Dartford White Oak Triathlon 2018

Jun
10
2018

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 400 metre Swim
  • 22 kilometre Cycle

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£38.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Jun 2018, 10:00

Organiser

Dartford & White Oak Triathlon Club

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-06-10 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

By entering you agree to all Terms and Conditions including the Deferral policy.

You may defer your entry to the 2019 race up until two weeks prior to the event which is 26th May 2018. Thereafter, no race deferral is possible.

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range16 - 99
Per entrant£38.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Jun 2018, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (185 in total)
1st

262

Simon CrookM1st40-541st01:02:17-
2nd

264

Nigel LynchM2nd40-542nd01:05:49+00:03:32
3rd

254

Rob O'loughlinM3rdSEN1st01:06:26+00:04:09
4th

261

Steve BeaneyM4thSEN2nd01:06:49+00:04:32
5th

269

Sam DowlerM5thSEN3rd01:07:04+00:04:47
6th

259

gary PetersM6th40-543rd01:07:24+00:05:07
7th

239

David John MoffatM7thSEN4th01:07:35+00:05:18
8th

270

KEITH RussellM8th40-544th01:07:35+00:05:18
9th

263

George Henry SmithM9thSEN5th01:09:54+00:07:37
10th

70

Marcus SmithM10th40-545th01:10:45+00:08:28
11th

251

James BakerM11th40-546th01:11:35+00:09:18
12th

229

JOHN MaltbyM12th55+1st01:11:52+00:09:35
13th

178

Steve LawsonM13th40-547th01:11:54+00:09:37
14th

249

Andy ColleyM14thSEN6th01:11:55+00:09:38
15th

242

Andrew Noel Preston EvansM15th40-548th01:12:22+00:10:05
16th

204

Shaun Mathew CarterM16thSEN7th01:12:53+00:10:36
17th

182

Jon DillonM17thSEN8th01:13:01+00:10:44
18th

201

Connor SutherlandM18thUnknown1st01:13:01+00:10:44
19th

240

Lee GladwellM19th40-549th01:13:23+00:11:06
20th

233

Vanessa GilmartinF1st40-541st01:14:04+00:11:47
21st

101

Joe BrownM20thSEN9th01:14:05+00:11:48
22nd

245

David LobleyM21st40-5410th01:14:21+00:12:04
23rd

250

David ReadM22ndSEN10th01:14:39+00:12:22
24th

192

David StillM23rdSEN11th01:15:00+00:12:43
25th

212

PHILLIP NormanM24th55+2nd01:15:31+00:13:14
26th

176

SAM BrownM25th40-5411th01:15:35+00:13:18
27th

247

Daniel AlvinM26thSEN12th01:15:56+00:13:39
28th

216

Leon GallerM27th40-5412th01:16:27+00:14:10
29th

227

Richard HarrisM28th40-5413th01:16:34+00:14:17
30th

231

Graeme GarthwaiteM29th40-5414th01:17:19+00:15:02
31st

237

MITCH CookeM30th40-5415th01:17:22+00:15:05
32nd

255

ROBERT BrackstoneM31st40-5416th01:17:29+00:15:12
33rd

157

Andy FletcherM32nd40-5417th01:17:54+00:15:37
34th

258

James BriggsM33rdSEN13th01:18:06+00:15:49
35th

189

Peter SmithM34thSEN14th01:18:31+00:16:14
36th

74

Ethan James MartinM35thSEN15th01:18:55+00:16:38
37th

167

Eleanor SpoonerF2nd40-542nd01:19:29+00:17:12
38th

248

Emma SnowdonF3rd40-543rd01:19:37+00:17:20
39th

256

Gina Claire CharletonF4thSEN1st01:19:39+00:17:22
40th

275

Valerie PlaceF5th55+1st01:19:42+00:17:25
41st

243

Robert John EvansM36th40-5418th01:19:44+00:17:27
42nd

277

Guy SimsM37th40-5419th01:19:57+00:17:40
43rd

116

Nigel MayM38th40-5420th01:20:06+00:17:49
44th

228

Steven WynneM39thSEN16th01:20:15+00:17:58
45th

224

Kim Patricia HendersonF6th40-544th01:20:43+00:18:26
46th

218

Jane GoddardF7th40-545th01:20:44+00:18:27
47th

136

Benjamin StarmerM40thSEN17th01:20:53+00:18:36
48th

140

Mark SmithM41stSEN18th01:21:12+00:18:55
49th

241

Sarah Louise EastonF8th40-546th01:21:33+00:19:16
50th

200

Niall AndersonM42ndSEN19th01:22:35+00:20:18
51st

160

Nicola Jane LilleyF9thSEN2nd01:22:47+00:20:30
52nd

222

ELLA PymanF10th40-547th01:22:50+00:20:33
53rd

84

NICOLA ThompsonF11th40-548th01:22:57+00:20:40
54th

225

Greg SavidesM43rd40-5421st01:23:05+00:20:48
55th

187

BARRIE ThomasM44th40-5422nd01:23:15+00:20:58
56th

114

mark NewtonM45th40-5423rd01:23:28+00:21:11
57th

199

CARA OliverF12th40-549th01:23:31+00:21:14
58th

193

Peter CornwellM46th40-5424th01:23:34+00:21:17
59th

203

Anthony HuaM47thSEN20th01:23:36+00:21:19
60th

179

Martin Christopher SlaterM48th40-5425th01:23:40+00:21:23
61st

232

Jennifer Ruth HuntF13thSEN3rd01:23:54+00:21:37
62nd

159

Chris PageM49thSEN21st01:23:56+00:21:39
63rd

146

Tom VinallM50thSEN22nd01:24:29+00:22:12
64th

234

Emma GarthwaiteF14th40-5410th01:24:43+00:22:26
65th

253

Chris George BrocklehurstM51st40-5426th01:25:14+00:22:57
66th

180

Stuart Brooks-lawrieM52nd40-5427th01:25:20+00:23:03
67th

90

Angie KittoF15th40-5411th01:25:21+00:23:04
68th

185

Nicholas Gerard RamseyM53rdSEN23rd01:26:16+00:23:59
69th

238

Kev GardnerM54th40-5428th01:26:47+00:24:30
70th

168

Alex BarbourF16th40-5412th01:26:48+00:24:31
71st

219

Amy LauderF17thSEN4th01:26:51+00:24:34
72nd

174

Miguel KauteM55th40-5429th01:26:57+00:24:40
73rd

206

Ka Yui TangM56thSEN24th01:27:06+00:24:49
74th

197

Carl BushM57th40-5430th01:27:19+00:25:02
75th

208

Laura Jane TangF18thSEN5th01:27:29+00:25:12
76th

198

Ero KapatosM58th40-5431st01:27:44+00:25:27
77th

135

Steve WestM59th40-5432nd01:28:01+00:25:44
78th

210

Selina Robyn KeillerF19th40-5413th01:28:17+00:26:00
79th

158

Peter StawowskiM60th40-5433rd01:28:30+00:26:13
80th

155

Chris DavisM61st55+3rd01:28:44+00:26:27
81st

202

Grace MoteF20thSEN6th01:28:50+00:26:33
82nd

190

Stacey BrownF21stSEN7th01:28:51+00:26:34
83rd

188

David CheesemanM62nd40-5434th01:28:55+00:26:38
84th

153

Soozi ParkerF22nd40-5414th01:29:33+00:27:16
85th

186

Michael PoultneyM63rd55+4th01:29:34+00:27:17
86th

130

Rob GilesM64th40-5435th01:29:39+00:27:22
87th

147

Gary John FarrantM65th55+5th01:29:42+00:27:25
88th

230

Olivia GilmoreF23rdSEN8th01:29:53+00:27:36
89th

257

Michael BondM66thSEN25th01:29:54+00:27:37
90th

220

Kim Frances CrossF24thSEN9th01:30:08+00:27:51
91st

164

Michael Vincent FranchettiM67thSEN26th01:31:10+00:28:53
92nd

154

Victor BellingerM68th55+6th01:31:23+00:29:06
93rd

196

Samantha CarterF25th40-5415th01:31:29+00:29:12
94th

76

Carys MorganF26thSEN10th01:31:30+00:29:13
95th

195

JOHN BakerM69th40-5436th01:31:44+00:29:27
96th

126

Malcolm ShepaprdM70th40-5437th01:31:51+00:29:34
97th

171

Jerry AshM71st55+7th01:31:53+00:29:36
98th

124

Mike LeeM72nd55+8th01:32:07+00:29:50
99th

215

Katy JacksonF27th40-5416th01:32:09+00:29:52
100th

181

Nicola SmithF28th40-5417th01:32:22+00:30:05
101st

170

Sally AspitalF29th40-5418th01:32:36+00:30:19
102nd

85

Edmund BrewsterM73rd55+9th01:33:06+00:30:49
103rd

165

Mark FranchettiM74th55+10th01:33:09+00:30:52
104th

117

Kenny AdemoluM75thSEN27th01:33:33+00:31:16
105th

131

David BreachM76th40-5438th01:33:37+00:31:20
106th

276

William RawstoneM77thSEN28th01:33:52+00:31:35
107th

94

Christopher GisdenM78th40-5439th01:33:56+00:31:39
108th

166

Angela Duffy SmartF30th40-5419th01:34:03+00:31:46
109th

221

Becca CroweF31st55+2nd01:34:04+00:31:47
110th

272

Aisling DundowF32ndSEN11th01:34:13+00:31:56
111st

100

Lewis john McleaveyM79th40-5440th01:34:29+00:32:12
112nd

207

Peter MitchellM80th40-5441st01:34:31+00:32:14
113rd

209

Jill EdeF33rd40-5420th01:34:37+00:32:20
114th

156

David ThompsonM81st40-5442nd01:34:38+00:32:21
115th

223

Brendon MitchellM82ndSEN29th01:35:14+00:32:57
116th

148

Bart SamselM83rdSEN30th01:35:24+00:33:07
117th

267

Carli DeaconF34thSEN12th01:35:31+00:33:14
118th

268

Edwina ChengF35th40-5421st01:35:37+00:33:20
119th

226

Kate Louise HaseF36thSEN13th01:36:05+00:33:48
120th

95

Jacquie HallF37th40-5422nd01:36:16+00:33:59
121st

72

Graham BrownM84th55+11th01:36:27+00:34:10
122nd

194

Richard ClarkM85th40-5443rd01:36:49+00:34:32
123rd

113

Gary BignellM86th40-5444th01:37:28+00:35:11
124th

83

Faye WeeksF38th40-5423rd01:37:44+00:35:27
125th

110

Catherine RatcliffeF39th55+3rd01:37:57+00:35:40
126th

127

Mark SkidmoreM87th40-5445th01:38:15+00:35:58
127th

103

Helen FreemanF40th40-5424th01:38:30+00:36:13
128th

106

Dan JamesM88thSEN31st01:38:35+00:36:18
129th

79

Gareth John HuntM89thSEN32nd01:38:44+00:36:27
130th

273

Jacqueline Bohmer-laubisF41st55+4th01:38:55+00:36:38
131st

271

Daniel McilfatrickM90th40-5446th01:39:25+00:37:08
132nd

67

Rebecca SealeyF42nd40-5425th01:39:27+00:37:10
133rd

69

Teah Amy JamesF43rdSEN14th01:39:36+00:37:19
134th

177

Sue BeveridgeF44th40-5426th01:40:02+00:37:45
135th

265

DANIEL HallettM91st55+12th01:40:28+00:38:11
136th

63

kirsty LoweF45thSEN15th01:41:09+00:38:52
137th

115

Angela CawleyF46th40-5427th01:41:39+00:39:22
138th

111

Darren BassettM92nd40-5447th01:41:53+00:39:36
139th

66

Sophia MF47th40-5428th01:42:28+00:40:11
140th

122

Annabelle WilkinsF48thSEN16th01:42:39+00:40:22
141st

274

Hans LaubisM93rd55+13th01:42:46+00:40:29
142nd

118

Deborah Elizabeth HallF49thSEN17th01:42:56+00:40:39
143rd

141

Tano BelloneM94thSEN33rd01:43:06+00:40:49
144th

86

Hannh BrewsterF50thSEN18th01:43:09+00:40:52
145th

134

Dee HogwoodF51st55+5th01:43:19+00:41:02
146th

152

Lesley Diane PilsonF52ndSEN19th01:43:45+00:41:28
147th

184

Alison BellF53rdSEN20th01:43:46+00:41:29
148th

205

Larene MoolmanF54thSEN21st01:43:46+00:41:29
149th

149

Mark RussellM95th40-5448th01:44:08+00:41:51
150th

105

Joanna EdeF55th40-5429th01:44:12+00:41:55
151st

163

Gillian Ruth WrightF56th40-5430th01:44:14+00:41:57
152nd

214

Nicola Jane HuntF57thSEN22nd01:44:23+00:42:06
153rd

129

Terry WightwickM96th55+14th01:45:33+00:43:16
154th

68

Kelly MadeleyF58th40-5431st01:46:13+00:43:56
155th

104

Celia Charlotte Wenban-smithF59th40-5432nd01:46:32+00:44:15
156th

82

Becky Marie KnowlesF60thSEN23rd01:46:47+00:44:30
157th

97

Leanne AckrellF61stSEN24th01:47:15+00:44:58
158th

128

Karen Maria ServadeiF62nd55+6th01:47:42+00:45:25
159th

183

Helen GravesF63rdSEN25th01:47:53+00:45:36
160th

108

Michael WoodwardM97th55+15th01:48:07+00:45:50
161st

151

Jeffrey John RussellM98th40-5449th01:48:24+00:46:07
162nd

89

Ian McgarryM99th40-5450th01:48:32+00:46:15
163rd

278

DAVID KellyM100th40-5451st01:50:09+00:47:52
164th

92

shane McgarryM101st40-5452nd01:50:27+00:48:10
165th

150

Amy JonesF64thSEN26th01:50:27+00:48:10
166th

64

Alan FordhamM102ndSEN34th01:51:25+00:49:08
167th

112

Suzanne GurrF65th55+7th01:51:35+00:49:18
168th

137

Ruth Louise RamsookF66thSEN27th01:51:35+00:49:18
169th

172

David AllisonM103rd40-5453rd01:51:58+00:49:41
170th

173

Pherenice Worsey-buckF67th40-5433rd01:52:48+00:50:31
171st

91

arthur MontgomeryM104th40-5454th01:53:00+00:50:43
172nd

80

Jonathan PayneM105thSEN35th01:53:36+00:51:19
173rd

62

Ann MoylesF68th55+8th01:54:30+00:52:13
174th

99

Philip StokesM106th40-5455th01:54:40+00:52:23
175th

77

John BishopM107th40-5456th01:54:44+00:52:27
176th

162

Carla PextonF69thSEN28th01:57:12+00:54:55
177th

78

Julia Caroline BishopF70th40-5434th01:58:38+00:56:21
178th

98

David HeavensM108th40-5457th01:58:45+00:56:28
179th

145

Rachael Elizabeth VinallF71stSEN29th02:01:12+00:58:55
180th

71

Sarah Jane JeffreysF72ndSEN30th02:02:29+01:00:12
181st

96

Monica LundqvistF73rd40-5435th02:07:19+01:05:02
182nd

87

Emma McfaddenF74thSEN31st02:08:01+01:05:44
183rd

266

Martin HardmanM109th40-5458th02:11:47+01:09:30
184th

138

Emma BrownF75th40-5436th02:15:45+01:13:28
185th

61

joanne HartleyF76th55+9th02:33:16+01:30:59

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Conquer the Chilterns Triathlon and Swims Middle Distance 2018-09-23 07:45:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00