Smokies 10 Mile Road Race 2018

May
13
2018

Splits

  • 10 mile Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places400
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Map

10 Miles

Running | 2018-05-13 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

The Arbroath Footers 30th 10 Mile Ladies Only Road Race

Sunday 4th March 2018

The race will start at 11.00am from the Arbroath Sports Centre, Keptie Road, Arbroath DD11 3EW. Numbers with timing chips are to be collected on race day from 9.00am til 10.30am in the main sports hall.

There will be no entries on the day and no refunds unless the race is cancelled by the organisers. Numbers are not transferable.

The Course

The course is an SAF measured 10 mile course. The route is scenic and undulating climbing steadily from 2-4.5 miles and generally flat thereafter.

There are 3 water stops on the route at 2 miles, 4.5 miles and 8 miles.

The route is very scenic on a bright spring day, however it can be exposed in places so please do come prepared for all weather conditions.

As you finish you will be given a goody bag. Food and refreshments are available to all runners in the main sports hall. Changing facilities and showers will also be available, although hot water cannot be guaranteed.

Prizes

Prizes will be presented to the winners of various categories in the main hall of the Arbroath Sports Centre, soon after the race.

Places Category

1st-3rd Open

1st 40-44 year old

1st 45-49 year old

1st 50-54 year old

1st 55-59 year old

1st 60+

1st-3rd Teams (minimum of 3 team members- first 3 per team to count)

Also

1st Arbroath Footer

1st Local resident with DD11 postcode

Only one prize per person, the race committee's decision is final. A £100 cheque is also on offer for breaking the course record, the course record currently stands at 58 minutes 38 seconds set by Fiona Lothian in 1998. If more than one runner breaks the course record only one cheque will be presented and this will be to the runner who reduces the course record by the biggest margin.

Good luck with your training!

If you require further information please do not hesitate to email: smokies10@arbroathfooters.com

Entry Details

Athlete places400
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (295 in total)
1st

84

Jennifer CruickshanksF1st20-241stFIFE AC01:08:1101:08:12-
2nd

221

Keren MacphersonF2nd50-541stFIFE AC01:10:5701:10:59+00:02:46
3rd

61

Alison ClarkeF3rd40-441st01:11:4601:11:55+00:03:35
4th

328

Fiona PlainF4th20-242nd01:13:0401:13:04+00:04:53
5th

353

Isobel RobertsonF5th25-291st01:13:1601:13:24+00:05:05
6th

27

Pauline Helen BelfordF6th40-442ndarbroath footers01:13:2301:13:26+00:05:12
7th

158

Mhairi HillF7th40-443rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:13:5101:13:53+00:05:40
8th

326

Alison PilichosF8th35-391stMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:14:0301:14:05+00:05:52
9th

369

Gillian SangsterF9th45-491stDundee Road Runners01:14:3201:14:33+00:06:21
10th

44

Isobel BurnettF10th60-641stcarnegie Harriers01:14:4701:14:53+00:06:36
11th

231

JENNIFER MassieF11th30-341stDundee Road Runners01:15:2201:15:22+00:07:11
12th

49

Claire CampbellF12th35-392nd01:15:4601:15:51+00:07:35
13th

233

Catherine MatthewsF13th45-492ndDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:16:3101:16:38+00:08:20
14th

410

Hazel TaylorF14th40-444th01:16:3801:16:40+00:08:27
15th

90

Christine CuthillF15th40-445th01:16:2701:16:47+00:08:16
16th

349

Hazel RobbieF16th30-342ndForfar Road Runners01:16:5501:16:58+00:08:44
17th

50

Laura CampbellF17th25-292ndMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:16:5201:17:02+00:08:41
18th

107

Lesley DuncanF18th35-393rd01:17:4801:17:56+00:09:37
19th

134

Alison GellyF19th50-542ndDundee Road Runners01:17:5601:17:59+00:09:45
20th

202

Margie LeitchF20th45-493rd01:18:0001:18:09+00:09:49
21st

159

JONI HillF21st35-394thArbroath Athletics01:18:0601:18:14+00:09:55
22nd

83

Fiona CruickshanksF22nd20-243rdAnster Haddies01:18:1401:18:16+00:10:03
23rd

454

ALISON WoodF23rd25-293rdGarscube Hariers01:18:2101:18:24+00:10:10
24th

384

Vicky SmithF24th30-343rdarbroath footers01:18:0901:18:27+00:09:58
25th

269

ARLENE McwalterF25th45-494thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:18:3401:18:41+00:10:23
26th

386

Kylie SmithF26th30-344thFalkland Trail Runners01:18:4301:18:53+00:10:32
27th

383

CLAIRE SmithF27th45-495thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:19:0101:19:10+00:10:50
28th

347

Nicola RobbF28th35-395thKK Health & Fitness01:19:1401:19:23+00:11:03
29th

55

Pamela ChristieF29th40-446th01:19:2101:19:29+00:11:10
30th

33

Ann-Marie BlackF30th35-396th01:20:0601:20:14+00:11:55
31st

210

Nicola LoweF31st35-397th01:20:0801:20:16+00:11:57
32nd

67

Elinor CoombsF32nd45-496thWee County Harriers01:20:2501:20:29+00:12:14
33rd

287

Laura Hannah MunceyF33rd20-244thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:20:3101:20:39+00:12:20
34th

85

Pamela CruickshanksF34th50-543rdAnster Haddies01:20:3901:20:43+00:12:28
35th

358

Kate RobertsonF35th35-398th01:21:0401:21:14+00:12:53
36th

291

Janet MurrayF36th35-399thDundee Road Runners01:21:1901:21:20+00:13:08
37th

225

Rhonda ManningF37th50-544th01:21:5701:22:05+00:13:46
38th

137

wendy GordonF38th45-497th01:22:1901:22:22+00:14:08
39th

320

Pamela Margaret PattisonF39th65+1stPitreavie AAC01:22:2001:22:30+00:14:09
40th

59

Sarah Jane ClarkF40th35-3910thForfar Road Runners01:22:3001:22:32+00:14:19
41st

394

Birgitte StevensF41st45-498thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:23:1201:23:31+00:15:01
42nd

315

TRACY PatersonF42nd35-3911tharbroath footers01:23:2901:23:44+00:15:18
43rd

217

Angie MackenzieF43rd50-545thForfar Road Runners01:23:5001:23:51+00:15:39
44th

313

Tracey PasswayF44th50-546thDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:23:5201:23:59+00:15:41
45th

205

Carolyn LeszekF45th20-245th01:23:5801:24:10+00:15:47
46th

372

Sophie ScaifeF46th30-345th01:24:1201:24:19+00:16:01
47th

336

Gail RattrayF47th55-591stDundee Road Runners01:24:1701:24:20+00:16:06
48th

14

Lucy ArnotF48th35-3912th01:24:1401:24:22+00:16:03
49th

240

JACQUELINE MccullochF49th50-547thJacqueline McCulloch01:24:2201:24:25+00:16:11
50th

278

ELIZABETH Montgomery-foxF50th40-447thForfar Road Runners01:24:2601:24:35+00:16:15
51st

262

nyree MclaughlinF51st45-499thWee County Harriers01:24:0901:24:41+00:15:58
52nd

318

Wendy PattersonF52nd45-4910th01:24:3501:24:43+00:16:24
53rd

293

Hannah MylesF53rd25-294thForfar Road Runners01:24:4401:24:50+00:16:33
54th

105

Nicola DuffyF54th40-448th01:24:4701:25:02+00:16:36
55th

181

Sharon KeddieF55th40-449th01:24:5101:25:04+00:16:40
56th

31

Christine BirdF56th40-4410th01:25:0201:25:09+00:16:51
57th

281

Christie MorganF57th30-346tharbroath footers01:25:1801:25:24+00:17:07
58th

276

Erin MitchellF58th20-246th01:25:2001:25:25+00:17:09
59th

387

Becky Louise SmithF59th20-247th01:25:2201:25:26+00:17:11
60th

283

Jennifer MorrisF60th55-592nd01:25:2401:25:31+00:17:13
61st

160

kerry HobbsF61st40-4411th01:25:3201:25:36+00:17:21
62nd

330

Senga PlainF62nd50-548th01:25:2501:25:37+00:17:14
63rd

402

Andrea StrachanF63rd45-4911thForfar Road Runners01:25:3401:25:37+00:17:23
64th

303

Sarah NorrieF64th40-4412th01:25:2001:25:43+00:17:09
65th

439

Rebecca WhyteF65th25-295th01:25:2701:25:44+00:17:16
66th

446

Anna WoodwardF66th40-4413th01:25:4201:25:52+00:17:31
67th

109

Kathryn J DurkanF67th30-347th01:26:0201:26:13+00:17:51
68th

316

Carly PatonF68th30-348th01:26:1701:26:23+00:18:06
69th

70

Christine CoplandF69th25-296th01:26:2501:26:25+00:18:14
70th

142

Lucy GrewarF70th35-3913th01:26:2801:26:36+00:18:17
71st

242

SUSAN McdiarmidF71st45-4912thWee County Harriers01:26:1601:26:46+00:18:05
72nd

68

Sonia Marie Judith CooperF72nd35-3914th01:26:3701:26:46+00:18:26
73rd

388

Sarah SmithF73rd25-297th01:26:3401:26:51+00:18:23
74th

340

Fiona RennieF74th55-593rdcarnegie Harriers01:26:4201:26:54+00:18:31
75th

129

Susan FullertonF75th40-4414thForfar Road Runners01:26:5601:27:00+00:18:45
76th

201

Rosemary LeiperF76th60-642nd01:26:5201:27:06+00:18:41
77th

272

Joy MichieF77th50-549th01:27:0701:27:26+00:18:56
78th

280

Islay Colvin MooreF78th40-4415th01:26:5701:27:29+00:18:46
79th

195

Vicki LawlorF79th40-4416th01:26:5801:27:29+00:18:47
80th

43

Linsey BurnettF80th35-3915tharbroath footers01:27:2801:27:34+00:19:17
81st

73

Elaine CouttieF81st45-4913th01:27:2901:27:40+00:19:18
82nd

149

Gill HanlonF82nd60-643rdDrr01:27:4601:27:49+00:19:35
83rd

30

Lynn Marion Park BeveridgeF83rd45-4914thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS01:28:2401:28:31+00:20:13
84th

298

Margaret NewsomF84th55-594thJog Cowdenbeath01:28:2401:28:31+00:20:13
85th

189

Natalie KingF85th35-3916thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:28:3501:28:46+00:20:24
86th

378

Gill SimpsonF86th45-4915th01:28:3801:28:50+00:20:27
87th

376

Elaine ShemiltF87th60-644th01:28:4801:28:51+00:20:37
88th

274

Elizabeth MilneF88th50-5410thForfar Road Runners01:28:3701:28:55+00:20:26
89th

12

Karen ArcherF89th35-3917tharbroath footers01:28:4601:29:05+00:20:35
90th

300

LAURA NicollF90th35-3918th01:28:5101:29:10+00:20:40
91st

220

Fiona MacleodF91st40-4417thPitreavie AAC01:29:0801:29:18+00:20:57
92nd

53

Alison CassellsF92nd55-595th01:29:2201:29:36+00:21:11
93rd

228

Alison MarvenF93rd40-4418thFalkland Trail Runners01:29:3801:29:58+00:21:27
94th

65

Phillipa ColesF94th40-4419th01:30:0101:30:13+00:21:50
95th

244

Susanne McelhinneyF95th35-3919thSusanne McElhinney01:30:0901:30:15+00:21:58
96th

187

Naire KilgallonF96th45-4916th01:30:0901:30:21+00:21:58
97th

118

Sarah FarquharsonF97th25-298th01:30:3001:30:35+00:22:19
98th

76

Jacqueline CowanF98th25-299th01:30:1501:30:36+00:22:04
99th

144

Jemma GuildF99th25-2910th01:30:1001:30:37+00:21:59
100th

176

Elizabeth JohnstonF100th45-4917thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:30:2601:30:51+00:22:15
101st

366

Vanessa SalmondF101st40-4420th01:30:4901:30:56+00:22:38
102nd

86

LINDA CunninghamF102nd45-4918th01:30:5901:31:08+00:22:48
103rd

46

Roslyn CairnsF103rd40-4421starbroath footers01:31:0901:31:27+00:22:58
104th

322

Angie PertF104th55-596th01:31:1401:31:29+00:23:03
105th

36

Pamela BridgeF105th60-645thDunblane Runners01:31:2701:31:39+00:23:16
106th

98

Jennifer DoigF106th25-2911th01:31:3701:31:42+00:23:26
107th

417

Linzi TriggsF107th25-2912tharbroath footers01:31:2901:31:44+00:23:18
108th

172

Ashley JamiesonF108th25-2913thJog Cowdenbeath01:31:4301:31:50+00:23:32
109th

256

SUSAN McintoshF109th40-4422nd01:31:4801:31:56+00:23:37
110th

116

Pauline FairbairnF110th40-4423rd01:31:5101:32:02+00:23:40
111st

102

Alison DowneyF111st50-5411thWee County Harriers01:32:1901:32:25+00:24:08
112nd

317

Carole PatrickF112nd40-4424th01:32:1501:32:28+00:24:04
113rd

379

VICTORIA SimpsonF113rd30-349th01:32:2701:32:28+00:24:16
114th

74

Lesley CouttsF114th55-597thDundee Road Runners01:32:2701:32:38+00:24:16
115th

404

Kirsteen StraitonF115th35-3920th01:32:3101:32:43+00:24:20
116th

241

Geraldine McdadeF116th50-5412thJogScotland Strathclyde Park01:32:3301:32:43+00:24:22
117th

314

Angela PatersonF117th45-4919thJogscotland01:32:3301:32:43+00:24:22
118th

62

KIRSTY ClaytonF118th35-3921st01:32:2701:32:46+00:24:16
119th

301

Linsey NielsonF119th30-3410th01:32:4801:32:54+00:24:37
120th

125

JACKIE FlynnF120th50-5413tharbroath footers01:32:4001:32:57+00:24:29
121st

145

Lana HaddenF121st60-646th01:33:2801:33:48+00:25:17
122nd

194

TERESA LapadulaF122nd45-4920th01:33:3901:34:03+00:25:28
123rd

389

Carolyn SneddenF123rd45-4921st01:33:5301:34:15+00:25:42
124th

319

SANDRA PattieF124th55-598th01:34:1601:34:24+00:26:05
125th

392

Hazel SteeleF125th45-4922nd01:34:1901:34:26+00:26:08
126th

22

Irene BarnesF126th50-5414tharbroath footers01:34:3701:34:54+00:26:26
127th

16

Susanne AustinF127th40-4425th01:34:4301:35:03+00:26:32
128th

21

Dawn BanksF128th45-4923rd01:34:4501:35:04+00:26:34
129th

248

TRACEY McfeeF129th55-599thEast Fife Triathlon Club01:34:5501:35:05+00:26:44
130th

435

Susan Mary WestlandF130th50-5415thWee County Harriers01:34:3701:35:08+00:26:26
131st

413

Valerie ThomsonF131st45-4924th01:34:5901:35:10+00:26:48
132nd

327

Christina PilichosF132nd20-248thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:34:5201:35:15+00:26:41
133rd

115

Janice FairbairnF133rd30-3411th01:34:5401:35:17+00:26:43
134th

380

Sofia Elena SitaF134th25-2914th01:35:1301:35:23+00:27:02
135th

219

Helen MackieF135th55-5910thForfar Road Runners01:35:1201:35:25+00:27:01
136th

51

Suzanne CantwellF136th45-4925thForfar Road Runners01:35:2601:35:37+00:27:15
137th

405

Janice SuttieF137th55-5911th01:35:2601:35:37+00:27:15
138th

253

Hayley McinallyF138th45-4926th01:35:4701:35:51+00:27:36
139th

236

Claire McbeanF139th45-4927thForfar Road Runners01:35:4401:35:51+00:27:33
140th

284

Gillian MorrisonF140th45-4928thBlairgowrie Runners01:35:3601:36:00+00:27:25
141st

445

Valerie WilsonF141st50-5416thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB01:35:3401:36:00+00:27:23
142nd

425

Sue WalkerF142nd55-5912thcarnegie Harriers01:35:4701:36:01+00:27:36
143rd

426

Pauline WalkerF143rd55-5913thcarnegie Harriers01:35:4801:36:01+00:27:37
144th

270

Kirsty MerchantF144th45-4929th01:35:5301:36:05+00:27:42
145th

95

CHRISTINE DaviesF145th50-5417tharbroath footers01:36:1901:36:25+00:28:08
146th

15

Wendy ArthurF146th45-4930th01:36:1301:36:35+00:28:02
147th

200

Maureen LeesF147th50-5418th01:36:2501:36:35+00:28:14
148th

1

Lorraine AbbotF148th50-5419thGreat Wall marathon class of 201501:36:3401:36:37+00:28:23
149th

96

ASHLEY De GernierF149th40-4426th01:36:1401:36:40+00:28:03
150th

355

TINA RobertsonF150th35-3922nd01:36:2901:36:44+00:28:18
151st

211

Jade LoweryF151st25-2915th01:36:3301:36:45+00:28:22
152nd

42

elaine BurgessF152nd40-4427th01:36:2201:36:46+00:28:11
153rd

174

Robyn JamiesonF153rd30-3412th01:36:3601:36:48+00:28:25
154th

147

Sarah HammersleyF154th50-5420thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:36:4001:36:50+00:28:29
155th

341

Karen RichardsF155th45-4931stLEVEN LAS VEGAS01:36:2701:36:52+00:28:16
156th

324

Sarah PetrieF156th45-4932nd01:36:3701:36:56+00:28:26
157th

2

Adele AdamsF157th35-3923rd01:37:0001:37:00+00:28:49
158th

305

Karen O'donnellF158th55-5914th01:36:4501:37:01+00:28:34
159th

72

Carolyn CouperF159th50-5421st01:36:3701:37:02+00:28:26
160th

143

Colleen GruenwaldF160th45-4933rdNidd Valley Road Runners01:37:0701:37:18+00:28:56
161st

440

Debbie Isabelle WilkinsonF161st30-3413th01:37:0801:37:21+00:28:57
162nd

166

Kay HullF162nd65+2nd01:37:2701:37:43+00:29:16
163rd

57

Freda ClarkF163rd55-5915th01:37:4801:37:58+00:29:37
164th

261

Lucy MckennaF164th40-4428th01:38:0301:38:07+00:29:52
165th

292

SARAH MyersF165th50-5422nd01:38:1201:38:29+00:30:01
166th

354

SUSAN RobertsonF166th50-5423rd01:38:1301:38:29+00:30:02
167th

94

Lorraine DavieF167th35-3924th01:38:3101:38:57+00:30:20
168th

32

Mary BirseF168th55-5916thJog Scotland Stonehaven01:39:0301:39:22+00:30:52
169th

234

Ruth MaxwellF169th55-5917thJog Scotland Stonehaven01:39:0301:39:22+00:30:52
170th

122

Elizabeth FitzgeraldF170th45-4934th01:39:1401:39:32+00:31:03
171st

433

Simone WebsterF171st40-4429th01:39:2001:39:45+00:31:09
172nd

60

Clare ClarkeF172nd40-4430th01:39:2401:39:46+00:31:13
173rd

190

Heather KirtonF173rd40-4431stForfar Road Runners01:39:4001:39:52+00:31:29
174th

307

LEANNE OliphantF174th35-3925thForfar Road Runners01:39:4201:39:52+00:31:31
175th

346

Claire RobbF175th40-4432nd01:39:3701:40:01+00:31:26
176th

127

Kathleen ForemanF176th55-5918th01:39:5101:40:08+00:31:40
177th

204

Kay Morag LeslieF177th45-4935thJog Scotland01:40:0001:40:10+00:31:49
178th

431

CLAIRE WatsonF178th35-3926th01:39:4801:40:18+00:31:37
179th

182

Jennifer KempF179th60-647th01:40:0701:40:24+00:31:56
180th

224

fiona MaloneF180th45-4936thFalkland Trail Runners01:40:0301:40:31+00:31:52
181st

408

Julie TaylorF181st60-648th01:40:2101:40:31+00:32:10
182nd

89

Emma CurryF182nd30-3414thDundee Road Runners01:40:2801:40:37+00:32:17
183rd

77

Linda CraddockF183rd50-5424thDundee Road Runners01:40:2701:40:38+00:32:16
184th

153

Joanne HealyF184th35-3927thWee County Harriers01:40:0701:40:39+00:31:56
185th

297

Diane NewellF185th55-5919tharbroath footers01:40:2601:40:43+00:32:15
186th

288

Donna MunroF186th20-249tharbroath footers01:40:4901:41:08+00:32:38
187th

223

Caroline MalloyF187th45-4937thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:41:1501:41:40+00:33:04
188th

126

Lori ForbesF188th25-2916tharbroath footers01:41:2901:41:50+00:33:18
189th

448

Louise WrightF189th40-4433rd01:41:2901:41:57+00:33:18
190th

259

Gail MckayF190th45-4938th01:41:4401:42:05+00:33:33
191st

434

Ann Marie WeirF191st50-5425th01:41:4701:42:16+00:33:36
192nd

364

Susan RuarkF192nd65+3rdarbroath footers01:42:2301:42:50+00:34:12
193rd

268

Laura Jean McqueenF193rd35-3928th01:42:5401:43:00+00:34:43
194th

351

Yvonne RobertsonF194th50-5426th01:42:5701:43:14+00:34:46
195th

357

Shirley RobertsonF195th35-3929th01:43:0001:43:15+00:34:49
196th

104

Audrey McIntosh DuffyF196th60-649th01:43:3901:43:54+00:35:28
197th

391

Heather SpyF197th40-4434th01:43:3301:43:56+00:35:22
198th

173

Lesley Ann JamiesonF198th50-5427th01:43:4901:43:58+00:35:38
199th

429

Rhona WatsonF199th60-6410thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:43:5001:44:02+00:35:39
200th

304

Bex OakenfullF200th25-2917th01:43:3701:44:02+00:35:26
201st

362

Rachael RosieF201st35-3930th01:44:0001:44:23+00:35:49
202nd

441

Justine WilliamsF202nd40-4435tharbroath footers01:44:2201:44:38+00:36:11
203rd

273

Tracey MillarF203rd40-4436th01:44:2501:44:53+00:36:14
204th

247

Wendy McfarlaneF204th40-4437thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:44:5301:45:17+00:36:42
205th

97

Claire DoakF205th35-3931st01:44:5201:45:19+00:36:41
206th

28

Lynsay BellF206th35-3932nd01:45:0901:45:36+00:36:58
207th

427

Sharon WallaceF207th40-4438th01:45:1701:45:46+00:37:06
208th

20

Rosea BairdF208th25-2918th01:45:4001:45:55+00:37:29
209th

285

ANNE MotionF209th60-6411thWee County Harriers01:45:2301:45:56+00:37:12
210th

93

Patricia Anne DavidsonF210th60-6412th01:45:3801:45:58+00:37:27
211st

343

Wendy RitchieF211st50-5428thFIFE AC01:45:5601:46:02+00:37:45
212nd

117

Deborah FaithF212nd30-3415th01:46:1401:46:29+00:38:03
213rd

19

Lorraine BairdF213rd45-4939th01:46:2001:46:38+00:38:09
214th

199

Karin LeechF214th30-3416tharbroath footers01:46:2501:46:41+00:38:14
215th

250

Vicky McgillivrayF215th45-4940th01:46:2601:46:46+00:38:15
216th

418

Pamela Leigh TriggsF216th30-3417tharbroath footers01:46:5401:47:08+00:38:43
217th

407

Lorna TaylorF217th45-4941st01:46:5901:47:21+00:38:48
218th

447

Karen WotherspoonF218th45-4942ndFIFE AC01:47:1801:47:22+00:39:07
219th

258

Jayne MckayF219th40-4439tharbroath footers01:47:2701:47:44+00:39:16
220th

265

Leanne McnabF220th30-3418th01:47:5201:48:06+00:39:41
221st

183

Jodie KempF221st20-2410thNA01:47:5401:48:07+00:39:43
222nd

184

Fiona KempF222nd55-5920th01:48:0001:48:13+00:39:49
223rd

371

Jane ScaifeF223rd50-5429th01:47:4901:48:14+00:39:38
224th

308

Caroline O'reillyF224th40-4440th01:47:4701:48:14+00:39:36
225th

237

Fiona Elizabeth mary MccallumF225th40-4441st01:47:5001:48:16+00:39:39
226th

133

Linda Anne GardenF226th35-3933rd01:48:0401:48:22+00:39:53
227th

152

Lynn HastieF227th50-5430tharbroath footers01:48:1501:48:31+00:40:04
228th

423

ADELE VanceF228th35-3934tharbroath footers01:48:1601:48:34+00:40:05
229th

165

Elaine HughesF229th50-5431st01:48:2001:48:47+00:40:09
230th

335

Jackie RamsayF230th35-3935tharbroath footers01:48:4201:49:00+00:40:31
231st

40

Barbara BrownF231st60-6413thDundee Road Runners01:49:0201:49:05+00:40:51
232nd

430

Dawn WatsonF232nd35-3936thLEVEN LAS VEGAS01:48:4301:49:11+00:40:32
233rd

367

Nicola SamuelF233rd35-3937th01:49:0501:49:21+00:40:54
234th

299

LINDA NicolF234th45-4943rdarbroath footers01:49:1101:49:27+00:41:00
235th

6

Christine AndersonF235th55-5921st01:49:1501:49:35+00:41:04
236th

255

Lynne McintoshF236th35-3938th01:50:1701:50:30+00:42:06
237th

110

Fiona DyeF237th55-5922nd01:50:0401:50:32+00:41:53
238th

345

Emily RitchieF238th20-2411th01:50:4701:51:01+00:42:36
239th

209

Nicola LoudonF239th35-3939th01:50:4701:51:02+00:42:36
240th

79

Colleen CraigF240th45-4944thcolleen Craig01:50:4701:51:02+00:42:36
241st

443

maggie WilliamsF241st30-3419tharbroath footers01:50:4701:51:08+00:42:36
242nd

146

Ruth HaggartF242nd45-4945thForfar Road Runners01:51:2101:51:27+00:43:10
243rd

359

Susan RobertsonF243rd35-3940th01:51:2101:51:37+00:43:10
244th

442

Kirsty WilliamsF244th40-4442ndJog Scotland Hazelhead01:51:2301:51:48+00:43:12
245th

186

Heather KilcoyneF245th55-5923rd01:51:3501:51:54+00:43:24
246th

119

Selina FF246th35-3941starbroath footers01:52:2101:52:43+00:44:10
247th

232

Sheila MassonF247th45-4946thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:52:2001:52:45+00:44:09
248th

78

Kay CraigF248th60-6414thRunning Sisters Taysidd01:52:2001:52:49+00:44:09
249th

121

Sarah FindlayF249th35-3942nd01:52:4101:52:55+00:44:30
250th

323

Karen PetrieF250th40-4443rdFit Like joggers01:52:4101:52:55+00:44:30
251st

398

Gayle StirlingF251st35-3943rd01:53:0101:53:24+00:44:50
252nd

87

Jackie CurrieF252nd50-5432ndJog Scotland hazrlhead01:53:0201:53:28+00:44:51
253rd

296

Wendy NewcombeF253rd45-4947th01:53:0501:53:35+00:44:54
254th

138

Laura GourleyF254th30-3420thForfar Road Runners01:53:1701:53:40+00:45:06
255th

63

Nicole Elizabeth CobbF255th30-3421starbroath footers01:53:2001:53:41+00:45:09
256th

101

Jackie DooleyF256th45-4948th01:53:2801:53:48+00:45:17
257th

403

DIANE StrachanF257th45-4949th01:53:4101:54:08+00:45:30
258th

169

Jane Illes-brooksbankF258th40-4444th01:54:3001:54:49+00:46:19
259th

206

D LF259th50-5433rdDundee Hawkhill Harriers01:54:5801:55:24+00:46:47
260th

113

Paula Ann FaccendaF260th45-4950th01:56:1901:56:44+00:48:08
261st

108

Laura DuncanF261st35-3944th01:57:0901:57:34+00:48:58
262nd

177

Belinda JohnstonF262nd45-4951st01:57:1101:57:40+00:49:00
263rd

396

Maggie StewartF263rd60-6415th01:57:4901:58:14+00:49:38
264th

406

Amy TavendaleF264th35-3945thDundee Road Runners01:58:0301:58:15+00:49:52
265th

264

Carolyn McmillanF265th30-3422ndarbroath footers01:58:5801:59:15+00:50:47
266th

377

Michelle SimpsonF266th45-4952nd01:59:2301:59:49+00:51:12
267th

385

Debbie SmithF267th45-4953rd01:59:2301:59:49+00:51:12
268th

106

Isobel DuncanF268th55-5924th01:59:2701:59:51+00:51:16
269th

155

Erin HeepsF269th16-191st02:00:3502:01:03+00:52:24
270th

154

Marion HeepsF270th40-4445th02:00:3602:01:03+00:52:25
271st

69

Gillian CooperF271st45-4954thJogscotland Hazlehead02:00:3502:01:03+00:52:24
272nd

81

LESLEY CromarF272nd45-4955th02:00:3402:01:04+00:52:23
273rd

10

Heather AndersonF273rd50-5434th02:00:3402:01:04+00:52:23
274th

124

Karen FletcherF274th50-5435thForfar Road Runners02:00:3502:01:04+00:52:24
275th

338

Nicola ReedF275th40-4446th02:00:5702:01:15+00:52:46
276th

277

ELIZABETH MoffatF276th60-6416thWee County Harriers02:00:4902:01:21+00:52:38
277th

419

JoyceF277th50-5436th02:01:2002:01:29+00:53:09
278th

203

Josephine LenachanF278th50-5437th02:01:5802:02:28+00:53:47
279th

178

Lynda JohnstonF279th40-4447th02:02:1302:02:35+00:54:02
280th

215

Catherine MacfarlaneF280th40-4448tharbroath footers02:02:3002:02:52+00:54:19
281st

192

Lorraine LaffertyF281st35-3946th02:03:0802:03:24+00:54:57
282nd

275

Helen MilneF282nd45-4956th02:03:0902:03:25+00:54:58
283rd

175

Claire JohnF283rd40-4449th02:03:4402:04:11+00:55:33
284th

370

Nikki SaundersonF284th30-3423rd02:05:5702:06:15+00:57:46
285th

103

Ruth DreverF285th50-5438thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:10:1002:10:34+01:01:59
286th

120

Emma FindlayF286th50-5439th02:10:3502:11:06+01:02:24
287th

88

Heather CurrieF287th55-5925th02:10:4602:11:18+01:02:35
288th

337

Ann RautenbachF288th55-5926thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK02:11:0702:11:32+01:02:56
289th

136

Janet GlendinningF289th50-5440th02:20:4902:21:19+01:12:38
290th

331

Berni QuinnF290th40-4450thWee County Harriers02:20:4902:21:19+01:12:38
291st

164

Lorna HughesF291st40-4451st02:22:2702:22:58+01:14:16
292nd

333

Shona RaittF292nd50-5441st02:25:0702:25:38+01:16:56
293rd

306

Ann OfficerF293rd45-4957th02:25:0802:25:38+01:16:57
294th

41

Debra BuchanF294th45-4958thJogscotland Hazlehead02:25:0802:25:38+01:16:57
DNF (1 in total)
-

329

Kerstin Georgina PlainF25-2900:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00
& Half Marathon Auchterarder In Association with Gleneagles 10K 2018-09-08 10:00:00
Killin 10K 10 K Run 2018-08-25 12:00:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00