Results breakdown for Half Marathon @ Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon

Splits

  • 21,100 metre Run

Race Options

Organiser

StuWeb Race Timing

Contact details

Map

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

1548

Martin WilliamsMV40TIPTON HARRIERS01:16:16
2

990

GARY WHITEHOUSEMV4001:18:28
3

8

NICK LEWISMV30BRAT01:20:37

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
6

21

ANNE HOLYLANDFV3001:23:28
28

915

lynne hillFV40TIPTON HARRIERS01:29:57
36

25

Tracie TruemanFV5001:32:23

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

1548

Martin WilliamsMV40TIPTON HARRIERS01:16:16
2

990

GARY WHITEHOUSEMV4001:18:28
3

8

NICK LEWISMV30BRAT01:20:37

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

1548

Martin WilliamsMV40TIPTON HARRIERS01:16:16
2

990

GARY WHITEHOUSEMV4001:18:28
7

110

ANDY YAPPMV4001:23:38
28

915

lynne hillFV40TIPTON HARRIERS01:29:57
93

1930

Deborah WaltersFV4001:39:56
177

284

Sara HewisonFV4001:48:07

Top 3 male & female for category "V30"

Overall # Name Category Club
3

8

NICK LEWISMV30BRAT01:20:37
4

7

Steve BrookesMV30Tipton Harrier01:22:30
5

11

DANIEL WILLIAMSMV3001:23:11
6

21

ANNE HOLYLANDFV3001:23:28
61

1583

Louise COLLINSFV3001:36:25
87

23

Rachael GreenFV3001:39:16

Top 3 male & female for category "V20"

Overall # Name Category Club
9

1370

James HILLSMV2001:25:12
12

104

Jamie BedwellMV2001:26:37
13

1368

Curtis FUDGEMV2001:26:42
178

1434

Amy MarshFV2001:48:13
187

204

Allegra Fowler-wrightFV2001:48:59
201

412

Amy CARRUTHERSFV2001:50:13

Top 3 male & female for category "U20"

Overall # Name Category Club
20

149

Elliot JonesMU20DUDLEY AND STOURBRIDGE HARRIERS01:28:02
32

589

Freddy MAXWELL-HARTMU2001:31:31
96

290

Bethany WalkerFU20TIPTON HARRIERS01:40:14
125

148

Sam HALLMU20telford athletics club01:43:57
284

1408

Morgan NewberryFU20Morgan Newberry01:55:27
1135

805

Octavia GreenFU2002:54:13

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
21

6

JAMES KETTERINGHAMMV5001:28:02
36

25

Tracie TruemanFV5001:32:23
40

1382

KEITH HARRISONMV50SNEYD STRIDERS01:33:23
42

1659

Paul ScullionMV50Aberystwyth AC01:33:36
170

26

Gail AudhaliFV50KENILWORTH RUNNERS01:47:40
222

202

Linda FULLAWAYFV50KENILWORTH RUNNERS01:51:51

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
44

1384

Gerard BourkeMV6001:33:47
69

222

NEIL WILLCOXMV6001:36:59
175

545

Richard BatleyMV6001:48:00
436

27

JANET ALLPORTFV60MIDLAND MASTERS02:03:47
474

645

Margaret ThomasFV6002:05:52
510

586

Anne KELSALLFV60ALDRIDGE RC02:07:58

Top 3 male & female for category "V70"

Overall # Name Category Club
837

1478

peter jonesMV7002:26:38
1296

1738

ANTHONY STANLEYMV7004:15:27