Tri UK Shropshire Triathlon (Ellesmere) 2016

May
29
2016

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places700
Age range17 - 99
per entrant£68.00
Affiliation Discount£3.00

Organiser

Shropshire Council

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2016-05-29 10:30am
3 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places700
Age range17 - 99
per entrant£68.00
Affiliation Discount£3.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (272 in total)
1st

27

Luke PollardM1stE1stR.A.F. Triathlon01:51:48-
2nd

11

Ian CouchM2ndE2ndDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:01:41+00:09:53
3rd

273

STUART RobinsonM3rdJ1stArragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club02:02:04+00:10:16
4th

217

Mark FurthM4thH1stTeam T.H.E.02:02:07+00:10:19
5th

83

Nigel GaskinM5thG1st02:02:55+00:11:07
6th

40

ADAM SheppardM6thF1stR.A.F. Triathlon02:03:06+00:11:18
7th

10

ROB JonesM7thE3rd02:03:56+00:12:08
8th

203

PAUL FitzpatrickM8thH2ndBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD02:04:09+00:12:21
9th

44

Kieran RowlandsM9thF2ndC.O.L.T. (City Of Lancaster Tri Club)02:04:23+00:12:35
10th

86

Ian ShackclothM10thG2nd02:04:34+00:12:46
11th

25

James DonaldsonM11thE4thGREENWICH TRITONS02:04:59+00:13:11
12th

205

Lee MoretonM12thH3rdBlack Country Triathletes02:05:05+00:13:17
13th

5

Jack BissetM13thD1stStirling Triathlon02:05:08+00:13:20
14th

74

KRIS CapperauldM14thG3rdYork Triathlon Club02:05:13+00:13:25
15th

202

Paul HancockM15thH4thChester Triathlon Club02:05:26+00:13:38
16th

64

Stuart BreretonM16thG4thTeam Velotive02:05:52+00:14:04
17th

186

David IbbotsonM17thH5th02:05:56+00:14:08
18th

209

Ben HumphreysM18thH6thHOLMFIRTH HARRIERS02:05:58+00:14:10
19th

225

Chris 'o''hara'M19thH7thCity of Chester Triathlon Club02:06:03+00:14:15
20th

253

DAVID HorneM20thI1stTrythan02:06:04+00:14:16
21st

4

Andy NashM21stD2ndR.A.F. Triathlon02:06:19+00:14:31
22nd

1

SAM WeaverM22ndD3rd02:06:33+00:14:45
23rd

284

Martin HeardmanM23rdJ2ndGosforth Road Club02:06:36+00:14:48
24th

35

KEV TonnerM24thF3rdSwindon Triathlon Club02:07:01+00:15:13
25th

263

Darren HaleM25thI2nd02:07:04+00:15:16
26th

67

Christopher 'o''neill'M26thG5thFusion Triathlon Club02:07:56+00:16:08
27th

228

PAUL SwindaleM27thI3rdMANX TRI CLUB02:08:03+00:16:15
28th

79

David HeathcoteM28thG6thHIGH PEAK TRI CLUB02:08:04+00:16:16
29th

169

SAMANTHA RoseF1stE1stTeam Torq02:08:44+00:16:56
30th

59

Duncan EleyM29thG7thUlverston Tri Club02:08:49+00:17:01
31st

189

john OliverM30thH8thBlackpool Aquatics ASC (BATS)02:08:52+00:17:04
32nd

28

Christopher IngramM31stE5th02:08:53+00:17:05
33rd

46

GAVIN FowlerM32ndF4thLC&AC02:09:00+00:17:12
34th

9

Dan ElliotM33rdD4thsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:09:27+00:17:39
35th

244

ANDREW BirchM34thI4th02:09:35+00:17:47
36th

258

ROLAND EvansM35thI5thTFN TRI CLUB02:09:46+00:17:58
37th

250

MARTIN GibsonM36thI6thHillingdon Triathletes02:10:07+00:18:19
38th

191

LAWRENCE WebbM37thH9thRugby Triathlon Club02:10:33+00:18:45
39th

221

Juan Marqu+?sM38thH10th02:10:44+00:18:56
40th

245

NIGEL HadleighM39thI7th02:10:48+00:19:00
41st

220

Bryan DonnellyM40thH11thBromley And Blackheath Harriers02:10:54+00:19:06
42nd

31

STEPHEN ClarkM41stF5thBicester Triathlon Club02:11:00+00:19:12
43rd

65

Stuart NuttallM42ndG8th02:11:01+00:19:13
44th

72

JON-PAUL HemmingsM43rdG9thLINCOLN TRI02:11:01+00:19:13
45th

289

James AtkinsonM44thJ3rdChester Triathlon Club02:11:29+00:19:41
46th

42

Mathew BissettM45thF6thCheltenham Triathlon Club02:11:41+00:19:53
47th

190

Tim CoolicanM46thH12thCheltenham Triathlon Club02:12:03+00:20:15
48th

38

Marko MatherM47thF7thPeak Xv Tri Coaching02:12:05+00:20:17
49th

187

WAYNE HitchcottM48thH13thSOMERSET RC TRI02:12:08+00:20:20
50th

144

Candice HeysF2ndG1st02:12:10+00:20:22
51st

12

Joe BannsM49thE6th02:12:17+00:20:29
52nd

60

Mike DouglasM50thG10thWarrington triathlon club02:12:27+00:20:39
53rd

32

James GodwinM51stF8thBlackpool Aquatics ASC (BATS)02:12:35+00:20:47
54th

281

STEPHEN HuntM52ndJ4thLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club02:12:58+00:21:10
55th

254

Gary CartwrightM53rdI8th02:13:22+00:21:34
56th

259

JOHN WebbM54thI9thManchester Triathlon Club02:13:37+00:21:49
57th

52

David LaceM55thF9th02:13:41+00:21:53
58th

73

PAUL CooperM56thG11thPortsmouth Triathletes02:13:50+00:22:02
59th

302

Andy MaxtedM57thJ5thPassion Fit02:13:52+00:22:04
60th

204

Alex WoodmasonM58thH14thBcr Tri Team02:14:15+00:22:27
61st

75

Rob KerrM59thG12thsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:14:26+00:22:38
62nd

39

Tom HatfieldM60thF10th02:14:53+00:23:05
63rd

26

Alexander LakeM61stE7thSerpentine Running Club02:15:21+00:23:33
64th

292

KEVIN OrdM62ndJ6thCheltenham Triathlon Club02:15:37+00:23:49
65th

13

Andrea SalaM63rdE8thFUL-ON TRI02:15:39+00:23:51
66th

37

Benjamin MonktonM64thF11th02:15:40+00:23:52
67th

76

Chris StilgoeM65thG13thTri5602:15:50+00:24:02
68th

18

Alexander BerryM66thE9thFUL-ON TRI02:15:56+00:24:08
69th

274

MARTIN BluckM67thJ7thOne Life Racing02:15:56+00:24:08
70th

146

Bethan HughesF3rdG2ndTotal Tri Training02:16:03+00:24:15
71st

272

John TredgettM68thJ8thKendal Tri Club02:16:06+00:24:18
72nd

41

Andy JohnsonM69thF12th02:16:08+00:24:20
73rd

166

Steph BannsF4thE2nd02:16:12+00:24:24
74th

242

Simon EmmersonM70thI10thBicester Triathlon Club02:16:14+00:24:26
75th

140

Mireille CookF5thH1st02:16:25+00:24:37
76th

297

Mike FryM71stJ9th02:16:36+00:24:48
77th

287

Carl WardM72ndJ10thSOMERSET RC TRI02:16:41+00:24:53
78th

85

Ian RoughM73rdG14th02:16:47+00:24:59
79th

290

SIMON MacvickerM74thJ11thWenlock Olympians Tri Club02:16:51+00:25:03
80th

56

Pej NikoufekrM75thG15thRoyal Navy Triathlon02:17:18+00:25:30
81st

252

Steve HatchM76thI11thTRiKS02:17:19+00:25:31
82nd

24

Ben GarfittM77thE10th02:17:25+00:25:37
83rd

256

Julian RidgleyM78thI12thSOMERSET RC TRI02:17:31+00:25:43
84th

45

Richard WalklateM79thF13thCheltenham Triathlon Club02:17:36+00:25:48
85th

219

Chris GoodallM80thH15thTri Club Wessex02:17:36+00:25:48
86th

288

Rob PartingtonM81stJ12thSheffield Tri CLUB02:17:43+00:25:55
87th

14

TOM MorganM82ndE11thhumber triathletes02:17:55+00:26:07
88th

164

Naomi WrightF6thF1stManchester Triathlon Club02:17:55+00:26:07
89th

294

CHRIS JohnsonM83rdJ13thWakefield Triathlon Club02:18:06+00:26:18
90th

304

Robert GillM84thK1stBicester Triathlon Club02:18:14+00:26:26
91st

6

Kyran EdmundsM85thD5thUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team02:18:17+00:26:29
92nd

77

Peter HarperM86thG16thsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:18:46+00:26:58
93rd

53

George ClarksonM87thF14th02:18:51+00:27:03
94th

33

Christian BergaraM88thF15thFUL-ON TRI02:18:52+00:27:04
95th

63

David CunninghamM89thG17thKnutsford Tri Club02:18:59+00:27:11
96th

229

ADRIAN BastowM90thI13thLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club02:19:33+00:27:45
97th

20

William MccawM91stE12th02:19:37+00:27:49
98th

206

Jeremy CampbellM92ndH16thWindrush Triathlon Club02:19:39+00:27:51
99th

215

Lee TaitM93rdH17thRoyal Navy Triathlon02:19:50+00:28:02
100th

313

Ian GilhamM94thK2ndJackpot Racing02:19:56+00:28:08
101st

61

John WallasM95thG18th02:20:15+00:28:27
102nd

320

Mark TaborM96thK3rdChester Triathlon Club02:20:26+00:28:38
103rd

211

Simon LewisM97thH18thTRISMART02:20:30+00:28:42
104th

57

Daniel PhillipsM98thG19thWYE VALLEY RUNNERS02:20:42+00:28:54
105th

112

Traci ShipleyF7thJ1stChester Triathlon Club02:20:45+00:28:57
106th

285

John MorganM99thJ14thTriharman North Norfolk02:21:09+00:29:21
107th

291

Richard PittsM100thJ15thDursley Running Club02:21:09+00:29:21
108th

34

John PollardM101stF16th02:21:15+00:29:27
109th

130

Catherine LabrianidisF8thI1stPeak Xv Tri Coaching02:21:21+00:29:33
110th

270

JOHN WildingM102ndJ16thChester Triathlon Club02:21:22+00:29:34
111st

2

Joshua LeakM103rdD6thTRI SPORT EPPING02:21:40+00:29:52
112nd

314

Stuart NashM104thK4thLa Wantzenau02:21:45+00:29:57
113rd

193

Neil BoadM105thH19th02:21:52+00:30:04
114th

226

Simon RomeiM106thH20thsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:21:52+00:30:04
115th

7

Harry LewisM107thD7thCardiff Triathletes02:22:05+00:30:17
116th

80

Jim UnderhillM108thG20thRaven Tri02:22:07+00:30:19
117th

308

Paul RobertsM109thK5thTRISMART02:22:12+00:30:24
118th

168

Sara WillhoitF9thE3rdsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:22:14+00:30:26
119th

173

Hannah Mcinroy NaylorF10thE4thWest Suffolk Wheelers & triathlon Club02:22:22+00:30:34
120th

81

John PottterM110thG21stOcean Lake Triathlon02:22:23+00:30:35
121st

248

Johnny ConwayM111stI14thOxygen Addict02:22:38+00:30:50
122nd

231

Simon RoundM112ndI15th02:22:52+00:31:04
123rd

280

Nigel WaterhouseM113rdJ17thCity of Chester Triathlon Club02:22:57+00:31:09
124th

230

Neil HowellsM114thI16thBlack Country Triathletes02:22:59+00:31:11
125th

207

John CoulstonM115thH21st02:23:18+00:31:30
126th

48

Julian AyresM116thF17thTRISMART02:23:21+00:31:33
127th

78

Jamie McmahonM117thG22ndTeam Dillon02:23:30+00:31:42
128th

276

Andrew ParsonsM118thJ18thTeam Avs Police Tri Club / Bad Tri02:23:41+00:31:53
129th

145

Annica GoddardF11thG3rdsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:23:56+00:32:08
130th

327

MALCOLM SloaneM119thL1stChester Triathlon Club02:23:59+00:32:11
131st

306

Tony MarrsM120thK6thsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:24:06+00:32:18
132nd

293

Tim FowlerM121stJ19thPSDTC02:24:09+00:32:21
133rd

137

DEBORAH DavidsonF12thH2nd02:24:17+00:32:29
134th

128

Annie DruganF13thI2ndWest Suffolk Wheelers & triathlon Club02:24:31+00:32:43
135th

153

CHARLOTTE HarrisF14thF2ndOXFORD TRI02:24:44+00:32:56
136th

334

SIMON TroopM122ndL2ndTriGuru02:25:06+00:33:18
137th

23

Tom CroftsM123rdE13thCheltenham Triathlon Club02:25:24+00:33:36
138th

307

Iain GerrardM124thK7thTRI2O02:25:38+00:33:50
139th

303

Martin HopwoodM125thK8thFarnham Triathon Club02:26:01+00:34:13
140th

51

Chris RogersM126thF18th02:26:04+00:34:16
141st

318

Neil JeffersonM127thK9thTri Northumberland02:26:18+00:34:30
142nd

241

STEPHEN DosterM128thI17thsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:26:29+00:34:41
143rd

278

John RobbM129thJ20thChester Triathlon Club02:26:30+00:34:42
144th

283

Ian MossopM130thJ21st02:26:49+00:35:01
145th

157

Andrea RobinettF15thF3rdPACTRAC02:26:51+00:35:03
146th

69

Nick PavardM131stG23rdNova Raiders CC02:26:59+00:35:11
147th

333

EWAN HamnettM132ndL3rdBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon02:26:59+00:35:11
148th

311

Bill CrawshawM133rdK10thWRECSAM TRI02:27:09+00:35:21
149th

131

Gemma CollingsF16thI3rdChppenham Tri02:27:11+00:35:23
150th

100

Deborah LloydF17thK1stWindrush Triathlon Club02:27:23+00:35:35
151st

295

DAVID FitzgibbonsM134thJ22ndKingfisher Triathletes02:27:36+00:35:48
152nd

286

Kenny MasonM135thJ23rdEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES02:27:41+00:35:53
153rd

238

Steve JohnsonM136thI18thsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:27:52+00:36:04
154th

133

Heather PriceF18thH3rd02:27:59+00:36:11
155th

161

Jennifer DicksonF19thF4th02:28:04+00:36:16
156th

305

Stephen FeestM137thK11thTUFF FITTY TRI CLUB02:28:13+00:36:25
157th

165

Joanna PlimmerF20thE5thWrekin College Triathlon Club02:28:32+00:36:44
158th

147

Susan PughF21stG4thR.A.F. Triathlon02:28:59+00:37:11
159th

224

PHIL PerryM138thH22ndsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:29:10+00:37:22
160th

175

Emma JonesF22ndD1stUniversity of Nottingham02:29:19+00:37:31
161st

121

LISA CoxF23rdI4thKnutsford Tri Club02:29:31+00:37:43
162nd

135

Sarah RichardsonF24thH4thEaling Triathletes02:29:34+00:37:46
163rd

142

Patricia WardF25thG5thTriathlon Europe02:29:37+00:37:49
164th

212

Graeme MenziesM139thH23rd02:29:42+00:37:54
165th

174

Stephanie KingF26thD2nd02:30:01+00:38:13
166th

125

Margaret KnightF27thI5thFlying Monk Triathlon Club02:30:12+00:38:24
167th

139

Anna ShimaliF28thH5thChester Triathlon Club02:30:37+00:38:49
168th

210

Gareth PulmanM140thH24thBURNTWOOD02:30:41+00:38:53
169th

156

Emily HintonF29thF5thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:30:46+00:38:58
170th

132

FIONA MilliganF30thH6thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES02:30:53+00:39:05
171st

325

Colin HuntM141stL4thWRECSAM TRI02:30:57+00:39:09
172nd

152

Katie SilvaF31stF6thJersey Triathlon02:31:12+00:39:24
173rd

171

Tamara MccombeF32ndE6thTriathlon Europe02:31:20+00:39:32
174th

21

John PreeceM142ndE14th02:32:01+00:40:13
175th

50

Tom HintonM143rdF19th02:32:37+00:40:49
176th

262

DAVID EdgeM144thI19th02:32:48+00:41:00
177th

296

Darren SmithM145thJ24thHoddesdon Tri Club02:33:00+00:41:12
178th

16

Simon KellyM146thE15thPerformance Coaching02:33:17+00:41:29
179th

163

Sally GoodallF33rdF7th02:33:43+00:41:55
180th

84

PAUL CarrollM147thG24th02:34:02+00:42:14
181st

223

Charlie Kennneth John SandellsM148thH25thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS02:34:39+00:42:51
182nd

310

MARK AskewM149thK12thEssex Fire And Rescue02:34:43+00:42:55
183rd

329

DAVID FarrellM150thL5thDartford & White Oak Triathlon Club02:34:51+00:43:03
184th

15

William ThomasM151stE16th02:34:55+00:43:07
185th

43

Mark WrigglesworthM152ndF20th02:35:31+00:43:43
186th

237

Greg HughesM153rdI20th02:35:33+00:43:45
187th

62

Conor ClancyM154thG25th02:35:41+00:43:53
188th

3

Joseph NashM155thD8th02:36:06+00:44:18
189th

197

Cain ThomasM156thH26thCardiff Triathletes02:36:56+00:45:08
190th

49

Richard DaviesM157thF21stOo Tri Oswestry Olympians02:37:05+00:45:17
191st

261

Roland BoydM158thI21st02:37:31+00:45:43
192nd

136

Claire BirchF34thH7thsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:37:32+00:45:44
193rd

129

Vicky FoadF35thI6thWestcroft Triathlon Club02:38:03+00:46:15
194th

160

Luicia MarekovaF36thF8thOcean Lake Triathlon02:38:50+00:47:02
195th

330

Phil CattonM159thL6thWRECSAM TRI02:39:37+00:47:49
196th

167

SARAH BakewellF37thE7thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon02:39:53+00:48:05
197th

195

Christian Michael EdwardsM160thH27thChirk Masters02:40:40+00:48:52
198th

335

KEVIN GillM161stM1stBarking & Dagenham Tri Club02:40:58+00:49:10
199th

105

Ann PendredF38thJ2ndSynergie Coaching02:41:27+00:49:39
200th

332

Ian LaingM162ndL7thWRECSAM TRI02:41:39+00:49:51
201st

124

CATHERINE MearsF39thI7th02:41:45+00:49:57
202nd

319

KEVIN MilwainM163rdK13thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:41:46+00:49:58
203rd

194

Julian CoxM164thH28th02:41:59+00:50:11
204th

106

ELEANOR MillingtonF40thJ3rdCheltenham Triathlon Club02:42:22+00:50:34
205th

162

Charlotte GawneF41stF9thR.A.F. Triathlon02:42:23+00:50:35
206th

246

Robin WilliamsonM165thI22nd02:42:29+00:50:41
207th

116

Emma KeysF42ndJ4thOXFORD TRI02:42:30+00:50:42
208th

201

LUKE CutlerM166thH29th02:42:48+00:51:00
209th

192

David WattsM167thH30th02:43:07+00:51:19
210th

94

HILARY JohnsonF43rdL1stDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:43:20+00:51:32
211st

214

ALAN RichardsonM168thH31stsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:43:24+00:51:36
212nd

141

CLAIRE JacksonF44thH8thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon02:43:30+00:51:42
213rd

54

Luke AinsworthM169thG26thKnutsford Tri Club02:43:38+00:51:50
214th

114

Jayne ButterworthF45thJ5thCraven Energy02:43:52+00:52:04
215th

93

Theresa FrostF46thL2nd02:44:21+00:52:33
216th

324

Dick DonovanM170thL8thTriSpirit02:44:24+00:52:36
217th

101

Amanda BensteadF47thK2nd02:44:28+00:52:40
218th

172

Caitlin LloydF48thE8thSerpentine Running Club02:44:33+00:52:45
219th

227

Rob CharlesworthM171stI23rd02:44:33+00:52:45
220th

345

MICK OsborneM172ndJ25thYork Triathlon Club02:44:36+00:52:48
221st

322

PAUL WebsterM173rdL9thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:45:00+00:53:12
222nd

309

Edward HorganM174thK14thBlack Country Triathletes02:45:04+00:53:16
223rd

328

Tony WenlockM175thL10thINTRtri02:45:19+00:53:31
224th

331

Marc HarrisM176thL11thChester Triathlon Club02:45:23+00:53:35
225th

233

Ashley GoodmanM177thI24th02:46:04+00:54:16
226th

179

Hannah LandF49thD3rd02:46:08+00:54:20
227th

120

Helen PritchardF50thI8thSHREWSBURY TRIATHLON02:46:23+00:54:35
228th

109

LYNN HanleyF51stJ6thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES02:46:26+00:54:38
229th

170

Nadine PilkingtonF52ndE9thWRECSAM TRI02:46:37+00:54:49
230th

108

KATE HoustonF53rdJ7th02:47:09+00:55:21
231st

196

Marcus WatersM178thH32ndsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)02:47:50+00:56:02
232nd

96

trycha DarlingF54thK3rdCWTC02:47:55+00:56:07
233rd

298

SIMON HibbottM179thJ26th02:47:58+00:56:10
234th

47

Mark HogganM180thF22nd02:48:13+00:56:25
235th

315

Nigel FurnessM181stK15thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES02:48:18+00:56:30
236th

336

John SimpsonM182ndM2ndWetherby Runners02:48:20+00:56:32
237th

300

Mark WalshM183rdJ27th02:49:36+00:57:48
238th

68

James Alec GordonM184thG27thTRISMART02:49:42+00:57:54
239th

149

Sarah MorganF55thG6thTRISMART02:49:49+00:58:01
240th

91

Clare DonovanF56thL3rdTriSpirit02:50:07+00:58:19
241st

337

David PressM185thM3rdChester Triathlon Club02:50:48+00:59:00
242nd

98

Margaret StockdaleF57thK4thSolihull Triathlon Club02:51:17+00:59:29
243rd

199

david Michael ElsonM186thH33rdTRI SPORT02:52:12+01:00:24
244th

150

Vicky WoodF58thG7th02:52:27+01:00:39
245th

110

Louise NewmanF59thJ8thCheltenham Triathlon Club02:52:49+01:01:01
246th

158

AMY HintonF60thF10thTEAM CHERWELL02:53:21+01:01:33
247th

119

Sue StockleyF61stI9th02:54:11+01:02:23
248th

134

Kirsty MiddlemistF62ndH9thTeam Dillon02:54:21+01:02:33
249th

317

Nick ChamberlainM187thK16th02:55:51+01:04:03
250th

271

David BrearleyM188thJ28th02:56:10+01:04:22
251st

323

Glyn JenkinsM189thL12thWIGHT TRI02:56:17+01:04:29
252nd

301

Tony MurfinM190thJ29thChester Triathlon Club02:56:40+01:04:52
253rd

257

Grant WatsonM191stI25th02:56:50+01:05:02
254th

113

Alison MackieF63rdJ9th02:58:28+01:06:40
255th

55

Daniel SearleM192ndG28th03:00:43+01:08:55
256th

180

Gemma EvansF64thB1stBlack Country Triathletes03:02:15+01:10:27
257th

321

COLIN WatkinsM193rdL13thCheltenham Triathlon Club03:02:49+01:11:01
258th

115

Tessa MorganF65thJ10thTriharman North Norfolk03:03:20+01:11:32
259th

92

LESLEY DunfordF66thL4th03:06:56+01:15:08
260th

340

NEIL SutcliffeM194thN1stWakefield Triathlon Club03:07:02+01:15:14
261st

216

Warren NuttallM195thH34thWrekin Road runners03:08:07+01:16:19
262nd

299

PHIL ParkinsonM196thJ30th03:08:09+01:16:21
263rd

107

Arana Jane DaviesF67thJ11thWhitchurch03:10:27+01:18:39
264th

127

KATE BootF68thI10th03:13:30+01:21:42
265th

176

Joan FurnessF69thD4th03:14:25+01:22:37
266th

339

Peter LowmanM197thN2nd03:14:53+01:23:05
267th

90

Val LowmanF70thL5th03:19:59+01:28:11
268th

58

Ian WilliamsM198thG29th03:21:02+01:29:14
269th

102

Karen JonesF71stK5th03:28:35+01:36:47
270th

95

Gillian ClinghamF72ndL6thCity of Chester Triathlon Club03:30:10+01:38:22
271st

341

Peter NormanM199thP1stWRECSAM TRI03:43:58+01:52:10
272nd

138

Wendy ColemanF73rdH10thsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)03:45:21+01:53:33
Disqualified (2 in total)
-

208

Andrew HellowellMHWrekin College Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

279

Paul MooreMJElements Tri Club00:00:00-
DNF (13 in total)
-

126

Jayne RogersFI00:00:00-
-

275

PAUL CubbonMJMANX TRI CLUB00:00:00-
-

66

alexie Calvert-ansariMGFUL-ON TRI00:00:00-
-

111

GILL MeadFJChester Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

277

KEVIN DeanMJTri-Force Herts00:00:00-
-

30

Mark WardMFTri Central Uk00:00:00-
-

104

Alison GumbleyFKSolihull Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

103

Tina MillerFKHorsham Tri Club00:00:00-
-

178

Alice StratfordFDUniversity Of Birmingham Triathlon Team00:00:00-
-

247

Mark RoundMI00:00:00-
-

236

Bill SmithMIEast Essex Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

232

Mark HitchcottMIEndurance 9 Tri Club00:00:00-
-

36

Ant ThomasMFThames Valley Triathletes00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Junior Sprint entry (15-19 years) 2018-09-09 07:30:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2018-09-16 07:30:00
Nottingham Absolute Tristar and Youth Triathlon Tristart 2018-09-22 11:00:00