Skegness 10K 2018

Dec
02
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range15 - 99
Race Entry£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Nov 2018, 10:00

Map

10 K Run

Running | 2018-12-02 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Deferrals are now closed.

On-the-day entries and transfers available from 8am.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range15 - 99
Race Entry£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Nov 2018, 10:00

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (753 in total)
13th

567

Philip MorganM13thV501stKILLAMARSH KESTRELS00:38:2100:38:24-
34th

629

Martin PennyM32ndV502ndRipley Running Club00:41:0300:41:06+00:02:42
42nd

856

Peter WassM40thV503rdLINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB00:41:2500:41:28+00:03:04
46th

489

Mark LangdaleM44thV504thWest End Runners00:41:4000:41:44+00:03:19
49th

868

Darren Ralph WestonM47thV505thSkegness & District Running Club00:41:5700:42:00+00:03:36
50th

712

Andy SheltonM48thV506thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC00:41:5800:42:04+00:03:37
51st

845

Neil WalkerM49thV507th00:41:5700:42:06+00:03:36
54th

40

Nick BakerM51stV508th00:42:0900:42:15+00:03:48
56th

784

Alexander (sandy) TelferM53rdV509thsleaford striders00:42:1500:42:19+00:03:54
60th

887

PAUL WilsonM57thV5010thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC00:42:3300:42:42+00:04:12
63rd

170

Andrew ColdwellM60thV5011thReal Fitness00:42:4400:42:53+00:04:23
84th

213

Pete CrowM78thV5012thLOUTH AC00:44:2800:44:32+00:06:07
87th

46

Paul BarkerM80thV5013th00:44:3300:44:44+00:06:12
93rd

125

Glyn BythwayM84thV5014th00:44:5200:45:05+00:06:31
98th

830

Carl UrquhartM88thV5015thPont-y-pwl & District Running Club00:45:2100:45:35+00:07:00
102nd

20

Janet Helen ArmstrongF11thV501stLINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB00:45:3400:45:39+00:07:13
103rd

671

Steven RobertsM92ndV5016th00:45:3500:45:49+00:07:14
106th

203

Simon CraftM95thV5017th00:45:5700:46:04+00:07:36
108th

121

Andy John ButlerM96thV5018th00:46:0400:46:16+00:07:43
112nd

141

Nick ChambersM99thV5019th00:46:2300:46:41+00:08:02
113rd

466

Wayne KewM100thV5020thMablethorpe RC00:46:3900:46:43+00:08:18
114th

700

John SeckerM101stV5021st00:46:3000:46:53+00:08:09
115th

858

Darren WatkinM102ndV5022nd00:46:4700:46:58+00:08:26
120th

731

Robert SmithM106thV5023rdLincoln Wellington AC00:47:0200:47:09+00:08:41
123rd

480

Andy KnowlesM109thV5024thCaistor Running Club00:46:4700:47:14+00:08:26
127th

320

David GeorgeM113rdV5025thCaistor Running Club00:46:5900:47:20+00:08:38
131st

556

Ade MillsM117thV5026thHalmer Harriers00:47:0400:47:30+00:08:43
140th

116

John BurtonM126thV5027th00:47:4000:47:52+00:09:19
146th

172

Caroline ColleyF17thV502ndLincoln Wellington AC00:47:5600:48:01+00:09:35
150th

252

mick Anthony DurkinM132ndV5028thsleaford striders00:47:5600:48:14+00:09:35
153rd

843

colette VinterF20thV503rd00:47:4000:48:19+00:09:19
156th

866

Mitchell WesleyM136thV5029th00:47:5900:48:25+00:09:38
158th

42

Kevin BaldwinM138thV5030thSavona Striders00:48:2700:48:32+00:10:06
169th

127

Janusz CalkaM149thV5031st00:48:4300:48:59+00:10:22
170th

910

David KenyonM150thV5032ndSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC00:48:4600:49:01+00:10:25
174th

1

Robin HarrisonM154thV5033rdSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC00:48:5900:49:09+00:10:38
175th

226

Gail DaviesF21stV504thSkegness & District Running Club00:48:5500:49:09+00:10:34
197th

585

Mark NindM171stV5034thLincoln & District Runners00:49:4400:50:01+00:11:23
201st

912

Diane KitchenF28thV505thilkley harriers00:49:4700:50:11+00:11:26
217th

106

Dave BrumptonM184thV5035th00:50:3900:50:50+00:12:18
223rd

786

SHAWN ThomasM188thV5036thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC00:50:5400:51:08+00:12:33
228th

413

GARY HoodM192ndV5037thGWC Ultimate00:51:2500:51:31+00:13:04
234th

792

ANNA ThompsonF39thV506thsleaford striders00:51:0800:51:56+00:12:47
236th

492

Brian LeeM197thV5038th00:50:5600:51:57+00:12:35
238th

535

Helen McarthurF41stV507thNorth Derbyshire Running Club00:51:3300:52:01+00:13:12
245th

527

Dennis MartinM200thV5039th00:51:2100:52:21+00:13:00
246th

259

Dean EdwardsM201stV5040th00:51:3200:52:22+00:13:11
254th

186

Ian CookeM205thV5041sttriathlon england00:52:0800:52:48+00:13:47
260th

880

Shirley Anne WillettF52ndV508thLOUTH AC00:52:1400:53:01+00:13:53
282nd

392

Karen HichissonF57thV509thNewark Striders00:52:5900:53:46+00:14:38
300th

485

Robert LaingM234thV5042nd00:53:4200:54:27+00:15:21
307th

696

Dean ScrimshireM236thV5043rdSquirrels00:54:1300:54:43+00:15:52
310th

452

Mark JonesM237thV5044thWINSTON RUNNERS00:54:1300:54:48+00:15:52
313rd

755

Neville SpraggM240thV5045th00:54:1200:54:54+00:15:51
318th

446

Debbie JinksF75thV5010thMABLETHORPE RUNNING CLUB00:54:4400:55:00+00:16:23
319th

550

Andrea MettamF76thV5011thMABLETHORPE RUNNING CLUB00:54:4400:55:00+00:16:23
326th

683

Ravindranath V. SantM248thV5046th00:54:5000:55:13+00:16:29
328th

103

Angela BrownF80thV5012thNotfast RC00:54:4900:55:18+00:16:28
335th

586

Derrick NobleM251stV5047thCleethorpes & District AC00:55:1500:55:26+00:16:54
336th

555

frances - MillsF85thV5013thBoston triathlon club00:54:4200:55:31+00:16:21
338th

435

Stewart James InglisM252ndV5048thHalmer Harriers00:55:1000:55:37+00:16:49
342nd

719

David SilkM255thV5049thBungay Black Dogs00:55:0200:55:57+00:16:41
350th

457

adrian JoyceM257thV5050thCaistor Running Club00:55:5300:56:13+00:17:32
353rd

441

Richard JanssenM258thV5051st00:55:5400:56:21+00:17:33
355th

325

Di GillF97thV5014th00:55:5400:56:24+00:17:33
358th

269

ANDREW ElsonM259thV5052nd00:55:2700:56:28+00:17:06
359th

336

Julie Margaret GoodwinF100thV5015thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC00:56:0300:56:35+00:17:42
367th

913

Dean SleightM265thV5053rd00:56:1000:56:54+00:17:49
369th

381

Jimmy HearnM267thV5054thSkegness & District Running Club00:55:3400:56:59+00:17:13
370th

918

Katharine GarnerF103rdV5016th00:55:3700:57:00+00:17:16
383rd

787

SARAH ThomasF114thV5017thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC00:56:5200:57:29+00:18:31
389th

885

Elaine WilsonF118thV5018thMABLETHORPE RUNNING CLUB00:57:2500:57:41+00:19:04
390th

737

Mark SmithM272ndV5055th00:57:1500:57:47+00:18:54
392nd

692

Kathryn ScottF120thV5019thNewark Striders Running Club00:57:2700:57:55+00:19:06
393rd

774

ANDREW StubbsM273rdV5056th00:57:3500:57:55+00:19:14
394th

691

Andrew ScottM274thV5057thNewark Striders00:57:2700:57:55+00:19:06
395th

900

Nicola WorboysF121stV5020thStephen Worboys00:57:3700:57:56+00:19:16
399th

927

Phil John RobertsM276thV5058thBoston triathlon club00:56:5300:58:01+00:18:32
401st

460

Ruth KearnsF125thV5021st00:57:2800:58:15+00:19:07
413rd

499

Diana Jean LeticeF132ndV5022ndHalmer Harriers00:58:0000:58:45+00:19:39
417th

515

Paul Andrew MaddisonM283rdV5059th00:57:5400:58:48+00:19:33
423rd

428

Kerry Ann HudsonF139thV5023rdFETCH EVERYONE RUNNING CLUB00:58:0400:58:58+00:19:43
424th

270

Mandie ElsonF140thV5024th00:58:2400:59:01+00:20:03
425th

752

Hilar SpellerF141stV5025thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC00:58:2700:59:03+00:20:06
426th

59

Tim BaxterM285thV5060thHalmer Harriers00:58:1900:59:04+00:19:58
427th

720

Carol SilverwoodF142ndV5026thSavona Striders00:58:2700:59:05+00:20:06
435th

877

Andy WilkinsonM288thV5061stSkegness Coasters00:58:2600:59:20+00:20:05
444th

467

Debbie KewF153rdV5027thMablethorpe RC00:58:3200:59:33+00:20:11
445th

509

Nicola LowreyF154thV5028th00:58:5400:59:37+00:20:33
457th

385

Nicole HendersonF162ndV5029thNewark Striders Running Club00:59:2200:59:56+00:21:01
473rd

507

Alison Claire LouisF175thV5030thHalmer Harriers00:59:4901:00:39+00:21:28
485th

758

Pete StaffordM303rdV5062ndHalmer Harriers01:00:1901:01:05+00:21:58
486th

861

Sandra WatsonF183rdV5031stSkegness Triathlon Club01:00:0701:01:17+00:21:46
489th

642

Sue PorterF186thV5032nd01:00:5401:01:30+00:22:33
493rd

273

Sharon EnglishF189thV5033rdBoston Community Runners01:00:3401:01:31+00:22:13
494th

274

Graham EnglishM305thV5063rd01:00:3401:01:31+00:22:13
498th

211

Julie CroftF193rdV5034thSkegness Coasters01:01:1901:01:45+00:22:58
504th

823

Sue TurnerF197thV5035th01:01:0601:01:55+00:22:45
506th

427

Donna Louise HowdenF199thV5036th01:01:0001:02:12+00:22:39
507th

327

Rob Andrew GoddardM308thV5064thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC01:01:4701:02:14+00:23:26
508th

689

Katherine SchmidtF200thV5037th01:01:4301:02:17+00:23:22
509th

636

Lorraine PhillipsF201stV5038th01:01:1601:02:19+00:22:55
515th

344

Heather GreenF206thV5039thNewark Striders Running Club01:02:0701:02:41+00:23:46
519th

796

Margaret ThompsonF209thV5040th01:01:3701:02:54+00:23:16
523rd

309

heather FreemanF212ndV5041stSADRC01:02:5801:03:34+00:24:37
528th

207

Kate CravenF216thV5042nd01:02:4501:03:51+00:24:24
529th

548

Beverley MellorsF217thV5043rdNotts Women Runners01:02:3501:03:55+00:24:14
540th

39

Tanya PennistonF226thV5044thBoston Community Runners01:03:1501:04:31+00:24:54
545th

450

julie JonesF231stV5045thNotts Women Runners01:03:2601:04:46+00:25:05
546th

525

Antony MartinM315thV5065thCleethorpes & District AC01:03:5301:04:51+00:25:32
557th

286

Diane FinlayF240thV5046thPink Ladies01:04:3101:05:15+00:26:10
566th

847

Jacqui WaltonF249thV5047thNotfast RC01:05:0601:05:42+00:26:45
573rd

391

Michelle HewsonF253rdV5048thCaistor Running Club01:04:5901:06:19+00:26:38
576th

365

Karen HarrisonF255thV5049thHolme Pierrepont Running Club01:06:0001:06:23+00:27:39
577th

366

Nigel HarrisonM322ndV5066thHolme Pierrepont Running Club01:05:5901:06:24+00:27:38
582nd

799

Sue TinkerF260thV5050th01:05:5201:06:43+00:27:31
584th

926

Tina ShaferF261stV5051st01:05:2501:06:51+00:27:04
585th

360

Jay HardingF262ndV5052ndSkegness Triathlon Club01:05:4201:06:53+00:27:21
586th

194

Sharon CooperF263rdV5053rdSkegness Coasters01:06:1401:06:55+00:27:53
591st

406

Karl HolmesM325thV5067thCleethorpes & District AC01:06:1801:07:35+00:27:57
601st

682

Tracy SandsF275thV5054thSkegness Coasters01:07:3701:08:18+00:29:16
607th

52

Karen BartonF280thV5055thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC01:07:3601:08:45+00:29:15
613rd

908

Anita YoungF286thV5056th01:07:5901:09:14+00:29:38
614th

788

Dawn ThomasF287thV5057th01:08:0101:09:17+00:29:40
618th

287

Stephen FirthM329thV5068thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC01:08:2901:09:41+00:30:08
624th

257

Tracey EdwardsF292ndV5058thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC01:08:5801:09:55+00:30:37
628th

921

Joan SmithsonF294thV5059thGainsborough & Morton Striders01:09:2001:10:21+00:30:59
630th

268

SELINA ElsonF296thV5060thMABLETHORPE RUNNING CLUB01:09:2901:10:29+00:31:08
631st

177

Sandra ColmanF297thV5061stSkegness Coasters01:09:1201:10:36+00:30:51
636th

405

Sally HollickF302ndV5062ndSleaford Striders AC01:09:5101:10:53+00:31:30
649th

227

Mark Charles DaviesM338thV5069th01:10:4401:11:53+00:32:23
651st

192

Jackie CooperF313rdV5063rdSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC01:11:2401:11:56+00:33:03
656th

487

Lynn Ann LambleyF318thV5064th01:11:1701:12:20+00:32:56
657th

84

susan BoothF319thV5065thHalmer Harriers01:11:5701:12:21+00:33:36
658th

370

Carol Ann HarrisonF320thV5066thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC01:11:4701:12:23+00:33:26
664th

571

Anne MortimerF326thV5067thwolds veteran runners club01:11:4801:13:01+00:33:27
665th

77

Anita Dawn BlackburnF327thV5068th01:11:5701:13:08+00:33:36
666th

117

Sarah BurtonF328thV5069th01:12:0601:13:18+00:33:45
667th

157

Carmen ClarkF329thV5070th01:12:0501:13:18+00:33:44
671st

743

Michelle SmithF331stV5071st01:12:3501:13:41+00:34:14
672nd

159

Sally ClarkeF332ndV5072ndPink Ladies01:13:0001:13:43+00:34:39
674th

312

Steve Terry FruenM342ndV5070thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC01:13:3101:14:01+00:35:10
677th

221

Alison Victoria DaleF334thV5073rdLincoln Wellington AC01:12:5501:14:07+00:34:34
682nd

831

Julie UrquhartF339thV5074th01:13:3601:14:50+00:35:15
691st

300

Shirley FordF348thV5075thSleaford Striders AC01:14:5201:15:55+00:36:31
692nd

423

JACQUELINE HoughtonF349thV5076th01:14:5201:15:56+00:36:31
701st

345

Suzanne Katherine GreenF355thV5077th01:16:1501:17:05+00:37:54
702nd

266

Sharon EllisF356thV5078th01:16:1501:17:05+00:37:54
706th

310

Valerie FreestoneF360thV5079thVegan Runners UK01:16:5401:18:17+00:38:33
707th

500

Vicky LewisF361stV5080thSkegness Coasters01:17:0701:18:20+00:38:46
713rd

687

Sharna Ann SawyerF367thV5081st01:18:0201:19:20+00:39:41
715th

175

Paul CollinsM348thV5071st01:18:4301:19:31+00:40:22
718th

718

Philip ShuttleworthM349thV5072nd01:18:3801:19:58+00:40:17
733rd

693

Debbie Michelle ScottF379thV5082ndSADRC01:23:1301:23:48+00:44:52
738th

440

Sanjiv JainM357thV5073rdSkegness & District Running Club01:23:2301:24:46+00:45:02
741st

596

Barbara OdlingF384thV5083rdSkegness Coasters01:24:5801:26:23+00:46:37
742nd

568

Susan MorganF385thV5084th01:26:3401:27:54+00:48:13
744th

63

Steve BeaumontM358thV5074thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC01:33:1701:34:22+00:54:56
745th

386

Sandra HendersonF387thV5085th01:33:2901:34:43+00:55:08
747th

667

Carol Jane RippinF389thV5086thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC01:35:4201:36:57+00:57:21
748th

239

Sonja DexterF390thV5087thSKEGNESS & DISTRICT RC01:35:4701:36:57+00:57:26
750th

80

jeanette BlytheF392ndV5088thSkegness Coasters01:45:3201:45:32+01:07:11
Started (2 in total)
-

217

Debbie CumberworthFV50Skegness Coasters00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Waterbeach Running Festival 2K Distance 2019-05-11 10:30:00
National Primary & Year 7 Cross Country Final incorporating Leicestershire & Rutland Primary Schools County Championships Year 3 Girls 2019-03-23 10:45:00
'Erewash ' Half Marathon 2019-08-10 08:30:00
Woodhouse May Day Challenge 13.5 Mile Run 2019-05-06 08:30:00