Round the Houses 2019

Apr
14
2019

10K

Running | 2019-04-14 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (703 in total)
19th

726

scott McdonaldM19thV501stMoorfoot Runners00:33:1600:33:17-
61st

743

Brian ScallyM59thV502ndShettleston Harriers00:35:3200:35:35+00:02:16
78th

99

SCOTT MartinM74thV503rdKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:36:4400:36:48+00:03:28
88th

66

Gordon Grant SimpsonM82ndV504thDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:37:0200:37:08+00:03:46
102nd

748

Ian SheerinsM95thV505th00:37:4500:37:58+00:04:29
106th

176

Iain TaylorM98thV506thPH racing club00:38:0400:38:09+00:04:48
111st

153

Robert MorrisonM101stV507thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:38:0400:38:15+00:04:48
115th

486

DEREK MartinM105thV508thCumbernauld Aac00:38:1100:38:22+00:04:55
127th

127

David CrossM112ndV509thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:38:3700:38:42+00:05:21
131st

543

Andrew McgloneM116thV5010thLasswade Athletics Club00:38:4800:38:56+00:05:32
136th

768

Daniel RiveraM121stV5011thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:38:5800:39:03+00:05:42
144th

85

James HealyM125thV5012th00:39:1000:39:16+00:05:54
146th

685

James BreenM127thV5013thHamilton Harriers00:39:2100:39:29+00:06:05
157th

800

Alan CockburnM135thV5014thPH racing club00:39:5200:39:57+00:06:36
162nd

394

Stephen MooreM139thV5015th00:40:1500:40:19+00:06:59
176th

51

Dougie HillM150thV5016thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:40:3800:40:53+00:07:22
182nd

90

GARY MitchellM155thV5017thKirkintilloch Olympians00:41:0100:41:08+00:07:45
187th

76

Kevin McgawM159thV5018th00:41:0900:41:16+00:07:53
195th

722

Scott HyslopM166thV5019thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:41:4500:41:54+00:08:29
198th

479

Drew PatersonM169thV5020thKirkintilloch Olympians00:41:4500:41:59+00:08:29
199th

133

Andrew CorriganM170thV5021stLothian Running Club00:41:5000:42:06+00:08:34
202nd

493

Gerry TimoneyM172ndV5022nd00:41:5400:42:17+00:08:38
203rd

938

Paul Anthony DudchenkoM173rdV5023rdLinlithgow Athletic Club00:42:0400:42:21+00:08:48
205th

481

Susan RidleyF31stV501stEdinburgh Athletics Club00:42:1600:42:29+00:09:00
213rd

620

Pete ScollsM179thV5024thSweatshop Running Community00:42:3500:42:49+00:09:19
214th

612

Adam TolemanM180thV5025th00:42:2600:42:51+00:09:10
223rd

351

William SilcockM189thV5026th00:42:3900:43:08+00:09:23
251st

764

EDDIE FollanM212ndV5027th00:43:5800:44:16+00:10:42
259th

478

MALCOLM FinlaysonM218thV5028thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:43:4400:44:31+00:10:28
264th

533

Alasdair McgillM220thV5029thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:44:2400:44:46+00:11:08
270th

288

Jonathan PageM224thV5030thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK00:44:4700:45:04+00:11:31
272nd

519

Jim HolmesM226thV5031stCalderglen Harriers00:45:0100:45:12+00:11:45
273rd

629

Shona YoungF47thV502ndLothian Running Club00:45:0300:45:16+00:11:47
274th

45

Allan LindsayM227thV5032nd00:44:3300:45:19+00:11:17
277th

201

Rob CrusherM230thV5033rdGiffnock North AC00:45:1000:45:29+00:11:54
297th

131

Alan WeirM242ndV5034thLothian Running Club00:45:3700:46:05+00:12:21
298th

745

Graham ByersM243rdV5035thPolmont Jogging Club00:45:4100:46:06+00:12:25
305th

81

Phil RichardsM249thV5036th00:46:1000:46:24+00:12:54
318th

415

Stephen JeffreyM259thV5037th00:46:1900:46:56+00:13:03
322nd

578

Willie ScottM262ndV5038thcarnegie Harriers00:46:3700:47:08+00:13:21
332nd

440

Shaun PirieM267thV5039thJog Scotland On the run Cumbernauld00:46:3600:47:42+00:13:20
356th

590

clare sharon GrahamF77thV503rdPH racing club00:48:2400:48:39+00:15:08
364th

158

Alistair John StewartM283rdV5040th00:48:3500:49:05+00:15:19
365th

492

Elaine TimoneyF82ndV504thPenicuik Harriers00:48:5200:49:16+00:15:36
366th

536

STUART WrightM284thV5041st00:48:4300:49:17+00:15:27
375th

409

Neil StarkM290thV5042nd00:49:1100:49:46+00:15:55
376th

433

Ronnie SmithM291stV5043rd00:49:1200:49:46+00:15:56
389th

367

Marjorie WatsonF92ndV505th00:49:4700:50:18+00:16:31
391st

401

Cameron WintonM299thV5044thGlasgow Frontrunners00:49:5300:50:25+00:16:37
395th

903

Vivien FraserF94thV506thKirkintilloch Olympians00:50:0000:50:30+00:16:44
396th

213

Gordon McinallyM302ndV5045thCalderglen Harriers00:50:1600:50:37+00:17:00
398th

507

Russell CouperM304thV5046thCalderglen Harriers00:50:2800:50:40+00:17:12
405th

272

JACQUELINE MccullochF97thV507thDundee Road Runners00:50:3600:51:01+00:17:20
407th

87

Philip NelsonM309thV5047th00:50:3100:51:05+00:17:15
411st

680

PAMELA ParkerF99thV508thCumbernauld Aac00:50:4000:51:10+00:17:24
420th

354

Frances TurnbullF104thV509thHARMENY AC00:51:0800:51:32+00:17:52
422nd

666

Tricia ClarkeF106thV5010th00:51:1200:51:35+00:17:56
427th

525

Kathy HillF109thV5011thcarnegie Harriers00:51:0800:51:48+00:17:52
431st

797

Eleanor LairdF111stV5012thJog Scotland Livingston00:51:1200:52:04+00:17:56
456th

733

Chris LenaghenM340thV5048th00:52:3700:53:10+00:19:21
462nd

434

Jan OliverF121stV5013thMusselburgh and District Athletics Club00:53:0300:53:41+00:19:47
464th

705

Fiona CushnaghanF123rdV5014thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:53:0800:53:45+00:19:52
468th

714

Richard JeffreyM344thV5049th00:53:2300:53:49+00:20:07
475th

477

MONICA AndersonF128thV5015thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:53:2500:54:02+00:20:09
477th

757

Lynne BellF129thV5016th00:53:2200:54:03+00:20:06
485th

781

Teresa LynchF136thV5017thLothian Running Club00:53:3100:54:18+00:20:15
487th

642

Bryan AllamM351stV5050thLinlithgow Running Buddies00:53:2400:54:21+00:20:08
495th

407

Kenny AlexanderM355thV5051st00:53:5800:54:41+00:20:42
498th

154

Liz ColquhounF142ndV5018thErskine Jogging Buddies00:53:4700:54:53+00:20:31
499th

322

janice ThomsonF143rdV5019thJog Scotland00:54:0500:54:58+00:20:49
502nd

756

Carolyn McneishF144thV5020th00:54:3000:55:12+00:21:14
519th

181

DEREK AdamsonM365thV5052ndKirkcaldy Wizards00:55:1500:56:14+00:21:59
520th

327

Susan EddieF155thV5021stLivingston & District AAC00:55:3400:56:14+00:22:18
521st

43

Amanda FairbairnF156thV5022nd00:55:2500:56:15+00:22:09
524th

583

Linda CraddockF159thV5023rdDundee Road Runners00:55:3500:56:22+00:22:19
539th

320

Eileen ThomsonF166thV5024th00:56:3400:57:28+00:23:18
549th

585

Steven BoyleM378thV5053rd00:57:2800:58:09+00:24:12
553rd

359

Lynn SneddonF175thV5025th00:57:1700:58:14+00:24:01
554th

310

Scott FalconerM379thV5054th00:57:0800:58:15+00:23:52
568th

713

Jenny RobertsonF185thV5026th00:58:0600:59:01+00:24:50
570th

309

Chris BoneM384thV5055th00:57:5600:59:04+00:24:40
573rd

157

David WatsonM386thV5056th00:58:0500:59:11+00:24:49
575th

83

Annette LyburnF189thV5027th00:58:0200:59:15+00:24:46
578th

921

Theresa CraigF191stV5028thLivingston & District AAC00:58:2600:59:28+00:25:10
584th

172

Helen GreenF197thV5029th00:58:4500:59:45+00:25:29
585th

173

Pauline LockieF198thV5030th00:58:4500:59:45+00:25:29
589th

92

Paul LastM389thV5057th00:59:3501:00:22+00:26:19
603rd

632

Raymond WardM390thV5058th01:00:3801:01:39+00:27:22
611st

393

Clare LumsdenF219thV5031st01:01:3201:02:35+00:28:16
618th

209

Julie PatonF224thV5032nd01:02:2501:03:21+00:29:09
624th

155

Brenda WallsF229thV5033rdErskine Jogging Buddies01:02:3501:03:40+00:29:19
634th

604

Olive LeonardF237thV5034th01:03:1701:04:03+00:30:01
637th

78

Lynn EvendenF239thV5035thJogscotland01:03:1201:04:07+00:29:56
644th

262

Gary WebbM401stV5059th01:03:5101:05:12+00:30:35
666th

557

Liz WhiteF255thV5036th01:05:2401:06:39+00:32:08
671st

689

Stewart HamiltonM413rdV5060th01:05:3701:06:52+00:32:21

You may also be interested in...

Bannockburn 705 10K Bannockburn 3 K 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Auchterarder in Association with Gleneagles Half Marathon 2019-11-03 10:00:00
Dunblane12km & 2km Fun run Kid's 2kmFun Run 2019-05-26 13:00:00