Windsor Marathon 2017

Oct
08
2017

Splits

  • 42,000 metre Run

    — 'Trail'

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Marathon

Running | 2017-10-08 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (107 in total)
1st

63

TONY GreenM1stV401stOther01:50:4801:50:48-
1st

106

Jon ParsonsM1stSEN1stnone02:47:4602:47:46+00:56:58
1st

11

Daniel BishopM1stV401stnone02:57:2102:57:21+01:06:33
2nd

5

Matthew AyreM2ndV402ndnone03:03:2203:03:22+01:12:34
3rd

94

Dan McfetrichM3rdV403rd03:08:4903:08:49+01:18:01
4th

54

LINDY-LEE FolscherF1stSEN1stOther03:12:1903:12:19+01:21:31
5th

73

Douglas HodgkinsonM4thSEN1stnone03:13:1903:13:19+01:22:31
6th

49

ANTON EserM5thV404th03:18:2503:18:25+01:27:37
7th

110

Andrew PeplerM6thSEN2ndnone03:20:0103:20:01+01:29:13
8th

111

Florent PinaultM7thV405thnone03:20:2703:20:27+01:29:39
9th

14

Paul BooteM8thSEN3rdnone03:20:5903:20:59+01:30:11
10th

67

George HardwickM9thV406th03:22:2803:22:28+01:31:40
11th

93

Andrew MarshmanM10thV407thnone03:24:0703:24:07+01:33:19
12th

34

Douglas CrowM11thV408thnone03:24:1103:24:11+01:33:23
13th

68

David HarrisonM12thSEN4thnone03:25:2603:25:26+01:34:38
14th

122

Simon RourkeM13thV409thnone03:26:1803:26:18+01:35:30
15th

155

Tony WickingM14thV4010thnone03:26:2903:26:29+01:35:41
16th

48

Antonio EpifaniM15thV4011thnone03:27:4403:27:44+01:36:56
17th

61

John GortonM16thV4012thnone03:31:2503:31:25+01:40:37
18th

101

Steve NelmesM17thV4013thnone03:33:2503:33:25+01:42:37
19th

72

Hannah HirstF2ndSEN2nd03:33:3703:33:37+01:42:49
20th

19

Alex BrazilM18thV4014thnone03:35:4703:35:47+01:44:59
21st

32

Brian CorbettM19thSEN5th03:36:1303:36:13+01:45:25
22nd

129

Wayne ShaylerM20thV4015thnone03:38:4703:38:47+01:47:59
23rd

170

Guy VeyseyM21stV4016th03:39:4003:39:40+01:48:52
24th

119

Ian RobsonM22ndSEN6thnone03:41:0503:41:05+01:50:17
25th

104

Stephen PalmerM23rdV4017thnone03:41:2703:41:27+01:50:39
26th

13

Alan BlakeM24thV4018thOther03:42:1503:42:15+01:51:27
27th

159

KATARINA ZajacovaF3rdSEN3rdPhoenix Triathlon Club03:42:2803:42:28+01:51:40
28th

133

Iliya SlavchevM25thSEN7th03:43:3203:43:32+01:52:44
29th

157

Chris YoungM26thSEN8thOther03:43:3503:43:35+01:52:47
30th

31

James CooperM27thSEN9th03:43:4003:43:40+01:52:52
31st

83

Barnaby KempsterM28thSEN10thnone03:46:0603:46:06+01:55:18
32nd

127

ALEX Sarabia-lockM29thV4019thnone03:46:5303:46:53+01:56:05
33rd

9

MICHAEL BillupsM30thV4020thFarnham Triathlon Club03:47:0003:47:00+01:56:12
34th

97

Vincent MeunierM31stV4021stnone03:47:3003:47:30+01:56:42
35th

52

Tom FernandezM32ndSEN11thnone03:47:4203:47:42+01:56:54
36th

96

Anthony McneillM33rdV4022ndnone03:48:1403:48:14+01:57:26
37th

50

George FairbrotherM34thV4023rdOther03:48:1703:48:17+01:57:29
38th

86

Ian KrauesslarM35thV4024th03:48:3303:48:33+01:57:45
39th

23

Craig BryanM36thSEN12thOther03:48:5403:48:54+01:58:06
40th

156

Matthew WoodM37thSEN13thnone03:49:0703:49:07+01:58:19
41st

43

Ben DoyleM38thSEN14thOther03:50:0303:50:03+01:59:15
42nd

107

DAVID ParsonsM39thV4025thOther03:50:2503:50:25+01:59:37
43rd

169

Ken Van SchootonM40thV4026th03:50:5603:50:56+02:00:08
44th

85

Eiko KobayashiF4thV401stOther03:52:2803:52:28+02:01:40
45th

53

Nick FlewM41stV4027thnone03:55:3003:55:30+02:04:42
46th

148

William TaylorM42ndSEN15thnone03:58:3803:58:38+02:07:50
47th

142

Soren Sturup-toftM43rdSEN16thnone03:59:1803:59:18+02:08:30
48th

56

Mark FrickerM44thV4028thnone03:59:3503:59:35+02:08:47
49th

6

Jen BayfordF5thSEN4thnone03:59:3603:59:36+02:08:48
50th

164

Barbara MirekF6thSEN5th03:59:5903:59:59+02:09:11
51st

80

Steve HuntM45thV4029thnone04:01:1904:01:19+02:10:31
52nd

79

JOSIE HunsdonF7thV402ndnone04:01:3404:01:34+02:10:46
53rd

75

Peter HornM46thSEN17th04:03:0704:03:07+02:12:19
54th

27

Jessica CollinsF8thSEN6thOther04:03:2504:03:25+02:12:37
55th

165

Collette MorterF9thSEN7th04:04:0404:04:04+02:13:16
56th

65

Elin HammenforsF10thSEN8thnone04:05:0004:05:00+02:14:12
57th

114

Collen RautenbachM47thV4030thnone04:05:1604:05:16+02:14:28
58th

1

Mark AguinaldoM48thSEN18thnone04:05:1604:05:16+02:14:28
59th

131

BEN ShepherdM49thV4031stnone04:05:3604:05:36+02:14:48
60th

126

Pietrantonio SansoneM50thV4032nd04:05:5904:05:59+02:15:11
61st

71

Lee HintonM51stV4033rdOther04:09:5704:09:57+02:19:09
62nd

143

Sarah SumnerF11thSEN9thnone04:10:3404:10:34+02:19:46
63rd

74

Emma HolmesF12thV403rdnone04:10:3404:10:34+02:19:46
64th

90

Hannah LockeF13thSEN10thnone04:10:4604:10:46+02:19:58
65th

154

Julie Whittingham-jonesF14thV404thnone04:11:4804:11:48+02:21:00
66th

51

Katherine FargusF15thV405thPhoenix Triathlon Club04:13:4304:13:43+02:22:55
67th

36

BEN DaviesM52ndV4034thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB04:14:1404:14:14+02:23:26
68th

45

Louise DuncanF16thSEN11thnone04:17:4104:17:41+02:26:53
69th

44

Lee DuncanM53rdSEN19th04:17:4304:17:43+02:26:55
70th

89

Michael LewisM54thSEN20th04:18:2604:18:26+02:27:38
71st

117

Miles RobertsM55thSEN21stnone04:20:0904:20:09+02:29:21
72nd

152

Stuart WadesonM56thV4035thnone04:20:5404:20:54+02:30:06
73rd

166

Karen BuncesF17thV406th04:24:0704:24:07+02:33:19
74th

167

Debbie ForestF18thV407th04:24:0804:24:08+02:33:20
75th

20

Arthur BrooksM57thV4036thOther04:24:5604:24:56+02:34:08
76th

28

Daniel CollinsM58thSEN22ndnone04:25:1104:25:11+02:34:23
77th

144

Nopparat SuthampawadeeM59thV4037thnone04:25:5004:25:50+02:35:02
78th

123

Stephen RudolfM60thV4038thOther04:27:3204:27:32+02:36:44
79th

47

Michelle ElseF19thV408th04:30:0904:30:09+02:39:21
80th

10

Adrian BirdM61stSEN23rdnone04:30:5504:30:55+02:40:07
81st

76

RICHARD HornM62ndSEN24thOther04:31:1904:31:19+02:40:31
82nd

41

Brian DoranM63rdV4039thnone04:32:5704:32:57+02:42:09
83rd

162

Ana GonzalezF20thSEN12th04:33:2404:33:24+02:42:36
84th

57

Jolanta GascoyneF21stV409thnone04:35:3604:35:36+02:44:48
85th

88

James LaidlawM64thV4040thnone04:37:0804:37:08+02:46:20
86th

55

Nicole FrancisF22ndV4010th04:39:2104:39:21+02:48:33
87th

35

Catherine DarraghF23rdSEN13thOther04:39:4704:39:47+02:48:59
88th

141

Julian StorrM65thSEN25thnone04:40:5304:40:53+02:50:05
89th

3

Sharon ArmonF24thSEN14th04:47:2504:47:25+02:56:37
90th

39

Samantha De VilliersF25thSEN15th04:49:0504:49:05+02:58:17
91st

7

Melanie BearneF26thV4011thnone04:53:5904:53:59+03:03:11
92nd

60

Romuald GnibaM66thV4041st04:54:2804:54:28+03:03:40
93rd

16

Holly BoydF27thSEN16th04:59:1304:59:13+03:08:25
94th

29

Katie Collins-sidwellF28thSEN17thnone05:02:4005:02:40+03:11:52
95th

38

Isabel De VilliersF29thV4012thnone05:03:0505:03:05+03:12:17
96th

168

Lee RobinsM67thV4042nd05:08:0505:08:05+03:17:17
97th

30

louise CooperF30thV4013thnone05:09:0305:09:03+03:18:15
98th

172

Tim JuryM68thV4043rd05:09:3005:09:30+03:18:42
99th

69

Sally HarveyF31stV4014thOther05:17:2605:17:26+03:26:38
100th

140

Martin StorerM69thSEN26thOther05:22:2505:22:25+03:31:37
101st

161

John JefferyM70thSEN27th05:25:5405:25:54+03:35:06
102nd

108

Martin PavionM71stSEN28thnone05:35:1705:35:17+03:44:29
103rd

102

Brenda OkeeffeF32ndSEN18thOther05:46:4805:46:48+03:56:00
104th

121

Melanie RossF33rdV4015thOther05:46:4805:46:48+03:56:00
Started (5 in total)
-

82

MATTHEW JohnstoneMV40none00:00:0000:00:00-
-

46

Natasha ElsdonFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

24

Roland BurtonMV40Other00:00:0000:00:00-
-

163

Vinod VijaykaumarMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

171

Ladan JomaFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-