Hythe Bay Triathlon 2019

May
19
2019

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — Pool swim

  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

    — Local footpaths

Race Options

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2019-05-19 08:00am
3 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

89

Ian HowdenM1st40-491st00:50:35-
2nd

102

Darren KingstonM2nd40-492nd00:52:20+00:01:45
3rd

182

Toby YemmM3rdU201st00:53:13+00:02:38
4th

65

Richie GageM4th20-391st00:53:25+00:02:50
5th

110

Andy LewseyM5th20-392nd00:54:44+00:04:09
6th

190

Adam GroombridgeM6th20-393rd00:55:03+00:04:28
7th

118

Scott MinisterM7th20-394th00:55:40+00:05:05
8th

181

Stephen WrightM8th50-991st00:56:31+00:05:56
9th

187

Stu HardM9thUnknown1st00:57:13+00:06:38
10th

34

Steve ChambersM10thUnknown2nd00:57:46+00:07:11
11th

148

Ellie RileyF1st20-391st00:57:50+00:07:15
12th

74

Ben HarlowM11thUnknown3rd00:57:58+00:07:23
13th

154

David SandarsM12th40-493rd00:58:26+00:07:51
14th

114

Philip MarrM13th50-992nd00:58:55+00:08:20
15th

160

Andrew SmithM14th40-494th00:59:21+00:08:46
16th

128

David ParamorM15th50-993rd00:59:38+00:09:03
17th

103

Samantha KnightF2nd20-392nd00:59:44+00:09:09
18th

172

Andrew TremainM16th40-495th01:00:53+00:10:18
19th

119

Clive MorleyM17th20-395th01:00:58+00:10:23
20th

113

Alex LynchM18th20-396th01:01:28+00:10:53
21st

169

Emma ThackrayF3rd40-491st01:01:29+00:10:54
22nd

121

Stuart NeilsonM19th50-994th01:01:38+00:11:03
23rd

72

Georgina HallF4th20-393rd01:01:45+00:11:10
24th

84

Gary HollambyM20th40-496th01:02:08+00:11:33
25th

185

Josh DoorneM21stUnknown4th01:02:16+00:11:41
26th

70

Nigel GriffithsM22nd50-995th01:02:39+00:12:04
27th

105

Stacey LambertF5th40-492nd01:03:23+00:12:48
28th

101

Emma KingsnorthF6th20-394th01:03:28+00:12:53
29th

145

Adrian Regnouf-dardennesM23rdU202nd01:03:30+00:12:55
30th

109

Andrew LewisM24th50-996th01:03:31+00:12:56
31st

135

Ralph PettsM25th50-997th01:04:04+00:13:29
32nd

94

James JarvisM26th40-497th01:04:15+00:13:40
33rd

12

Garry BirchM27th50-998th01:04:17+00:13:42
34th

96

Neil JennerM28th20-397th01:04:20+00:13:45
35th

155

Mark SandomM29th50-999th01:04:22+00:13:47
36th

51

Francis DaviesM30thUnknown5th01:04:24+00:13:49
37th

73

Stephen HammondM31st40-498th01:04:27+00:13:52
38th

117

Guillaume MichotteM32nd40-499th01:05:09+00:14:34
39th

62

Dean ElvidgeM33rdUnknown6th01:05:17+00:14:42
40th

90

Derek HowlandM34thUnknown7th01:05:27+00:14:52
41st

125

Clive OsentonM35th40-4910th01:05:34+00:14:59
42nd

83

Simon HogbenM36th40-4911th01:05:40+00:15:05
43rd

32

Andrew CarterM37th50-9910th01:05:43+00:15:08
44th

31

Matt CaraccioM38thUnknown8th01:05:45+00:15:10
45th

56

Jo DonaldsonF7th50-991st01:05:51+00:15:16
46th

164

Dan SmtihM39th20-398th01:05:53+00:15:18
47th

80

Robin HigginsM40th40-4912th01:06:01+00:15:26
48th

16

Stuart BowdenM41st50-9911th01:06:06+00:15:31
49th

75

David HarrisonM42ndUnknown9th01:06:11+00:15:36
50th

141

Gareth PowellM43rdUnknown10th01:06:27+00:15:52
51st

136

Paul PilcherM44th40-4913th01:06:34+00:15:59
52nd

1

Stuart AbingtonM45th40-4914th01:06:43+00:16:08
53rd

175

David WalbrookM46th50-9912th01:06:44+00:16:09
54th

59

James EberleinM47th20-399th01:06:46+00:16:11
55th

132

David ParrisM48th40-4915th01:06:58+00:16:23
56th

143

Michael RatcliffM49th20-3910th01:07:01+00:16:26
57th

77

Edward HayesM50thUnknown11th01:07:05+00:16:30
58th

67

Karl GerrardM51st40-4916th01:07:17+00:16:42
59th

123

Peter NortonM52nd40-4917th01:07:18+00:16:43
60th

152

Christopher RustM53rd50-9913th01:07:36+00:17:01
61st

17

Aaron BriceM54thUnknown12th01:07:37+00:17:02
62nd

134

Jade PeelF8th40-493rd01:07:49+00:17:14
63rd

92

Samuel IrelandM55th20-3911th01:07:53+00:17:18
64th

15

Lisa BourletF9th40-494th01:08:08+00:17:33
65th

48

David CusaniM56th50-9914th01:08:09+00:17:34
66th

79

Will HeatlieM57thUnknown13th01:08:27+00:17:52
67th

191

Trevor ParkerM58thUnknown14th01:08:35+00:18:00
68th

171

Aron ThompsettM59th20-3912th01:08:45+00:18:10
69th

99

Sophia JoyF10th20-395th01:09:09+00:18:34
70th

126

Andy P HarrisM60th50-9915th01:09:13+00:18:38
71st

54

Ian DoddsM61st20-3913th01:09:26+00:18:51
72nd

33

Nicola CarterF11th40-495th01:09:46+00:19:11
73rd

68

Alister GilfillanM62nd20-3914th01:09:47+00:19:12
74th

179

Collette WindsorF12th40-496th01:09:55+00:19:20
75th

93

Wisbey JaneF13th40-497th01:10:02+00:19:27
76th

47

Daniel CusaniM63rd20-3915th01:10:04+00:19:29
77th

2

William AdamsM64th20-3916th01:10:13+00:19:38
78th

78

Adrian HealeyM65th20-3917th01:10:17+00:19:42
79th

183

Lucy LungleyF14th20-396th01:10:26+00:19:51
80th

138

Louise Pomeroy-dashF15th50-992nd01:10:28+00:19:53
81st

87

Christopher HolmesM66th40-4918th01:10:42+00:20:07
82nd

26

Peter BurkinshawM67th40-4919th01:11:09+00:20:34
83rd

116

Maria McgeorgeF16th40-498th01:11:11+00:20:36
84th

30

Kieran CamburnM68th20-3918th01:11:18+00:20:43
85th

151

Ian RoosM69th20-3919th01:11:25+00:20:50
86th

139

Tony PooleM70thUnknown15th01:11:31+00:20:56
87th

18

Ella BrocklebankF17thUnknown1st01:11:32+00:20:57
88th

46

Will CrouchM71stUnknown16th01:11:40+00:21:05
89th

147

Benjamin RendellM72nd20-3920th01:11:41+00:21:06
90th

44

David CrouchM73rdUnknown17th01:11:41+00:21:06
91st

127

Sorcha PageF18th40-499th01:12:17+00:21:42
92nd

98

Simon JonesM74th40-4920th01:12:32+00:21:57
93rd

41

Kerry CreasyF19th40-4910th01:12:40+00:22:05
94th

40

Andrew CornwellM75th50-9916th01:12:46+00:22:11
95th

100

Derek KedwellM76thUnknown18th01:12:54+00:22:19
96th

57

Sarah DoughtyF20th40-4911th01:13:23+00:22:48
97th

6

Anne-Marie BakerF21st40-4912th01:13:55+00:23:20
98th

189

Libby LynneF22ndUnknown2nd01:14:04+00:23:29
99th

29

Andrew ByardM77th50-9917th01:14:22+00:23:47
100th

25

Sadie BurgessF23rd20-397th01:14:33+00:23:58
101st

28

Wayne ButcherM78th20-3921st01:14:35+00:24:00
102nd

156

Megan SaundersF24th20-398th01:15:04+00:24:29
103rd

161

Ashley SmithM79thUnknown19th01:15:07+00:24:32
104th

35

Maria ChapmanF25th20-399th01:15:53+00:25:18
105th

124

Del OmahoneyM80th50-9918th01:15:56+00:25:21
106th

157

Corrie ShackleF26th40-4913th01:16:20+00:25:45
107th

137

Ben PollardM81stUnknown20th01:16:33+00:25:58
108th

108

Francesca LawsF27th40-4914th01:16:37+00:26:02
109th

112

Nicola LyleF28th20-3910th01:16:42+00:26:07
110th

170

Abigail ThompsettF29th50-993rd01:16:44+00:26:09
111st

167

Laure SuttleF30th50-994th01:16:49+00:26:14
112nd

149

Alison RiversF31st40-4915th01:17:00+00:26:25
113rd

107

Michael LarnderM82ndUnknown21st01:17:01+00:26:26
114th

97

Claire JonesF32nd20-3911th01:17:16+00:26:41
115th

106

Karla LarnderF33rdUnknown3rd01:17:31+00:26:56
116th

163

Vanessa SmithF34th40-4916th01:17:34+00:26:59
117th

71

Jasmine BeveridgeF35th20-3912th01:17:54+00:27:19
118th

76

Gavin HartM83rd50-9919th01:17:58+00:27:23
119th

69

Sarah GilfillanF36th20-3913th01:18:19+00:27:44
120th

159

Rebecca SimcoxF37th50-995th01:18:37+00:28:02
121st

133

Diane ParsonsF38thUnknown4th01:18:45+00:28:10
122nd

165

Peter SparrowM84th40-4921st01:18:52+00:28:17
123rd

4

Paul AldertonM85th50-9920th01:18:57+00:28:22
124th

9

Sylvia BarrettF39th50-996th01:19:26+00:28:51
125th

60

Andrea EllerbyF40thUnknown5th01:20:18+00:29:43
126th

173

Helen TrembleF41st50-997th01:20:26+00:29:51
127th

49

Johanne DanielsF42nd50-998th01:21:38+00:31:03
128th

188

Darren MitchellM86thUnknown22nd01:22:29+00:31:54
129th

52

Helen D'cruzF43rd50-999th01:22:54+00:32:19
130th

37

Craig CoggleM87th20-3922nd01:23:07+00:32:32
131st

115

Sarah MccormackF44th40-4917th01:23:15+00:32:40
132nd

43

Elaine CrossinggumF45th40-4918th01:23:28+00:32:53
133rd

184

Jack MatthewsM88thUnknown23rd01:23:30+00:32:55
134th

3

Jo AddingtonF46th50-9910th01:23:36+00:33:01
135th

27

Darren BusbyM89th50-9921st01:23:59+00:33:24
136th

140

Charlie PotterF47th40-4919th01:24:13+00:33:38
137th

13

Brendan BlaylockM90th40-4922nd01:24:56+00:34:21
138th

38

Robert CoombesM91st50-9922nd01:25:04+00:34:29
139th

81

David HillsM92ndUnknown24th01:25:55+00:35:20
140th

91

Peter HylandsM93rd40-4923rd01:26:18+00:35:43
141st

180

Rod WooldridgeM94thUnknown25th01:27:53+00:37:18
142nd

82

Stuart HodgsonM95thUnknown26th01:28:33+00:37:58
143rd

63

Sarah FisherF48th40-4920th01:28:59+00:38:24
144th

8

Nick BarnesM96thUnknown27th01:29:09+00:38:34
145th

22

Les BrownM97th50-9923rd01:29:38+00:39:03
146th

86

Gareth HollowayM98th40-4924th01:29:52+00:39:17
147th

7

Emily BarnesF49thUnknown6th01:30:09+00:39:34
148th

144

Stephen RebbeckM99th50-9924th01:30:24+00:39:49
149th

85

Ella HollowayF50th40-4921st01:30:35+00:40:00
150th

158

Janet ShawF51st40-4922nd01:30:35+00:40:00
151st

122

Anne NewmanF52nd50-9911th01:31:31+00:40:56
152nd

14

Kerry BoltonF53rd50-9912th01:31:49+00:41:14
153rd

104

Sally KumF54th40-4923rd01:32:42+00:42:07
154th

178

Cali WilsonF55th20-3914th01:33:57+00:43:22
155th

61

Myles EllerbyM100thUnknown28th01:34:07+00:43:32
156th

146

Louise ReidF56th50-9913th01:40:43+00:50:08
157th

120

Lorna MundayF57th20-3915th01:50:50+01:00:15
-

21

John BrownM50-9900:00:00-
-

111

Simone Lipson-greenF50-9900:00:00-
-

45

Josh CrouchMUnknown00:00:00-
-

10

Kirk BellM20-3900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Ashby Triathlon Adults 2019-07-21 10:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-09-29 07:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-09-29 07:00:00
'Staunton Harold Triathlon' Super Sprint Triathlon 2019-06-30 07:30:00