St Lukes Hospice Triathlon 2014

Oct
12
2014

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places280
Age range15 - 99
Entry price£35.00

Organiser

St Lukes Hospice

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2014-10-12 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

400m Pool Based Swim 20K Cycle in and around Orsett 5K Run on the Blackshots Fields Every receives a medal for taking part and a goody bag.

Entry Details

Athlete places280
Age range15 - 99
Entry price£35.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (115 in total)
1st

133

Ali HenningM1stSEN1st00:58:11-
2nd

134

Mark FrostM2ndSEN2nd01:01:29+00:03:18
3rd

126

MARK HunterM3rdV401st01:06:10+00:07:59
4th

114

JAMES E G EastwoodM4thV402nd01:06:15+00:08:04
5th

128

Jack DenhamM5thSEN3rd01:06:58+00:08:47
6th

116

kevin JugginsM6thV403rd01:07:36+00:09:25
7th

130

NOEL MurphyM7thV50+1st01:08:04+00:09:53
8th

76

Henry HobhouseM8thSEN4th01:08:14+00:10:03
9th

93

Trevor MingailM9thSEN5th01:08:15+00:10:04
10th

124

GARY WardM10thV404th01:09:08+00:10:57
11th

122

Andrew C GanderM11thSEN6th01:09:15+00:11:04
12th

121

Dean Michael KellyM12thSEN7th01:09:45+00:11:34
13th

105

Simon AltyM13thV405th01:10:06+00:11:55
14th

45

Jack Edward MartinM14thSEN8th01:10:22+00:12:11
15th

90

Alex WrightM15thSEN9th01:10:27+00:12:16
16th

99

SERGIO Llorente AlonsoM16thSEN10th01:10:41+00:12:30
17th

104

Michael DobleM17thV50+2nd01:11:05+00:12:54
18th

112

Emily KingF1stSEN1st01:11:11+00:13:00
19th

131

Dennis DudleyM18thV50+3rd01:11:16+00:13:05
20th

49

Clive HigdonM19thV406th01:11:17+00:13:06
21st

119

Dean ThurlowM20thV50+4th01:11:23+00:13:12
22nd

80

Jay KilshawM21stSEN11th01:11:37+00:13:26
23rd

140

Tri-sexualU1stRELAY1st01:12:57+00:14:46
24th

129

Peter HodgsonM22ndV407th01:13:09+00:14:58
25th

101

JAMES BlackshawM23rdSEN12th01:13:10+00:14:59
26th

91

Andy WrightM24thV408th01:13:17+00:15:06
27th

77

James NormanM25thSEN13th01:13:27+00:15:16
28th

62

Matthew WoodM26thSEN14th01:13:32+00:15:21
29th

100

Gavin BridgeM27thSEN15th01:13:59+00:15:48
30th

72

Endrit KumbaroM28thSEN16th01:14:46+00:16:35
31st

81

Je HarwoodM29thSEN17th01:14:50+00:16:39
32nd

125

Robert MichellM30thSEN18th01:14:51+00:16:40
33rd

78

Hannah Kate EwensF2ndSEN2nd01:15:02+00:16:51
34th

98

Martin OrfordM31stV409th01:15:04+00:16:53
35th

58

Joe AndrewsM32ndSEN19th01:15:07+00:16:56
36th

97

Stephen ElliottM33rdSEN20th01:15:19+00:17:08
37th

54

chris michael james RoomeM34thSEN21st01:16:05+00:17:54
38th

57

James paul ScalesM35thV4010th01:16:15+00:18:04
39th

88

Phillip CannellM36thV4011th01:16:20+00:18:09
40th

44

Craig Antony HiggsM37thSEN22nd01:16:29+00:18:18
41st

46

Trevor ChurchM38thV4012th01:16:45+00:18:34
42nd

70

Andrew William SwainM39thSEN23rd01:16:47+00:18:36
43rd

33

Philip DennisM40thV4013th01:17:19+00:19:08
44th

74

Russell EdgingsM41stV4014th01:17:38+00:19:27
45th

115

Scott HumphreysM42ndV4015th01:17:39+00:19:28
46th

82

Michael CaponM43rdSEN24th01:17:50+00:19:39
47th

96

Cheryl JemsonF3rdSEN3rd01:17:56+00:19:45
48th

118

Martin SansomM44thV50+5th01:18:01+00:19:50
49th

123

Kathryn LaurieF4thSEN4th01:18:25+00:20:14
50th

79

peter KellyM45thV4016th01:18:39+00:20:28
51st

75

Andy HarrisonM46thSEN25th01:19:48+00:21:37
52nd

95

Claire SharplesF5thSEN5th01:19:57+00:21:46
53rd

117

Steve ParkinM47thSEN26th01:20:24+00:22:13
54th

85

Warren Charles Robert MartinsM48thV4017th01:21:33+00:23:22
55th

28

David ChittyM49thSEN27th01:22:34+00:24:23
56th

92

Joe SkeelsM50thSEN28th01:22:59+00:24:48
57th

110

Michelle MooreF6thSEN6th01:23:12+00:25:01
58th

19

David CareyM51stV4018th01:23:17+00:25:06
59th

127

Jane MarshF7thSEN7th01:23:17+00:25:06
60th

10

Jason PeersM52ndSEN29th01:23:32+00:25:21
61st

106

Russell TaylorM53rdV4019th01:23:37+00:25:26
62nd

66

Russ BarrM54thSEN30th01:23:40+00:25:29
63rd

103

David James HellenM55thV50+6th01:24:25+00:26:14
64th

52

Grant PlayfordM56thV4020th01:24:35+00:26:24
65th

94

Rebecca EastwoodF8thV401st01:24:40+00:26:29
66th

71

simon marc BayfieldM57thSEN31st01:24:51+00:26:40
67th

23

Anthony FletcherM58thSEN32nd01:24:52+00:26:41
68th

56

Gary DayM59thV50+7th01:24:55+00:26:44
69th

17

Steven Peter WrightM60thV50+8th01:25:20+00:27:09
70th

113

Damian Lawrence JonesM61stSEN33rd01:25:21+00:27:10
71st

67

Sean WaterfallM62ndV4021st01:25:24+00:27:13
72nd

139

FledU2ndRELAY2nd01:25:54+00:27:43
73rd

64

Deborah Elizabeth HallF9thSEN8th01:26:05+00:27:54
74th

8

Algis Darius GabalisM63rdV50+9th01:26:16+00:28:05
75th

111

Matthew HearthM64thV4022nd01:26:47+00:28:36
76th

102

Louise BirkeF10thSEN9th01:26:52+00:28:41
77th

51

Matt John LevyM65thSEN34th01:27:06+00:28:55
78th

38

Neil ColleranM66thV50+10th01:27:18+00:29:07
79th

53

Bobbie Louise WestwoodF11thV402nd01:28:09+00:29:58
80th

89

Dave MullenderM67thV4023rd01:28:13+00:30:02
81st

31

Jamie BowlerM68thV4024th01:28:15+00:30:04
82nd

42

Graeme PalmerM69thV4025th01:28:30+00:30:19
83rd

22

Kevin Peter DarkM70thV4026th01:29:49+00:31:38
84th

59

Richard Anthony AldredM71stV4027th01:29:52+00:31:41
85th

6

Simon DadyM72ndV4028th01:30:36+00:32:25
86th

48

Rose WestallF12thSEN10th01:31:20+00:33:09
87th

47

Teresa FlanniganF13thV50+1st01:31:30+00:33:19
88th

50

Katie Louise WellsF14thSEN11th01:31:34+00:33:23
89th

27

Neil James HarrisM73rdSEN35th01:32:29+00:34:18
90th

41

Eric BarwellM74thV4029th01:33:34+00:35:23
91st

137

Descipable 3U3rdRELAY3rd01:33:36+00:35:25
92nd

65

Laura Ann HellierF15thSEN12th01:34:24+00:36:13
93rd

60

Karen Lisa WintersF16thV403rd01:34:35+00:36:24
94th

7

Kevin Kourellias-holtM75thSEN36th01:34:53+00:36:42
95th

24

Dean RobinsonM76thSEN37th01:35:42+00:37:31
96th

84

Tony BrooksM77thV4030th01:36:06+00:37:55
97th

35

stephanie MilliganF17thV404th01:36:38+00:38:27
98th

40

Stephanie Jane GrayF18thSEN13th01:37:02+00:38:51
99th

43

Victoria RoffeF19thSEN14th01:38:12+00:40:01
100th

34

Phil Jonathan CoombeM78thV4031st01:38:28+00:40:17
101st

30

Sharon EastlandF20thSEN15th01:38:53+00:40:42
102nd

36

Georgina HarmerF21stSEN16th01:39:34+00:41:23
103rd

61

Gemma SchwarzF22ndSEN17th01:40:21+00:42:10
104th

68

caine david CheslinM79thV4032nd01:40:21+00:42:10
105th

20

Zoey HughesF23rdV405th01:42:38+00:44:27
106th

138

Tri-hardsU4thRELAY4th01:43:51+00:45:40
107th

11

Wendy PreslandF24thSEN18th01:43:55+00:45:44
108th

39

Moira Louise StaerckF25thV50+2nd01:50:06+00:51:55
109th

2

lisa nicol WellsF26thV406th01:51:13+00:53:02
110th

26

Carla Francesca JonesF27thSEN19th01:52:05+00:53:54
111st

1

Tony KnowlesM80thSEN38th01:52:09+00:53:58
112nd

87

Clare KellyF28thV407th02:06:00+01:07:49
113rd

3

Lorraine BurkeF29thSEN20th02:08:59+01:10:48
114th

5

Jo SummersF30thSEN21st02:11:11+01:13:00
115th

9

Anne WattersF31stV50+3rd02:49:30+01:51:19