East Grinstead Triathlon 2018

May
13
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 26 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

East Grinstead Triathlon Club

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2018-05-13 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (243 in total)
1st

312

Charles PenningtonM1stV401stTeam Freespeed01:03:25-
Swim+T1 00:06:37 | Cycle 00:39:07 | T2 00:00:55 | Run 00:16:46
2nd

369

Luke WorthingtonM2ndSEN1stTri Surrey01:04:21+00:00:56
Swim+T1 00:07:29 | Cycle 00:39:19 | T2 00:00:49 | Run 00:16:44
3rd

308

Jim BurdettM3rdV501stSouth London Harriers01:06:17+00:02:52
Swim+T1 00:08:12 | Cycle 00:40:08 | T2 00:00:50 | Run 00:17:08
4th

327

Alex MilneM4thSEN2ndAshford Tri Club01:09:20+00:05:55
Swim+T1 00:09:07 | Cycle 00:41:27 | T2 00:00:40 | Run 00:18:07
5th

347

Nicholas BarrattM5thSEN3rdTri Surrey01:09:43+00:06:18
Cycle 00:50:09 | T2 00:00:49 | Run 00:18:46
6th

373

Thomas GreevesM6thSEN4thRugby Triathlon Club01:10:33+00:07:08
Swim+T1 00:07:46 | Cycle 00:43:21 | T2 00:00:57 | Run 00:18:29
7th

315

Brian TilleyM7thV402ndCrawley Tri01:11:14+00:07:49
Swim+T1 00:08:41 | Cycle 00:43:00 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:18:16
8th

310

Glenn MitchellM8thSEN5th01:11:38+00:08:13
Swim+T1 00:07:23 | Cycle 00:45:46 | T2 00:01:30 | Run 00:17:00
9th

286

James CoxM9thV403rd01:12:47+00:09:22
Swim+T1 00:08:45 | Cycle 00:44:58 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 00:17:57
10th

271

Thomas SellerM10thSEN6thOxted Cycling Club01:13:26+00:10:01
Swim+T1 00:10:21 | Cycle 00:43:10 | T2 00:01:21 | Run 00:18:34
11th

328

Tristam BurgessM11thV404thAshford Tri Club01:14:08+00:10:43
Cycle 00:53:47 | T2 00:01:04 | Run 00:19:18
12th

375

Sean CallowM12thSEN7thMaidstone Harriers Tri Club01:14:09+00:10:44
Swim+T1 00:07:10 | Cycle 00:46:18 | T2 00:01:01 | Run 00:19:41
13th

333

Keith RussellM13thV405thAshford Tri Club01:14:09+00:10:44
Swim+T1 00:08:36 | Cycle 00:45:04 | T2 00:01:12 | Run 00:19:17
14th

309

Stuart MillsM14thV502ndBODYWORKS XTC01:14:09+00:10:44
Swim+T1 00:08:30 | Cycle 00:45:12 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 00:18:48
15th

295

Michael ThomsonM15thV406thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:15:17+00:11:52
Swim+T1 00:08:45 | Cycle 00:45:47 | T2 00:01:37 | Run 00:19:08
16th

313

Russell HerbertM16thV407thBoulder Triathlon Club01:15:17+00:11:52
Cycle 00:53:49 | T2 00:01:20 | Run 00:20:09
17th

291

Alex SmithM17thSEN8thTeam T.H.E.01:16:04+00:12:39
Swim+T1 00:08:01 | Cycle 00:49:32 | T2 00:01:03 | Run 00:17:28
18th

314

Richard EvansM18thV503rdMetropolitan Police Tri Club01:16:15+00:12:50
Swim+T1 00:06:36 | Cycle 00:47:17 | T2 00:00:57 | Run 00:19:26
19th

297

Darren CoomberM19thV408th01:16:23+00:12:58
Swim+T1 00:09:21 | Cycle 00:46:05 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 00:19:57
20th

304

James NellistM20thSEN9th01:16:42+00:13:17
Swim+T1 00:08:42 | Cycle 00:46:19 | T2 00:01:06 | Run 00:20:35
21st

330

Blaine EpsleyM21stSEN10thAshford Tri Club01:17:12+00:13:47
Swim+T1 00:08:55 | Cycle 00:44:28 | T2 00:01:19 | Run 00:22:32
22nd

300

Marcus SmithM22ndV409th7oaks tri club01:17:46+00:14:21
Swim+T1 00:09:11 | Cycle 00:46:27 | T2 00:01:03 | Run 00:21:06
23rd

301

Daniel QuinnM23rdSEN11thSouth London Harriers01:18:25+00:15:00
Swim+T1 00:08:49 | Cycle 00:49:42 | T2 00:01:12 | Run 00:18:43
24th

299

Paul MeadsM24thV4010th01:18:31+00:15:06
Swim+T1 00:08:25 | Cycle 00:46:11 | T2 00:01:08 | Run 00:22:48
25th

361

Ken KennisonM25thV4011thTri Surrey01:18:56+00:15:31
Swim+T1 00:09:37 | Cycle 00:48:21 | T2 00:01:22 | Run 00:19:37
26th

370

Matthew StoneM26thV504thTri Surrey01:19:06+00:15:41
Swim+T1 00:08:03 | Cycle 00:50:24 | T2 00:01:19 | Run 00:19:21
27th

316

Hana KolarovaF1stSEN1stE-on Team01:19:39+00:16:14
Swim+T1 00:07:12 | Cycle 00:50:03 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 00:21:25
28th

354

Callum TooleM27thSEN12thTri Surrey01:19:48+00:16:23
Swim+T1 00:09:07 | Cycle 00:49:25 | T2 00:01:10 | Run 00:20:07
29th

280

Matthew LathamM28thSEN13th01:20:04+00:16:39
Swim+T1 00:08:33 | Cycle 00:50:13 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:20:01
29th

280

Matthew LathamM28thSEN13th01:20:04+00:16:39
Swim+T1 00:08:33 | Cycle 00:50:13 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:20:01
30th

307

Robert AtkinsonM29thV4012thFreedom Tri Crowborough01:20:09+00:16:44
Swim+T1 00:08:45 | Cycle 00:48:15 | T2 00:00:50 | Run 00:22:19
31st

374

James HendersonM30thSEN14th01:20:14+00:16:49
Swim+T1 00:10:11 | Cycle 00:50:33 | T2 00:01:04 | Run 00:20:27
32nd

281

Becky McnicholasF2ndV401stEpsom tri club01:20:19+00:16:54
Swim+T1 00:08:51 | Cycle 00:50:19 | T2 00:01:09 | Run 00:20:01
33rd

342

Kevin BarnesM31stSEN15thOcean Lake Tri01:20:28+00:17:03
Swim+T1 00:09:21 | Cycle 00:49:47 | T2 00:01:08 | Run 00:20:13
34th

216

Dominic RussellM32ndSEN16thPhoenix Cycling Club Kent01:20:35+00:17:10
Swim+T1 00:09:32 | Cycle 00:48:07 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:21:40
35th

367

Sophie HodgeF3rdSEN2ndTri Surrey01:20:45+00:17:20
Swim+T1 00:08:38 | Cycle 00:48:15 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 00:22:52
36th

250

Mark WilsonM33rdSEN17thSwim-1st Tri Club01:20:45+00:17:20
Swim+T1 00:09:48 | Cycle 00:47:57 | T2 00:00:57 | Run 00:22:04
37th

294

Dean TaylorM34thV4013thFreedom Tri01:21:16+00:17:51
Swim+T1 00:10:22 | Cycle 00:49:19 | T2 00:01:45 | Run 00:19:50
38th

368

Matt TalboysM35thV4014thTri Surrey01:21:32+00:18:07
Swim+T1 00:08:33 | Cycle 00:48:14 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 00:23:14
39th

209

Micky WheelerM36thV505thStriders of Croydon01:21:41+00:18:16
Swim+T1 00:11:25 | Cycle 00:49:20 | T2 00:01:34 | Run 00:19:23
40th

363

Hadley LyasM37thV4015thTri Surrey01:21:53+00:18:28
Cycle 00:58:55 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 00:21:28
41st

194

Patrick MurphyM38thV4016th01:22:30+00:19:05
Swim+T1 00:10:31 | Cycle 00:49:37 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 00:20:58
42nd

257

Greg PhitidisM39thV4017th01:22:30+00:19:05
Swim+T1 00:09:51 | Cycle 00:49:10 | T2 00:01:30 | Run 00:21:59
43rd

269

Derek MooreM40thV506th01:22:33+00:19:08
Swim+T1 00:09:37 | Cycle 00:50:39 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 00:20:54
44th

305

Andrew CarterM41stV4018th01:22:39+00:19:14
Swim+T1 00:07:57 | Cycle 00:52:25 | T2 00:01:11 | Run 00:21:06
45th

261

Samuel BirdM42ndV4019th01:22:39+00:19:14
Swim+T1 00:11:19 | Cycle 00:48:30 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:21:16
46th

379

Mark PoultonM43rdV507thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:22:57+00:19:32
Swim+T1 00:09:51 | Cycle 00:48:42 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 00:22:52
47th

365

Fergal DolanM44thSEN18thTri Surrey01:23:06+00:19:41
Swim+T1 00:10:04 | Cycle 00:50:28 | T2 00:01:41 | Run 00:20:54
48th

266

Vanessa GilmartinF4thV402nd7oaks tri club01:23:22+00:19:57
Swim+T1 00:10:43 | Cycle 00:50:30 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 00:20:30
49th

343

Paul DoeM45thSEN19thOcean Lake Tri01:23:23+00:19:58
Swim+T1 00:08:51 | Cycle 00:49:35 | T2 00:00:56 | Run 00:24:01
50th

348

Phillip TurnerM46thV4020thTri Surrey01:23:28+00:20:03
Swim+T1 00:10:37 | Cycle 00:47:41 | T2 00:01:42 | Run 00:23:29
51st

303

Philipp WeissM47thSEN20thHorsham Tri Club01:23:34+00:20:09
Swim+T1 00:09:11 | Cycle 00:50:09 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 00:22:39
52nd

371

Pete HeritageM48thSEN21stAshford Tri Club01:23:39+00:20:14
Swim+T1 00:10:28 | Cycle 00:50:23 | T2 00:01:41 | Run 00:21:08
53rd

275

Richard FosterM49thV4021st01:23:49+00:20:24
Swim+T1 00:10:32 | Cycle 00:50:38 | T2 00:01:06 | Run 00:21:34
54th

331

Lee GladwellM50thV4022ndAshford Tri Club01:23:58+00:20:33
Swim+T1 00:09:24 | Cycle 00:51:25 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 00:22:03
55th

366

Julian GibsonM51stV4023rdTri Surrey01:24:09+00:20:44
Swim+T1 00:09:16 | Cycle 00:49:28 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:23:46
56th

341

Stuart HallM52ndV4024thOcean Lake Tri01:24:19+00:20:54
Swim+T1 00:09:37 | Cycle 00:51:57 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 00:21:39
57th

190

Matthew HobbsM53rdV4025th01:24:34+00:21:09
Swim+T1 00:11:02 | Cycle 00:51:29 | T2 00:01:09 | Run 00:20:55
58th

153

Mark KennardM54thV508th01:24:39+00:21:14
Swim+T1 00:12:51 | Cycle 00:47:05 | T2 00:02:25 | Run 00:22:19
59th

283

Tom StanleyM55thV509thTri Spirit Team01:24:46+00:21:21
Swim+T1 00:09:31 | Cycle 00:49:52 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:23:48
60th

240

Hasan UctasM56thV5010thEpsom tri club01:25:09+00:21:44
Swim+T1 00:09:45 | Cycle 00:51:40 | T2 00:01:21 | Run 00:22:24
61st

344

Nicholas PerryM57thV4026thOcean Lake Tri01:25:11+00:21:46
Swim+T1 00:08:00 | Cycle 00:55:05 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 00:20:30
62nd

244

Matt GoddardM58thSEN22ndEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB01:25:22+00:21:57
Swim+T1 00:09:49 | Cycle 00:51:44 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:22:15
63rd

360

John DiamondM59thV5011thTri Surrey01:25:31+00:22:06
Swim+T1 00:10:33 | Cycle 00:49:13 | T2 00:02:00 | Run 00:23:45
64th

306

Laurence MarksM60thSEN23rd01:25:33+00:22:08
Swim+T1 00:09:38 | Cycle 00:52:08 | T2 00:01:33 | Run 00:22:15
65th

174

Terry PuttockM61stV5012th01:25:34+00:22:09
Swim+T1 00:12:32 | Cycle 00:49:18 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:22:10
66th

165

Martin DrakeM62ndV4027thStriders of Croydon01:25:35+00:22:10
Swim+T1 00:11:36 | Cycle 00:50:27 | T2 00:01:53 | Run 00:21:40
67th

225

Arron WestleyM63rdSEN24th01:25:44+00:22:19
Swim+T1 00:11:12 | Cycle 00:52:08 | T2 00:02:11 | Run 00:20:14
68th

317

Mark BennettM64thV4028th01:25:48+00:22:23
Swim+T1 00:10:00 | Cycle 00:53:57 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:20:34
69th

172

Dan CorpeM65thSEN25th01:25:49+00:22:24
Swim+T1 00:10:40 | Cycle 00:52:39 | T2 00:01:13 | Run 00:21:19
70th

352

Peter AdamsM66thSEN26thTri Surrey01:25:59+00:22:34
Swim+T1 00:12:51 | Cycle 00:51:22 | T2 00:01:20 | Run 00:20:26
71st

287

Peter MolesM67thV4029th01:26:11+00:22:46
Swim+T1 00:09:24 | Cycle 00:54:24 | T2 00:00:52 | Run 00:21:31
72nd

229

John HarleyM68thV601stVO2 Maximum RT01:26:12+00:22:47
T2 00:01:33 | Run 01:24:40
73rd

246

Tom FosterM69thSEN27th01:26:24+00:22:59
Swim+T1 00:09:25 | Cycle 00:52:04 | T2 00:01:59 | Run 00:22:57
74th

274

Steve CharltonM70thV4030th01:26:33+00:23:08
Swim+T1 00:10:02 | Cycle 00:52:15 | T2 00:01:44 | Run 00:22:33
75th

138

Andy FletcherM71stV4031stEpsom tri club01:26:54+00:23:29
Swim+T1 00:12:02 | Cycle 00:51:04 | T2 00:01:22 | Run 00:22:27
76th

173

Paul StreetM72ndV4032nd01:27:21+00:23:56
Swim+T1 00:12:25 | Cycle 00:51:53 | T2 00:01:25 | Run 00:21:38
77th

298

Graham HubbardM73rdV5013th01:27:27+00:24:02
Swim+T1 00:09:41 | Cycle 00:50:50 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:25:16
78th

264

Mandy BorderF5thV403rdTeam Dillon01:27:32+00:24:07
Swim+T1 00:09:36 | Cycle 00:52:11 | T2 00:01:26 | Run 00:24:19
79th

325

Kevin YorkM74thV4033rdAshford Tri Club01:27:35+00:24:10
Swim+T1 00:10:51 | Cycle 00:50:04 | T2 00:01:49 | Run 00:24:52
80th

205

Matt ThompsonM75thSEN28th01:27:50+00:24:25
Cycle 01:04:31 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:21:40
81st

252

Charles SevernM76thV4034thEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB01:27:51+00:24:26
Swim+T1 00:10:12 | Cycle 00:52:44 | T2 00:01:45 | Run 00:23:11
82nd

364

Alex WatermanM77thV4035thTri Surrey01:27:51+00:24:26
Swim+T1 00:08:47 | Cycle 00:53:32 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 00:24:02
83rd

247

Karen DonaldF6thSEN3rdEpsom tri club01:27:57+00:24:32
Swim+T1 00:10:15 | Cycle 00:52:53 | T2 00:01:50 | Run 00:23:00
84th

356

Lee OneillM78thV4036thTri Surrey01:28:03+00:24:38
Swim+T1 00:08:57 | Cycle 00:54:17 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:23:26
85th

255

Gemma TredwellF7thSEN4thEpsom tri club01:28:05+00:24:40
Swim+T1 00:10:37 | Cycle 00:53:56 | T2 00:01:21 | Run 00:22:12
86th

187

Simon LeeM79thV4037th01:28:07+00:24:42
Swim+T1 00:12:15 | Cycle 00:52:00 | T2 00:01:44 | Run 00:23:09
87th

253

David TibbalsM80thV5014thSwim-1st Tri Club01:28:12+00:24:47
Swim+T1 00:10:43 | Cycle 00:54:56 | T2 00:01:12 | Run 00:21:22
88th

154

Heather StevensF8thSEN5thFreedom Tri Crowborough01:28:13+00:24:48
Swim+T1 00:09:32 | Cycle 00:55:29 | T2 00:00:44 | Run 00:22:28
89th

292

Andrew IrvineM81stV4038th01:28:25+00:25:00
Swim+T1 00:08:53 | Cycle 00:55:27 | T2 00:01:19 | Run 00:22:46
90th

302

Duncan MclarenM82ndV5015th01:28:26+00:25:01
Swim+T1 00:08:26 | Cycle 00:56:43 | T2 00:01:15 | Run 00:22:02
91st

362

John BrunswickM83rdSEN29thTri Surrey01:28:32+00:25:07
Swim+T1 00:08:32 | Cycle 00:53:15 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:25:23
92nd

324

Paul BarronM84thV602ndAshford Tri Club01:28:40+00:25:15
Swim+T1 00:11:08 | Cycle 00:52:00 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:24:10
93rd

239

Duncan HollandM85thSEN30th01:28:50+00:25:25
Swim+T1 00:11:10 | Cycle 00:53:32 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:22:34
94th

284

Ricard SimoM86thV5016thDavid Lloyd Beckenham01:28:51+00:25:26
Swim+T1 00:09:36 | Cycle 00:52:56 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 00:24:55
95th

228

Ian ThompsonM87thV4039th01:28:51+00:25:26
Swim+T1 00:11:36 | Cycle 00:50:12 | T2 00:01:26 | Run 00:25:38
96th

235

Jarrard HoweM88thV4040th01:28:54+00:25:29
Swim+T1 00:13:15 | Cycle 00:52:38 | T2 00:01:29 | Run 00:21:32
97th

204

Nick WestM89thSEN31st01:29:10+00:25:45
Swim+T1 00:10:28 | Cycle 00:54:44 | T2 00:01:10 | Run 00:22:48
98th

163

Mark BidewellM90thV4041st01:29:11+00:25:46
Cycle 01:07:39 | T2 00:00:53 | Run 00:20:39
99th

201

Robert WickingsM91stV5017thHillingdon01:29:35+00:26:10
Swim+T1 00:11:38 | Cycle 00:52:25 | T2 00:01:58 | Run 00:23:35
100th

159

Keith MurphyM92ndV4042nd01:29:35+00:26:10
Swim+T1 00:14:23 | Cycle 00:53:06 | T2 00:01:47 | Run 00:20:20
101st

270

Adam BryantM93rdV4043rdMID SUSSEX TRI CLUB01:29:36+00:26:11
Swim+T1 00:10:01 | Cycle 00:55:54 | T2 00:01:44 | Run 00:21:58
102nd

272

Katie WayF9thV404th01:29:44+00:26:19
Swim+T1 00:10:07 | Cycle 00:56:51 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:21:12
103rd

188

Bill ArmstrongM94thV5018thCrawley Tri01:29:59+00:26:34
Swim+T1 00:13:28 | Cycle 00:50:50 | T2 00:02:08 | Run 00:23:34
104th

152

Kevin BurtonM95thV603rdTRI TEMPO EASTBOURNE01:30:26+00:27:01
Swim+T1 00:14:10 | Cycle 00:50:01 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:24:37
105th

119

Shaun LarkinM96thSEN32nd01:30:41+00:27:16
Swim+T1 00:15:27 | Cycle 00:51:51 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 00:22:07
106th

251

Ashley MaylinM97thV5019th01:30:45+00:27:20
Swim+T1 00:10:28 | Cycle 00:50:42 | T2 00:01:47 | Run 00:27:49
107th

355

Phill TrzcinskiM98thV5020thTri Surrey01:30:46+00:27:21
Swim+T1 00:11:47 | Cycle 00:53:33 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:24:04
108th

192

Joshua DaleM99thSEN33rdTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:30:57+00:27:32
Swim+T1 00:11:20 | Cycle 00:56:22 | T2 00:02:36 | Run 00:20:40
109th

221

Mark RankinM100thV4044th01:31:08+00:27:43
Swim+T1 00:11:17 | Cycle 00:52:52 | T2 00:02:07 | Run 00:24:53
110th

128

Andrew ClarkM101stV4045th01:31:12+00:27:47
Swim+T1 00:10:33 | Cycle 00:55:30 | T2 00:01:28 | Run 00:23:41
111st

230

Michael ReedM102ndV4046thEastbourne Rovers CC01:31:14+00:27:49
Cycle 01:01:32 | T2 00:02:27 | Run 00:27:15
112nd

170

Chris DickinsonM103rdV5021stTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:31:28+00:28:03
Swim+T1 00:14:53 | Cycle 00:52:30 | T2 00:02:33 | Run 00:21:33
113rd

346

Agatha SkeltonF10thYOU1stOcean Lake Tri01:31:28+00:28:03
Swim+T1 00:07:16 | Cycle 00:56:27 | T2 00:01:10 | Run 00:26:36
114th

169

Julie BradfordF11thV405thTri Spirit Team01:31:59+00:28:34
Swim+T1 00:10:06 | Cycle 00:54:20 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:25:54
115th

320

Peter HeckelM104thV4047thAshford Tri Club01:32:01+00:28:36
Swim+T1 00:12:44 | Cycle 00:53:29 | T2 00:01:44 | Run 00:24:05
116th

249

Stephen BrownM105thV5022ndSwim-1st Tri Club01:32:24+00:28:59
Swim+T1 00:10:26 | Cycle 00:55:11 | T2 00:02:00 | Run 00:24:48
117th

340

Ian SkeltonM106thV4048thOcean Lake Tri01:32:26+00:29:01
Swim+T1 00:09:27 | Cycle 00:54:30 | T2 00:01:30 | Run 00:26:59
118th

378

Chris LoosemoreM107thSEN34th01:32:33+00:29:08
Swim+T1 00:12:29 | Cycle 00:56:41 | T2 00:02:02 | Run 00:21:21
119th

200

Matt KirkbyM108thV4049th01:33:03+00:29:38
Swim+T1 00:11:17 | Cycle 00:55:27 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 00:24:47
120th

233

Oliver LittleM109thV4050th01:33:26+00:30:01
Swim+T1 00:10:41 | Cycle 00:55:46 | T2 00:01:58 | Run 00:25:01
121st

191

Dave SheridanM110thV5023rdDORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC01:33:29+00:30:04
Swim+T1 00:11:11 | Cycle 00:55:12 | T2 00:01:50 | Run 00:25:16
122nd

182

Michael PenfoldM111stV5024thlondon fire brigade tri club01:33:35+00:30:10
Swim+T1 00:12:16 | Cycle 00:54:07 | T2 00:01:56 | Run 00:25:17
123rd

227

Darryl JuppM112ndSEN35th01:33:50+00:30:25
Swim+T1 00:13:02 | Cycle 00:54:42 | T2 00:01:50 | Run 00:24:16
124th

279

Dwaine FordM113rdSEN36th01:33:50+00:30:25
Swim+T1 00:10:00 | Cycle 01:00:44 | T2 00:01:08 | Run 00:21:58
125th

220

Jade MulcahyF12thSEN6th01:33:54+00:30:29
Swim+T1 00:08:57 | Cycle 00:58:40 | T2 00:01:21 | Run 00:24:56
126th

296

Mark PlumeM114thV4051stVO2 Maximum RT01:34:11+00:30:46
Swim+T1 00:11:52 | Cycle 00:56:11 | T2 00:02:34 | Run 00:23:36
127th

258

Andrew GreenM115thV4052ndMedway Tri01:34:20+00:30:55
Swim+T1 00:11:51 | Cycle 00:55:12 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:25:38
128th

278

Jon ClarkM116thV4053rdMID SUSSEX TRI CLUB01:34:21+00:30:56
Cycle 01:06:56 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 00:25:50
129th

326

Amanda BashfordF13thSEN7thAshford Tri Club01:34:27+00:31:02
Swim+T1 00:10:51 | Cycle 00:57:21 | T2 00:01:54 | Run 00:24:23
130th

224

Jennie BrownF14thV501stSwim-1st Tri Club01:34:36+00:31:11
Swim+T1 00:12:00 | Cycle 00:56:06 | T2 00:01:11 | Run 00:25:20
131st

260

Andy CrossleyM117thV5025thSelsdon Baptist Church Runners01:34:42+00:31:17
Swim+T1 00:10:35 | Cycle 00:56:33 | T2 00:01:15 | Run 00:26:20
132nd

256

Liz KingF15thV502ndTri Spirit Team01:34:48+00:31:23
Swim+T1 00:09:14 | Cycle 00:55:29 | T2 00:01:28 | Run 00:28:38
133rd

167

Gary HandM118thV5026thEpsom tri club01:34:54+00:31:29
Swim+T1 00:13:12 | Cycle 00:53:02 | T2 00:02:00 | Run 00:26:41
134th

259

Daniel LawM119thSEN37th01:35:02+00:31:37
Swim+T1 00:10:06 | Cycle 00:58:09 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 00:25:08
135th

377

Paul RichardsonM120thV604thMID SUSSEX TRI CLUB01:35:06+00:31:41
Swim+T1 00:13:30 | Cycle 00:55:41 | T2 00:02:19 | Run 00:23:36
136th

211

Adam CampbellM121stSEN38th01:35:19+00:31:54
Swim+T1 00:11:25 | Cycle 01:00:02 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:22:15
137th

349

Jayne BrewerF16thV503rdTri Surrey01:35:24+00:31:59
Swim+T1 00:13:01 | Cycle 00:56:47 | T2 00:01:54 | Run 00:23:43
138th

214

Charlotte McguinnessF17thSEN8th01:35:29+00:32:04
Swim+T1 00:11:28 | Cycle 01:00:10 | T2 00:01:05 | Run 00:22:47
139th

372

Paul GauntlettM122ndV4054thAshford Tri Club01:35:39+00:32:14
Swim+T1 00:11:16 | Cycle 01:00:12 | T2 00:01:41 | Run 00:22:31
140th

164

Nina BatsfordF18thV406thTri Spirit Team01:35:43+00:32:18
Swim+T1 00:12:26 | Cycle 00:54:04 | T2 00:02:31 | Run 00:26:43
141st

199

Francis LearyM123rdV5027thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:35:46+00:32:21
Swim+T1 00:11:46 | Cycle 00:56:19 | T2 00:02:16 | Run 00:25:27
142nd

243

Christy NivenF19thSEN9th01:35:46+00:32:21
Swim+T1 00:11:19 | Cycle 00:57:10 | T2 00:01:54 | Run 00:25:24
143rd

180

Tim MurphyM124thV5028th01:35:46+00:32:21
Swim+T1 00:12:06 | Cycle 00:56:10 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 00:25:56
144th

311

Luke PeelM125thSEN39th01:35:53+00:32:28
Swim+T1 00:10:07 | Cycle 01:00:28 | T2 00:01:19 | Run 00:23:59
145th

353

Aaron MoyceM126thSEN40thTri Surrey01:35:54+00:32:29
Swim+T1 00:12:21 | Cycle 00:58:52 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:23:07
146th

213

Kevin CampbellM127thSEN41st01:36:20+00:32:55
Swim+T1 00:10:38 | Cycle 01:00:17 | T2 00:01:42 | Run 00:23:44
147th

290

Gary MatthewsM128thSEN42ndGAS01:36:24+00:32:59
Swim+T1 00:09:50 | Cycle 00:58:04 | T2 00:01:27 | Run 00:27:03
148th

206

Julian BlackM129thV4055th01:36:29+00:33:04
Swim+T1 00:12:04 | Cycle 00:58:39 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 00:24:22
149th

212

Chris CampbellM130thSEN43rd01:36:40+00:33:15
Swim+T1 00:11:24 | Cycle 01:00:01 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 00:24:16
150th

126

Ray DeaconM131stV5029thTRI TEMPO EASTBOURNE01:36:45+00:33:20
Swim+T1 00:15:08 | Cycle 00:54:54 | T2 00:01:29 | Run 00:25:15
151st

232

Matthew JamesM132ndV4056th01:36:50+00:33:25
Swim+T1 00:11:04 | Cycle 00:56:20 | T2 00:02:22 | Run 00:27:05
152nd

285

Lee MitchellM133rdV4057thEast Grinstead Cycling Club01:36:55+00:33:30
Swim+T1 00:10:00 | Cycle 00:59:36 | T2 00:01:30 | Run 00:25:50
153rd

245

Paul AllenM134thV605thDORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC01:36:57+00:33:32
Swim+T1 00:11:29 | Cycle 00:59:15 | T2 00:01:56 | Run 00:24:18
154th

100

Melanie De WolfF20thSEN10th01:37:08+00:33:43
Swim+T1 00:11:57 | Cycle 00:58:30 | T2 00:02:51 | Run 00:23:50
155th

178

Nicky HayesF21stSEN11th01:37:19+00:33:54
Swim+T1 00:13:24 | Cycle 00:54:12 | T2 00:01:45 | Run 00:27:59
156th

143

Simone PughF22ndV407th01:37:26+00:34:01
Swim+T1 00:12:40 | Cycle 00:56:58 | T2 00:01:38 | Run 00:26:11
157th

103

Elaine KnightF23rdSEN12th01:37:50+00:34:25
Swim+T1 00:12:39 | Cycle 00:58:28 | T2 00:02:33 | Run 00:24:11
158th

381

David FlynnM135thV5030thEast Grnstead Tri01:37:56+00:34:31
Swim+T1 00:11:13 | Cycle 01:00:13 | T2 00:01:08 | Run 00:25:22
159th

293

Jennifer RhodesF24thSEN13thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club01:38:26+00:35:01
Swim+T1 00:10:14 | Cycle 01:00:30 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 00:26:07
160th

137

Caroline MollisonF25thSEN14th01:38:29+00:35:04
Swim+T1 00:14:27 | Cycle 01:01:32 | T2 00:01:28 | Run 00:21:03
161st

144

John PughM136thV4058th01:38:32+00:35:07
Swim+T1 00:14:09 | Cycle 00:55:32 | T2 00:02:06 | Run 00:26:45
162nd

234

Steve HarrisM137thV4059th01:38:34+00:35:09
Swim+T1 00:11:46 | Cycle 00:59:30 | T2 00:01:56 | Run 00:25:23
163rd

223

Richard ReynoldsM138thV5031stMedway Tri01:38:46+00:35:21
Swim+T1 00:12:23 | Cycle 00:56:50 | T2 00:02:36 | Run 00:26:58
164th

139

James HicksM139thV4060th01:39:17+00:35:52
Swim+T1 00:14:55 | Cycle 00:59:23 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 00:23:37
165th

141

Mike LeeM140thV606th01:39:18+00:35:53
Swim+T1 00:15:45 | Cycle 00:57:26 | T2 00:01:45 | Run 00:24:23
166th

133

Kevan AubreyM141stV4061st01:39:21+00:35:56
Swim+T1 00:13:58 | Cycle 00:59:00 | T2 00:01:28 | Run 00:24:56
167th

276

Claire ReedF26thV504thWeald Tri Club01:39:27+00:36:02
Swim+T1 00:10:47 | Cycle 01:00:30 | T2 00:01:19 | Run 00:26:52
168th

185

Paul HewittM142ndV5032nd01:40:07+00:36:42
Swim+T1 00:11:43 | Cycle 01:03:18 | T2 00:02:09 | Run 00:22:57
169th

155

Shabina AhmadF27thSEN15th01:40:32+00:37:07
Swim+T1 00:14:10 | Cycle 00:58:06 | T2 00:01:38 | Run 00:26:39
170th

198

Angela TaylorF28thV505th01:40:35+00:37:10
Swim+T1 00:14:15 | Cycle 00:59:14 | T2 00:02:28 | Run 00:25:39
171st

332

Olivia GilmoreF29thSEN16thAshford Tri Club01:40:49+00:37:24
Swim+T1 00:10:02 | Cycle 01:03:41 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 00:25:26
172nd

237

Becca CroweF30thV506th7oaks tri club01:41:07+00:37:42
Swim+T1 00:10:43 | Cycle 01:02:52 | T2 00:02:00 | Run 00:25:32
173rd

277

Nick YoungM143rdV4062nd01:41:08+00:37:43
Swim+T1 00:09:58 | Cycle 01:00:58 | T2 00:01:25 | Run 00:28:46
174th

238

Peter NortonM144thV4063rd01:41:08+00:37:43
Swim+T1 00:11:16 | Cycle 01:02:01 | T2 00:02:09 | Run 00:25:43
175th

248

Ian ThorpeM145thV5033rd01:41:24+00:37:59
Swim+T1 00:11:12 | Cycle 01:02:28 | T2 00:01:18 | Run 00:26:27
176th

129

Robin EvansM146thSEN44th01:41:26+00:38:01
Swim+T1 00:12:46 | Cycle 00:59:22 | T2 00:02:17 | Run 00:27:02
177th

166

Graham AndersonM147thV5034thFreedom Tri Crowborough01:41:29+00:38:04
Swim+T1 00:12:50 | Cycle 01:00:21 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 00:26:49
178th

358

Helen PetersF31stV507thTri Surrey01:41:30+00:38:05
Swim+T1 00:11:44 | Cycle 01:02:25 | T2 00:00:57 | Run 00:26:25
179th

156

Alan LawlorM148thSEN45th01:41:32+00:38:07
Swim+T1 00:11:09 | Cycle 01:01:52 | T2 00:01:43 | Run 00:26:49
180th

219

Alan PopleM149thV5035thFreedom Tri Crowborough01:41:41+00:38:16
Swim+T1 00:11:56 | Cycle 01:00:31 | T2 00:01:38 | Run 00:27:37
181st

217

Georgina ChaddF32ndSEN17thEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB01:41:45+00:38:20
Swim+T1 00:12:15 | Cycle 01:02:47 | T2 00:01:34 | Run 00:25:09
182nd

114

Nigel RobathanM150thV5036th01:42:05+00:38:40
Swim+T1 00:13:49 | Cycle 00:54:31 | T2 00:02:07 | Run 00:31:39
183rd

336

Laura RobinsonF33rdV508thOcean Lake Tri01:42:11+00:38:46
Swim+T1 00:11:57 | Cycle 00:59:47 | T2 00:01:05 | Run 00:29:22
184th

130

Charlotte HarrisonF34thV408th01:42:12+00:38:47
Swim+T1 00:13:13 | Cycle 01:00:43 | T2 00:01:45 | Run 00:26:31
185th

110

Amanda KeoghF35thV509thSwim-1st Tri Club01:42:16+00:38:51
Swim+T1 00:13:23 | Cycle 00:59:06 | T2 00:02:24 | Run 00:27:24
186th

140

Annamaria HicksF36thV409th01:42:28+00:39:03
Swim+T1 00:16:55 | Cycle 00:57:22 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 00:26:42
187th

335

Joanna SkeltonF37thV4010thOcean Lake Tri01:42:39+00:39:14
Swim+T1 00:11:03 | Cycle 01:01:13 | T2 00:01:14 | Run 00:29:10
188th

319

Sarah SpencerF38thV4011thAshford Tri Club01:42:49+00:39:24
Swim+T1 00:11:32 | Cycle 01:01:08 | T2 00:02:18 | Run 00:27:52
189th

183

Sophie SteelF39thV4012thTri Spirit Team01:42:59+00:39:34
Swim+T1 00:13:05 | Cycle 01:03:47 | T2 00:01:49 | Run 00:24:19
190th

231

Peter TownsonM151stV5037th01:43:08+00:39:43
Swim+T1 00:11:16 | Cycle 01:01:52 | T2 00:01:57 | Run 00:28:03
191st

254

Eddie WrightM152ndV607th01:43:45+00:40:20
Swim+T1 00:12:24 | Cycle 01:01:32 | T2 00:01:11 | Run 00:28:39
192nd

142

Caroline ParrottF40thV4013th01:43:53+00:40:28
Swim+T1 00:15:13 | Cycle 01:00:21 | T2 00:01:20 | Run 00:27:00
193rd

146

Tony StanawayM153rdV5038th01:44:06+00:40:41
Swim+T1 00:14:37 | Cycle 01:00:08 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 00:27:43
194th

203

Kate WilliamsF41stSEN18thSwale Tri Club01:44:11+00:40:46
Swim+T1 00:11:49 | Cycle 01:05:43 | T2 00:01:30 | Run 00:25:11
195th

176

Martyn RideoutM154thV5039th01:44:20+00:40:55
Swim+T1 00:15:40 | Cycle 00:55:39 | T2 00:02:55 | Run 00:30:07
196th

241

Nikki MottF42ndV4014th7oaks tri club01:44:23+00:40:58
Swim+T1 00:11:32 | Cycle 01:01:31 | T2 00:01:43 | Run 00:29:38
197th

132

Paul CrumptonM155thV5040th01:45:02+00:41:37
Swim+T1 00:14:09 | Cycle 00:58:17 | T2 00:01:58 | Run 00:30:39
198th

104

Amanda HannanF43rdV4015th01:45:16+00:41:51
Swim+T1 00:14:05 | Cycle 01:03:32 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 00:26:07
199th

147

Robert DrummondM156thV5041st01:45:16+00:41:51
Swim+T1 00:13:22 | Cycle 01:03:09 | T2 00:02:19 | Run 00:26:27
200th

215

Derek JohnsonM157thV5042ndPhoenix Cycling Club Kent01:45:18+00:41:53
Swim+T1 00:11:38 | Cycle 01:01:51 | T2 00:01:11 | Run 00:30:39
201st

168

Rui CustodioM158thSEN46thEpsom tri club01:45:20+00:41:55
Swim+T1 00:13:57 | Cycle 01:00:53 | T2 00:01:37 | Run 00:28:54
202nd

117

Anna PerkinsF44thV4016thTeam Cake01:45:20+00:41:55
Swim+T1 00:13:02 | Cycle 00:59:18 | T2 00:02:46 | Run 00:30:14
203rd

242

Owen MarfanyM159thV5043rd01:45:21+00:41:56
Swim+T1 00:09:49 | Cycle 01:11:13 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 00:22:55
204th

125

Tom CartledgeM160thV5044thLingfield RC01:45:22+00:41:57
Swim+T1 00:19:24 | Cycle 00:58:10 | T2 00:02:28 | Run 00:25:21
205th

226

Nigel LambournM161stV608th01:45:31+00:42:06
Swim+T1 00:12:09 | Cycle 01:03:25 | T2 00:02:16 | Run 00:27:41
206th

184

Debbie HewittF45thV5010thPortsmouth Triathletes01:46:49+00:43:24
Swim+T1 00:12:36 | Cycle 01:04:26 | T2 00:01:19 | Run 00:28:29
207th

116

Robert HarmanM162ndV5045th01:47:17+00:43:52
Swim+T1 00:18:35 | Cycle 00:59:57 | T2 00:02:38 | Run 00:26:08
208th

171

Sam ParsonsM163rdYOU1st01:47:28+00:44:03
Swim+T1 00:11:59 | Cycle 01:11:51 | T2 00:00:58 | Run 00:22:41
209th

145

Andrew PooleM164thV5046th01:47:38+00:44:13
Swim+T1 00:13:11 | Cycle 00:59:32 | T2 00:02:55 | Run 00:32:01
210th

124

Gareth EvansM165thV4064th01:47:46+00:44:21
Swim+T1 00:17:54 | Cycle 00:59:28 | T2 00:02:57 | Run 00:27:29
211st

127

Tina HudsonF46thV5011thSwim-1st Tri Club01:47:51+00:44:26
Swim+T1 00:12:57 | Cycle 01:03:57 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 00:29:17
212nd

181

Daisy BashfordF47thSEN19thTUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB01:48:20+00:44:55
Swim+T1 00:13:22 | Cycle 01:06:33 | T2 00:02:05 | Run 00:26:20
213rd

150

Sarah WinnF48thV4017thEAST GRINSTEAD TRI CLUB01:49:18+00:45:53
Swim+T1 00:13:10 | Cycle 01:06:07 | T2 00:01:55 | Run 00:28:07
214th

189

Andy HoveyM166thV5047th01:49:29+00:46:04
Swim+T1 00:13:54 | Cycle 01:01:19 | T2 00:02:20 | Run 00:31:56
215th

210

Steve CampbellM167thV5048th01:50:34+00:47:09
Swim+T1 00:12:49 | Cycle 01:03:20 | T2 00:02:20 | Run 00:32:06
216th

135

Robert Phillips-caterM168thV5049th01:51:46+00:48:21
Swim+T1 00:14:35 | Cycle 01:06:41 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 00:29:08
217th

334

Amanda CooperF49thV5012thAshford Tri Club01:51:47+00:48:22
Swim+T1 00:13:36 | Cycle 01:07:24 | T2 00:03:04 | Run 00:27:45
218th

148

Greg TheophanidesM169thV5050th01:52:08+00:48:43
Swim+T1 00:15:35 | Cycle 01:05:06 | T2 00:03:45 | Run 00:27:44
219th

123

Sue BeveridgeF50thV4018thMedway Tri01:52:13+00:48:48
Swim+T1 00:15:18 | Cycle 01:03:35 | T2 00:02:21 | Run 00:30:59
220th

337

Kerry TheophanidesF51stV5013thOcean Lake Tri01:52:18+00:48:53
Swim+T1 00:12:43 | Cycle 01:10:26 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 00:28:03
221st

134

Lorraine Phillips-caterF52ndV4019th01:52:19+00:48:54
Swim+T1 00:14:06 | Cycle 01:10:33 | T2 00:01:25 | Run 00:26:15
222nd

179

Kevin AndrewsM170thV5051st01:53:11+00:49:46
Swim+T1 00:10:53 | Cycle 01:06:36 | T2 00:02:52 | Run 00:32:51
223rd

195

Karen KentF53rdSEN20thSwim-1st Tri Club01:53:27+00:50:02
Swim+T1 00:14:14 | Cycle 01:07:44 | T2 00:02:10 | Run 00:29:20
224th

105

Kristina ParsonsF54thV4020th01:53:30+00:50:05
Swim+T1 00:17:21 | Cycle 01:08:12 | T2 00:01:28 | Run 00:26:29
225th

162

Annie SidgwickF55thV601stFreedom Tri Crowborough01:55:14+00:51:49
Swim+T1 00:12:07 | Cycle 01:08:12 | T2 00:02:04 | Run 00:32:51
226th

175

Liz WilliamsF56thV4021stSwim-1st Tri Club01:55:17+00:51:52
Swim+T1 00:11:54 | Cycle 01:13:35 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 00:28:24
227th

262

Kev LudlowM171stV5052nd01:55:19+00:51:54
Swim+T1 00:09:59 | Cycle 01:04:40 | T2 00:03:32 | Run 00:37:09
228th

350

Carol MerrittF57thV4022ndTri Surrey01:55:38+00:52:13
Swim+T1 00:12:54 | Cycle 01:13:06 | T2 00:01:51 | Run 00:27:47
229th

120

Nigel GaterM172ndV4065th01:57:40+00:54:15
Swim+T1 00:14:00 | Cycle 01:11:47 | T2 00:01:13 | Run 00:30:41
230th

158

Megan GodberF58thSEN21stRogue Runners01:57:43+00:54:18
Swim+T1 00:18:07 | Cycle 01:09:56 | T2 00:02:47 | Run 00:26:54
231st

202

Tom McleishM173rdV4066thSwim-1st Tri Club01:58:27+00:55:02
Swim+T1 00:12:18 | Cycle 01:06:10 | T2 00:02:28 | Run 00:37:32
232nd

329

Michael ReynoldsM174thV5053rdAshford Tri Club01:59:23+00:55:58
Swim+T1 00:10:58 | Cycle 01:08:58 | T2 00:02:16 | Run 00:37:12
233rd

196

Gary BullM175thSEN47thHorsham Tri Club01:59:48+00:56:23
Swim+T1 00:14:19 | Cycle 01:16:38 | T2 00:02:19 | Run 00:26:33
234th

351

Nicola WildingF59thV4023rdTri Surrey02:00:59+00:57:34
Swim+T1 00:13:27 | Cycle 01:14:10 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 00:31:43
235th

161

Sue PopleF60thV5014thFreedom Tri Crowborough02:04:28+01:01:03
Swim+T1 00:12:15 | Cycle 01:19:13 | T2 00:01:22 | Run 00:31:38
236th

131

Rachel StreetF61stV4024th02:05:02+01:01:37
Swim+T1 00:13:31 | Cycle 01:25:55 | T2 00:01:18 | Run 00:24:20
237th

115

John Walker-leeM176thV4067thSwim-1st Tri Club02:08:55+01:05:30
Swim+T1 00:22:39 | Cycle 01:08:34 | T2 00:02:28 | Run 00:35:15
238th

113

Sarah TownsonF62ndV4025th02:09:00+01:05:35
Swim+T1 00:21:18 | Cycle 01:13:05 | T2 00:01:37 | Run 00:33:00
239th

121

John BrownM177thV609thMaidstone Harriers Tri Club02:12:07+01:08:42
Swim+T1 00:19:22 | Cycle 01:14:56 | T2 00:02:40 | Run 00:35:09
240th

177

Barry EdwardsM178thV5054th02:26:32+01:23:07
Swim+T1 00:28:52 | Cycle 01:20:30 | T2 00:02:10 | Run 00:35:02
241st

101

Chris BridgwaterM179thV6010thLingfield RC02:50:58+01:47:33
Swim+T1 00:37:23 | Cycle 01:28:25 | T2 00:02:07 | Run 00:43:04
DNF (2 in total)
-

318

Andrew CornwellMV50Ashford Tri Club00:00:00-
Swim+T1 00:15:47 | Cycle 01:07:20
-

288

Michael SavageMV50Horsham amphibians00:00:00-
Swim+T1 00:10:12 | Cycle 00:51:39

You may also be interested in...

Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00
Radnor Charity Triathlon Platinum 2019-09-14 09:30:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Petersfield Sprint Triathlon 2019-09-29 10:00:00