Results breakdown for Sprint Distance @ Derby Triathlon

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — Pool Swim

  • 18 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

PMA Racing

Contact details

Map

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

1

Carl ShawMwinnersRacetime Events Triathlon Club00:52:09
2

3

Andy TarryMwinnersTri Camp Tfn Rt00:52:52
3

5

Ian SmithMwinnersTri Camp Tfn Rt00:54:15

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
41

33

Lucy WoodwardFwinnersStafford Triathlon Club01:04:20
51

32

kate georgeFwinnersDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:05:08
60

57

Jennifer HEANEYFwinnersBRAT01:06:35

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

1

Carl ShawMwinnersRacetime Events Triathlon Club00:52:09
2

3

Andy TarryMwinnersTri Camp Tfn Rt00:52:52
3

5

Ian SmithMwinnersTri Camp Tfn Rt00:54:15

Top 3 male & female for category "winners"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

1

Carl ShawMwinnersRacetime Events Triathlon Club00:52:09
2

3

Andy TarryMwinnersTri Camp Tfn Rt00:52:52
3

5

Ian SmithMwinnersTri Camp Tfn Rt00:54:15
41

33

Lucy WoodwardFwinnersStafford Triathlon Club01:04:20
51

32

kate georgeFwinnersDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:05:08
60

57

Jennifer HEANEYFwinnersBRAT01:06:35

Top 3 male & female for category "M30-34"

Overall # Name Category Club
4

4

Djalil BaiouMM30-34Tri Camp Tfn Rt00:55:27
5

10

James TurnerMM30-34Bike-fit.co.uk00:55:42
6

11

Alex MeadMM30-34MVH Triathlon Club00:56:11

Top 3 male & female for category "M40-44"

Overall # Name Category Club
7

28

Richard JamiesonMM40-44Hctc-Deuno00:57:59
13

25

Steve EmertonMM40-44DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB00:59:15
16

7

Steven PaineMM40-44Tri Camp Tfn Rt00:59:49

Top 3 male & female for category "M25-29"

Overall # Name Category Club
8

79

Ian CouchMM25-29DERBY TRI00:58:13
28

155

Luke FreemanMM25-29sutton in ashfield harriers & ac01:02:15
34

42

Martyn TaylorMM25-29Ashbourne Triathlon Club01:03:32

Top 3 male & female for category "M45-49"

Overall # Name Category Club
10

26

Simon OldacreMM45-49M2 Coaching00:59:05
17

48

Matthew WagstaffeMM45-49MVH Triathlon Club00:59:51
32

47

NICK SPARGOMM45-49BRAT01:02:50

Top 3 male & female for category "M35-39"

Overall # Name Category Club
11

40

Alistair GowerMM35-39MVH Triathlon Club00:59:09
21

12

Phil WestmorlandMM35-3901:01:06
22

29

BEN EEDYMM35-39DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:01:12

Top 3 male & female for category "MJ"

Overall # Name Category Club
14

13

Ben SlevinMMJ00:59:16
36

15

Adam BarrettMMJAv-Tri01:03:55
50

44

Richard AllenMMJ01:05:03

Top 3 male & female for category "M20-24"

Overall # Name Category Club
15

9

Lloyd BebbingtonMM20-24Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club00:59:28
19

14

Ben RhodesMM20-24Belper 10:2001:00:41
20

21

Stefan HOGGANMM20-24East Fife Tri Club01:00:55

Top 3 male & female for category "M50-54"

Overall # Name Category Club
18

39

Bruno NIKOLOFFMM50-54Charnwood Triathlon Club01:00:10
35

507

Chris ReddingMM50-54DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:03:44
40

38

STEVE GOODALLMM50-54Matlock Cycling Club01:04:15

Top 3 male & female for category "3539"

Overall # Name Category Club
24

494

Mark Reg CharlesM3539STAFFORD TRI01:01:18

Top 3 male & female for category "M55-59"

Overall # Name Category Club
62

107

JONATHAN FITTONMM55-5901:06:48
105

99

Ian OSCROFTMM55-5901:10:25
146

347

Richard EllisMM55-59Stafford Triathlon Club01:14:10

Top 3 male & female for category "F30-34"

Overall # Name Category Club
63

34

Lydia AdelinFF30-34TFN TRI CLUB01:06:56
106

147

Vanessa DurkinFF30-34Totley AC01:10:26
118

80

RUTH ENIONFF30-34DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:11:43

Top 3 male & female for category "F35-39"

Overall # Name Category Club
64

174

Emma DEAKINFF35-3901:06:56
95

129

Sarah Martin-SmithFF35-39Belper 10:2001:09:37
251

318

CHRISSY BISHOPFF35-3901:22:01

Top 3 male & female for category "F40-44"

Overall # Name Category Club
81

35

Fiona CampbellFF40-44BURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:08:18
100

508

Elizabeth BurgessFF40-44DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:09:55
122

85

ROS GOATLYFF40-44PACTRAC01:12:09

Top 3 male & female for category "F45-49"

Overall # Name Category Club
114

121

SALLY KUMANFF45-49MVH Triathlon Club01:11:28
153

512

Rachel SmithFF45-49DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:35
160

92

Lisa EDWARDSFF45-49Stafford Triathlon Club01:14:54

Top 3 male & female for category "FJ"

Overall # Name Category Club
140

31

Ella IngramFFJ01:13:33
244

130

Georgia DennisFFJ01:21:27
440

303

Rosie MorrisFFJ02:08:56

Top 3 male & female for category "M60-64"

Overall # Name Category Club
144

286

Paul LeaneyMM60-64Charnwood Triathlon Club01:14:01
223

136

Paul BoastMM60-64Meynal Valley Hunters01:20:03
360

395

Chris DUNKLEYMM60-6401:32:25

Top 3 male & female for category "F25-29"

Overall # Name Category Club
155

108

Mary WINTERFF25-29Sinfin Running Club01:14:37
172

65

Kayleigh CLAREFF25-2901:15:43
219

120

Jenny McphersonFF25-29Belper 10:2001:19:49

Top 3 male & female for category "F50-54"

Overall # Name Category Club
197

312

Yvonne ShuttleworthFF50-5401:17:33
228

210

HELEN RIPLEYFF50-54Sinfin Running Club01:20:16
305

179

JILL PARKERFF50-54MVH Triathlon Club01:26:30

Top 3 male & female for category "F55-59"

Overall # Name Category Club
208

171

ALI WRIGHTFF55-5901:18:46
290

256

Kathryn BoastFF55-59MVH Triathlon Club01:25:09
349

296

PINA HANNANFF55-59CHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB01:30:57

Top 3 male & female for category "M65-69"

Overall # Name Category Club
271

220

Luciano ScudieriMM65-6901:23:32
353

432

John SimpsonMM65-6901:31:18

Top 3 male & female for category "M70-74"

Overall # Name Category Club
329

399

Ron BoyesMM70-7401:28:34

Top 3 male & female for category "F20-24"

Overall # Name Category Club
333

429

Georgia ScanlonFF20-2401:29:11
338

177

Philippa RobinsonFF20-2401:29:48
389

472

Sarah KarimFF20-2401:37:32

Top 3 male & female for category "F65-69"

Overall # Name Category Club
348

393

Sally JeyesFF65-69IVANHOE RUNNERS01:30:56
351

376

Anne BrownhillFF65-69Erewash Valley Running Club01:31:12
439

402

Annie NobleFF65-6902:02:34

Top 3 male & female for category "F60-64"

Overall # Name Category Club
376

403

Gilly Hanson-GiddinsFF60-64BURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:35:51