Results breakdown for 5K distance @ Self Transcendence 5K

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

433

Lachlan OatesMSENShettleston Harriers00:14:37
2

464

Logan REESMSENFife Athletic Club00:14:38
3

100

Michael CHRISTOFOROUMSENEdinburgh Athletics Club00:14:40

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
74

514

Annabel SIMPSONFSENFife Athletic Club00:16:26
104

29

Jenny BANNERMANFSENInverness Harriers00:16:49
109

574

Jo WILLIAMSFSENLothian Running Club00:16:57

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

433

Lachlan OatesMSENShettleston Harriers00:14:37
2

464

Logan REESMSENFife Athletic Club00:14:38
3

100

Michael CHRISTOFOROUMSENEdinburgh Athletics Club00:14:40

Top 3 male & female for category "SEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

433

Lachlan OatesMSENShettleston Harriers00:14:37
2

464

Logan REESMSENFife Athletic Club00:14:38
3

100

Michael CHRISTOFOROUMSENEdinburgh Athletics Club00:14:40
74

514

Annabel SIMPSONFSENFife Athletic Club00:16:26
104

29

Jenny BANNERMANFSENInverness Harriers00:16:49
109

574

Jo WILLIAMSFSENLothian Running Club00:16:57

Top 3 male & female for category "U20"

Overall # Name Category Club
9

302

Jack LeitchMU20Edinburgh University Hare and Hounds00:15:09
17

329

Jamie MackinnonMU20Cambuslang Harriers00:15:22
18

83

Alex CarcasMU20Edinburgh University Hare and Hounds00:15:24
119

320

Anna MacfadyenFU20Edinburgh University Hare and Hounds00:17:04
126

470

Ella RevittFU20Edinburgh Athletics Club00:17:10
236

448

Zoe PflugFU20Gala Harriers00:18:36

Top 3 male & female for category "U17"

Overall # Name Category Club
19

478

Andrew RollandMU1700:15:27
24

566

Cameron WatsonMU17Inverclyde Athletics Club00:15:38
38

5

Stephen AddisonMU17CORSTORPHINE AAC00:15:50
122

198

Cera GemmellFU17Team East Lothian AC00:17:05
259

333

Jessica MacLeodFU17CORSTORPHINE AAC00:19:00
335

430

Zoe NicholsonFU17Pitreavie AAC00:20:23

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
28

593

michael carrollMV40PERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:15:41
36

578

Kerry-Liam WilsonMV40Cambuslang Harriers00:15:49
43

19

Moray AndersonMV40CORSTORPHINE AAC00:15:55
243

587

Megan WrightFV40Hunters Bog Trotters00:18:43
247

179

Jennifer ForbesFV40Gala Harriers00:18:49
250

277

Karen KENNEDYFV40PH racing club00:18:51

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
81

177

Peter FlemingMV50Cambuslang Harriers00:16:32
83

46

JOHN BLAIRMV50Edinburgh Athletics Club00:16:34
92

364

scott mcdonaldMV50Moorfoot Runners00:16:39
287

117

YVONNE CRILLYFV50Lothian Running Club00:19:33
349

137

Karen DOBBIEFV50Edinburgh Athletics Club00:20:41
391

16

Joyce ALLARDICEFV50Motherwell AC00:22:18

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
167

246

BRIAN HUGHESMV60Cambuslang Harriers00:17:33
246

228

Charles HaskettMV60Dundee Hawkhill Harriers00:18:46
265

178

Paul FORBESMV60Edinburgh Athletics Club00:19:04
357

72

Isobel BurnettFV60carnegie Harriers00:20:50
388

55

INNES BRACEGIRDLEFV60Fife Athletic Club00:22:16
418

377

Margaret McLarenFV60Fife Athletic Club00:23:33

Top 3 male & female for category "V70"

Overall # Name Category Club
443

212

ALLAN GORDONMV70Hunters Bog Trotters00:24:57