Results breakdown for 10K Run @ Babcock Dumbarton 10K

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

546

Stephen TRAINERMSENGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:31:43
2

561

Mike DeasonMSENShettleston Harriers00:31:54
3

597

Craig RuddyMSENINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB00:32:12

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
33

607

Katie WhiteFSENGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:42
41

64

Elspeth CURRANFSENKilbarchan AAC00:36:14
72

336

LINDSEY CURRIEFSENDumbarton AAC00:38:37

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

546

Stephen TRAINERMSENGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:31:43
2

561

Mike DeasonMSENShettleston Harriers00:31:54
3

597

Craig RuddyMSENINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB00:32:12

Top 3 male & female for category "SEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

546

Stephen TRAINERMSENGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:31:43
2

561

Mike DeasonMSENShettleston Harriers00:31:54
3

597

Craig RuddyMSENINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB00:32:12
33

607

Katie WhiteFSENGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:42
41

64

Elspeth CURRANFSENKilbarchan AAC00:36:14
72

336

LINDSEY CURRIEFSENDumbarton AAC00:38:37

Top 3 male & female for category "JUN"

Overall # Name Category Club
5

509

Jamie BURNSMJUNShettleston Harriers00:33:20
13

539

Lewis RAEBURNMJUNShettleston Harriers00:34:26
44

660

Robbie FergusonMJUNKilbarchan AAC00:36:37

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
12

537

Louis OG??HAREMV40CUMBERLAND AC00:34:22
14

321

Andrew WhiteMV40Greenock Glenpark Harriers00:34:26
16

552

Stephen ALLANMV40Cumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:34:35
123

319

Claire WhartonFV40BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:57
142

277

MARY SENIORFV40GARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:30
144

461

Jane MCNEILLYFV40BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:35

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
19

639

Brian ScallyMV50Shettleston Harriers00:34:46
48

462

MICHAEL MCQUAIDMV50Falkirk Victoria Harriers00:36:45
51

371

GERARD SCULLIONMV50BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:00
112

608

Melissa WYLIEFV50Dumbarton AAC00:41:17
183

11

Clare BARRFV50Motherwell AC00:44:20
214

75

MARIA DOHERTYFV5000:45:56

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
95

538

PAUL O'BRIENMV60GARSCUBE HARRIERS00:40:16
129

140

Les HILLMV60DUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB00:42:05
159

163

GORDON KINGMV60Team Clyde00:43:08
355

19

Ann BOALFV6000:53:08
370

54

Janice CLEMENTFV60Penarth and Dinas Runners00:54:24
380

359

Christine MORTONFV6000:54:59

Top 3 male & female for category "V70"

Overall # Name Category Club
276

545

Neil ThomsonMV70Kilmacolm Unofficial Running Club00:48:33
450

478

James LYNNMV7001:06:01
471

80

WILLIAM DRYSDALEMV70Lawaac01:39:43