Round the Houses 2019

Apr
14
2019

10K

Running | 2019-04-14 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (703 in total)
6th

667

STUART GibsonM6thV351stCambuslang Harriers00:31:2100:31:22-
20th

741

Colin DohertyM20thV352nd00:33:1900:33:20+00:01:58
29th

603

Jonathan PeeblesM28thV353rdPH racing club00:33:4300:33:45+00:02:22
30th

708

Chris PoxtonM29thV354thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:33:4600:33:48+00:02:25
42nd

374

Daniel MacqueenM41stV355thPenicuik Harriers00:34:3100:34:33+00:03:10
48th

84

Nic BrewM47thV356thFalkland Trail Runners00:34:5100:34:55+00:03:30
49th

651

David MclureM48thV357thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:34:5600:34:59+00:03:35
65th

622

Andrew Graham AndersonM63rdV358thCambuslang Harriers00:35:4800:35:55+00:04:27
71st

94

Brian AitchisonM67thV359thGala Harriers00:36:2100:36:25+00:05:00
80th

567

Kevin RiddellM76thV3510thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:36:4500:36:52+00:05:24
81st

759

Christopher MchardyM77thV3511thCentral Athletics club00:36:4800:36:53+00:05:27
90th

609

Martin ButcherM83rdV3512thPH racing club00:37:0400:37:09+00:05:43
98th

794

EUAN CraigM91stV3513thKirkintilloch Olympians00:37:3400:37:41+00:06:13
103rd

681

Nairn McwilliamsM96thV3514thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:37:5300:38:01+00:06:32
107th

591

Nicola GauldF9thV351stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:38:0400:38:10+00:06:43
109th

390

Brian BeattieM99thV3515thairdrie harriers00:38:1000:38:14+00:06:49
112nd

103

Craig O'donnellM102ndV3516thDunbar running club00:38:0900:38:17+00:06:48
120th

235

Kristin LownieF14thV352ndPH racing club00:38:2600:38:31+00:07:05
132nd

550

Andrew John BuchananM117thV3517thCalderglen Harriers00:38:5100:38:58+00:07:30
147th

709

Colin SumpterM128thV3518thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:39:2600:39:34+00:08:05
156th

463

Alasdair MacnairM134thV3519thCentral Athletics club00:39:4300:39:54+00:08:22
165th

729

David MeldrumM142ndV3520th00:40:1200:40:25+00:08:51
167th

139

Michael WattsM144thV3521stLinlithgow Athletic Club00:40:1400:40:31+00:08:53
168th

371

David Lyall HendersonM145thV3522ndPH racing club00:40:2500:40:35+00:09:04
177th

328

Julie BeveridgeF27thV353rdCalderglen Harriers00:40:4200:40:55+00:09:21
184th

381

William MillarM156thV3523rdCentral Athletics club00:40:5300:41:09+00:09:32
201st

796

Kelly BaillieF30thV354thEast Kilbride Athletics Club00:41:5700:42:15+00:10:36
206th

701

Stuart LowM175thV3524th00:42:2000:42:31+00:10:59
218th

940

Alexander John MylesM184thV3525th00:42:3800:43:00+00:11:17
219th

464

Alan HazelwoodM185thV3526th00:42:4600:43:02+00:11:25
222nd

937

Andrew RiddellM188thV3527th00:42:5300:43:07+00:11:32
234th

653

Jamie RankinM199thV3528th00:43:1500:43:36+00:11:54
235th

242

Kellyanne MuirF36thV355thFife Athletic Club00:43:1900:43:38+00:11:58
236th

386

Claire Campbell-swanF37thV356thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:43:2300:43:41+00:12:02
243rd

205

Jonathan ShepherdM206thV3529th00:43:3600:43:59+00:12:15
244th

702

Magdalena LowF38thV357th00:43:4400:44:00+00:12:23
262nd

126

Andrea CameronF43rdV358thLothian Running Club00:44:2500:44:43+00:13:04
263rd

712

Deirdre HarringtonF44thV359thWest End Runners00:44:2900:44:46+00:13:08
265th

282

Rebecca LukeF45thV3510th00:44:3000:44:50+00:13:09
266th

623

Colin NaismithM221stV3530th00:44:3400:44:54+00:13:13
282nd

305

Kathryn HolmF49thV3511th00:45:1100:45:38+00:13:50
288th

758

Claire MchardyF51stV3512thWee County Harriers00:45:2500:45:44+00:14:04
289th

661

ALISON LessellsF52ndV3513thCalderglen Harriers00:45:3000:45:50+00:14:09
292nd

671

Donna MacleanF54thV3514thSpringburn Harriers00:45:2800:45:53+00:14:07
295th

218

Gordon HunterM240thV3531stcarnegie Harriers00:45:3700:46:01+00:14:16
300th

236

Julie McguireF56thV3515th00:45:3900:46:09+00:14:18
307th

451

David PughM250thV3532nd00:46:1700:46:31+00:14:56
319th

293

Gavin McbainM260thV3533rd00:46:2700:46:59+00:15:06
330th

638

Rennie MorroccoM265thV3534th00:47:0300:47:37+00:15:42
335th

763

LESLEY GaultF67thV3516th00:47:2700:47:51+00:16:06
344th

774

Neil AndersonM275thV3535thcarnegie Harriers00:47:3700:48:17+00:16:16
354th

306

Claire RiceF75thV3517thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:48:0900:48:36+00:16:48
378th

392

Sarah Pryde-smithF87thV3518th00:49:1500:49:54+00:17:54
380th

259

Robert LeggettM293rdV3536th00:49:0900:49:57+00:17:48
385th

299

Paul TraversM297thV3537th00:49:4300:50:15+00:18:22
388th

450

Louisa CockburnF91stV3519thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:49:5100:50:17+00:18:30
401st

665

Roisin FrielF95thV3520th00:50:1200:50:49+00:18:51
404th

936

Raymond SetchfieldM308thV3538th00:50:1900:51:00+00:18:58
418th

431

Kathryn FairfieldF103rdV3521stcarnegie Harriers00:50:4800:51:27+00:19:27
433rd

912

Allan HazleM322ndV3539th00:51:3700:52:13+00:20:16
438th

460

Graeme BrownM327thV3540th00:51:4800:52:24+00:20:27
441st

673

Ross LaneM330thV3541st00:51:3800:52:28+00:20:17
449th

545

Kevin JenkinsM334thV3542nd00:51:5700:52:41+00:20:36
478th

662

Kirsten GrantF130thV3522ndRTC Warriors00:53:1900:54:04+00:21:58
490th

508

Bryan SaundersM352ndV3543rd00:53:3700:54:23+00:22:16
511st

216

Carrie McintoshF150thV3523rd00:54:3400:55:19+00:23:13
516th

782

Hayley SandersF153rdV3524th00:54:4100:55:30+00:23:20
522nd

117

Laura AndersonF157thV3525th00:55:3300:56:19+00:24:12
532nd

779

KEVIN McmillanM369thV3544thWee County Harriers00:56:0800:57:03+00:24:47
538th

613

Sandy WilsonM373rdV3545th00:56:0700:57:17+00:24:46
543rd

252

Gail CraigF168thV3526thWee County Harriers00:56:4700:57:39+00:25:26
564th

232

Sharon MenziesF182ndV3527th00:57:5200:58:48+00:26:31
591st

646

Sarah Marie GallacherF202ndV3528th00:59:4601:00:30+00:28:25
593rd

647

Sally DaleF204thV3529th01:00:0801:00:53+00:28:47
598th

562

Hazel ReidF209thV3530th01:00:2601:01:21+00:29:05
601st

333

Sarah BrewerF212ndV3531st01:00:3501:01:32+00:29:14
617th

106

Victoria SchofieldF223rdV3532ndLinlithgow Running Buddies01:02:1601:03:14+00:30:55
626th

717

Nicola McdonaghF230thV3533rd01:02:4901:03:46+00:31:28
631st

512

Mhairi KirkwoodF234thV3534th01:02:4901:03:53+00:31:28
642nd

496

Sharon CunninghamF242ndV3535th01:03:5501:05:02+00:32:34
660th

188

Lucy BrysonF251stV3536th01:05:0901:06:19+00:33:48
662nd

749

Claire Thornto-granvilleF252ndV3537thArdler ladies running club01:05:1501:06:24+00:33:54
664th

217

Emma AllanF253rdV3538th01:05:2701:06:30+00:34:06
674th

389

Laura CampbellF261stV3539th01:06:1801:07:30+00:34:57
682nd

391

Helen McgeerF265thV3540th01:06:4001:07:52+00:35:19
686th

88

Jennifer RymelF267thV3541st01:07:5201:08:58+00:36:31
689th

530

Mhairi CummingF270thV3542nd01:08:2801:09:41+00:37:07
695th

532

Lyndsay KennedyF276thV3543rd01:10:0401:11:06+00:38:43
696th

570

LINDSAY BrownF277thV3544th01:09:5501:11:13+00:38:34
697th

531

Lauren BrownF278thV3545th01:10:3801:11:40+00:39:17

You may also be interested in...

Bannockburn 705 10K Bannockburn 3 K 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Auchterarder in Association with Gleneagles Half Marathon 2019-11-03 10:00:00
Dunblane12km & 2km Fun run Kid's 2kmFun Run 2019-05-26 13:00:00