thDumbarton AAC01:08:5401:08:54+00:19:39
131st

748

STEWART ReidM109thV4037thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:08:5901:08:59+00:19:44
132nd

807

JENNIFER TelfordF23rdV359thScottish Prison Service AAC01:09:2101:09:21+00:20:06
133rd

728

Kirsty O'brienF24thV3510thCambuslang Harriers01:09:2901:09:29+00:20:14
134th

409

jas BaillieM110thV5019thAnster Haddies01:09:3501:09:35+00:20:20
135th

580

Colin HutcheonM111stV605thLINLITHGOW AC01:09:4401:09:44+00:20:29
136th

425

Gillian BleeF25thV3511thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:09:4901:09:49+00:20:34
137th

824

Maddy WatsonF26thSEN14thSTRATHEARN HARRIERS01:09:5301:09:53+00:20:38
138th

593

Ian Robert JohnstonM112ndV606thPH racing club01:10:0601:10:06+00:20:51
139th

490

Jean-Yves DanielM113rdV5020thairdrie harriers01:10:0801:10:08+00:20:53
140th

773

James Rannoch ShepherdM114thV4038th01:10:1201:10:12+00:20:57
141st

525

Brian Alastair, John GalletlyM115thV5021stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:10:3301:10:33+00:21:18
142nd

495

Karen DobbieF27thV502ndEdinburgh AC01:10:3501:10:35+00:21:20
143rd

545

Deborah GrayF28thV3512thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:10:3901:10:39+00:21:24
144th

756

Chris RossM116thV5022nd01:10:4001:10:40+00:21:25
145th

546

Laura GrayF29thV3513thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:10:4201:10:42+00:21:27
146th

543

Allistair GrayM117thSEN51st01:10:4401:10:44+00:21:29
147th

622

Richard LeytonM118thV4039thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:10:4401:10:44+00:21:29
148th

669

Claire MccormickF30thV503rdBellahouston Harriers01:10:5901:10:59+00:21:44
149th

469

DEBORAH ComerF31stV3514th01:11:1601:11:16+00:22:01
150th

800

Alan StrangM119thV4040thMotherwell AC01:11:1901:11:19+00:22:04
151st

630

Scott LoveM120thSEN52ndPH racing club01:11:2901:11:29+00:22:14
152nd

592

Bryan JenkinsM121stV4041st01:11:3101:11:31+00:22:16
153rd

486

Alexander CuthbertM122ndV4042ndBellahouston Harriers01:11:4601:11:46+00:22:31
154th

831

Claire WhartonF32ndV3515thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:11:4701:11:47+00:22:32
155th

547

Richard GrayM123rdV4043rd01:11:5901:11:59+00:22:44
156th

494

Matthew DickieM124thV4044th01:12:1301:12:13+00:22:58
157th

570

Les HillM125thV607thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:12:1301:12:13+00:22:58
158th

649

Lorraine MacphersonF33rdV3516thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:12:1601:12:16+00:23:01
159th

780

David SinclairM126thSEN53rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:12:1901:12:19+00:23:04
160th

512

David FergusonM127thSEN54thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:12:2001:12:20+00:23:05
161st

702

Caroline MillarF34thV3517thTroon Tortoises01:12:2301:12:23+00:23:08
162nd

801

Evelyn StruthersF35thV3518thHamilton Harriers01:12:2501:12:25+00:23:10
163rd

584

Micheal ImpeyM128thV4045thHelensburgh AAC01:12:3201:12:32+00:23:17
164th

522

Allon GalbraithM129thV608thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:12:3901:12:39+00:23:24
165th

632

Alistair MacdonaldM130thV5023rd01:12:3901:12:39+00:23:24
166th

678

Gavin McgowanM131stV4046thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:12:4401:12:44+00:23:29
167th

844

David WishartM132ndSEN55thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:12:5001:12:50+00:23:35
168th

809

Fabienne ThompsonF36thV504thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:12:5101:12:51+00:23:36
169th

564

James HeedeM133rdV5024thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:13:1101:13:11+00:23:56
170th

698

Martin McquadeM134thV5025th01:13:1401:13:14+00:23:59
171st

470

Kay ConneffF37thV3519th01:13:3401:13:34+00:24:19
172nd

802

alexandra SutherlandF38thSEN15thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:13:3501:13:35+00:24:20
173rd

694

Tom McmillanM135thV609th01:13:4401:13:44+00:24:29
174th

523

GERRY GallacherM136thV4047thScottish Prison Service AAC01:13:5301:13:53+00:24:38
175th

589

Alison JardineF39thSEN16th01:13:5301:13:53+00:24:38
176th

696

Sharon McnicolF40thV3520thTroon Tortoises01:14:0201:14:02+00:24:47
177th

813

Craig TomlinsonM137thSEN56thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:14:0201:14:02+00:24:47
178th

401

Lisa AikmanF41stSEN17thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:14:0601:14:06+00:24:51
179th

636

Anne Fraser MacfarlaneF42ndV505thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:14:0901:14:09+00:24:54
180th

548

Kristina GreigF43rdSEN18thBellahouston Harriers01:14:1501:14:15+00:25:00
181st

432

Ian BroatchM138thSEN57th01:14:1801:14:18+00:25:03
182nd

515

Michael FinlayM139thSEN58thWest End Road Runners01:14:2401:14:24+00:25:09
183rd

638

Dianne MacinnesF44thV3521stDundee Road Runners01:14:2701:14:27+00:25:12
184th

644

Scott MackintoshM140thSEN59thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:14:4401:14:44+00:25:29
185th

767

James ScullionM141stV4048thLaw & District Aac01:14:4701:14:47+00:25:32
186th

402

Karen AllenF45thV3522ndCalderglen Harriers01:14:5301:14:53+00:25:38
187th

585

Katie IrelandF46thSEN19th01:14:5601:14:56+00:25:41
188th

430

Tony BreslinM142ndV5026thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:15:0901:15:09+00:25:54
189th

783

Anne SmithF47thV506thairdrie harriers01:15:1501:15:15+00:26:00
190th

617

Richard LawtonM143rdV4049thCalderglen Harriers01:15:1501:15:15+00:26:00
191st

422

Ross BickerstaffM144thV6010thHamilton Harriers01:15:1901:15:19+00:26:04
192nd

739

Romain PoltronieriM145thSEN60th01:15:2401:15:24+00:26:09
193rd

489

STEWART DallasM146thSEN61stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:15:2601:15:26+00:26:11
194th

568

Paul HenryM147thV4050th01:15:2801:15:28+00:26:13
195th

672

Kenny McdonaldM148thV4051stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:15:2901:15:29+00:26:14
196th

851

Brian YoungM149thV5027thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:15:3601:15:36+00:26:21
197th

555

David HamillM150thV6011thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:15:4401:15:44+00:26:29
198th

497

Pauline DohertyF48thV3523rd01:15:5001:15:50+00:26:35
199th

506

Gillian EdwardsF49thV3524thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:15:5101:15:51+00:26:36
200th

550

NORMAN GrovesM151stV5028thKilbarchan AAC01:16:0101:16:01+00:26:46
201st

446

Lucy CameronF50thSEN20thUniversity of Strathclyde Harriers01:16:0301:16:03+00:26:48
202nd

755

Michal RosinskiM152ndSEN62nd01:16:0801:16:08+00:26:53
203rd

812

Jim ThyneM153rdV6012thHunters Bog Trotters01:16:1101:16:11+00:26:56
204th

704

Bobby MillerM154thV6013thAyr Seaforth AAC01:16:1301:16:13+00:26:58
205th

742

Hollie RaeF51stSEN21stDumbarton AAC01:16:1401:16:14+00:26:59
206th

799

Grant Martin StrachanM155thSEN63rd01:16:1501:16:15+00:27:00
207th

480

David CrossM156thV5029thEdinburgh AC01:16:2801:16:28+00:27:13
208th

700

Matthew MeadeM157thSEN64th01:16:4001:16:40+00:27:25
209th

521

Stuart FratsonM158thV4052ndKilbarchan AAC01:16:4201:16:42+00:27:27
210th

591

ALLAN JenkinsM159thV6014th01:16:4301:16:43+00:27:28
211st

689

Ross McleanM160thV4053rdMotherwell AC01:16:4401:16:44+00:27:29
212nd

532

Claire GilchristF52ndV507thFerranti AAC01:17:0801:17:08+00:27:53
213rd

556

ERNI HamiltonF53rdV508thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:17:1501:17:15+00:28:00
214th

410

Norman BaillieM161stV701st01:17:3101:17:31+00:28:16
215th

808

Casey ThompsonF54thSEN22nd01:17:3501:17:35+00:28:20
216th

822

Tessa WardF55thV509thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:17:4201:17:42+00:28:27
217th

533

Kevin GilfillanM162ndSEN65th01:18:0201:18:02+00:28:47
218th

641

Alastair MackenzieM163rdSEN66th01:18:1601:18:16+00:29:01
219th

734

Matthew PauloM164thSEN67thUniversity of Strathclyde Harriers01:18:1801:18:18+00:29:03
220th

816

John TweedieM165thSEN68th01:18:2601:18:26+00:29:11
221st

458

MORAG CaseyF56thV3525thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:18:3401:18:34+00:29:19
222nd

785

GILLIAN SmithF57thSEN23rd01:18:4501:18:45+00:29:30
223rd

818

Stephen VernalM166thV5030th01:18:5201:18:52+00:29:37
224th

761

Jonathan RussellM167thV4054th01:18:5201:18:52+00:29:37
225th

467

PAUL CoiaM168thV5031st01:18:5401:18:54+00:29:39
226th

444

THOMAS ButlerM169thV5032nd01:19:0101:19:01+00:29:46
227th

449

Barry William CampbellM170thV4055thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:19:1501:19:15+00:30:00
228th

628

Martha LovattF58thV3526thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:19:1801:19:18+00:30:03
229th

438

Amanda BrydenF59thSEN24thKilmarnock Harrier & AC01:19:2401:19:24+00:30:09
230th

610

Paul William James KillenM171stV4056th01:19:3101:19:31+00:30:16
231st

828

Gregor D WellsM172ndV4057thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:19:3301:19:33+00:30:18
232nd

847

FRANCES WoodF60thV601stLINLITHGOW AC01:19:3501:19:35+00:30:20
233rd

659

Karen McallisterF61stV5010thFalkirk Victoria Harriers01:19:3701:19:37+00:30:22
234th

682

Drew McintoshM173rdV4058th01:19:4001:19:40+00:30:25
235th

665

Marina MccallumF62ndV3527thKirkintilloch Olympians01:19:4701:19:47+00:30:32
236th

445

Paul CacketteM174thV5033rdLothian Running Club01:19:5001:19:50+00:30:35
237th

609

LYNDSAY KerriganF63rdSEN25th01:19:5901:19:59+00:30:44
238th

620

ALISON LessellsF64thV3528thCalderglen Harriers01:20:1301:20:13+00:30:58
239th

631

Hayley LyallF65thSEN26th01:20:2301:20:23+00:31:08
240th

623

CATRIONA LiddellF66thV3529thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:20:2301:20:23+00:31:08
241st

708

Roy MitchellM175thV6015thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:20:2601:20:26+00:31:11
242nd

626

Ross Alexander LindsayM176thSEN69th01:20:2901:20:29+00:31:14
243rd

832

jackie WheelerM177thV5034th01:20:4501:20:45+00:31:30
244th

821

Joanna WalllaceF67thV3530th01:20:5601:20:56+00:31:41
245th

834

Heloise WhiteF68thV3531st01:21:0401:21:04+00:31:49
246th

513

Tom FerrisM178thV4059thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:21:0501:21:05+00:31:50
247th

471

Chris ConnellyM179thSEN70th01:21:0501:21:05+00:31:50
248th

691

Christine McmenemyF69thV5011thairdrie harriers01:21:1101:21:11+00:31:56
249th

602

Louise KellyF70thV5012th01:21:3401:21:34+00:32:19
250th

629

LOUISE LoveF71stV3532nd01:21:4001:21:40+00:32:25
251st

411

Douglas Fortune BainM180thV4060th01:21:4001:21:40+00:32:25
252nd

544

Brian GrayM181stV6016th01:21:4501:21:45+00:32:30
253rd

692

Alison McmillanF72ndV3533rd01:22:0201:22:02+00:32:47
254th

843

Nick WindleyM182ndSEN71stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:22:1201:22:12+00:32:57
255th

731

PAMELA ParkerF73rdV5013thCumbernauld Aac01:22:4601:22:46+00:33:31
256th

646

Robert MacleodM183rdV4061st01:23:0001:23:00+00:33:45
257th

443

David ButcherM184thV4062ndHamilton Harriers01:23:0901:23:09+00:33:54
258th

448

Anne CampbellF74thV3534thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:23:1701:23:17+00:34:02
259th

412

WILLIAM BairdM185thV5035th01:23:3001:23:30+00:34:15
260th

706

Michael MilliganM186thSEN72nd01:23:4501:23:45+00:34:30
261st

652

Alison MarshallF75thV3535thLINLITHGOW AC01:23:5501:23:55+00:34:40
262nd

537

Morven Rachel GlennieF76thSEN27thairdrie harriers01:23:5801:23:58+00:34:43
263rd

794

Ada StewartF77thV5014thKirkintilloch Olympians01:24:0101:24:01+00:34:46
264th

516

James FitzpatrickM187thSEN73rd01:24:1801:24:18+00:35:03
265th

487

Maria DaleF78thV602ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:24:2501:24:25+00:35:10
266th

850

Rhoda YarmahmoudiF79thV5015thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:24:3401:24:34+00:35:19
267th

604

Scott KelmanM188thSEN74thMotherwell AC01:24:3701:24:37+00:35:22
268th

683

Leanne McintoshF80thV3536thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:24:3901:24:39+00:35:24
269th

830

SARAH WhalenF81stV3537thScottish Prison Service AAC01:24:4901:24:49+00:35:34
270th

640

Aileen MackenzieF82ndV3538th01:25:0101:25:01+00:35:46
271st

434

Alison BrownF83rdV5016thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:25:1001:25:10+00:35:55
272nd

440

Lorraine BuchananF84thV3539thCalderglen Harriers01:25:1701:25:17+00:36:02
273rd

505

Derek EastonM189thV6017th01:25:3501:25:35+00:36:20
274th

450

cameron CampbellM190thV6018thCentral AC01:25:3501:25:35+00:36:20
275th

806

Lisa TaylorF85thV3540th01:25:3701:25:37+00:36:22
276th

594

Liz JohnstonF86thV3541st01:25:5601:25:56+00:36:41
277th

647

Shirley MacnabF87thV5017thKirkintilloch Olympians01:26:0801:26:08+00:36:53
278th

473

Russell CouperM191stV5036th01:26:0801:26:08+00:36:53
279th

526

David S GeddesM192ndV6019thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:26:1301:26:13+00:36:58
280th

661

JIM McanenyM193rdV5037thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:26:1301:26:13+00:36:58
281st

518

Mark FosterM194thSEN75th01:26:1501:26:15+00:37:00
282nd

841

ROZ WilsonF88thV3542ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:26:3301:26:33+00:37:18
283rd

723

Julia NicolF89thSEN28th01:26:3501:26:35+00:37:20
284th

527

Mhairi GervaisF90thV3543rd01:26:5401:26:54+00:37:39
285th

736

Graeme PertM195thV6020thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:26:5401:26:54+00:37:39
286th

502

Caroline DuffinF91stV3544thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:27:0101:27:01+00:37:46
287th

796

Colin StewartM196thV4063rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:27:0801:27:08+00:37:53
288th

686

Jacqueline MclachlanF92ndV5018th01:27:1201:27:12+00:37:57
289th

600

David KellyM197thV5038thHamilton Harriers01:27:1901:27:19+00:38:04
290th

687

Louise MclarenF93rdV3545thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:27:3001:27:30+00:38:15
291st

500

Gerry DuddyM198thV4064th01:27:4601:27:46+00:38:31
292nd

718

Frank MurphyM199thV702nd01:27:5901:27:59+00:38:44
293rd

560

Vanessa HaniltonF94thV3546th01:28:0301:28:03+00:38:48
294th

680

Gordon McinallyM200thV5039thCalderglen Harriers01:28:1601:28:16+00:39:01
295th

714

Alan MorwoodM201stV703rd01:28:2901:28:29+00:39:14
296th

407

Finola AsheF95thV3547th01:28:3901:28:39+00:39:24
297th

674

Elaine McgeachyF96thV3548thCampbeltown Running Club01:28:5601:28:56+00:39:41
298th

655

Alison MarvenF97thV3549thFalkland Trail Runners01:29:0101:29:01+00:39:46
299th

750

PETER RitchieM202ndV5040thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:29:1301:29:13+00:39:58
300th

538

Gordon GoldieM203rdV5041stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:29:3601:29:36+00:40:21
301st

827

Iain WelfordM204thV4065thCambuslang Jog Scotland01:29:3701:29:37+00:40:22
302nd

814

Megan TooleF98thSEN29th01:29:4201:29:42+00:40:27
303rd

693

Andrew McmillanM205thV4066th01:29:4901:29:49+00:40:34
304th

720

William NeilM206thV4067th01:29:5401:29:54+00:40:39
305th

681

Karen McindewarF99thV3550th01:30:0601:30:06+00:40:51
306th

846

Amy WoodF100thSEN30th01:30:4201:30:42+00:41:27
307th

759

James Rankin RowleyM207thV704thLaw & District Aac01:30:4801:30:48+00:41:33
308th

735

Emily PedenF101stSEN31st01:31:0201:31:02+00:41:47
309th

517

Morna FlemingF102ndV603rdPitreavie AAC01:31:1001:31:10+00:41:55
310th

566

Robbie HendersonM208thSEN76th01:31:2901:31:29+00:42:14
311st

651

Caroline MalloyF103rdV3551st01:31:3301:31:33+00:42:18
312nd

406

heather AngelopoulosF104thV5019th01:31:5201:31:52+00:42:37
313rd

820

Ian WalkerM209thV5042nd01:31:5301:31:53+00:42:38
314th

845

Alex WoodM210thV6021stLINLITHGOW AC01:31:5901:31:59+00:42:44
315th

414

Linda BaxterF105thV5020th01:32:0701:32:07+00:42:52
316th

676

Sean Martin McgleenanM211stV6022ndDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:32:1101:32:11+00:42:56
317th

496

Robert DockrellM212ndV6023rd01:32:1201:32:12+00:42:57
318th

747

Lynn ReidF106thV5021stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:32:2901:32:29+00:43:14
319th

648

Catherine MacnaughtonF107thV3552nd01:32:3001:32:30+00:43:15
320th

539

Lynne GoldieF108thV5022ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:32:3201:32:32+00:43:17
321st

775

Jasmine ShieldsF109thSEN32nd01:32:3401:32:34+00:43:19
322nd

853

Robyn Dana ZislinF110thSEN33rd01:32:4401:32:44+00:43:29
323rd

488

Matthew DaleM213rdV6024thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:33:2501:33:25+00:44:10
324th

763

Alison Jane ScottF111stV604thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:35:4801:35:48+00:46:33
325th

565

Rhona HendersonF112ndV3553rd01:35:5501:35:55+00:46:40
326th

619

Jennifer LeonardF113rdSEN34th01:36:0201:36:02+00:46:47
327th

654

Kate MarshallF114thV3554thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:36:0801:36:08+00:46:53
328th

503

Tracey DunnF115thV3555th01:36:3101:36:31+00:47:16
329th

561

Simon HartogM214thV5043rd01:36:3901:36:39+00:47:24
330th

583

Lucy ImpeyF116thV3556thHelensburgh AAC01:36:4001:36:40+00:47:25
331st

772

Harriet ShawF117thSEN35thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:36:5501:36:55+00:47:40
332nd

573

CAROLINE HogarthF118thV3557thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:36:5501:36:55+00:47:40
333rd

451

Kirstin CampbellF119thSEN36th01:37:1501:37:15+00:48:00
334th

724

Terry NimmoF120thV5023rd01:37:1501:37:15+00:48:00
335th

531

Betty GilchristF121stV701stFerranti AAC01:37:1701:37:17+00:48:02
336th

662

Gordon McbainM215thV4068thTroon Tortoises01:37:2501:37:25+00:48:10
337th

787

Lynn SneddonF122ndV5024th01:37:3601:37:36+00:48:21
338th

823

Alan WatsonM216thV6025thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:37:5201:37:52+00:48:37
339th

670

Michael MccrohonM217thSEN77th01:38:5601:38:56+00:49:41
340th

541

Lara GrahamF123rdV3558th01:39:0501:39:05+00:49:50
341st

771

Sharon ShanksF124thV3559th01:39:1701:39:17+00:50:02
342nd

621

Nicole LevakF125thV3560th01:39:5901:39:59+00:50:44
343rd

427

Alan BothwellM218thV6026thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:40:1001:40:10+00:50:55
344th

668

Tracy MccormackF126thV3561st01:41:1901:41:19+00:52:04
345th

770

Jay Cruz SempleM219thV4069th01:41:2401:41:24+00:52:09
346th

492

Liz DeansF127thV5025th01:41:3001:41:30+00:52:15
347th

501

Fiona DuffF128thV3562nd01:41:4301:41:43+00:52:28
348th

673

Ann McfarlaneF129thV3563rd01:41:4401:41:44+00:52:29
349th

625

Claire LindsayF130thV3564th01:42:4101:42:41+00:53:26
350th

781

Kathryn SinsheimerF131stV605th01:42:4201:42:42+00:53:27
351st

635

Margaret MacdonaldF132ndV5026thMORPETH HARRIERS01:42:4301:42:43+00:53:28
352nd

616

Joyce LawsonF133rdV3565thInverness Jog Scotland01:44:5701:44:57+00:55:42
353rd

710

Gayle MorrisonF134thV3566thJogscotland01:45:1101:45:11+00:55:56
354th

667

Shona MccormackF135thV3567th01:46:0801:46:08+00:56:53
355th

428

Susan BothwellF136thV606thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:48:1601:48:16+00:59:01
356th

530

Alan GiffordM220thV5044th01:48:5901:48:59+00:59:44
357th

848

Natasha WoodF137thSEN37thNewton Road Runners01:51:2201:51:22+01:02:07
358th

782

Katy SmillieF138thV3568th01:51:2201:51:22+01:02:07
359th

726

Joanna NorthcottF139thV3569th01:52:0301:52:03+01:02:48
360th

733

Samantha PatersonF140thV3570thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:54:1101:54:11+01:04:56
361st

685

Amy MckennaF141stSEN38th01:55:1201:55:12+01:05:57
362nd

507

Kate EF142ndSEN39thStirling Triathlon Club01:56:2801:56:28+01:07:13
363rd

637

Fiona MacfarlaneF143rdV607th02:08:0702:08:07+01:18:52
-

793

Charles Dickson StevenMV50Calderglen Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 10 K Run 2019-06-21 19:30:00
OUTrun 5 Miles 2019-08-17 09:30:00
Glow Ape 10K Distance 2019-10-13 19:00:00