Race Options
Splits
- 1,500 metre Swim
- 40 kilometre Cycle
- 10 kilometre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 700 |
Age range | 17 - 99 |
per entrant | £68.00 |
Affiliation Discount | £3.00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Standard Distancestar
Triathlon | 223 results | 1 viewed last hour
Category Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | 253 | DAVID HORNE | M | 20th | I | 1st | 02:06:04 | |||
25th | 263 | Darren Hale | M | 25th | I | 2nd | 02:07:04 | |||
27th | 228 | PAUL SWINDALE | M | 27th | I | 3rd | 02:08:03 | |||
35th | 244 | ANDREW BIRCH | M | 34th | I | 4th | 02:09:35 | |||
36th | 258 | ROLAND EVANS | M | 35th | I | 5th | 02:09:46 | |||
37th | 250 | MARTIN GIBSON | M | 36th | I | 6th | 02:10:07 | |||
40th | 245 | NIGEL HADLEIGH | M | 39th | I | 7th | 02:10:48 | |||
55th | 254 | Gary Cartwright | M | 53rd | I | 8th | 02:13:22 | |||
56th | 259 | JOHN WEBB | M | 54th | I | 9th | 02:13:37 | |||
81st | 252 | Steve Hatch | M | 76th | I | 11th | 02:17:19 | |||
83rd | 256 | Julian RIDGLEY | M | 78th | I | 12th | 02:17:31 | |||
96th | 229 | ADRIAN BASTOW | M | 90th | I | 13th | 02:19:33 | |||
109th | 130 | Catherine Labrianidis | F | 8th | I | 1st | 02:21:21 | |||
121st | 248 | Johnny CONWAY | M | 111st | I | 14th | 02:22:38 | |||
124th | 230 | Neil Howells | M | 114th | I | 16th | 02:22:59 | |||
134th | 128 | Annie DRUGAN | F | 13th | I | 2nd | 02:24:31 | |||
142nd | 241 | STEPHEN DOSTER | M | 128th | I | 17th | 02:26:29 | |||
153rd | 238 | Steve Johnson | M | 136th | I | 18th | 02:27:52 | |||
161st | 121 | LISA COX | F | 23rd | I | 4th | 02:29:31 | |||
176th | 262 | DAVID EDGE | M | 144th | I | 19th | 02:32:48 | |||
186th | 237 | Greg Hughes | M | 153rd | I | 20th | 02:35:33 | |||
201st | 124 | CATHERINE MEARS | F | 39th | I | 7th | 02:41:45 | |||
219th | 227 | Rob CHARLESWORTH | M | 171st | I | 23rd | 02:44:33 | |||
225th | 233 | Ashley Goodman | M | 177th | I | 24th | 02:46:04 | |||
227th | 120 | Helen Pritchard | F | 50th | I | 8th | 02:46:23 | |||
247th | 119 | Sue Stockley | F | 61st | I | 9th | 02:54:11 | |||
264th | 127 | KATE BOOT | F | 68th | I | 10th | 03:13:30 | |||
- | 236 | Bill SMITH | M | I | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 247 | Mark Round | M | I | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 126 | Jayne Rogers | F | I | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 232 | Mark HITCHCOTT | M | I | 00:00:00 |
You may also be interested in...
Wilmslow Triathlon
2023-04-23 07:00:00
Sprint Distance TriathlonSouth Manchester Triathlon
2023-09-17 07:00:00
Sprint Distance TriathlonHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early BirdBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStart