Results breakdown for Half Marathon @ Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon

Splits

  • 21,100 metre Run

Race Options

Organiser

StuWeb Race Timing

Contact details

Map

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

11

Martin WilliamsMELITEWolves & Bilston01:10:26
2

2

Dean BATEMELITE01:13:49
3

7

Kristian LENNARDMELITESouth London Harriers01:18:33

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
6

24

ANNE HOLYLANDFELITEWreake Runners01:23:02
16

28

Philippa TaylorFELITENENE VALLEY HARRIERS01:26:36
22

1195

Nicola SykesFELITEBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:27:20

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

11

Martin WilliamsMELITEWolves & Bilston01:10:26
2

2

Dean BATEMELITE01:13:49
3

7

Kristian LENNARDMELITESouth London Harriers01:18:33

Top 3 male & female for category "ELITE"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

11

Martin WilliamsMELITEWolves & Bilston01:10:26
2

2

Dean BATEMELITE01:13:49
3

7

Kristian LENNARDMELITESouth London Harriers01:18:33
6

24

ANNE HOLYLANDFELITEWreake Runners01:23:02
16

28

Philippa TaylorFELITENENE VALLEY HARRIERS01:26:36
22

1195

Nicola SykesFELITEBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:27:20

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
4

130

GARY WHITEHOUSEMV40TIPTON HARRIERS01:20:41
9

1352

DAMIAN TARBUCKMV4001:23:49
10

1340

Ady PENDREDMV40RAFT01:23:50
55

29

Tracie TruemanFV40Lawley running club01:33:44
118

207

HELEN PIKEFV40BRAT01:39:11
207

1306

Sue BOWRONFV40OSCA01:44:38

Top 3 male & female for category "V30"

Overall # Name Category Club
5

6

Edward LandMV30Aberystwyth AC01:22:13
8

93

NICK LEWISMV30BRAT CLUB01:23:34
12

1

Julian AYRESMV30TRISMART01:24:48
23

97

Gemma MallettFV30Croft Ambrey RC01:27:59
100

67

Heather CLAYDONFV30Hook Norton Harriers01:37:55
110

1279

Kate WilliamsFV30Martin Williams01:38:30

Top 3 male & female for category "V20"

Overall # Name Category Club
7

10

Karl WilkinsMV20BEAUMONT RUNNING CLUB01:23:14
25

1300

Jamie BEDWELLMV20ASTHMA UK01:28:02
27

1342

Reece ROBERTSMV2001:28:46
44

58

Rhiannon BAXTERFV20Wreake Runners01:32:05
47

75

Rebecca HairFV20BRAT01:32:40
63

23

Rachael GREENFV2001:34:26

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
13

197

MICHAEL MORLEYMV50BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:24:53
17

4

HUW JONESMV50BRAT01:26:38
20

87

JAMES KETTERINGHAMMV50Wreake Runners01:27:07
208

406

Hana CLITHEROWFV50Truro Running Club01:44:41
357

251

Nicki DaviesFV50cobra01:52:08
358

182

Carol JagpalFV50CITY OF BIRMINGHAM STRIDERS01:52:15

Top 3 male & female for category "U20"

Overall # Name Category Club
129

1111

Christian AMENDOLAMU2001:39:39
139

156

Jordan DEMUTH-PIKEMU2001:40:24
480

391

Georgia BARKERFU20Vegan Runners UK01:58:00
792

635

Max HARTMU2002:15:21
920

861

Holly MCINNESFU2002:25:46

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
154

423

Neil HALEMV60COBRA R C01:41:14
303

1200

RON ANDERSONMV6001:49:21
325

1301

DAVID AINSWORTHMV6001:50:33
653

777

Kate SERGENTFV60Stratford Athletic Club02:05:59
679

784

Ruth TurnerFV60none02:06:52
944

642

HILARY HOLLINGTONFV60SNEYD STRIDERS02:27:54