Miners TRIal 2018

May
13
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 18 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2018-05-13 07:45am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (108 in total)
1st

132

Will BloomerM1stSEN1st00:56:48-
Swim 00:05:37 | T1 00:01:04 | Cycle 00:30:21 | T2 00:00:47 | Run 00:18:59
2nd

128

Matthew FrenchM2ndSEN2ndWrekin College Triathlon Club01:01:15+00:04:27
Swim 00:06:28 | T1 00:01:10 | Cycle 00:32:40 | T2 00:00:49 | Run 00:20:08
3rd

127

Matt EardleyM3rdSEN3rdNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:01:52+00:05:04
Swim 00:06:54 | T1 00:01:01 | Cycle 00:33:55 | T2 00:00:55 | Run 00:19:07
4th

89

Gareth LeekM4thSEN4thTeme Leisure Tri01:02:18+00:05:30
Swim 00:08:15 | T1 00:01:43 | Cycle 00:30:52 | T2 00:01:25 | Run 00:20:04
5th

137

Scott O'neill-gwilliamsM5thV401sthalesowen TRI01:02:43+00:05:55
Swim 00:07:45 | T1 00:01:27 | Cycle 00:30:49 | T2 00:01:02 | Run 00:21:40
5th

137

Julian/Scott Smith/o'neill-gwilliamsM5thV401stBASC TRI01:02:43+00:05:55
Swim 00:07:45 | T1 00:01:27 | Cycle 00:30:49 | T2 00:01:02 | Run 00:21:40
6th

117

David MoleM6thV402ndhalesowen TRI01:04:25+00:07:37
Swim 00:07:36 | T1 00:01:19 | Cycle 00:32:31 | T2 00:01:06 | Run 00:21:54
7th

88

Dominic NooneM7thSEN5th01:05:57+00:09:09
Swim 00:08:23 | T1 00:01:41 | Cycle 00:32:19 | T2 00:01:06 | Run 00:22:27
8th

123

Grant WomackM8thSEN6thTeme Leisure Tri01:06:12+00:09:24
Swim 00:07:20 | T1 00:01:30 | Cycle 00:33:36 | T2 00:01:01 | Run 00:22:45
9th

112

David NewportM9thSEN7thBlack Country Triathletes01:07:01+00:10:13
Swim 00:07:17 | T1 00:01:47 | Cycle 00:34:53 | T2 00:01:06 | Run 00:21:58
10th

60

Gareth YouldenM10thV403rd01:07:52+00:11:04
Swim 00:08:26 | T1 00:02:04 | Cycle 00:34:44 | T2 00:01:53 | Run 00:20:45
11th

130

PAUL AdamsonM11thV404thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:08:52+00:12:04
Swim 00:06:35 | T1 00:01:50 | Cycle 00:35:40 | T2 00:01:10 | Run 00:23:37
12th

110

Nicholas FarnellM12thV601stTeme Leisure Tri01:08:55+00:12:07
Swim 00:08:30 | T1 00:01:34 | Cycle 00:33:54 | T2 00:01:13 | Run 00:23:44
13th

135

Leon AspinM13thV405thBASC TRI01:09:11+00:12:23
Swim 00:08:08 | T1 00:01:46 | Cycle 00:33:23 | T2 00:01:19 | Run 00:24:35
14th

136

Andy SpekeM14thV406thBASC TRI01:09:22+00:12:34
Swim 00:08:19 | T1 00:01:20 | Cycle 00:35:51 | T2 00:00:52 | Run 00:23:01
15th

93

Andrew LittleM15thV407th01:09:26+00:12:38
Swim 00:06:13 | T1 00:01:59 | Cycle 00:32:55 | T2 00:01:10 | Run 00:27:10
16th

133

Sam SmithM16thSEN8thBASC TRI01:10:32+00:13:44
Swim 00:09:05 | T1 00:01:47 | Cycle 00:37:00 | T2 00:00:52 | Run 00:21:48
17th

116

Matt SiviterM17thV408thHillingdon Triathletes01:10:33+00:13:45
Swim 00:07:27 | T1 00:02:29 | Cycle 00:33:34 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:25:47
18th

108

Martin WildererM18thV409th01:11:59+00:15:11
Swim 00:07:59 | T1 00:01:41 | Cycle 00:36:10 | T2 00:01:10 | Run 00:24:59
19th

95

Lisa StephensonF1stV401stHillingdon Triathletes01:12:01+00:15:13
Swim 00:08:36 | T1 00:02:13 | Cycle 00:36:18 | T2 00:01:43 | Run 00:23:12
20th

92

Mark LysonsM19thV4010th01:12:24+00:15:36
Swim 00:07:52 | T1 00:02:48 | Cycle 00:35:43 | T2 00:01:41 | Run 00:24:21
21st

74

Mike TimmingtonM20thV4011th01:12:33+00:15:45
Swim 00:08:26 | T1 00:01:50 | Cycle 00:38:16 | T2 00:01:16 | Run 00:22:46
22nd

131

Gareth HomerM21stV4012thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:12:42+00:15:54
Swim 00:06:03 | T1 00:01:33 | Cycle 00:40:10 | T2 00:01:21 | Run 00:23:36
23rd

86

Jeremy CattleM22ndV4013th01:12:43+00:15:55
Swim 00:08:50 | T1 00:01:29 | Cycle 00:37:04 | T2 00:01:25 | Run 00:23:56
24th

6

Kyle FowlerM23rdSEN9thBASC TRI01:12:44+00:15:56
Swim 00:07:39 | T1 00:01:32 | Cycle 00:38:23 | T2 00:01:15 | Run 00:23:55
25th

8

AIMEE HolmanF2ndSEN1stBASC TRI01:13:35+00:16:47
Swim 00:07:32 | T1 00:01:31 | Cycle 00:39:32 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:23:25
26th

119

Neil BoltonM24thSEN10th01:14:18+00:17:30
Swim 00:06:49 | T1 00:01:57 | Cycle 00:38:32 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 00:25:24
27th

75

Steven BroomM25thSEN11th01:14:25+00:17:37
Swim 00:07:49 | T1 00:01:51 | Cycle 00:36:10 | T2 00:01:18 | Run 00:27:17
28th

4

Lee AllensmithM26thSEN12thBASC TRI01:14:30+00:17:42
Swim 00:10:49 | T1 00:01:31 | Cycle 00:38:34 | T2 00:01:09 | Run 00:22:28
29th

82

Paul TaborM27thV4014thBlack Country Triathletes01:14:53+00:18:05
Swim 00:09:22 | T1 00:01:41 | Cycle 00:39:07 | T2 00:01:18 | Run 00:23:25
30th

101

Tom BeechM28thSEN13thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:15:26+00:18:38
Swim 00:07:59 | T1 00:01:52 | Cycle 00:39:19 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:24:42
31st

51

Daniel AllenM29thV4015th01:15:42+00:18:54
Swim 00:09:33 | T1 00:02:04 | Cycle 00:39:17 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 00:23:17
32nd

14

Jeb LewisM30thV4016th01:15:51+00:19:03
Swim 00:10:00 | T1 00:02:16 | Cycle 00:37:23 | T2 00:01:50 | Run 00:24:22
33rd

85

MATTHEW HillbackM31stV4017th01:15:54+00:19:06
Swim 00:08:43 | T1 00:02:14 | Cycle 00:35:06 | T2 00:02:03 | Run 00:27:48
34th

120

Paul Anthony MartinM32ndV501st01:15:57+00:19:09
Swim 00:06:34 | T1 00:01:57 | Cycle 00:37:17 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 00:28:38
35th

94

Jonathan DowellM33rdV4018th01:17:12+00:20:24
Swim 00:08:14 | T1 00:02:04 | Cycle 00:38:47 | T2 00:01:33 | Run 00:26:34
36th

107

Michael PowellM34thV4019thTeme Leisure Tri01:17:26+00:20:38
Swim 00:08:11 | T1 00:02:50 | Cycle 00:37:47 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:27:17
37th

125

STUART BanberyM35thSEN14thBlack Country Triathletes01:17:50+00:21:02
Swim 00:07:15 | T1 00:02:13 | Cycle 00:40:38 | T2 00:01:55 | Run 00:25:50
38th

47

Hayley JenningsF3rdSEN2ndTeme Leisure Tri01:18:02+00:21:14
Swim 00:10:16 | T1 00:02:00 | Cycle 00:39:54 | T2 00:01:18 | Run 00:24:35
39th

78

Steve BeckM36thV4020thBlack Country Triathletes01:18:06+00:21:18
Swim 00:09:48 | T1 00:02:01 | Cycle 00:36:50 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 00:27:52
40th

104

Emily JohnsonF4thV402nd01:18:07+00:21:19
Swim 00:07:20 | T1 00:02:07 | Cycle 00:41:13 | T2 00:01:42 | Run 00:25:45
41st

109

Pete DavisU1stUnknown1st01:18:12+00:21:24
Swim 00:07:23 | T1 00:01:47 | Cycle 00:39:36 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 00:27:51
42nd

111

Mark BowmanM37thV502ndTeme Leisure Tri01:18:27+00:21:39
Swim 00:07:42 | T1 00:02:01 | Cycle 00:39:47 | T2 00:01:19 | Run 00:27:38
43rd

102

KEITH HillM38thV503rd01:18:44+00:21:56
Swim 00:09:05 | T1 00:02:45 | Cycle 00:39:46 | T2 00:02:13 | Run 00:24:55
44th

87

Chris BurfittM39thV4021st01:19:05+00:22:17
Swim 00:08:31 | T1 00:02:24 | Cycle 00:40:26 | T2 00:01:55 | Run 00:25:50
45th

81

Tom DawsonM40thV4022nd01:19:07+00:22:19
Swim 00:09:27 | T1 00:01:48 | Cycle 00:39:38 | T2 00:01:25 | Run 00:26:50
46th

134

James HollandM41stV504thBASC TRI01:19:08+00:22:20
Swim 00:08:13 | T1 00:01:46 | Cycle 00:41:03 | T2 00:01:20 | Run 00:26:47
47th

45

Stephen William LittlewoodM42ndV602ndHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:19:30+00:22:42
Swim 00:10:56 | T1 00:02:09 | Cycle 00:38:17 | T2 00:02:16 | Run 00:25:53
48th

64

Andrew IbisonM43rdV4023rd01:20:04+00:23:16
Swim 00:09:21 | T1 00:01:50 | Cycle 00:42:01 | T2 00:01:26 | Run 00:25:27
49th

90

Pratap GhaleM44thV4024th01:20:06+00:23:18
Swim 00:08:34 | T1 00:02:14 | Cycle 00:43:11 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:24:45
50th

80

Chris LoweM45thV4025th01:20:33+00:23:45
Swim 00:08:35 | T1 00:02:39 | Cycle 00:42:27 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 00:25:12
51st

16

Andrew DempseyM46thV4026thLudlow Triathlon Club01:20:38+00:23:50
Swim 00:12:14 | T1 00:01:58 | Cycle 00:40:20 | T2 00:01:30 | Run 00:24:36
52nd

5

Stuart FloydM47thV4027thBASC TRI01:21:01+00:24:13
Swim 00:08:41 | T1 00:01:48 | Cycle 00:41:15 | T2 00:01:58 | Run 00:27:19
53rd

11

John CookeM48thV603rdStafford Triathlon Club01:21:05+00:24:17
Swim 00:12:33 | T1 00:03:15 | Cycle 00:38:31 | T2 00:01:29 | Run 00:25:17
54th

40

JAMES Robert BoddeyM49thSEN15th01:21:16+00:24:28
Swim 00:13:12 | T1 00:02:21 | Cycle 00:39:28 | T2 00:01:15 | Run 00:25:01
55th

118

Dave AmblerM50thV604thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:21:33+00:24:45
Swim 00:08:01 | T1 00:02:00 | Cycle 00:41:15 | T2 00:01:56 | Run 00:28:21
56th

41

Lynette BroomF5thSEN3rd01:21:36+00:24:48
Swim 00:10:06 | T1 00:02:00 | Cycle 00:40:19 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:27:33
57th

124

stuart LawrenceM51stSEN16thBRAT01:21:46+00:24:58
Swim 00:06:55 | T1 00:02:06 | Cycle 00:41:44 | T2 00:02:16 | Run 00:28:45
58th

114

Mark RICHARD OwenM52ndV4028th01:21:55+00:25:07
Swim 00:08:36 | T1 00:02:30 | Cycle 00:39:32 | T2 00:01:34 | Run 00:29:42
59th

18

Vivien Joy DempseyF6thV403rdLudlow Triathlon Club01:22:05+00:25:17
Swim 00:11:50 | T1 00:01:58 | Cycle 00:41:09 | T2 00:01:48 | Run 00:25:22
60th

59

David C ChardM53rdV4029th01:22:11+00:25:23
Swim 00:09:43 | T1 00:01:55 | Cycle 00:40:46 | T2 00:01:45 | Run 00:28:03
61st

72

Katie DowningF7thSEN4th01:22:54+00:26:06
Swim 00:10:33 | T1 00:02:20 | Cycle 00:42:49 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:25:37
62nd

79

Daniel TournayM54thV4030th01:23:14+00:26:26
Swim 00:10:36 | T1 00:02:06 | Cycle 00:40:46 | T2 00:02:45 | Run 00:27:01
63rd

30

Steve GreenM55thV4031st01:23:59+00:27:11
Swim 00:09:43 | T1 00:02:49 | Cycle 00:43:06 | T2 00:02:58 | Run 00:25:24
64th

115

Faye HopkinsF8thSEN5thTri energy01:24:17+00:27:29
Swim 00:08:14 | T1 00:02:00 | Cycle 00:44:05 | T2 00:00:58 | Run 00:29:00
65th

106

Rachael LangfordF9thSEN6thBlack Country Triathletes01:24:28+00:27:40
Swim 00:08:51 | T1 00:01:56 | Cycle 00:43:26 | T2 00:01:37 | Run 00:28:38
66th

43

Martin NellanyM56thV505thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:25:22+00:28:34
Swim 00:11:22 | T1 00:02:40 | Cycle 00:43:16 | T2 00:02:37 | Run 00:25:29
67th

48

Mohammed SheikhM57thV4032ndBlack Country Triathletes01:25:29+00:28:41
Swim 00:11:24 | T1 00:02:21 | Cycle 00:41:31 | T2 00:01:33 | Run 00:28:41
68th

99

Nicki ElliotF10thV501stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:25:40+00:28:52
Swim 00:06:39 | T1 00:02:06 | Cycle 00:44:45 | T2 00:01:50 | Run 00:30:21
69th

56

Graham CraneM58thV4033rdTeme Leisure Tri01:25:41+00:28:53
Swim 00:08:48 | T1 00:02:56 | Cycle 00:41:46 | T2 00:01:51 | Run 00:30:21
70th

97

Richard WhalleyM59thV4034th01:25:57+00:29:09
Swim 00:08:16 | T1 00:02:21 | Cycle 00:42:56 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 00:30:48
71st

63

Rob WilliamsM60thSEN17thTeme Leisure Tri01:26:06+00:29:18
Swim 00:09:22 | T1 00:02:38 | Cycle 00:43:07 | T2 00:02:02 | Run 00:28:58
72nd

38

Claire WebbF11thV404thTeme Leisure Tri01:26:10+00:29:22
Swim 00:10:55 | T1 00:02:22 | Cycle 00:44:17 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 00:27:05
73rd

67

Robin George Humfrey GloverM61stV4035th01:26:17+00:29:29
Swim 00:10:40 | T1 00:02:17 | Cycle 00:43:39 | T2 00:02:00 | Run 00:27:43
74th

69

Catrin SandersonF12thV405th01:27:03+00:30:15
Swim 00:08:05 | T1 00:02:01 | Cycle 00:45:39 | T2 00:01:37 | Run 00:29:41
75th

36

Paul SargantM62ndV506th01:27:03+00:30:15
Swim 00:11:28 | T1 00:01:40 | Cycle 00:41:53 | T2 00:01:53 | Run 00:30:10
76th

73

Jake EnsumM63rdV4036th01:27:13+00:30:25
Swim 00:07:40 | T1 00:02:42 | Cycle 00:45:01 | T2 00:01:01 | Run 00:30:50
77th

12

Ian HayesM64thV4037th01:28:05+00:31:17
Swim 00:11:59 | T1 00:02:17 | Cycle 00:43:26 | T2 00:01:44 | Run 00:28:40
78th

50

James NevilleM65thV507th01:28:12+00:31:24
Swim 00:08:52 | T1 00:03:12 | Cycle 00:45:01 | T2 00:02:05 | Run 00:29:03
79th

53

Nikki Louise MartinF13thSEN7thLudlow Runners and Tri01:28:17+00:31:29
Swim 00:09:12 | T1 00:02:19 | Cycle 00:46:43 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 00:28:34
80th

27

Alexander TickleM66thSEN18th01:28:39+00:31:51
Swim 00:08:09 | T1 00:01:55 | Cycle 00:49:47 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:27:12
81st

57

Simon CareyM67thV4038thTeme Leisure Tri01:29:27+00:32:39
Swim 00:08:23 | T1 00:03:21 | Cycle 00:43:03 | T2 00:03:07 | Run 00:31:33
82nd

83

Matt DurndellM68thV4039thRAF TRI01:29:55+00:33:07
Swim 00:08:57 | T1 00:02:19 | Cycle 00:44:53 | T2 00:01:46 | Run 00:32:01
83rd

37

Joseph LudwigM69thSEN19th01:30:11+00:33:23
Swim 00:07:16 | T1 00:02:35 | Cycle 00:47:02 | T2 00:02:02 | Run 00:31:16
84th

20

Robin ElliotM70thV508th01:30:44+00:33:56
Swim 00:16:54 | T1 00:01:59 | Cycle 00:40:56 | T2 00:02:11 | Run 00:28:44
85th

96

Carolyn HollesF14thSEN8thBlack Country Triathletes01:31:06+00:34:18
Swim 00:10:16 | T1 00:02:00 | Cycle 00:49:38 | T2 00:01:27 | Run 00:27:46
86th

54

Jenna Anne HossbachF15thSEN9th01:31:13+00:34:25
Swim 00:08:32 | T1 00:02:58 | Cycle 00:45:31 | T2 00:01:19 | Run 00:32:52
87th

28

Owen MiltonM71stV4040th01:31:20+00:34:32
Swim 00:12:35 | T1 00:02:57 | Cycle 00:44:18 | T2 00:02:17 | Run 00:29:14
88th

77

Kath EdwardsF16thV601st01:31:34+00:34:46
Swim 00:09:40 | T1 00:02:32 | Cycle 00:47:23 | T2 00:01:57 | Run 00:30:03
89th

122

Joe DonnachieM72ndSEN20th01:32:15+00:35:27
Swim 00:08:16 | T1 00:05:30 | Cycle 00:50:14 | T2 00:02:40 | Run 00:25:36
90th

1

Richard JohnM73rdUnknown1stBASC TRI01:32:27+00:35:39
Swim 00:12:22 | T1 00:01:58 | Cycle 00:48:33 | T2 00:01:15 | Run 00:28:20
91st

13

Matt SavaryM74thSEN21st01:32:54+00:36:06
Swim 00:11:35 | T1 00:03:34 | Cycle 00:46:16 | T2 00:01:58 | Run 00:29:33
92nd

70

Richard CoatesM75thV509thStafford Triathlon Club01:34:01+00:37:13
Swim 00:09:45 | T1 00:02:20 | Cycle 00:45:44 | T2 00:01:45 | Run 00:34:28
93rd

91

David SilvesterM76thV4041st01:35:35+00:38:47
Swim 00:07:50 | T1 00:03:12 | Cycle 00:47:48 | T2 00:02:07 | Run 00:34:39
94th

10

Tom FergusonM77thV5010th01:35:52+00:39:04
Swim 00:17:01 | T1 00:03:37 | Cycle 00:44:43 | T2 00:02:25 | Run 00:28:06
95th

23

Katherine QuinnF17thV502nd01:36:00+00:39:12
Swim 00:13:01 | T1 00:02:38 | Cycle 00:49:15 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:29:49
96th

68

Gemma DaviesF18thSEN10th01:37:40+00:40:52
Swim 00:10:28 | T1 00:02:02 | Cycle 00:53:13 | T2 00:01:02 | Run 00:30:56
97th

65

Vicky MargettsF19thV406thBlack Country Triathletes01:39:21+00:42:33
Swim 00:09:52 | T1 00:02:28 | Cycle 00:52:08 | T2 00:02:04 | Run 00:32:49
98th

24

Alice DugganF20thSEN11th01:41:29+00:44:41
Swim 00:10:14 | T1 00:05:30 | Cycle 00:50:18 | T2 00:01:53 | Run 00:33:34
99th

71

Matt WhalleyM78thV4042ndBlack Country Triathletes01:42:10+00:45:22
Swim 00:09:03 | T1 00:02:32 | Cycle 00:46:29 | T2 00:01:57 | Run 00:42:09
100th

26

Claire FarmerF21stSEN12th01:43:32+00:46:44
Swim 00:09:19 | T1 00:03:23 | Cycle 00:55:45 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:33:31
101st

3

Claire Michelle WalkerF22ndV407thBASC TRI01:44:47+00:47:59
Swim 00:09:19 | T1 00:02:55 | Cycle 00:56:53 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 00:34:16
102nd

42

Tracy EdwardsF23rdSEN13thTeme Leisure Tri01:47:24+00:50:36
Swim 00:10:31 | T1 00:03:26 | Cycle 00:55:43 | T2 00:02:23 | Run 00:35:22
103rd

25

Anita SiviterF24thV503rdWAGNo01:51:36+00:54:48
Swim 00:10:59 | T1 00:04:25 | Cycle 00:56:15 | T2 00:01:49 | Run 00:38:09
104th

84

Jake MorrisM79thSEN22ndSedgley working mens club01:57:00+01:00:12
Swim 00:08:46 | T1 00:03:16 | Cycle 01:10:16 | T2 00:02:05 | Run 00:32:38
105th

2

Jenny JillF25thV504thBASC TRI02:00:28+01:03:40
Swim 00:13:50 | T1 00:04:03 | Cycle 00:55:28 | T2 00:02:34 | Run 00:44:32
106th

35

Simon SiviterM80thV605thWAGNo02:18:23+01:21:35
Swim 00:10:40 | T1 00:04:03 | Cycle 01:06:07 | T2 00:03:38 | Run 00:53:57
DNF (2 in total)
-

129

Ben HaddonMSENWarwick University Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Swim 00:06:14 | T1 00:01:19 | Cycle 00:04:46
-

98

Gemma HillyardFSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00