Results breakdown for Sprint Triathlon @ East Grinstead Triathlon

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 26 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

East Grinstead Triathlon Club

Map

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

312

Charles PENNINGTONMV40Team Freespeed01:03:25
2

369

Luke WORTHINGTONMSENTri Surrey01:04:21
3

308

Jim BURDETTMV50South London Harriers01:06:17

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
27

316

Hana KOLAROVAFSENE-on Team01:19:39
32

281

Becky MCNICHOLASFV40Epsom tri club01:20:19
35

367

Sophie HODGEFSENTri Surrey01:20:45

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

312

Charles PENNINGTONMV40Team Freespeed01:03:25
2

369

Luke WORTHINGTONMSENTri Surrey01:04:21
3

308

Jim BURDETTMV50South London Harriers01:06:17

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

312

Charles PENNINGTONMV40Team Freespeed01:03:25
7

315

Brian TILLEYMV40Crawley Tri01:11:14
9

286

James COXMV4001:12:47
32

281

Becky MCNICHOLASFV40Epsom tri club01:20:19
48

266

Vanessa GILMARTINFV407oaks tri club01:23:22
78

264

Mandy BORDERFV40Team Dillon01:27:32

Top 3 male & female for category "SEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
2

369

Luke WORTHINGTONMSENTri Surrey01:04:21
4

327

Alex MILNEMSENAshford Tri Club01:09:20
5

347

Nicholas BARRATTMSENTri Surrey01:09:43
27

316

Hana KOLAROVAFSENE-on Team01:19:39
35

367

Sophie HODGEFSENTri Surrey01:20:45
83

247

Karen DONALDFSENEpsom tri club01:27:57

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
3

308

Jim BURDETTMV50South London Harriers01:06:17
14

309

Stuart MILLSMV50BODYWORKS XTC01:14:09
18

314

Richard EVANSMV50Metropolitan Police Tri Club01:16:15
130

224

Jennie BROWNFV50Swim-1st Tri Club01:34:36
132

256

Liz KINGFV50Tri Spirit Team01:34:48
137

349

Jayne BREWERFV50Tri Surrey01:35:24

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
72

229

John HARLEYMV60VO2 Maximum RT01:26:12
92

324

Paul BARRONMV60Ashford Tri Club01:28:40
104

152

Kevin BURTONMV60TRI TEMPO EASTBOURNE01:30:26
225

162

Annie SIDGWICKFV60Freedom Tri Crowborough01:55:14

Top 3 male & female for category "YOU"

Overall # Name Category Club
113

346

Agatha SKELTONFYOUOcean Lake Tri01:31:28
208

171

Sam PARSONSMYOU01:47:28