Windsor Marathon 2017

Oct
08
2017

Splits

  • 21,000 metre Run

    — 'Trail'

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places2,500
Age rangeOpen to all

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-10-08 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places2,500
Age rangeOpen to all

Club Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (233 in total)
4th

430

Nathan ReesM4thV401stnone01:31:1901:31:19-
6th

362

Jonathan LangleyM6thV403rdnone01:34:0701:34:07+00:02:48
7th

319

Robert HardingM7thSEN4thnone01:34:1501:34:15+00:02:56
8th

240

Danny ChatfieldM8thV404thnone01:34:2301:34:23+00:03:04
13th

382

Nick MasseyM12thSEN7thnone01:37:4601:37:46+00:06:27
15th

359

Steve KingM14thV406thnone01:38:0001:38:00+00:06:41
16th

192

MAX AyresM15thV407thnone01:38:5901:38:59+00:07:40
17th

501

David WeirM16thSEN9thnone01:39:0101:39:01+00:07:42
19th

266

Paul DoneganM18thV408thnone01:39:1901:39:19+00:08:00
22nd

513

Mark ZolotasM21stSEN12thnone01:39:5301:39:53+00:08:34
23rd

289

Tobias FischerM22ndSEN13thnone01:40:0101:40:01+00:08:42
25th

435

Robert RispinM24thSEN14thnone01:40:2501:40:25+00:09:06
26th

290

Adrien FischerM25thSEN15thnone01:41:2701:41:27+00:10:08
28th

380

Paul MartinM26thV4011thnone01:42:0801:42:08+00:10:49
30th

421

Matthew PendleM28thSEN16thnone01:43:2001:43:20+00:12:01
32nd

507

Nick WinterhalderM30thV4013thnone01:43:3501:43:35+00:12:16
34th

401

James MozolewskiM32ndSEN18thnone01:43:3901:43:39+00:12:20
37th

217

Simon BindelleM34thSEN20thnone01:44:1101:44:11+00:12:52
41st

454

James SkeateM37thV4016thnone01:44:4401:44:44+00:13:25
42nd

466

Dominic StrogenM38thV4017thnone01:44:5201:44:52+00:13:33
44th

353

Samantha JonesF5thV401stnone01:45:1601:45:16+00:13:57
45th

448

Jonathan ScholefieldM40thV4018thnone01:45:4301:45:43+00:14:24
47th

320

Scott HardingM42ndSEN24thnone01:46:3101:46:31+00:15:12
48th

419

Steve PendegrassM43rdSEN25thnone01:46:5001:46:50+00:15:31
50th

376

Alexander MacphersonM45thSEN27thnone01:48:0301:48:03+00:16:44
51st

326

Will HaywardM46thSEN28thnone01:48:3601:48:36+00:17:17
52nd

365

James LeggM47thSEN29thnone01:48:3801:48:38+00:17:19
55th

224

James BriggsM49thV4020thnone01:49:1001:49:10+00:17:51
57th

485

Melanie TudorF8thV403rdnone01:49:2501:49:25+00:18:06
58th

369

Lauren LewisF9thSEN6thnone01:49:2801:49:28+00:18:09
59th

212

Benjamin BennettM50thSEN30thnone01:50:0301:50:03+00:18:44
62nd

459

DANIEL SmithM52ndSEN32ndnone01:50:4101:50:41+00:19:22
63rd

345

Piotr JagielloM53rdSEN33rdnone01:50:4701:50:47+00:19:28
65th

295

Georgina FrankF11thSEN8thnone01:50:5801:50:58+00:19:39
66th

238

Danni CarsonF12thSEN9thnone01:51:0601:51:06+00:19:47
67th

185

Emma-Louise AllenF13thSEN10thnone01:51:0701:51:07+00:19:48
68th

312

Tim GreysonM55thSEN34thnone01:51:2001:51:20+00:20:01
70th

460

Daniel SnoxellM56thSEN35thnone01:51:3901:51:39+00:20:20
73rd

351

Timea JonesF15thSEN11thnone01:52:5701:52:57+00:21:38
75th

336

Alice HobdenF16thSEN12thnone01:53:1601:53:16+00:21:57
76th

343

Benjamin Irwin-brownM60thSEN39thnone01:53:1701:53:17+00:21:58
77th

98

Rebecca Middleton JonesF17thSEN13thnone01:53:2501:53:25+00:22:06
78th

235

Jenny BurgessF18thSEN14thnone01:53:2801:53:28+00:22:09
79th

239

Erica CarterF19thV405thnone01:53:3001:53:30+00:22:11
80th

463

Charlotte StewartF20thSEN15thnone01:53:5001:53:50+00:22:31
88th

197

Dorota Maria BanduraF22ndV406thnone01:56:4101:56:41+00:25:22
89th

210

Wayne BennettM67thSEN41stnone01:56:4601:56:46+00:25:27
91st

329

Louise HigginsF23rdSEN17thnone01:56:5901:56:59+00:25:40
92nd

303

Dale GodfreyM69thV4027thnone01:57:0001:57:00+00:25:41
93rd

288

Alfonso FernandezM70thV4028thnone01:57:0201:57:02+00:25:43
96th

371

Oddvar LotsbergM73rdV4031stnone01:57:4001:57:40+00:26:21
98th

259

Martina DavisF24thSEN18thnone01:57:5501:57:55+00:26:36
99th

526

Ian AylingM75thV4032ndnone01:58:2101:58:21+00:27:02
101st

449

Daisy SearleF25thSEN19thnone01:58:5401:58:54+00:27:35
102nd

420

Lyndsay PendegrassF26thSEN20thnone01:59:2001:59:20+00:28:01
105th

474

Ellie TaylorF27thSEN21stnone01:59:3301:59:33+00:28:14
106th

309

Lewis GreenawayM79thJUN1stnone01:59:3301:59:33+00:28:14
107th

406

Joel NewmanM80thV4035thnone02:00:1502:00:15+00:28:56
109th

279

Mark EntwistleM82ndSEN46thnone02:00:3102:00:31+00:29:12
110th

438

Matt RobertsM83rdSEN47thnone02:00:3402:00:34+00:29:15
111st

221

Gary BradburyM84thSEN48thnone02:00:3402:00:34+00:29:15
113rd

182

Jonathan AlawoM86thSEN50thnone02:00:3602:00:36+00:29:17
114th

498

Alison WealF28thSEN22ndnone02:00:3902:00:39+00:29:20
116th

307

Steph GreenF30thSEN24thnone02:00:5802:00:58+00:29:39
117th

500

Siobhan WeirF31stSEN25thnone02:01:0302:01:03+00:29:44
118th

227

Tom BrownM87thSEN51stnone02:01:0702:01:07+00:29:48
119th

231

ANDREW BrowningM88thSEN52ndnone02:01:4902:01:49+00:30:30
120th

230

Peter BrowningM89thV4036thnone02:01:5102:01:51+00:30:32
121st

294

Caroline FrankF32ndV407thnone02:01:5602:01:56+00:30:37
122nd

246

RAY CoatesM90thV4037thnone02:03:1102:03:11+00:31:52
123rd

389

Romain MeyerM91stSEN53rdnone02:03:3202:03:32+00:32:13
125th

186

Mitesh AminM92ndSEN54thnone02:03:4602:03:46+00:32:27
127th

203

James BaylissM94thSEN55thnone02:04:1902:04:19+00:33:00
129th

431

Paul RhodesM95thSEN56thnone02:04:4702:04:47+00:33:28
131st

512

Elizabeth ZebedeeF36thSEN29thnone02:05:3802:05:38+00:34:19
134th

346

Katie JefferyF38thSEN31stnone02:06:1302:06:13+00:34:54
135th

529

Michael AshiotisM97thSEN57thnone02:06:2402:06:24+00:35:05
136th

403

Shane NaishM98thV4040thnone02:06:2902:06:29+00:35:10
138th

296

Katerina FroudeF40thSEN32ndnone02:06:5202:06:52+00:35:33
139th

139

Cristian StoicaM99thSEN58thnone02:07:1202:07:12+00:35:53
141st

469

Rachel SuttonF42ndV4010thnone02:07:2202:07:22+00:36:03
142nd

487

Clare Van GilsF43rdV4011thnone02:07:2402:07:24+00:36:05
144th

340

Steve HoyleM100thV4041stnone02:07:5602:07:56+00:36:37
147th

457

Stuart SmartM101stV4042ndnone02:09:0802:09:08+00:37:49
149th

410

Samantha NottageF47thV4012thnone02:09:4102:09:41+00:38:22
150th

439

Andrew RobinsonM103rdV4043rdnone02:09:4602:09:46+00:38:27
156th

196

Dariusz BanduraM106thV4044thnone02:11:3202:11:32+00:40:13
158th

292

Julie FlenleyF52ndSEN38thnone02:13:0902:13:09+00:41:50
159th

308

Stephen GreenawayM107thV4045thnone02:13:4202:13:42+00:42:23
160th

368

Steven LewisM108thV4046thnone02:14:4902:14:49+00:43:30
162nd

506

Robbie WindersM109thV4047thnone02:15:5402:15:54+00:44:35
163rd

505

Carly WilsonF54thSEN40thnone02:16:0402:16:04+00:44:45
164th

184

Roby AlfordF55thSEN41stnone02:16:0402:16:04+00:44:45
166th

106

Jon ParsonsM111stSEN62ndnone02:16:4002:16:40+00:45:21
167th

426

Tamsin PulfreyF56thV4015thnone02:16:5402:16:54+00:45:35
168th

277

Diane ElliotF57thV4016thnone02:16:5502:16:55+00:45:36
169th

464

Matthew StoreyM112ndSEN63rdnone02:17:1202:17:12+00:45:53
172nd

440

Julie RogersF60thV4019thnone02:18:4602:18:46+00:47:27
175th

434

Kate RintoulF62ndV4021stnone02:19:4202:19:42+00:48:23
177th

357

Lorraine KehoeF63rdV4022ndnone02:20:4302:20:43+00:49:24
181st

414

Dora ParsonsF66thSEN43rdnone02:21:3402:21:34+00:50:15
182nd

199

Matthew BarnettM116thSEN65thnone02:22:0802:22:08+00:50:49
183rd

201

Jo BaskervilleF67thSEN44thnone02:22:0902:22:09+00:50:50
184th

407

Lisa NichollsF68thSEN45thnone02:22:3802:22:38+00:51:19
185th

478

Michelle Thomas-savellF69thSEN46thnone02:22:3802:22:38+00:51:19
186th

479

Nic Thomas-savellM117thV4050thnone02:22:3902:22:39+00:51:20
187th

252

Lana CooperF70thSEN47thnone02:23:2702:23:27+00:52:08
188th

272

Alex EasterM118thSEN66thnone02:23:2702:23:27+00:52:08
190th

298

Erin GarrattF72ndSEN49thnone02:26:4202:26:42+00:55:23
191st

475

Karen ThomasF73rdV4024thnone02:27:2102:27:21+00:56:02
192nd

283

Mustafa FahmiM119thSEN67thnone02:27:2902:27:29+00:56:10
198th

417

Victoria PaxtonF78thSEN53rdnone02:33:0602:33:06+01:01:47
199th

473

Natasha TaylorF79thSEN54thnone02:33:4602:33:46+01:02:27
202nd

322

CHARLOTTE HargreavesF82ndV4027thnone02:34:5902:34:59+01:03:40
207th

275

Julie EdwardsF85thV4029thnone02:39:0602:39:06+01:07:47
208th

436

Sue RixF86thV4030thnone02:39:4902:39:49+01:08:30
210th

276

Sophie ElkinsF88thSEN57thnone02:41:3402:41:34+01:10:15
211st

409

Hannah NorrisF89thSEN58thnone02:41:3402:41:34+01:10:15
215th

416

Charles PatersonM123rdSEN68thnone02:48:3702:48:37+01:17:18
216th

467

Thaniya SuthampawadeeF93rdV4033rdnone02:51:0402:51:04+01:19:45
217th

504

Charlotte WilliamsF94thSEN61stnone02:52:4502:52:45+01:21:26
218th

422

Melanie PenfoldF95thV4034thnone02:52:5102:52:51+01:21:32
221st

334

Sarah HillingF98thV4036thnone02:57:0902:57:09+01:25:50
223rd

465

Louise StrogenF100thV4037thnone03:01:4703:01:47+01:30:28
225th

456

David SkeldonM125thSEN70thnone03:04:1803:04:18+01:32:59
227th

391

Katie MitchellF102ndSEN64thnone03:06:4903:06:49+01:35:30
228th

468

Camille SuttonF103rdSEN65thnone03:08:5403:08:54+01:37:35
229th

158

Daniel YoungM126thSEN71stnone03:30:4803:30:48+01:59:29