Sutton 10K 2018

May
20
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places530
Age range15 - 99
per entrant£17.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

Sutton Runners

Map

10 K Run

Running | 2018-05-20 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places530
Age range15 - 99
per entrant£17.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (448 in total)
1st

248

Andrius JakseviciusM1stSEN1stBelgrave Harriers00:32:1900:32:20-
2nd

187

Ben GoddardM2ndSEN2ndWoking AC00:33:2900:33:31+00:01:10
3rd

396

Alix RamsierM3rdSEN3rdSouth London Harriers00:33:4800:33:49+00:01:29
6th

146

Francis DunhamM6thSEN4thREIGATE PRIORY AC00:34:4400:34:47+00:02:25
8th

302

Nick MarriageM8thSEN5thFulham Running Club00:34:5800:35:00+00:02:39
12th

442

Joshua Michael SlingsbyM12thSEN6thLondon City Ac00:35:2000:35:21+00:03:01
13th

375

Josh PewterM13thSEN7thHerne Hill Harriers00:35:4700:35:49+00:03:28
15th

511

David John WhiteM15thSEN8thCroydon Harriers00:35:5000:35:53+00:03:31
16th

161

Mark FinbowM16thSEN9thSouth London Harriers00:36:0500:36:05+00:03:46
20th

136

Martin DicksonM20thSEN10thwimbledon windmilers00:36:2200:36:23+00:04:03
22nd

190

Juan GonzalezM22ndSEN11thWoking AC00:36:3500:36:38+00:04:16
23rd

238

Andrew HughesM23rdSEN12thSouth London Harriers00:36:4000:36:43+00:04:21
25th

11

James AdamsM25thSEN13th-00:36:4200:36:47+00:04:23
28th

334

Andrew MoretonM28thSEN14thELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS00:36:5800:36:59+00:04:39
29th

527

John WrayM29thSEN15thFulham Running Club00:36:5900:37:02+00:04:40
30th

135

Jack DickensonM30thSEN16thHerne Hill Harriers00:37:0300:37:05+00:04:44
31st

273

Robert KnightM31stSEN17thSouth London Harriers00:37:0800:37:09+00:04:49
34th

213

Eleanor HarrisonF1stSEN1stGuildford and Godalming00:37:3600:37:37+00:05:17
36th

443

Patrick SmadbeckM35thSEN18thFulham Running Club00:37:5300:37:58+00:05:34
37th

281

Thomas Charles LawsonM36thSEN19thStriders of Croydon00:38:0300:38:08+00:05:44
43rd

41

Andrew BlakeM41stSEN20thClapham Chasers00:38:5700:38:59+00:06:38
44th

359

Kevin OgallagherM42ndSEN21stwimbledon windmilers00:38:5000:39:01+00:06:31
45th

159

jennifer FernandoF3rdSEN2nd-00:39:0000:39:02+00:06:41
51st

319

STEPHEN McleodM47thSEN22ndFulham Running Club00:39:0600:39:14+00:06:47
52nd

323

James McpolandM48thSEN23rdBarnes Runners00:39:1000:39:18+00:06:51
54th

426

James Robert Manners SawyerM50thSEN24thEpsom Oddballs RC00:39:2000:39:28+00:07:01
55th

203

Mathew GutchM51stSEN25thEALING EAGLES00:39:2900:39:33+00:07:10
60th

298

Matthew MaginnM56thSEN26thCroydon Harriers00:39:3700:39:42+00:07:18
63rd

316

Peter MccloskeyM59thSEN27thwimbledon windmilers00:39:3500:39:45+00:07:16
64th

39

Martin BellM60thSEN28thClapham Chasers00:39:3900:39:46+00:07:20
66th

231

Jamie HoppsM62ndSEN29thStriders of Croydon00:39:4600:39:52+00:07:27
68th

492

Dave VintonM64thSEN30thStriders of Croydon00:39:5000:39:55+00:07:31
70th

247

Thomas MuttonM66thSEN31stEPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS00:39:5000:39:58+00:07:31
71st

173

Georgina FurzeF5thSEN3rdWoking AC00:39:5700:40:04+00:07:38
72nd

285

Lee LinternM67thSEN32ndGUILDFORD & GODALMING AC00:40:1100:40:16+00:07:52
73rd

251

Chris Owen JamesM68thSEN33rdRunning with Matt00:40:1300:40:18+00:07:54
79th

202

Thomas Peter GristM73rdSEN34th-00:40:2600:40:40+00:08:07
80th

214

Alan HasanicM74thSEN35thSt georges00:40:3400:40:41+00:08:15
82nd

165

Matthew FlittonM76thSEN36th-00:40:3500:40:42+00:08:16
83rd

164

Michael FlemingM77thSEN37thhorley harriers00:40:4600:40:51+00:08:27
86th

152

Lloyd EmekaM78thSEN38thClapham Chasers00:40:5900:41:04+00:08:40
87th

17

David AldersonM79thSEN39th-00:41:0000:41:05+00:08:41
90th

218

Alex HawkinsM81stSEN40thEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:41:1700:41:21+00:08:58
95th

96

Sophia ChastellF10thSEN4thHerne Hill Harriers00:41:2800:41:43+00:09:09
106th

317

Colleen McconvilleF14thSEN5thClapham Chasers00:42:2200:42:27+00:10:03
108th

184

Alice GermanaF15thSEN6thEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:42:3300:42:37+00:10:14
111st

157

Lisa FaunchF16thSEN7thWoking AC00:42:3300:42:39+00:10:14
113rd

239

Graham HushM97thSEN41st-00:42:4400:42:53+00:10:25
115th

367

Matthew OstrowskiM98thSEN42ndStriders of Croydon00:43:0900:43:16+00:10:50
119th

380

Andrew PickeringM102ndSEN43rdStriders of Croydon00:43:2200:43:34+00:11:03
123rd

26

Andrew BakerM105thSEN44thGUILDFORD & GODALMING AC00:43:3200:43:42+00:11:13
124th

156

Mark EvansM106thSEN45thELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS00:43:2600:43:47+00:11:07
127th

154

Daniel George Emson-jukesM107thSEN46thReigate Priory AC00:43:3900:43:54+00:11:20
129th

530

Rachel YoungF21stSEN8thClapham Chasers00:43:4700:44:02+00:11:28
137th

486

Max ToryM115thSEN47thSt georges00:43:5500:44:34+00:11:36
139th

371

Rory PartisM116thSEN48th-00:44:2300:44:42+00:12:04
140th

493

Rachel VintonF24thSEN9thStriders of Croydon00:44:3700:44:43+00:12:18
142nd

398

Victoria RandallF26thSEN10thClapham Chasers00:44:3400:44:49+00:12:15
143rd

78

Joanne CampbellF27thSEN11thStriders of Croydon00:44:3900:44:50+00:12:20
147th

318

NATALIE McdougallF30thSEN12thwimbledon windmilers00:44:5600:45:08+00:12:37
148th

46

MARK BoltonM118thSEN49thTri Surrey00:44:4600:45:09+00:12:27
155th

289

Matilde LombaF33rdSEN13thwimbledon windmilers00:45:2600:45:38+00:13:07
156th

361

James OldfieldM123rdSEN50th-00:44:5800:45:47+00:12:39
157th

491

Niamh VincentF34thSEN14thStriders of Croydon00:45:3600:45:49+00:13:17
158th

259

Sophie JohnsonF35thSEN15thGuildford and Godalming00:45:4900:45:57+00:13:30
160th

266

Leiah KirshF37thSEN16thHerne Hill Harriers00:45:2100:46:01+00:13:02
165th

137

Tom DoddM127thSEN51st-00:46:2400:46:28+00:14:05
168th

170

Lyes FridiM130thSEN52ndStriders of Croydon00:46:3700:46:43+00:14:18
172nd

172

Simon FurmingerM133rdSEN53rd-00:46:4600:46:58+00:14:27
174th

267

Mavianne ChuaF40thSEN17thStriders of Croydon00:46:4500:47:07+00:14:26
175th

8

Natasha CookF41stSEN18thSutton Runners00:46:5800:47:08+00:14:39
187th

76

Alison CaldwellF46thSEN19thClapham Chasers00:47:3000:47:41+00:15:11
190th

423

Sophia SachedinaF49thSEN20thStriders of Croydon00:47:3200:47:46+00:15:13
191st

89

Kieran CelaireM142ndSEN54th-00:47:2000:47:48+00:15:01
192nd

29

Dan BarkerM143rdSEN55thStriders of Croydon00:47:3400:47:52+00:15:15
193rd

195

Philip Graham-clareM144thSEN56thBrj Run & Tri00:47:3700:47:53+00:15:18
199th

130

Nick DawkinsM147thSEN57thClapham Chasers00:47:5600:48:04+00:15:37
203rd

143

Laura Jane DowmanF54thSEN21st-00:48:0700:48:21+00:15:48
207th

336

Robert Alan MorleyM151stSEN58th-00:47:5000:48:31+00:15:31
209th

31

Warren BarnesM152ndSEN59thhorley harriers00:48:4000:48:44+00:16:21
211st

474

Amy TaylerF58thSEN22ndFulham Running Club00:48:3600:48:45+00:16:17
218th

482

Kate GreenF63rdSEN23rdEpsom Allsorts00:48:5800:49:08+00:16:39
224th

67

Zoe BucklandF67thSEN24thHerne Hill Harriers00:49:2200:49:32+00:17:03
226th

196

Paul Nicholas GrayM158thSEN60thSutton Runners00:49:1500:49:38+00:16:56
238th

276

Lucy KulpF75thSEN25thStriders of Croydon00:50:1800:50:39+00:17:59
239th

378

oscar louis PhillpotM164thSEN61st-00:50:2300:50:47+00:18:04
240th

389

Michael PruceM165thSEN62nd-00:50:1300:50:49+00:17:54
241st

507

Craig WatsonM166thSEN63rd-00:50:1800:50:50+00:17:59
243rd

181

Katie Hannah Bobbie GarrodF76thSEN26thEpsom & Ewell Harriers00:50:2800:50:52+00:18:09
246th

306

Samuel MarshM168thSEN64th-00:50:1600:50:53+00:17:57
247th

376

Janice PhelanF79thSEN27thhorley harriers00:50:3700:50:54+00:18:18
255th

344

Billy MurphyM172ndSEN65th-00:51:1500:51:49+00:18:56
256th

86

Emma CaseyF84thSEN28thHerne Hill Harriers00:51:1600:51:56+00:18:57
258th

292

Hannah LuffmanF85thSEN29thStriders of Croydon00:51:4000:52:02+00:19:21
262nd

145

Rory DuncanM175thSEN66th-00:51:4500:52:06+00:19:26
263rd

363

John OmahonyM176thSEN67thStriders of Croydon00:51:3900:52:09+00:19:20
265th

106

William ShackletonM177thSEN68th-00:51:5900:52:12+00:19:40
268th

149

Katie EkinsF90thSEN30th-00:52:0500:52:25+00:19:46
269th

199

Laura GriggF91stSEN31stFulham Running Club00:52:2100:52:30+00:20:02
275th

45

Adele Emma BoesingerF94thSEN32ndStriders of Croydon00:52:3100:53:00+00:20:12
276th

21

Michael AshiotisM182ndSEN69thSouth London Harriers00:52:4600:53:01+00:20:27
278th

23

Olga BabikovaF95thSEN33rd-00:53:0100:53:23+00:20:42
279th

509

Kirsty WheelerF96thSEN34thHercules Wimbledon00:53:1500:53:25+00:20:56
284th

183

Michael GeorgeM186thSEN70th-00:53:4800:54:09+00:21:29
285th

110

Hannah ThorpeF99thSEN35thCOLLINGWOOD AC00:53:4500:54:10+00:21:26
287th

304

Luke MarshM187thSEN71st-00:53:3900:54:16+00:21:20
290th

409

Caroline Louise Rider-dobsonF102ndSEN36thSt George's Athletics Club00:53:5300:54:34+00:21:34
291st

92

Kate Emily ChapmanF103rdSEN37th-00:54:0700:54:40+00:21:48
293rd

61

Carly BrownF105thSEN38th-00:54:1300:54:48+00:21:54
299th

505

Rachael WarnockF108thSEN39thEpsom Oddballs00:54:3900:55:06+00:22:20
304th

352

Jess Holly NormanF111stSEN40th-00:55:1500:55:39+00:22:56
306th

71

Clare BurgessF112ndSEN41st-00:55:1400:55:43+00:22:55
310th

496

Emily WalkerF115thSEN42nd-00:55:5100:56:19+00:23:32
325th

228

Christopher HoganM203rdSEN72nd-00:56:2100:57:08+00:24:02
342nd

227

Marium HoangF130thSEN43rdSutton Runners00:58:0300:58:32+00:25:44
349th

510

Judith Anne Gay WheelerF135thSEN44thCOLLINGWOOD AC00:58:3300:58:59+00:26:14
353rd

449

Emma Louise SmithF137thSEN45th-00:58:3700:59:17+00:26:18
360th

372

Hannah PearceF143rdSEN46thRunning with Matt00:59:2600:59:43+00:27:07
362nd

44

Martyna BochenekF145thSEN47th-00:59:1200:59:57+00:26:53
370th

111

Chloe N ConstantinouF151stSEN48th-01:00:0101:00:42+00:27:42
371st

338

Peter MorrisonM220thSEN73rd-01:00:1901:00:55+00:28:00
381st

40

Rakesh BhatiaM223rdSEN74th-01:01:5401:02:14+00:29:35
385th

115

Rachel CorriganF162ndSEN49thTADWORTH AC01:02:1601:02:47+00:29:57
387th

24

Ollie BakerM224thSEN75th-01:02:4401:03:08+00:30:25
389th

74

Hannah Isabelle BurtonF165thSEN50th-01:02:5301:03:27+00:30:34
395th

177

Louise GarlickF169thSEN51stFulham Running Club01:03:5601:04:06+00:31:37
400th

126

Hayley DavidsonF174thSEN52ndElmbridge Roadrunners01:03:5501:04:24+00:31:36
404th

503

Kane Malcolm Laing WardM227thSEN76th-01:04:1601:05:02+00:31:57
406th

189

Claudio Neto GoncalvesM228thSEN77th-01:05:0501:05:20+00:32:46
412nd

357

Yurie Helen OatesF181stSEN53rd-01:05:2701:06:08+00:33:08
428th

225

Darren HillM237thSEN78thCoofa01:07:2001:08:09+00:35:01
434th

16

Lucy BuckleyF196thSEN54th-01:08:5001:09:39+00:36:31
438th

313

Peter MccabeM241stSEN79th-01:11:5501:12:27+00:39:36
441st

390

Tom PughM242ndSEN80th-01:12:4001:13:09+00:40:21
Started (6 in total)
-

211

IAIN HarrisonMSENStriders of Croydon00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Rough 'n' Tumble 10 10 Mile Multi Terrain 2019-01-13 11:00:00
Solent Half Marathon 2018-09-23 10:00:00
Swindon 10K 10K Distance 2018-11-18 11:00:00