The Avenger Triathlon 2014

Jun
22
2014

Splits

  • 1,900 metre Swim
  • 90 kilometre Cycle
  • 21 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range5 - 100
Entry 1.09

Organiser

Raceways

Contact details

Map

MIddle Distance

Triathlon | 2014-06-22 07:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range5 - 100
Entry 1.09

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

166

Phil ParsonsM1stOVR1stWORCESTER TRI CLUB04:44:43-
2nd

111

DALE GrassbyM2ndOVR2ndBRAT04:45:27+00:00:44
3rd

47

Dean EdwardsM3rdOVR3rdStafford Triathlon Club04:47:44+00:03:01
4th

136

Neill CrumpM4thV401stWORCESTER TRI CLUB04:48:00+00:03:17
5th

52

Adam JacksonM5thV201stWORCESTER TRI CLUB04:51:31+00:06:48
6th

169

Ian StainesM6thV402ndNE31 Tri04:58:29+00:13:46
7th

89

Daniel AndertonM7thV301stBRAT05:02:23+00:17:40
8th

72

Victor GarantoM8thV202ndSPA STRIDERS05:03:27+00:18:44
9th

161

Kieron LewisM9thV403rdAmpthill & Flitwick05:07:00+00:22:17
10th

132

Nigel EdgintonM10thV351sthalesowen TRI05:08:12+00:23:29
11th

85

Stephen JelleyM11thV302ndLeicester Triathlon Club05:11:31+00:26:48
12th

153

Simon CovellM12thV404th05:11:49+00:27:06
13th

71

Matthew BennettM13thV203rdBRAT05:13:33+00:28:50
14th

53

RICHARD MossM14thV204th05:14:52+00:30:09
15th

155

Simon EvansM15thV405thKenilworth Wheelers05:15:16+00:30:33
16th

55

JAMIE EdwardsM16thV205th05:16:16+00:31:33
17th

130

Erroll BrownM17thV352ndThe Brown Stars05:16:34+00:31:51
18th

121

Stuart KeenM18thV353rdTEAM CHERWELL05:20:08+00:35:25
19th

19

Emilie VerrokenF1stOVR1stLangsett Cycles Rt05:20:17+00:35:34
20th

110

Ed CooperM19thV354thTEAM CHERWELL05:23:15+00:38:32
21st

179

PAUL HalfordM20thV451stBoxfit05:23:32+00:38:49
22nd

191

LUCAS DietrichM21stV452nd05:26:47+00:42:04
23rd

79

BEN CapperM22ndV303rdCambridge Spartans05:26:59+00:42:16
24th

113

Matthew Robert WarhurstM23rdV355th05:28:43+00:44:00
25th

138

Gary JarvisM24thV406thWORCESTER TRI CLUB05:30:39+00:45:56
26th

75

Henry WalkerM25thV206thWORCESTER TRI CLUB05:30:50+00:46:07
27th

178

Rod McgowanM26thV453rdRUGBY TRI05:30:50+00:46:07
28th

117

DAMIAN TarbuckM27thV356th05:32:00+00:47:17
29th

126

Chris WoodM28thV357th05:32:45+00:48:02
30th

137

Chris DixonM29thV407th05:33:53+00:49:10
31st

92

Adam GilesM30thV304th05:34:23+00:49:40
32nd

112

Mark TannerM31stV305thWORCESTER TRI CLUB05:34:37+00:49:54
33rd

156

Paul MckeaneyM32ndV454thn/a05:37:10+00:52:27
34th

160

SIMON GildersonM33rdV408th05:38:11+00:53:28
35th

154

MICHAEL CurranM34thV409thBRAT CLUB05:38:36+00:53:53
36th

143

Julian RathboneM35thV4010th05:39:07+00:54:24
37th

159

JEREMY RichardsonM36thV4011th05:39:35+00:54:52
38th

201

David SteeleM37thV501stCoventry Tri05:39:47+00:55:04
39th

14

Claire MurphyF2ndOVR2ndKenilworth Wheelers05:40:02+00:55:19
40th

182

PHIL ScottM38thV455thRugby Triathlon Club05:40:29+00:55:46
41st

98

James TustinM39thV306thAbsolute Triathlon Club05:41:49+00:57:06
42nd

70

JOHN AshM40thV207th05:42:41+00:57:58
43rd

91

MICHAEL FisherM41stV307thBRAT CLUB05:43:14+00:58:31
44th

183

Duncan WrightM42ndV456thLINCSQUAD05:45:03+01:00:20
45th

185

David BurfordM43rdV457th05:47:00+01:02:17
46th

58

Jonathan PayneM44thV208th05:47:16+01:02:33
47th

57

Thomas JeffersonM45thV209th05:47:54+01:03:11
48th

84

GEORGE WotherspoonM46thV308th05:48:12+01:03:29
49th

157

James ParkerM47thV4012th05:48:31+01:03:48
50th

80

James J FoxM48thV309thStafford Triathlon Club05:48:40+01:03:57
51st

45

Matt UnderwoodM49thV2010thFusion Triathlon Club05:49:16+01:04:33
52nd

18

CLARE MurphyF3rdOVR3rdBoxfit05:50:52+01:06:09
53rd

168

Clive SparkesM50thV4013thCambridge Spartans05:52:38+01:07:55
54th

171

Ross WearingM51stV4014thRUGBY TRI CLUB05:52:56+01:08:13
55th

141

SANDY McgilvrayM52ndV4015th05:53:35+01:08:52
56th

59

Ben WillsM53rdV2011th05:53:58+01:09:15
57th

34

MELANIE Claire ClarkeF4thV401stEvesham Vale Triathletes05:53:59+01:09:16
58th

10

MIRIAM TedderF5thV301stBoxfit05:55:36+01:10:53
59th

148

Simon TalbotM54thV4016th05:55:44+01:11:01
60th

76

Paul WilliamsM55thV2012th05:56:05+01:11:22
61st

181

Chris ReedM56thV458thEvt05:56:24+01:11:41
62nd

213

MARK ElliottM57thV502ndWORCESTER TRI CLUB05:57:15+01:12:32
63rd

64

Ben OldhamM58thV2013th05:58:09+01:13:26
64th

186

GARRY HaynesM59thV459thRugby Triathlon Club05:58:32+01:13:49
65th

205

Peter StackM60thV503rdBoxfit05:59:17+01:14:34
66th

162

Chris MahonM61stV4017th05:59:27+01:14:44
67th

196

Chris ByrdM62ndV4510th05:59:47+01:15:04
68th

109

Stuart JugginsM63rdV358thBoxfit06:01:27+01:16:44
69th

203

Noel KeenanM64thV504thBoxfit06:01:47+01:17:04
70th

26

Corinne MossF6thV302nd06:03:51+01:19:08
71st

16

Helen LivingstoneF7thV303rd06:04:01+01:19:18
72nd

81

Richard HardyM65thV3010th06:04:28+01:19:45
73rd

108

IAN GibsonM66thV359thBRAT06:04:28+01:19:45
74th

158

Brian ReynoldsM67thV4018th06:05:17+01:20:34
75th

172

Max ChippingtonM68thV4511thNA06:05:25+01:20:42
76th

163

PAUL RadziwillM69thV4019th06:06:11+01:21:28
77th

120

Jules HopkinsonM70thV3510thTRI2O06:06:11+01:21:28
78th

180

Alan McnultyM71stV4512th06:06:57+01:22:14
79th

176

Grum GunterM72ndV4513thAbsolute Triathlon Worcester06:12:06+01:27:23
80th

199

DAVE CoardM73rdV505thBoxfit06:12:39+01:27:56
81st

114

GENJI YaoedaM74thV3511th06:13:01+01:28:18
82nd

217

TEUN WilminkM75thV506thBRAT CLUB06:13:22+01:28:39
83rd

177

DEAN HandsM76thV4514th06:13:46+01:29:03
84th

142

JUSTIN MullisM77thV4020th06:14:14+01:29:31
85th

189

ANDREW Waters-peachM78thV4515thBRAT06:14:17+01:29:34
86th

174

Simon DayM79thV4516thTeam snafu06:15:25+01:30:42
87th

145

Dylan Philip JonesM80thV4021st06:15:28+01:30:45
88th

221

Tony JohnsonM81stV601stRugby Triathlon06:16:39+01:31:56
89th

215

Mil MilojevicM82ndV507thBRAT06:17:48+01:33:05
90th

206

RATAN AlexanderM83rdV508thWorcestertri Club06:19:01+01:34:18
91st

104

Graham EdwardsM84thV3512thAbsolute Triathlon Worcester06:19:04+01:34:21
92nd

50

Matthew ThompsonM85thV2014thSnafu06:19:05+01:34:22
93rd

192

MARTIN KiffM86thV4022nd06:19:12+01:34:29
94th

107

Andrew GaskellM87thV3513thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB06:19:25+01:34:42
95th

41

Annette EdwardsF8thV501st06:19:29+01:34:46
96th

134

ANDREW KitsonM88thV3514thnone06:19:50+01:35:07
97th

116

Keith MossM89thV3515thAmphibians Tri06:20:48+01:36:05
98th

7

Deborah DickinsonF9thV304th06:22:06+01:37:23
99th

139

MARK GoldingM90thV4023rdNova Raiders CC06:23:07+01:38:24
100th

124

Edward MossM91stV3516th06:23:32+01:38:49
101st

115

David GubbinsM92ndV3517th06:24:01+01:39:18
102nd

74

Richard SimpsonM93rdV3011thn/a06:27:26+01:42:43
103rd

194

Stephen WoodM94thV4517thBCT06:28:23+01:43:40
104th

106

Kirk FinlinsonM95thV3518th06:30:51+01:46:08
105th

54

DAVID EdwardsM96thV2015th06:31:57+01:47:14
106th

40

DONNA ThomasF10thV402ndBoxfit06:32:52+01:48:09
107th

87

Christopher RickettsM97thV3012thHALESOWEN06:36:07+01:51:24
108th

103

Keith TuckerM98thV3519th06:38:00+01:53:17
109th

100

PAUL Askquith-ellisM99thV3013thRugby Triathlon Club06:39:09+01:54:26
110th

51

MATT JacksonM100thV2016th06:39:41+01:54:58
111st

43

Diane SandoverF11thV502ndLeighton Buzzard Triathlon Club06:40:56+01:56:13
112nd

207

Andy BoswellM101stV509th06:41:13+01:56:30
113rd

32

MARIE DawsonF12thV403rd06:43:41+01:58:58
114th

82

Lee ParnelM102ndV3014thCambridge Spartans06:44:55+02:00:12
115th

46

William HolmesM103rdV2017thn/a06:45:49+02:01:06
116th

135

Martin ShewenM104thV4024thTen point blackfish06:47:07+02:02:24
117th

99

Daniel BensonM105thV3015th06:49:35+02:04:52
118th

49

Daniel PursallM106thV2018thn/a06:49:40+02:04:57
119th

149

SAM VernonM107thV4025th06:50:38+02:05:55
120th

83

ALEX TurnerM108thV3016th06:51:20+02:06:37
121st

211

Christopher DarbyM109thV5010thBicester06:51:43+02:07:00
122nd

2

Hannah KennardF13thV201st06:52:29+02:07:46
123rd

165

Ian DearnleyM110thV4026th06:53:32+02:08:49
124th

65

Mark PearceM111stV2019th06:53:53+02:09:10
125th

73

Samuel HuetsonM112ndV2020thtrianglia06:53:53+02:09:10
126th

105

Jonathan FieldM113rd06:54:13+02:09:30
127th

204

MARK KingM114thV5011thSOLIHULL06:55:52+02:11:09
128th

21

MELANIE JamesF14thV305thCambridge Spartans06:56:09+02:11:26
129th

96

Jonathan MayoM115thV3017th06:58:42+02:13:59
130th

60

Julian AyresM116thV2021st06:59:23+02:14:40
131st

8

Mandy PerryF15thV306th06:59:37+02:14:54
132nd

23

Louise CooperF16thV307thCHERWELL TRI07:01:35+02:16:52
133rd

33

SUE Thomas-taylorF17thV404thCambridge Spartans07:03:02+02:18:19
134th

62

Mathew LynchM117thV2022nd07:03:14+02:18:31
135th

66

Richard PowellM118thV2023rd07:04:23+02:19:40
136th

187

Richard NewmanM119thV4518thCambridge Spartans07:06:50+02:22:07
137th

102

Edward PearsonM120thV3520th07:07:11+02:22:28
138th

90

Paul EuansM121stV3018thBoxfit07:07:48+02:23:05
139th

86

Richard NealeM122ndV3019th07:08:19+02:23:36
140th

210

Paul WillisM123rdV5012thn/a07:08:53+02:24:10
141st

78

Chris BainbridgeM124thV3020th07:09:32+02:24:49
142nd

24

Kate LinhartF18thV308thBoxfit07:10:08+02:25:25
143rd

190

ROD DeavesM125thV4519th07:12:19+02:27:36
144th

188

PAUL RaynorM126thV4520th1485 TRI CLUB07:14:19+02:29:36
145th

12

Sam FettiplaceF19thV309th07:15:39+02:30:56
146th

146

Dean McquadeM127thV4027th07:18:30+02:33:47
147th

93

Christopher LyonsM128thV3021st07:18:45+02:34:02
148th

3

Katie AshF20thV202nd07:19:12+02:34:29
149th

61

AJAY HayreM129thV2024thSmethwick07:19:25+02:34:42
150th

36

Zelda WilsonF21stV405thCoventry Tri07:19:59+02:35:16
151st

173

Steve DaviesM130thV4521stLinc'S Squad07:21:25+02:36:42
152nd

94

Lee BeardM131stV3022nd07:22:55+02:38:12
153rd

17

Megan JohnstonF22ndV3010thStratford Upon Avon Athletics Club07:23:57+02:39:14
154th

150

Carl WilliamsM132ndV4028thRugby Triathlon Club07:25:59+02:41:16
155th

29

Claire HardingF23rdV406th07:27:12+02:42:29
156th

125

JOHN-PAUL NelsonM133rdV3521stPSOF07:30:10+02:45:27
157th

223

Joe ReynoldsM134thV602ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES07:30:26+02:45:43
158th

122

CHRIS LongmanM135thV3522ndRUGBY TRI07:32:57+02:48:14
159th

95

Robert HandyM136thV3023rd07:33:30+02:48:47
160th

9

Lucy SmithF24thV3011th07:44:18+02:59:35
161st

131

STEVE DraytonM137thV3523rdTriTalk07:47:07+03:02:24
162nd

28

JULIE DavisF25thV407th07:47:08+03:02:25
163rd

31

Jane ThorntonF26thV408th07:47:44+03:03:01
164th

164

JUSTIN EdwardsM138thV4029th07:48:21+03:03:38
165th

195

MARk BirdM139thV5013th07:53:58+03:09:15
166th

88

James UrenM140thV3024th07:54:54+03:10:11
167th

214

DWAYNE DawsonM141stV5014thSilvertree Allstars07:57:52+03:13:09
168th

13

Sarah MorganF27thV3012th08:02:13+03:17:30
169th

37

Helen HatcherF28thV409thCAMBRIDGE08:06:47+03:22:04
170th

25

Naomi LeugsF29thV3013thRugby Triathlon Club08:13:47+03:29:04
171st

216

STEPHAN NatynczukM142ndV5015thnone08:16:51+03:32:08
172nd

167

Simon RowleyM143rdV4030thnone08:25:23+03:40:40
173rd

1

Lisa WhittenF30thV203rd08:40:29+03:55:46
174th

42

Traci AlderF31stV503rdEvesham Vale Triathlete08:55:55+04:11:12
-

101

GARETH HooperMV35Tewkesbury Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

193

Stephen MacdonaldMV45Badtri00:00:00-
-

20

Sara HurstFLeicester Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

56

RICHARD EversMV20Absolute Triathlon Worcester00:00:00-
-

208

KEITH BurdettMV50COVENTRY TRIATHLETES00:00:00-
-

63

Ben MitchellMV2000:00:00-
-

209

Christopher GollingsMV50BRAT CLUB00:00:00-
-

6

Kate McneilFV2000:00:00-
-

224

DAMON StreetMV40RUGBY TRI00:00:00-
-

77

Rob AllanMV3000:00:00-
-

212

PRESTON EckloffMV50BRATS00:00:00-
-

48

Daniel PhillipsMV20Esc D3 Triathletes00:00:00-
-

200

Paul RichardsMV50Black Country Triathletes00:00:00-
-

220

John RamsdenMV50BRAT00:00:00-
-

22

Dawn RahmanFV3000:00:00-
-

152

DEAN CollettMV4000:00:00-
-

198

Gary BonnerMV50Black Country Triathletes00:00:00-