Results breakdown for Sprint Distance @ Miners TRIal

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 18 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

132

Will BLOOMERMSEN00:56:48
2

128

Matthew FRENCHMSENWrekin College Triathlon Club01:01:15
3

127

Matt EardleyMSENNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:01:52

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
19

95

Lisa StephensonFV40Hillingdon Triathletes01:12:01
25

8

AIMEE HOLMANFSENBASC TRI01:13:35
38

47

Hayley JENNINGSFSENTeme Leisure Tri01:18:02

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

132

Will BLOOMERMSEN00:56:48
2

128

Matthew FRENCHMSENWrekin College Triathlon Club01:01:15
3

127

Matt EardleyMSENNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:01:52

Top 3 male & female for category "SEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

132

Will BLOOMERMSEN00:56:48
2

128

Matthew FRENCHMSENWrekin College Triathlon Club01:01:15
3

127

Matt EardleyMSENNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:01:52
25

8

AIMEE HOLMANFSENBASC TRI01:13:35
38

47

Hayley JENNINGSFSENTeme Leisure Tri01:18:02
56

41

Lynette BROOMFSEN01:21:36

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
5

137

Julian/Scott SMITH/O'NEILL-GWILLIAMSMV40BASC TRI01:02:43
5

137

Scott O'Neill-GwilliamsMV40halesowen TRI01:02:43
6

117

David MoleMV40halesowen TRI01:04:25
10

60

Gareth YouldenMV4001:07:52
19

95

Lisa StephensonFV40Hillingdon Triathletes01:12:01
40

104

Emily JOHNSONFV4001:18:07

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
12

110

Nicholas FarnellMV60Teme Leisure Tri01:08:55
47

45

Stephen LittlewoodMV60HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:19:30
53

11

John CookeMV60Stafford Triathlon Club01:21:05
88

77

Kath EdwardsFV6001:31:34

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
34

120

Paul MartinMV5001:15:57
42

111

Mark BowmanMV50Teme Leisure Tri01:18:27
43

102

KEITH HILLMV5001:18:44
68

99

Nicki ELLIOTFV50SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:25:40
95

23

Katherine QuinnFV5001:36:00
103

25

Anita SiviterFV50WAGNo01:51:36

Top 3 male & female for category "Unknown"

Overall # Name Category Club
41

109

Pete DAVISUUnknown01:18:12
90

1

Richard JOHNMUnknownBASC TRI01:32:27