Events
Results
Photo
Video
Athletes
Organisers
About
Contact
log in to members area
Results breakdown for TRIATHLON @ BREDON TRIATHLON
Results
2003
BREDON TRIATHLON
TRIATHLON
Results Breakdown
Race Options
Show Splits
Results Breakdown
Download CSV
Event Photos
Organiser
Jon Stuart
bredontriathlon.co.uk
QR Code
Top 3 Overall
Overall
#
Name
Category
Club
1
1
PRESTON ECKLOFF
M
36-45
BLACK COUNTRY TRI
02:10:00
2
22
JOHN STATNER
M
36-45
COVENTRY TRIATHLETES
02:12:57
3
8
ANDY BROOKES
M
36-45
TOTAL FITNESS BATH
02:16:32
Top 3 Ladies
Overall
#
Name
Category
Club
35
71
SALLY COATES
F
36-45
TEWKESBURY TRI
02:36:34
40
70
CHRISTINE JACKSON
F
36-45
ISLE OF WIGHT TRI
02:40:33
44
74
LINDA GRAY
F
46+
FROM ORPINGTON
02:43:21
Top 3 Men
Overall
#
Name
Category
Club
1
1
PRESTON ECKLOFF
M
36-45
BLACK COUNTRY TRI
02:10:00
2
22
JOHN STATNER
M
36-45
COVENTRY TRIATHLETES
02:12:57
3
8
ANDY BROOKES
M
36-45
TOTAL FITNESS BATH
02:16:32
Top 3 male & female for category "36-45"
Overall
#
Name
Category
Club
1
1
PRESTON ECKLOFF
M
36-45
BLACK COUNTRY TRI
02:10:00
2
22
JOHN STATNER
M
36-45
COVENTRY TRIATHLETES
02:12:57
3
8
ANDY BROOKES
M
36-45
TOTAL FITNESS BATH
02:16:32
35
71
SALLY COATES
F
36-45
TEWKESBURY TRI
02:36:34
40
70
CHRISTINE JACKSON
F
36-45
ISLE OF WIGHT TRI
02:40:33
66
69
SHAINE ELLISON
F
36-45
FROM BRISTOL
03:01:33
Top 3 male & female for category "26-35"
Overall
#
Name
Category
Club
5
43
Jon Mansfield
M
26-35
TEWKSBURY AC
02:18:17
9
49
JASON HUMM
M
26-35
MONMOUTH TRI
02:21:03
13
50
GETHIN PARHAM
M
26-35
FROM ABERTILLARY
02:24:01
73
67
SAM MIZON
F
26-35
FROM CAMBRIDGE
03:13:07
Top 3 male & female for category "46-55"
Overall
#
Name
Category
Club
6
59
PAUL JURCZUK
M
46-55
FROM DERBYSHIRE
02:18:49
10
54
TIM HEAYSMAN
M
46-55
TRI TEAM GLOS
02:21:33
29
57
KEVIN MUNDAY
M
46-55
TEAM MK
02:33:20
Top 3 male & female for category "15-25"
Overall
#
Name
Category
Club
36
78
MATT BOND
M
15-25
FROM MALVERN
02:39:07
47
64
CHRIS GREENWAY
M
15-25
GLOS. CITY S-C
02:44:20
50
66
MATTHEW BROWN
M
15-25
FROM DEVON
02:44:59
Top 3 male & female for category "46+"
Overall
#
Name
Category
Club
44
74
LINDA GRAY
F
46+
FROM ORPINGTON
02:43:21
59
75
ROS TOWNSEND-HOPE
F
46+
WORCESTER TRI CLUB
02:52:53
Top 3 male & female for category "56+"
Overall
#
Name
Category
Club
45
61
DAVID BREARLEY
M
56+
REDDITCH TRI CLUB
02:43:52
64
62
RICHARD GREEN
M
56+
TEAM CHERWELL
03:01:23