WYCHAVEN TRIATHLON 2003

Aug
10
2003

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2003-08-10 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (229 in total)
1st

244

PHILIP WylieM1stOPEN1stBYCYCLE WORKS00:57:12-
2nd

228

TOM LoweM2ndOPEN2ndA.T.A00:57:46+00:00:34
3rd

258

PHIL ParsonsM3rdOPEN3rd01:00:29+00:03:17
4th

263

LEE PerryM4thOPEN4thTRI UK01:00:34+00:03:22
5th

248

PETER TaylorM5thOPEN5thCLIMB ON BIKES01:00:40+00:03:28
6th

243

CHRIS NicollM6thOPEN6thSIS. COM01:00:50+00:03:38
7th

236

ALEX DuceM1stJ1stTRI UP & RUNNING01:01:07+00:03:55
8th

249

PHIL JenkinsM7thOPEN7th01:01:48+00:04:36
9th

230

Jon MansfieldM8thOPEN8thTEWKESBURY TRI01:02:46+00:05:34
10th

271

KAVIN MayM9thOPEN9thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:03:16+00:06:04
11th

139

PETER RowatM11thOPEN11th01:03:53+00:06:41
11th

203

GARTH MillarM10thOPEN10thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:03:53+00:06:41
13th

250

MARK PowellM12thOPEN12th01:04:03+00:06:51
14th

222

ANDREW ShiptonM13thOPEN13th01:05:21+00:08:09
15th

164

CHRIS PedleyM1stSV1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:05:54+00:08:42
16th

214

BOB BowenM2ndSV2ndREDDITCH TRI CLUB01:06:16+00:09:04
17th

246

CHRIS McmahonM2ndJ2ndTEWKESBURY TRI01:06:23+00:09:11
18th

162

PAUL CourtenayM14thOPEN14th01:07:24+00:10:12
19th

269

KEVIN MayM15thOPEN15thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:07:25+00:10:13
20th

267

ANDREW SeargeantM3rdSV3rdREDDITCH TRI CLUB01:07:32+00:10:20
21st

73

GARRY JonesM16thOPEN16th01:07:40+00:10:28
22nd

223

KEVIN DaviesM17thOPEN17th01:08:02+00:10:50
23rd

224

JANE FoxF1stOPEN1st01:08:04+00:10:52
24th

219

ANDREW EastM1stVET1stTRI TEAM GLOS01:08:06+00:10:54
25th

111

ANDREW AstonM2ndVET2nd01:08:24+00:11:12
26th

168

TONY KnightM18thOPEN18thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:08:36+00:11:24
27th

192

STEPHEN ParfittM3rdVET3rd01:08:50+00:11:38
28th

206

MIKE GrisenthwaiteM4thVET4thTRI UP & RUNNING01:09:02+00:11:50
29th

95

ANDREW DawsonM19thOPEN19th01:09:06+00:11:54
30th

255

CHRIS ViggarsM3rdJ3rd01:09:14+00:12:02
31st

171

ROBIN PilesM20thOPEN20thBRAT CLUB01:09:24+00:12:12
32nd

186

DAVID JonesM21stOPEN21st01:09:25+00:12:13
33rd

196

NICK BarrellM5thVET5th01:09:29+00:12:17
34th

146

ANDREW StreetM22ndOPEN22nd01:09:45+00:12:33
35th

226

RON WhiteM6thVET6thHOGWEED TROTTERS01:10:00+00:12:48
36th

197

CARL BillinghamM23rdOPEN23rd01:10:04+00:12:52
37th

229

GAVIN JackM24thOPEN24th01:10:26+00:13:14
38th

156

TIM EdwardsM25thOPEN25thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:10:28+00:13:16
39th

205

LIONEL SpittleM4thSV4thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:10:30+00:13:18
40th

200

JAMES SmithM26thOPEN26th01:10:42+00:13:30
41st

257

NEIL JeffreeM28thOPEN28thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:10:51+00:13:39
41st

150

HOWARD MasonM27thOPEN27th01:10:51+00:13:39
43rd

201

PAUL HughesM29thOPEN29thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:11:02+00:13:50
44th

177

BRENDEN HodkinsonM30thOPEN30th01:11:08+00:13:56
45th

132

HARVEY WortonM31stOPEN31st01:11:19+00:14:07
46th

220

RACHEL ClayF2ndOPEN2ndYEOVIL CC01:11:20+00:14:08
47th

183

CHRIS HotchkissM5thSV5thREDDITCH TRI CLUB01:11:24+00:14:12
48th

247

ROBERT SlaterM32ndOPEN32ndBRAT CLUB01:11:32+00:14:20
49th

36

RUTH HeatleyF3rdOPEN3rdWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:11:33+00:14:21
50th

14

MICHELLE ParsonsF4thOPEN4thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:11:34+00:14:22
51st

77

IAN GatehouseM33rdOPEN33rd29 COMMANDO REG RA01:11:49+00:14:37
52nd

198

ANDREW TeagleM7thVET7thBRAT CLUB01:11:52+00:14:40
53rd

119

GEOFF MannM6thSV6thBRAT CLUB01:11:54+00:14:42
54th

157

PHIL OakleyM34thOPEN34th01:12:00+00:14:48
55th

80

MATT BondM35thOPEN35thMID SUSSEX TRI CLUB01:12:10+00:14:58
56th

169

CHRIS MorganM36thOPEN36thCAERLEON RUNNING CLUB01:12:16+00:15:04
57th

240

LES BaileyM1stUV1stWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:12:17+00:15:05
58th

116

ANTHONY RileyM37thOPEN37thNYP TRI01:12:24+00:15:12
59th

97

PHIL DavisM7thSV7th01:12:32+00:15:20
60th

176

DAVE BarleyM38thOPEN38thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:12:46+00:15:34
61st

185

PAUL KingscottM39thOPEN39thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:12:56+00:15:44
62nd

144

GERALD WestM8thVET8th01:13:00+00:15:48
63rd

59

TIMOTHY David MarshallM9thVET9th01:13:13+00:16:01
64th

158

DAVID BatesM40thOPEN40thBRAT CLUB01:13:23+00:16:11
65th

211

SIMON VaughanM10thVET10th01:13:31+00:16:19
66th

241

AMANDA O'learyF5thOPEN5thBRAT CLUB01:13:42+00:16:30
67th

129

TOM KingM41stOPEN41st01:13:44+00:16:32
68th

93

KEVIN PostinsM11thVET11th01:13:46+00:16:34
68th

174

MICHAEL AlexanderM42ndOPEN42ndNOTTS UNI TRI01:13:46+00:16:34
70th

215

STEVE WaltersM43rdOPEN43rd01:13:59+00:16:47
71st

57

DAVID PooleyM44thOPEN44th01:14:10+00:16:58
72nd

199

GRAHAM SteelM8thSV8th01:14:28+00:17:16
73rd

210

Nicola GoodwinF6thOPEN6th01:14:33+00:17:21
74th

261

DAVID BlackmoreM12thVET12th01:14:34+00:17:22
75th

81

TOBY ClayM45thOPEN45thRNRM TRI CLUB01:14:35+00:17:23
76th

42

MALCOM WestwoodM13thVET13th01:14:40+00:17:28
77th

121

TONY HarveyM46thOPEN46th01:14:51+00:17:39
78th

166

SOPHIE HemmingF7thOPEN7th01:15:02+00:17:50
79th

136

DECLAN LampittM14thVET14th01:15:24+00:18:12
80th

117

Matthew HarrisM47thOPEN47thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:15:26+00:18:14
81st

98

MIKE HedgesM9thSV9thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:15:34+00:18:22
82nd

91

DAVID BrearleyM10thSV10thREDDITCH TRI CLUB01:15:41+00:18:29
83rd

39

SUE ThomasF8thOPEN8thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:15:43+00:18:31
84th

118

CHRIS HarrisonM2ndUV2nd01:15:46+00:18:34
85th

172

JEREMY TrumperM48thOPEN48th01:15:57+00:18:45
86th

208

CHRISTINE HirschF1stVET1stBRAT CLUB01:16:14+00:19:02
87th

135

DAVID WattsM49thOPEN49th01:16:29+00:19:17
88th

149

CHRIS WatsonM50thOPEN50th01:16:33+00:19:21
89th

92

Gary PostinsM51stOPEN51st01:16:34+00:19:22
90th

159

GAIR McadieM52ndOPEN52nd01:16:36+00:19:24
91st

218

NIKKI BromleyF9thOPEN9thBATH AMPHIBIANS01:17:07+00:19:55
91st

52

SIMON CupiltM53rdOPEN53rd01:17:07+00:19:55
93rd

238

ELLIE DebenhamF10thOPEN10th01:17:11+00:19:59
94th

140

CHARLES MaynardM15thVET15th01:17:15+00:20:03
95th

3

LEE WilliamsM54thOPEN54th01:17:27+00:20:15
96th

28

PHILLIP ReeceM16thVET16th01:17:28+00:20:16
97th

264

DAVE DaviesM56thOPEN56thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:17:30+00:20:18
97th

83

IAN JonesM55thOPEN55th01:17:30+00:20:18
99th

34

SIMON Hyde-whiteM57thOPEN57th01:17:42+00:20:30
100th

212

ROS Townsend-hopeF2ndVET2ndWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:17:51+00:20:39
101st

12

GARY WilliamsM58thOPEN58th01:18:01+00:20:49
102nd

86

RAY BunnM3rdUV3rd01:18:05+00:20:53
103rd

47

MARK DykesM59thOPEN59th01:18:09+00:20:57
104th

182

MATT PapworthM60thOPEN60th01:18:10+00:20:58
105th

54

JEREMY WheadonM61stOPEN61st01:18:18+00:21:06
106th

175

ADRIAN WaltersM62ndOPEN62nd01:18:33+00:21:21
107th

29

PAUL CarruthersM63rdOPEN63rd01:18:38+00:21:26
108th

165

GAIL FlanaghanF3rdVET3rdWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:18:40+00:21:28
109th

145

RACHEL BerneyF11thOPEN11th01:18:57+00:21:45
110th

31

SAMANTHA GriffinF12thOPEN12th01:19:02+00:21:50
111st

107

SIMON McclobryM64thOPEN64th01:19:03+00:21:51
112nd

46

PAUL AvroM65thOPEN65th01:19:09+00:21:57
113rd

184

LOUISE BarronF13thOPEN13thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:19:13+00:22:01
114th

67

MIKE HillM66thOPEN66th01:19:14+00:22:02
115th

173

WILLIAM MurphyM67thOPEN67thBRAT CLUB01:19:18+00:22:06
116th

142

RUTH EdgingsF14thOPEN14th01:19:19+00:22:07
117th

33

JAMES WhittingtonM68thOPEN68th01:19:35+00:22:23
117th

108

JONATHAN GreenM17thVET17th01:19:35+00:22:23
119th

268

MARTIN OrrillM18thVET18th01:19:40+00:22:28
120th

126

JOHN RamsdenM19thVET19th01:20:03+00:22:51
121st

60

WILLIAM RobertsonM1stY1st01:20:09+00:22:57
122nd

155

RHONA BakerF15thOPEN15th01:20:10+00:22:58
123rd

100

IAN KingM20thVET20thPEST01:20:12+00:23:00
124th

216

ANDY WilliamsM21stVET21st01:20:13+00:23:01
125th

127

LIZ PinchesF16thOPEN16th01:20:15+00:23:03
126th

253

STEVE KirkM69thOPEN69th01:20:35+00:23:23
127th

148

CLARE WoodwardF17thOPEN17th01:20:39+00:23:27
127th

15

TIM GluvasM70thOPEN70thHEREFORD TRI CLUB01:20:39+00:23:27
129th

179

PAUL ClackM71stOPEN71st01:20:48+00:23:36
130th

234

GERRY FallonM18thOPEN18thWHEELERS PHEW TRI01:20:49+00:23:37
131st

115

DOUG BirchM22ndVET22nd01:20:56+00:23:44
132nd

260

PAUL Wyatt-daviesM4thJ4thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:21:03+00:23:51
133rd

82

EDWARD GerrardM72ndOPEN72nd01:21:25+00:24:13
134th

125

JULIE RobertsonF19thOPEN19thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:21:29+00:24:17
135th

104

MIKE SpratsonM11thSV11thTELFORD HARRIERS01:21:30+00:24:18
136th

88

STEPHEN WrightM23rdVET23rd01:21:35+00:24:23
137th

16

JAMES BlakeM73rdOPEN73rd01:21:36+00:24:24
138th

193

JENNY ClarkF20thOPEN20th01:21:45+00:24:33
139th

90

DAVID NewtonM24thVET24th01:21:47+00:24:35
140th

68

BARRY John WillisM25thVET25th01:21:48+00:24:36
141st

138

PAUL TwoseM74thOPEN74th01:22:08+00:24:56
142nd

101

MARK EvansM75thOPEN75thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:22:10+00:24:58
143rd

167

ANNE McclainF21stOPEN21st01:22:20+00:25:08
144th

99

EDWARD GartonM76thOPEN76th01:22:23+00:25:11
145th

8

RICHARD BradshawM78thOPEN78th01:22:26+00:25:14
145th

128

JON GrantM77thOPEN77th01:22:26+00:25:14
147th

25

TIM TawdyM79thOPEN79th01:22:30+00:25:18
148th

202

DAVID SelfM26thVET26th01:22:34+00:25:22
149th

70

SAMANTHA MizonF22ndOPEN22nd01:22:41+00:25:29
150th

43

GAVIN TipperM27thVET27thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:22:45+00:25:33
151st

178

MARK HumphreyM28thVET28th01:22:48+00:25:36
152nd

87

KATE WalkerF23rdOPEN23rd01:22:50+00:25:38
153rd

24

MARK John ElliotM29thVET29th01:22:56+00:25:44
154th

21

STEPHEN LongthordM30thVET30th01:23:04+00:25:52
155th

266

WILLEM Van-der-merneM80thOPEN80th01:23:10+00:25:58
156th

270

NEW EntrantM81stOPEN81st01:23:20+00:26:08
157th

49

Phil RichardsM31stVET31st01:23:23+00:26:11
158th

71

ROSEMARY BarberF1stSV1st01:23:37+00:26:25
159th

112

JONATHAN LangstonM82ndOPEN82nd01:23:49+00:26:37
160th

143

GERWAGE FoleyF24thOPEN24th01:24:04+00:26:52
161st

122

ANDREW HeathM83rdOPEN83rd01:24:07+00:26:55
162nd

69

MARIE BarleyF25thOPEN25th01:24:11+00:26:59
163rd

64

SIMON ColeM84thOPEN84th01:24:23+00:27:11
164th

163

DAVE HancockM85thOPEN85thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:24:50+00:27:38
165th

18

GARY Wyn OwenM86thOPEN86th01:25:09+00:27:57
166th

79

JOHN ButterworthM32ndVET32nd01:25:10+00:27:58
167th

170

Michael CowinM4thUV4th01:25:11+00:27:59
168th

40

DAVID Van Den BerghM88thOPEN88th01:25:12+00:28:00
168th

189

GARY BurcombeM87thOPEN87th01:25:12+00:28:00
170th

85

RICHARD ClarkeM89thOPEN89th01:25:18+00:28:06
171st

66

IAN ReesM90thOPEN90th01:25:21+00:28:09
172nd

265

CRISTELLE RobbertzeF26thOPEN26th01:25:25+00:28:13
173rd

213

EMILY SimcollF27thOPEN27th01:25:43+00:28:31
174th

51

BEN RobertsM91stOPEN91st01:25:57+00:28:45
174th

75

BILL HawkesM12thSV12thTRI TEAM GLOS01:25:57+00:28:45
176th

55

PASCAL MarunM92ndOPEN92nd01:26:08+00:28:56
177th

63

ANDREW CunninghamM93rdOPEN93rd01:26:09+00:28:57
178th

44

MARK CollierM94thOPEN94th01:26:14+00:29:02
179th

256

TONY JohnsonM13thSV13th01:26:41+00:29:29
180th

48

PETER WardM14thSV14th01:26:42+00:29:30
181st

110

COLIN HarrisM33rdVET33rd01:26:49+00:29:37
182nd

17

LEON PembertonM96thOPEN96th01:27:23+00:30:11
182nd

26

LEE MiddltetonM95thOPEN95thPRISON SERVICE TRI01:27:23+00:30:11
184th

37

BEV BosworthF4thVET4th01:27:28+00:30:16
185th

105

Lorraine GreenF5thVET5th01:27:29+00:30:17
186th

38

ANDY BosworthM34thVET34th01:27:35+00:30:23
187th

147

JEFF ParkhouseM5thUV5th01:27:43+00:30:31
188th

120

KATIE ClowesF28thOPEN28th01:27:56+00:30:44
189th

113

SUE PurnellF2ndSV2ndTRI TEAM GLOS01:28:07+00:30:55
190th

84

EASTON WilsonM35thVET35th01:28:22+00:31:10
191st

35

MATT WhiteleyM97thOPEN97th01:28:23+00:31:11
192nd

160

SUSAN PughF29thOPEN29th01:28:28+00:31:16
193rd

188

DEAN RobinsonM15thSV15thDERBY TRI01:28:30+00:31:18
194th

96

SUE KearsletF6thVET6thBRECON MULTISPORT01:28:35+00:31:23
195th

153

JANE SeelsF3rdSV3rdTEWKESBURY TRI01:28:42+00:31:30
196th

239

ROZY DebenhamF30thOPEN30th01:28:45+00:31:33
197th

123

PHILLIP CoxM98thOPEN98th01:29:14+00:32:02
198th

6

IAN DearnM99thOPEN99th01:29:22+00:32:10
199th

103

VINAY KaradiaM100thOPEN100th01:29:36+00:32:24
200th

45

KEITH GrahamM6thUV6thBIRMINGHAM TRI01:29:40+00:32:28
201st

72

SALLY ClementsF31stOPEN31st01:29:41+00:32:29
202nd

27

MARK WithingtonM101stOPEN101st01:29:46+00:32:34
203rd

161

LUCY PughF32ndOPEN32ndTEWKESBURY TRI01:29:56+00:32:44
204th

141

HELEN MaynardF7thVET7th01:30:00+00:32:48
205th

53

JOANNE StokerF33rdOPEN33rd01:30:30+00:33:18
206th

7

HELEN WoodhouseF34thOPEN34thBRAT CLUB01:30:33+00:33:21
207th

225

SALLY DodwellF1stUV1st01:30:38+00:33:26
208th

30

MARTIN GallegherM7thUV7th01:30:44+00:33:32
209th

106

MIRANDA ChambersF8thVET8th01:30:55+00:33:43
210th

114

MICHAEL BoswellM102ndOPEN102nd01:30:59+00:33:47
211st

137

NIGEL CobbM103rdOPEN103rd01:32:04+00:34:52
212nd

94

PHIL RileyM36thVET36th01:32:13+00:35:01
213rd

133

MELANIE CalnanF9thVET9th01:32:54+00:35:42
214th

13

ERIC PerksM1stUUV1st01:33:41+00:36:29
215th

130

SARA PartridgeF35thOPEN35th01:33:47+00:36:35
216th

32

RACHEL WhiteF36thOPEN36th01:34:34+00:37:22
217th

62

Anthony MoggM37thVET37th01:34:50+00:37:38
218th

131

JANE BoothF37thOPEN37th01:35:02+00:37:50
219th

65

JO CrostwaiteF10thVET10th01:35:19+00:38:07
220th

9

KATHERINE DrabbleF38thOPEN38th01:36:16+00:39:04
221st

22

JASON KentM104thOPEN104th01:37:54+00:40:42
222nd

23

MIKE HammentM38thVET38th01:40:35+00:43:23
223rd

19

MIKE BullerM16thSV16th01:42:01+00:44:49
224th

10

GREGG EdwardsM105thOPEN105th01:45:02+00:47:50
225th

204

KEVIN HobmanM39thVET39th01:46:05+00:48:53
226th

41

BOB ColstonM17thSV17th01:49:28+00:52:16
227th

134

THERESA LennonF11thVET11th01:59:20+01:02:08
228th

109

STEPHEN HoareM40thVET40th02:13:39+01:16:27
229th

1

PETER WinterM41stVET41st05:17:16+04:20:04