Windsor Marathon 2017

Oct
08
2017

Splits

  • 21,000 metre Run

    — 'Trail'

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places2,500
Age rangeOpen to all

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-10-08 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places2,500
Age rangeOpen to all

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (233 in total)
1st

527

Luke DelderfieldM1stSEN1st01:18:22-
1st

527

Luke DelverfieldM1stSEN1st01:18:22-
2nd

405

Tom NeillM2ndSEN2ndOther01:27:22+00:09:00
3rd

327

Alasdair HelliwellM3rdSEN3rdOther01:27:29+00:09:07
4th

430

Nathan ReesM4thV401stnone01:31:19+00:12:57
5th

496

Adam WardM5thV402nd01:33:50+00:15:28
6th

362

Jonathan LangleyM6thV403rdnone01:34:07+00:15:45
7th

319

Robert HardingM7thSEN4thnone01:34:15+00:15:53
8th

240

Danny ChatfieldM8thV404thnone01:34:23+00:16:01
9th

522

Scott MaynardM9thSEN5th01:35:16+00:16:54
10th

516

Jenny MarshalF1stSEN1st01:35:37+00:17:15
11th

374

Stuart MacdougallM10thSEN6thOther01:36:49+00:18:27
12th

423

Richard PerezM11thV405th01:37:28+00:19:06
13th

382

Nick MasseyM12thSEN7thnone01:37:46+00:19:24
14th

397

Dan MoranM13thSEN8th01:37:52+00:19:30
15th

359

Steve KingM14thV406thnone01:38:00+00:19:38
16th

192

MAX AyresM15thV407thnone01:38:59+00:20:37
17th

501

David WeirM16thSEN9thnone01:39:01+00:20:39
18th

486

Inigo UgarteM17thSEN10thOther01:39:07+00:20:45
19th

266

Paul DoneganM18thV408thnone01:39:19+00:20:57
20th

215

Neil BignallM19thV409th01:39:34+00:21:12
21st

278

Richard ElliottM20thSEN11thHillingdon Triathletes01:39:45+00:21:23
22nd

513

Mark ZolotasM21stSEN12thnone01:39:53+00:21:31
23rd

289

Tobias FischerM22ndSEN13thnone01:40:01+00:21:39
24th

234

Steve BullM23rdV4010th01:40:01+00:21:39
25th

435

Robert RispinM24thSEN14thnone01:40:25+00:22:03
26th

290

Adrien FischerM25thSEN15thnone01:41:27+00:23:05
27th

517

Tara GleichF2ndSEN2nd01:41:42+00:23:20
28th

380

Paul MartinM26thV4011thnone01:42:08+00:23:46
29th

202

Toby BayesM27thV4012thOther01:43:16+00:24:54
30th

421

Matthew PendleM28thSEN16thnone01:43:20+00:24:58
31st

223

Ben BrewerM29thSEN17th01:43:34+00:25:12
32nd

507

Nick WinterhalderM30thV4013thnone01:43:35+00:25:13
33rd

219

Martin BlakeM31stV4014thHillingdon Triathletes01:43:38+00:25:16
34th

401

James MozolewskiM32ndSEN18thnone01:43:39+00:25:17
35th

404

Sophie NeedhamF3rdSEN3rdOther01:44:09+00:25:47
36th

146

LEON TaylorM33rdSEN19th01:44:10+00:25:48
37th

217

Simon BindelleM34thSEN20thnone01:44:11+00:25:49
38th

393

James MoffattM35thV4015thHillingdon Triathletes01:44:11+00:25:49
39th

268

Jamie DoubledayM36thSEN21st01:44:23+00:26:01
40th

375

Louise MacleanF4thSEN4th01:44:29+00:26:07
41st

454

James SkeateM37thV4016thnone01:44:44+00:26:22
42nd

466

Dominic StrogenM38thV4017thnone01:44:52+00:26:30
43rd

494

Gary WalshM39thSEN22nd01:45:04+00:26:42
44th

353

Samantha JonesF5thV401stnone01:45:16+00:26:54
45th

448

Jonathan ScholefieldM40thV4018thnone01:45:43+00:27:21
46th

521

Craig RogersM41stSEN23rd01:46:12+00:27:50
47th

320

Scott HardingM42ndSEN24thnone01:46:31+00:28:09
48th

419

Steve PendegrassM43rdSEN25thnone01:46:50+00:28:28
49th

495

Anthony WalstowM44thSEN26thOther01:47:21+00:28:59
50th

376

Alexander MacphersonM45thSEN27thnone01:48:03+00:29:41
51st

326

Will HaywardM46thSEN28thnone01:48:36+00:30:14
52nd

365

James LeggM47thSEN29thnone01:48:38+00:30:16
53rd

284

Wayne FaithfullM48thV4019thHillingdon Triathletes01:48:39+00:30:17
54th

244

Anna ClarkeF6thSEN5th01:48:41+00:30:19
55th

224

James BriggsM49thV4020thnone01:49:10+00:30:48
56th

46

Natasha ElsdonF7thV402nd01:49:20+00:30:58
57th

485

Melanie TudorF8thV403rdnone01:49:25+00:31:03
58th

369

Lauren LewisF9thSEN6thnone01:49:28+00:31:06
59th

212

Benjamin BennettM50thSEN30thnone01:50:03+00:31:41
60th

493

Olga VozchikovaF10thSEN7th01:50:03+00:31:41
61st

378

Tom MannionM51stSEN31st01:50:25+00:32:03
62nd

459

DANIEL SmithM52ndSEN32ndnone01:50:41+00:32:19
63rd

345

Piotr JagielloM53rdSEN33rdnone01:50:47+00:32:25
64th

63

TONY GreenM54thV4021stOther01:50:48+00:32:26
65th

295

Georgina FrankF11thSEN8thnone01:50:58+00:32:36
66th

238

Danni CarsonF12thSEN9thnone01:51:06+00:32:44
67th

185

Emma-Louise AllenF13thSEN10thnone01:51:07+00:32:45
68th

312

Tim GreysonM55thSEN34thnone01:51:20+00:32:58
69th

458

Olga SmithF14thV404th01:51:29+00:33:07
70th

460

Daniel SnoxellM56thSEN35thnone01:51:39+00:33:17
71st

331

Alistair HillM57thSEN36th01:52:13+00:33:51
72nd

236

Dan BurrellM58thSEN37th01:52:49+00:34:27
73rd

351

Timea JonesF15thSEN11thnone01:52:57+00:34:35
74th

216

Thomas BilbeM59thSEN38th01:53:15+00:34:53
75th

336

Alice HobdenF16thSEN12thnone01:53:16+00:34:54
76th

343

Benjamin Irwin-brownM60thSEN39thnone01:53:17+00:34:55
77th

98

Rebecca Middleton JonesF17thSEN13thnone01:53:25+00:35:03
78th

235

Jenny BurgessF18thSEN14thnone01:53:28+00:35:06
79th

239

Erica CarterF19thV405thnone01:53:30+00:35:08
80th

463

Charlotte StewartF20thSEN15thnone01:53:50+00:35:28
81st

379

Chris MarchandM61stV4022ndHillingdon Triathletes01:54:01+00:35:39
82nd

528

Roger FawcettM62ndV4023rd01:54:22+00:36:00
83rd

304

Beth GoodF21stSEN16th01:54:37+00:36:15
84th

491

Orlando VillegasM63rdV4024th01:54:52+00:36:30
85th

373

Matthew LynchM64thSEN40th01:55:37+00:37:15
86th

342

Matthew HumphreysM65thV4025thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:55:58+00:37:36
87th

523

Tim BridgesM66thV4026th01:56:08+00:37:46
88th

197

Dorota Maria BanduraF22ndV406thnone01:56:41+00:38:19
89th

210

Wayne BennettM67thSEN41stnone01:56:46+00:38:24
90th

515

Lee FossellM68thSEN42nd01:56:47+00:38:25
91st

329

Louise HigginsF23rdSEN17thnone01:56:59+00:38:37
92nd

303

Dale GodfreyM69thV4027thnone01:57:00+00:38:38
93rd

288

Alfonso FernandezM70thV4028thnone01:57:02+00:38:40
94th

472

Chris TaskerM71stV4029thHillingdon Triathletes01:57:07+00:38:45
95th

190

Michael AubeeM72ndV4030th01:57:32+00:39:10
96th

371

Oddvar LotsbergM73rdV4031stnone01:57:40+00:39:18
97th

428

Vladimir RadzivilM74thSEN43rd01:57:51+00:39:29
98th

259

Martina DavisF24thSEN18thnone01:57:55+00:39:33
99th

526

Ian AylingM75thV4032ndnone01:58:21+00:39:59
100th

24

Roland BurtonM76thV4033rdOther01:58:48+00:40:26
101st

449

Daisy SearleF25thSEN19thnone01:58:54+00:40:32
102nd

420

Lyndsay PendegrassF26thSEN20thnone01:59:20+00:40:58
103rd

520

Thomas UirkeM77thSEN44th01:59:27+00:41:05
104th

243

Neal ClarkM78thV4034th01:59:29+00:41:07
105th

474

Ellie TaylorF27thSEN21stnone01:59:33+00:41:11
106th

309

Lewis GreenawayM79thJUN1stnone01:59:33+00:41:11
107th

406

Joel NewmanM80thV4035thnone02:00:15+00:41:53
108th

264

Marc DellasegaM81stSEN45th02:00:27+00:42:05
109th

279

Mark EntwistleM82ndSEN46thnone02:00:31+00:42:09
110th

438

Matt RobertsM83rdSEN47thnone02:00:34+00:42:12
111st

221

Gary BradburyM84thSEN48thnone02:00:34+00:42:12
112nd

301

Alastair GillM85thSEN49th02:00:34+00:42:12
113rd

182

Jonathan AlawoM86thSEN50thnone02:00:36+00:42:14
114th

498

Alison WealF28thSEN22ndnone02:00:39+00:42:17
115th

330

Eni HillF29thSEN23rd02:00:44+00:42:22
116th

307

Steph GreenF30thSEN24thnone02:00:58+00:42:36
117th

500

Siobhan WeirF31stSEN25thnone02:01:03+00:42:41
118th

227

Tom BrownM87thSEN51stnone02:01:07+00:42:45
119th

231

ANDREW BrowningM88thSEN52ndnone02:01:49+00:43:27
120th

230

Peter BrowningM89thV4036thnone02:01:51+00:43:29
121st

294

Caroline FrankF32ndV407thnone02:01:56+00:43:34
122nd

246

RAY CoatesM90thV4037thnone02:03:11+00:44:49
123rd

389

Romain MeyerM91stSEN53rdnone02:03:32+00:45:10
124th

524

Helen KeighlyF33rdSEN26th02:03:45+00:45:23
125th

186

Mitesh AminM92ndSEN54thnone02:03:46+00:45:24
126th

412

Adrian PalmerM93rdV4038th02:04:04+00:45:42
127th

203

James BaylissM94thSEN55thnone02:04:19+00:45:57
128th

299

Candice GarthwaiteF34thSEN27th02:04:46+00:46:24
129th

431

Paul RhodesM95thSEN56thnone02:04:47+00:46:25
130th

337

Julia HolbrookF35thSEN28th02:04:51+00:46:29
131st

512

Elizabeth ZebedeeF36thSEN29thnone02:05:38+00:47:16
132nd

306

Peter GreenM96thV4039thAshford Tri Club02:05:56+00:47:34
133rd

355

Dawn JoyceF37thSEN30th02:06:05+00:47:43
134th

346

Katie JefferyF38thSEN31stnone02:06:13+00:47:51
135th

529

Michael AshiotisM97thSEN57thnone02:06:24+00:48:02
136th

403

Shane NaishM98thV4040thnone02:06:29+00:48:07
137th

341

Denise HumeF39thV408thOther02:06:33+00:48:11
138th

296

Katerina FroudeF40thSEN32ndnone02:06:52+00:48:30
139th

139

Cristian StoicaM99thSEN58thnone02:07:12+00:48:50
140th

310

Rebecca GreenhalghF41stV409thOther02:07:21+00:48:59
141st

469

Rachel SuttonF42ndV4010thnone02:07:22+00:49:00
142nd

487

Clare Van GilsF43rdV4011thnone02:07:24+00:49:02
143rd

250

Abbie CondonF44thSEN33rd02:07:42+00:49:20
144th

340

Steve HoyleM100thV4041stnone02:07:56+00:49:34
145th

237

Natalie ButterfieldF45thSEN34th02:08:14+00:49:52
146th

525

Charlotte Parkin WhiteF46thSEN35th02:08:40+00:50:18
147th

457

Stuart SmartM101stV4042ndnone02:09:08+00:50:46
148th

411

Jamie NottageM102ndJUN2nd02:09:35+00:51:13
149th

410

Samantha NottageF47thV4012thnone02:09:41+00:51:19
150th

439

Andrew RobinsonM103rdV4043rdnone02:09:46+00:51:24
151st

314

Jane GuestF48thV4013th02:09:47+00:51:25
152nd

267

Hilary DonnellyF49thV4014th02:10:21+00:51:59
153rd

530

Catherine WaltersF50thSEN36th02:10:29+00:52:07
154th

531

Matt GoffM104thSEN59th02:10:30+00:52:08
155th

328

Ross HerringshawM105thSEN60th02:11:15+00:52:53
156th

196

Dariusz BanduraM106thV4044thnone02:11:32+00:53:10
157th

518

Jo ChandlerF51stSEN37th02:12:12+00:53:50
158th

292

Julie FlenleyF52ndSEN38thnone02:13:09+00:54:47
159th

308

Stephen GreenawayM107thV4045thnone02:13:42+00:55:20
160th

368

Steven LewisM108thV4046thnone02:14:49+00:56:27
161st

200

Sarah BartlettF53rdSEN39th02:15:24+00:57:02
162nd

506

Robbie WindersM109thV4047thnone02:15:54+00:57:32
163rd

505

Carly WilsonF54thSEN40thnone02:16:04+00:57:42
164th

184

Roby AlfordF55thSEN41stnone02:16:04+00:57:42
165th

213

Brice BernardM110thSEN61st02:16:22+00:58:00
166th

106

Jon ParsonsM111stSEN62ndnone02:16:40+00:58:18
167th

426

Tamsin PulfreyF56thV4015thnone02:16:54+00:58:32
168th

277

Diane ElliotF57thV4016thnone02:16:55+00:58:33
169th

464

Matthew StoreyM112ndSEN63rdnone02:17:12+00:58:50
170th

471

Nicole TanzabelF58thV4017th02:17:55+00:59:33
171st

242

Ashley ClarkF59thV4018thOther02:18:37+01:00:15
172nd

440

Julie RogersF60thV4019thnone02:18:46+01:00:24
173rd

265

Tarun DhillonM113rdSEN64th02:18:49+01:00:27
174th

211

Lorraine BennettF61stV4020th02:19:01+01:00:39
175th

434

Kate RintoulF62ndV4021stnone02:19:42+01:01:20
176th

317

Chris HallM114thV4048th02:19:43+01:01:21
177th

357

Lorraine KehoeF63rdV4022ndnone02:20:43+01:02:21
178th

384

Winston MatthewsM115thV4049thOther02:20:50+01:02:28
179th

385

Molly MatthewsF64thSEN42ndOther02:20:50+01:02:28
180th

256

Kofo DadaF65thV4023rdThames Valley Triathletes (TVT)02:21:22+01:03:00
181st

414

Dora ParsonsF66thSEN43rdnone02:21:34+01:03:12
182nd

199

Matthew BarnettM116thSEN65thnone02:22:08+01:03:46
183rd

201

Jo BaskervilleF67thSEN44thnone02:22:09+01:03:47
184th

407

Lisa NichollsF68thSEN45thnone02:22:38+01:04:16
185th

478

Michelle Thomas-savellF69thSEN46thnone02:22:38+01:04:16
186th

479

Nic Thomas-savellM117thV4050thnone02:22:39+01:04:17
187th

252

Lana CooperF70thSEN47thnone02:23:27+01:05:05
188th

272

Alex EasterM118thSEN66thnone02:23:27+01:05:05
189th

356

Casey KehoeF71stSEN48th02:25:14+01:06:52
190th

298

Erin GarrattF72ndSEN49thnone02:26:42+01:08:20
191st

475

Karen ThomasF73rdV4024thnone02:27:21+01:08:59
192nd

283

Mustafa FahmiM119thSEN67thnone02:27:29+01:09:07
193rd

476

Roger ThomasM120thV4051st02:29:41+01:11:19
194th

446

Klaudia SchoepsF74thSEN50th02:31:14+01:12:52
195th

447

Konstanze SchoepsF75thSEN51st02:31:15+01:12:53
196th

477

Emma ThomasF76thSEN52nd02:31:27+01:13:05
197th

483

Irontarsh TremayneF77thV4025thOther02:31:50+01:13:28
198th

417

Victoria PaxtonF78thSEN53rdnone02:33:06+01:14:44
199th

473

Natasha TaylorF79thSEN54thnone02:33:46+01:15:24
200th

502

Kyla WhitefootF80thV4026thOther02:34:44+01:16:22
201st

533

Anita NathF81stSEN55th02:34:45+01:16:23
202nd

322

CHARLOTTE HargreavesF82ndV4027thnone02:34:59+01:16:37
203rd

358

LEE KennedyM121stV4052nd02:34:59+01:16:37
204th

361

Eleanore KitchenF83rdV4028th02:35:36+01:17:14
205th

225

Bob BroughtonM122ndV4053rd02:35:36+01:17:14
206th

490

Angy VillegasF84thSEN56th02:37:19+01:18:57
207th

275

Julie EdwardsF85thV4029thnone02:39:06+01:20:44
208th

436

Sue RixF86thV4030thnone02:39:49+01:21:27
209th

532

Lorna ThurnwoodF87thV4031st02:40:32+01:22:10
210th

276

Sophie ElkinsF88thSEN57thnone02:41:34+01:23:12
211st

409

Hannah NorrisF89thSEN58thnone02:41:34+01:23:12
212nd

333

Hannah HillF90thSEN59th02:41:37+01:23:15
213rd

332

Katie HillF91stSEN60th02:41:42+01:23:20
214th

255

Kerry CritchleyF92ndV4032ndOther02:48:37+01:30:15
215th

416

Charles PatersonM123rdSEN68thnone02:48:37+01:30:15
216th

467

Thaniya SuthampawadeeF93rdV4033rdnone02:51:04+01:32:42
217th

504

Charlotte WilliamsF94thSEN61stnone02:52:45+01:34:23
218th

422

Melanie PenfoldF95thV4034thnone02:52:51+01:34:29
219th

452

Sue SendallF96thV4035th02:52:54+01:34:32
220th

433

Sarah Richmond-de'voyF97thSEN62ndOther02:57:08+01:38:46
221st

334

Sarah HillingF98thV4036thnone02:57:09+01:38:47
222nd

171

Ladan JomaF99thSEN63rd02:59:09+01:40:47
223rd

465

Louise StrogenF100thV4037thnone03:01:47+01:43:25
224th

424

Ivan PlayerM124thSEN69th03:04:17+01:45:55
225th

456

David SkeldonM125thSEN70thnone03:04:18+01:45:56
226th

519

Clare EtheringtonF101stV4038th03:06:49+01:48:27
227th

391

Katie MitchellF102ndSEN64thnone03:06:49+01:48:27
228th

468

Camille SuttonF103rdSEN65thnone03:08:54+01:50:32
229th

158

Daniel YoungM126thSEN71stnone03:30:48+02:12:26
230th

188

Who KnewM127thSEN72nd03:48:48+02:30:26
231st

191

Who KnowsM128thSEN73rd05:15:09+03:56:47
Started (2 in total)
-

350

KAPIL JohriMSEN00:00:00-
-

508

KEN WongMV40Other00:00:00-