Cumbernauld 10K and 3K 2015 2015

Sep
20
2015

10 K Run

Running | 2015-09-20 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (552 in total)
1st

515

ROBERT GilroyM1stV351stRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:31:2900:31:29-
2nd

575

Jozsef FarkasM2ndV352nd00:33:0100:33:02+00:01:32
11th

498

ROBERT KeenanM11thV353rdKirkintilloch Olympians00:35:0700:35:09+00:03:38
15th

629

Mark AlexanderM15thV354thKilmarnock Harriers00:35:5200:35:54+00:04:23
16th

422

EUAN CraigM16thV355thKirkintilloch Olympians00:35:5500:35:57+00:04:26
18th

34

David MorrowM18thV356th00:36:0300:36:04+00:04:34
30th

549

Jon HammermanM30thV357th00:38:2500:38:26+00:06:56
35th

337

Paul SwindellM35thV358th00:38:5900:39:02+00:07:30
41st

468

Mark WheelerM40thV359thHamilton Harriers00:39:4900:39:51+00:08:20
49th

462

Gavin HindeM48thV3510th00:40:1500:40:21+00:08:46
53rd

583

Paul WatersM52ndV3511th00:40:2900:40:39+00:09:00
54th

637

Steve RussellM53rdV3512th00:40:2900:40:42+00:09:00
56th

578

Tara DonnellyF2ndV351stFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:40:4500:40:51+00:09:16
57th

42

CRAIG TorgersenM55thV3513th00:40:5200:40:55+00:09:23
60th

255

Stephen DochertyM58thV3514thClydesdale Harriers00:41:0000:41:03+00:09:31
72nd

627

Tomas LennonM69thV3515th00:42:0700:42:10+00:10:38
75th

178

Alan HotchkissM72ndV3516th00:42:3000:42:33+00:11:01
81st

32

STEWART NeilandsM78thV3517th00:42:5800:43:02+00:11:29
90th

350

Donna MacphersonF7thV352nd00:43:3100:43:41+00:12:02
97th

659

Paul HendersonM90thV3518th00:44:0200:44:11+00:12:33
120th

456

Paul TervitM112ndV3519th00:45:4400:45:49+00:14:15
123rd

180

Stuart McdonaldM114thV3520th00:45:3500:45:52+00:14:06
125th

156

Mark EvansM116thV3521st00:45:3100:46:19+00:14:02
128th

476

Michael WattersM118thV3522nd00:46:1400:46:26+00:14:45
146th

635

Martyn CampbellM133rdV3523rd00:47:0700:47:16+00:15:38
155th

338

Graham WatsonM140thV3524th00:47:1700:47:43+00:15:48
161st

140

Lynn CampbellF16thV353rdJogscotland00:47:4400:48:03+00:16:15
163rd

195

Paul MarshallM146thV3525th00:47:5300:48:06+00:16:24
164th

660

Edward McpakeM147thV3526th00:47:5800:48:08+00:16:29
168th

473

Jonathan WattersM150thV3527th00:48:0100:48:13+00:16:32
175th

626

David TaylorM157thV3528th00:48:2400:48:24+00:16:55
176th

177

Douglas MackayM158thV3529th00:48:1100:48:26+00:16:42
181st

216

David RaesideM162ndV3530thJogscotland00:48:1900:48:39+00:16:50
184th

251

Kevin MctaggartM165thV3531st00:48:2300:48:44+00:16:54
192nd

135

Alan CreightonM172ndV3532ndNorth Lanarkshire Council00:48:4200:49:04+00:17:13
199th

296

David HoolaghanM176thV3533rd00:49:1000:49:19+00:17:41
202nd

370

Alyson WelshF25thV354th00:49:1300:49:31+00:17:44
206th

179

Steven WatsonM179thV3534th00:49:1300:49:43+00:17:44
213rd

167

Joseph BrannanM184thV3535th00:49:5100:50:06+00:18:22
222nd

122

Craig DouganM191stV3536thCumbernauld Aac00:50:0800:50:42+00:18:39
223rd

209

Fraser HillM192ndV3537th00:50:3000:50:52+00:19:01
243rd

372

Elaine MulcahyF38thV355thgiffnock north aac00:51:5200:52:11+00:20:23
255th

74

Liam RodgerM211stV3538th00:52:2700:52:37+00:20:58
257th

527

James DevlinM213rdV3539th00:52:3500:52:53+00:21:06
279th

150

Steven QuinnM228thV3540th00:53:4900:54:11+00:22:20
282nd

442

Sarah MackayF52ndV356th00:53:4100:54:17+00:22:12
289th

349

Emily BirchF56thV357thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:54:0500:54:31+00:22:36
292nd

318

Oi Hang ChuF57thV358th00:54:1900:54:37+00:22:50
295th

307

Derek YoungM238thV3541st00:54:3300:54:56+00:23:04
298th

58

Craig StoreyM240thV3542nd00:54:2700:55:01+00:22:58
300th

430

Philip MeighanM242ndV3543rd00:54:5500:55:14+00:23:26
301st

231

Annaliese JacksonF59thV359th00:55:0000:55:17+00:23:31
302nd

432

Shona McintoshF60thV3510th00:54:5800:55:19+00:23:29
303rd

124

Mark WatsonM243rdV3544th00:55:1200:55:24+00:23:43
308th

529

Amanda MccluskeyF62ndV3511th00:55:2300:55:39+00:23:54
310th

14

Samantha FinglandF64thV3512th00:55:3800:55:54+00:24:09
313rd

290

Pauline McginnessF66thV3513th00:55:4100:56:05+00:24:12
318th

401

Patricia ShovlinF70thV3514th00:55:5200:56:19+00:24:23
323rd

224

Joanne CuthbertsonF71stV3515th00:56:1800:56:34+00:24:49
324th

426

Hugh McelroyM253rdV3545th00:56:1500:56:34+00:24:46
330th

393

Emma DeansF77thV3516th00:56:3300:57:17+00:25:04
337th

555

Jacqueline MorrisonF81stV3517th00:57:1000:57:42+00:25:41
339th

69

Louise SpeirsF83rdV3518th00:57:3400:57:52+00:26:05
348th

31

Brian BoyleM261stV3546th00:58:0000:58:10+00:26:31
351st

84

Andy ScottM262ndV3547thTarget Your Fitness00:57:5800:58:14+00:26:29
353rd

118

Sharon SweeneyF91stV3519thNorth Lanarkshire Council00:57:3700:58:17+00:26:08
358th

502

Julie ThomsonF94thV3520th00:58:1700:58:25+00:26:48
360th

168

Sj HerronF96thV3521st00:58:2000:58:30+00:26:51
366th

542

Joanne BoyleF99thV3522nd00:57:5900:58:36+00:26:30
367th

543

Martin BoyleM268thV3548th00:57:5800:58:36+00:26:29
372nd

414

Carol StewartM270thV3549th00:58:3800:59:05+00:27:09
374th

285

Aileen HabbickF104thV3523rd00:58:4700:59:13+00:27:18
376th

354

Simon DickM271stV3550th00:58:4800:59:23+00:27:19
379th

222

Claire MillerF108thV3524th00:59:1400:59:47+00:27:45
387th

166

Louise McelhattonF111stV3525th01:00:1601:00:46+00:28:47
404th

580

Alison FairserviceF126thV3526thJogscotland01:01:0101:01:40+00:29:32
413rd

256

Heather CowanF132ndV3527th01:02:2501:02:44+00:30:56
418th

546

Adrian WalkerM285thV3551st01:02:3201:03:15+00:31:03
421st

57

Karen MaidmentF135thV3528th01:03:0001:03:38+00:31:31
422nd

113

Alison FraserF136thV3529th01:03:0301:03:41+00:31:34
428th

418

Lisa TervitF140thV3530th01:03:2901:04:02+00:32:00
430th

182

Iain HunterM289thV3552nd01:03:3801:04:20+00:32:09
438th

325

Lindsay ArmourF146thV3531st01:04:3801:05:05+00:33:09
439th

78

Stacey MartinF147thV3532nd01:04:4301:05:21+00:33:14
440th

657

Fiona CarneyF148thV3533rd01:04:4801:05:27+00:33:19
441st

302

Martin ReillyM293rdV3553rd01:05:0701:05:30+00:33:38
442nd

56

Nichola BrownF149thV3534th01:04:5401:05:33+00:33:25
445th

241

Karen LivingstoneF152ndV3535th01:06:1001:06:47+00:34:41
448th

38

Julie WinchesterF155thV3536th01:06:5801:07:19+00:35:29
453rd

425

Lynsay McnaughtF157thV3537th01:07:4301:08:05+00:36:14
456th

244

Katrina SmithF160thV3538th01:07:3301:08:14+00:36:04
458th

451

Helen AldersonF162ndV3539th01:07:3301:08:15+00:36:04
459th

465

Lorna NicolF163rdV3540th01:07:3801:08:19+00:36:09
461st

301

Jack MackayM297thV3554th01:07:5901:08:36+00:36:30
462nd

158

Lynne WynneF165thV3541st01:08:0501:08:38+00:36:36
466th

530

Paul DonnellyM299thV3555th01:08:2201:08:51+00:36:53
469th

298

Tracey YoungF170thV3542nd01:08:2401:09:10+00:36:55
470th

658

Michelle HarveyF171stV3543rd01:08:3101:09:13+00:37:02
471st

64

Louise MilneF172ndV3544thNorth Lanarkshire Council01:09:0601:09:21+00:37:37
478th

340

Heather GoldF177thV3545th01:09:5201:10:03+00:38:23
480th

60

Alex Jamieson JnrM303rdV3556th01:09:4201:10:11+00:38:13
484th

326

Gillian CahillF181stV3546th01:10:1101:10:48+00:38:42
489th

336

Lindy Cameron-saundersF185thV3547th01:11:4201:12:27+00:40:13
491st

77

Fiona ClellandF187thV3548th01:11:5201:12:28+00:40:23
492nd

335

Diane RoseF188thV3549th01:11:4201:12:28+00:40:13
499th

424

Celine SweeneyF192ndV3550th01:12:4001:13:05+00:41:11
500th

294

Marina MacleodF193rdV3551st01:12:4201:13:26+00:41:13
502nd

608

Leigh BennettF194thV3552nd01:13:4601:14:30+00:42:17
503rd

387

Nicola McdonaldF195thV3553rd01:14:3701:15:00+00:43:08
518th

295

Shona MacleanF207thV3554th01:19:1101:19:56+00:47:42
519th

127

Lynne PenderF208thV3555th01:19:5801:20:37+00:48:29
524th

380

Lisa HamiltonF211stV3556th01:26:2401:26:49+00:54:55
528th

417

Paula DochertyF215thV3557th01:29:1601:29:56+00:57:47

You may also be interested in...

Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00
Dunblane12km & 2km Fun run Kid's 2kmFun Run 2019-05-26 13:00:00
Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 10 K Run 2019-06-21 19:30:00
Balfron 10K 10K Road Race 2019-05-12 10:00:00