Jul 6th 2024: 2024 Early Bird - Price Freeze @Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon
Entry closes 5th Jul 2024, 12:00
Race Options
- Back to all results
- Show Splits
- Results Breakdown
- Download CSV
- Event Photos
BIRMINGHAM & BLACK COUNTRY HALF MARATHON series Splits
- 21,100 metre Run
Entry Details
Series BIRMINGHAM & BLACK COUNTRY HALF MARATHON Athlete places 2,000 Age range 17 - 99 Entry price £24.00 Race entry is closed. Closed 28th Jun 2017, 23:59
Organiser
QR Code
Half Marathonstar
Running | 1464 results | 1 viewed last hourCategory Race Results
GenderPos # Name Cat Chip Time Finish Time 27th 5276
Robert Mottran-Jones M 26th V50 1st 01:27:59 01:27:59 25th 1
Phillipa Taylor f 1st V50 1st 01:27:33 01:27:33 44th 196
Kevin Wakerley M 43rd V50 2nd 01:30:30 01:30:30 47th 697
Andrew WHEELER M 46th V50 3rd 01:30:43 01:30:43 55th 5231
Pauel Mihalic M 53rd V50 4th 01:32:12 01:32:12 81st 309
Patrick FINNEGAN M 79th V50 5th 01:35:26 01:35:26 83rd 595
HUW JONES M 81st V50 6th 01:35:33 01:35:33 100th 206
David Kendall M 94th V50 7th 01:36:36 01:36:36 110th 144
Mark Taylor M 102nd V50 8th 01:37:04 01:37:04 119th 159
Gail Audhali F 11th V50 2nd 01:37:45 01:37:45 120th 305
Dave Burton M 109th V50 9th 01:37:53 01:37:53 143rd 133
Simon Bartlett M 129th V50 10th 01:39:28 01:39:28 151st 401
Ian Marsh M 136th V50 11th 01:40:19 01:40:19 169th 427
KEITH HILL M 151st V50 12th 01:41:08 01:41:08 170th 5299
IAN WOOD M 152nd V50 13th 01:41:12 01:41:12 180th 1312
Roy Adams M 160th V50 14th 01:41:55 01:41:55 183rd 333
Pat Norris M 163rd V50 15th 01:42:12 01:42:12 188th 626
Howard THOMPSON M 167th V50 16th 01:42:18 01:42:18 189th 458
Andy Kite M 168th V50 17th 01:42:18 01:42:18 201st 397
John Reidy M 180th V50 18th 01:43:01 01:43:01 204th 417
Mark James M 182nd V50 19th 01:43:13 01:43:13 210th 198
Ian Woodier M 188th V50 20th 01:43:43 01:43:43 228th 266
Hana CLITHEROW F 24th V50 3rd 01:44:27 01:44:27 231st 336
Graham Hygate M 205th V50 21st 01:44:44 01:44:44 240th 1597
Antony Ellis M 214th V50 22nd 01:45:04 01:45:04 253rd 5267
Joseph Spencer M 225th V50 23rd 01:45:34 01:45:34 256th 5286
Anthony Garratt M 227th V50 24th 01:45:41 01:45:41 259th 329
Nikki Guiver F 29th V50 4th 01:45:49 01:45:49 263rd 221
Andy Christian M 231st V50 25th 01:46:00 01:46:00 264th 415
Ian Louden M 232nd V50 26th 01:46:00 01:46:00 270th 236
Martin Jackson M 238th V50 27th 01:46:18 01:46:18 272nd 134
Andrew Stefaniak M 239th V50 28th 01:46:30 01:46:30 273rd 445
Stephen French M 240th V50 29th 01:46:31 01:46:31 278th 1156
Mike Nunez M 244th V50 30th 01:46:39 01:46:39 282nd 442
Alan Willetts M 248th V50 31st 01:46:41 01:46:41 294th 5121
Jane Kidd F 34th V50 5th 01:47:06 01:47:06 295th 209
Rob ANDREWS M 259th V50 32nd 01:47:12 01:47:12 297th 892
Anthony Smith M 261st V50 33rd 01:47:20 01:47:20 303rd 340
Simon Rowbottom M 265th V50 34th 01:47:35 01:47:35 305th 1426
Jason Copp M 267th V50 35th 01:47:39 01:47:39 307th 1060
Rupert DAVIES M 269th V50 36th 01:47:46 01:47:46 310th 5271
Andy Law M 272nd V50 37th 01:47:49 01:47:49 322nd 482
Steve Turner M 283rd V50 38th 01:48:20 01:48:20 328th 327
Keith Lawrence M 289th V50 39th 01:48:31 01:48:31 336th 324
Jude Glynn F 38th V50 6th 01:48:53 01:48:53 348th 1635
Michael USTIANOWSKI M 306th V50 40th 01:49:27 01:49:27 354th 101
STEVE AMOS M 310th V50 41st 01:49:38 01:49:38 355th 162
ELISSE BREUGELMANS F 42nd V50 7th 01:49:42 01:49:42 373rd 211
Robert Taylerson M 324th V50 42nd 01:50:44 01:50:44 378th 436
JAMES GITTINS M 329th V50 43rd 01:50:52 01:50:52 380th 1501
Christopher Cook M 330th V50 44th 01:50:53 01:50:53 382nd 412
Alan Jones m 332nd V50 45th 01:50:56 01:50:56 395th 416
HANS DUGGAL M 343rd V50 46th 01:51:17 01:51:17 437th 777
Paul Chislett M 376th V50 47th 01:52:59 01:52:59 440th 553
TERENCE DUNNE M 379th V50 48th 01:53:04 01:53:04 449th 137
Ian Massey M 385th V50 49th 01:53:21 01:53:21 450th 1631
IGAL NAGAR M 386th V50 50th 01:53:24 01:53:24 454th 1186
STEPHEN HOPKINS M 389th V50 51st 01:53:39 01:53:39 473rd 5147
DAVID SHEPPARD M 400th V50 52nd 01:54:16 01:54:16 475th 281
JOCELYN GRANGER F 71st V50 8th 01:54:20 01:54:20 481st 1601
Neil Read M 406th V50 53rd 01:54:40 01:54:40 482nd 199
Paul KENNY M 407th V50 54th 01:54:41 01:54:41 484th 1209
STEPHEN GREASLEY M 408th V50 55th 01:54:48 01:54:48 496th 617
Lee RISING M 418th V50 56th 01:55:11 01:55:11 499th 280
Karen Sinnett F 76th V50 9th 01:55:11 01:55:11 506th 547
ANDREW SCOTT M 427th V50 57th 01:55:31 01:55:31 509th 285
Helen Evans F 77th V50 10th 01:55:41 01:55:41 514th 379
Charlie A M 432nd V50 58th 01:56:01 01:56:01 521st 337
Christine BROUGHAN F 82nd V50 11th 01:56:23 01:56:23 529th 478
IAN STOKES M 443rd V50 59th 01:56:54 01:56:54 531st 1236
Maz Cheatle F 84th V50 12th 01:56:57 01:56:57 538th 634
David Taylor M 449th V50 60th 01:57:16 01:57:16 548th 1509
Stephan Korsgen M 457th V50 61st 01:57:47 01:57:47 555th 879
TIM WOODHOUSE M 462nd V50 62nd 01:57:55 01:57:55 560th 1185
OWEN JONES M 465th V50 63rd 01:58:01 01:58:01 562nd 631
Peter Ling M 467th V50 64th 01:58:03 01:58:03 563rd 592
Gavin Shields M 468th V50 65th 01:58:05 01:58:05 574th 1650
ASHLEY SMITH M 475th V50 66th 01:58:29 01:58:29 575th 1639
CHRIS PIDGEON M 476th V50 67th 01:58:37 01:58:37 585th 1086
Wayne Davies M 485th V50 68th 01:58:51 01:58:51 587th 540
KEVIN PEACE M 486th V50 69th 01:58:52 01:58:52 594th 1700
ROBERT FENTON M 489th V50 70th 01:58:55 01:58:55 607th 1652
Ruth Edwards F 105th V50 13th 01:59:23 01:59:23 625th 1001
Keith Bruton M 508th V50 71st 02:00:00 02:00:00 628th 89
Yvonne Wallis F 116th V50 14th 02:00:09 02:00:09 634th 1089
Clare Carmen F 119th V50 15th 02:00:25 02:00:25 637th 5152
Chris Peach M 513rd V50 72nd 02:00:32 02:00:32 642nd 35
DAVOR POHILJ M 515th V50 73rd 02:00:49 02:00:49 643rd 559
Lisa Crane F 123rd V50 16th 02:00:59 02:00:59 644th 984
Tom Fish M 516th V50 74th 02:01:00 02:01:00 645th 5122
peter Aldis M 517th V50 75th 02:01:00 02:01:00 647th 464
Karen WILLIAMS F 124th V50 17th 02:01:02 02:01:02 655th 598
michael smith M 524th V50 76th 02:01:19 02:01:19 665th 1155
BARRY CHISHOLM M 533rd V50 77th 02:01:58 02:01:58 668th 468
Richard Fisk M 536th V50 78th 02:02:06 02:02:06 689th 43
Rob McCoil M 551st V50 80th 02:02:56 02:02:56 676th 1207
David Rennison M 542nd V50 79th 02:02:25 02:02:25 691st 42
DAVE POWELL M 552nd V50 81st 02:02:57 02:02:57 711st 525
Maurice Hill M 567th V50 82nd 02:04:01 02:04:01 723rd 1160
Carol Jagpal F 143rd V50 18th 02:04:22 02:04:22 726th 5270
Kuldip SINGH M 577th V50 83rd 02:04:40 02:04:40 734th 5176
Steve BROADRICK M 582nd V50 84th 02:05:10 02:05:10 750th 729
Caryl GIBSON F 156th V50 19th 02:05:50 02:05:50 751st 1365
CHRIS BEESTON M 590th V50 85th 02:05:53 02:05:53 752nd 730
JOSEPH ATHERTON M 591st V50 86th 02:05:54 02:05:54 763rd 1169
Pauline WRIGHT F 162nd V50 20th 02:06:24 02:06:24 771st 732
Jo Ashmore F 166th V50 21st 02:06:42 02:06:42 775th 1396
stephanie howles F 167th V50 22nd 02:06:55 02:06:55 779th 1375
RICHARD COXSHALL M 606th V50 87th 02:06:58 02:06:58 781st 987
Del Taylor M 608th V50 88th 02:07:03 02:07:03 783rd 692
Kate Christian F 169th V50 23rd 02:07:08 02:07:08 787th 513
David Lunn M 611st V50 89th 02:07:21 02:07:21 800th 398
Robert SAUNDERS M 620th V50 90th 02:07:32 02:07:32 802nd 1325
Mark Baxter M 622nd V50 91st 02:07:40 02:07:40 811st 829
Roger Vidal M 627th V50 92nd 02:08:06 02:08:06 816th 667
Liz Hegan F 182nd V50 24th 02:08:17 02:08:17 818th 263
Jacqui SHELDON F 183rd V50 25th 02:08:19 02:08:19 820th 495
Julie TAYLOR F 184th V50 26th 02:08:40 02:08:40 822nd 1349
Andy Bernasconi M 631st V50 93rd 02:08:50 02:08:50 828th 575
Claudia O'FARRELL F 190th V50 27th 02:09:20 02:09:20 836th 889
NEIL BASSFORD M 636th V50 94th 02:09:31 02:09:31 837th 604
STACY PHILLIPS M 637th V50 95th 02:09:36 02:09:36 838th 1326
STEPHEN PHILLIPS M 638th V50 96th 02:09:37 02:09:37 839th 1248
Priscilla Bartlett F 195th V50 28th 02:09:38 02:09:38 847th 1208
Gary Carter M 644th V50 97th 02:09:56 02:09:56 858th 921
neil boulton M 648th V50 98th 02:10:17 02:10:17 863rd 760
Janet Dove F 207th V50 29th 02:10:31 02:10:31 867th 5238
Stephen NEWELL M 652nd V50 99th 02:10:45 02:10:45 869th 5202
ciaran mcsorley M 654th V50 100th 02:10:46 02:10:46 870th 1662
Jenny De'Ath F 210th V50 30th 02:10:48 02:10:48 882nd 594
Diane Thacker F 215th V50 31st 02:11:12 02:11:12 886th 741
Andy COLLINS M 663rd V50 101st 02:11:17 02:11:17 888th 724
JULIE STAMPS F 218th V50 32nd 02:11:19 02:11:19 898th 1508
Adrian Parsons M 670th V50 102nd 02:11:33 02:11:33 901st 1653
Michael BURKE M 671st V50 103rd 02:11:43 02:11:43 932nd 794
Christopher Downing M 684th V50 104th 02:12:55 02:12:55 944th 1338
Nick Stabeler M 692nd V50 105th 02:13:19 02:13:19 946th 36
David Deans M 693rd V50 106th 02:13:32 02:13:32 959th 1217
ROBERT GILLAN M 700th V50 107th 02:14:10 02:14:10 962nd 682
Lesley Rowland F 253rd V50 33rd 02:14:24 02:14:24 984th 1008
keith clarke M 712nd V50 108th 02:15:24 02:15:24 985th 1038
Des Farrington M 713rd V50 109th 02:15:32 02:15:32 991st 1229
MARTIN GREASLEY M 717th V50 110th 02:16:10 02:16:10 992nd 860
ANNE COLLEY F 267th V50 34th 02:16:12 02:16:12 997th 1491
COLIN FRANCE M 719th V50 111st 02:16:43 02:16:43 1002nd 1667
Bob Fuller M 723rd V50 112nd 02:16:58 02:16:58 1011st 1073
Stephen Bateman M 726th V50 113rd 02:17:19 02:17:19 1018th 1218
Louise Mcquade F 280th V50 35th 02:17:37 02:17:37 1020th 1492
GRAHAM ROBINSON M 731st V50 114th 02:17:47 02:17:47 1038th 453
KEVIN CUNDY M 742nd V50 115th 02:19:10 02:19:10 1039th 766
Malcolm Beddall M 743rd V50 116th 02:19:10 02:19:10 1040th 5186
Tony Noke M 744th V50 117th 02:19:10 02:19:10 1041st 1623
Mary Edwards F 288th V50 36th 02:19:13 02:19:13 1044th 1563
Roy Farley M 745th V50 118th 02:19:31 02:19:31 1063rd 586
Sally Cotterell F 301st V50 37th 02:20:59 02:20:59 1075th 1138
sue harrington F 308th V50 38th 02:21:37 02:21:37 1076th 1225
Dawn Homer F 309th V50 39th 02:21:39 02:21:39 1085th 849
John Bennison M 763rd V50 119th 02:22:28 02:22:28 1091st 1617
Steve Eccles M 766th V50 120th 02:22:44 02:22:44 1094th 1105
Jan Tasker F 317th V50 40th 02:22:59 02:22:59 1102nd 494
RUTH SMITH F 322nd V50 41st 02:23:30 02:23:30 1105th 113
JOSEPH STONE M 774th V50 121st 02:23:47 02:23:47 1119th 772
Jan Burbie F 335th V50 42nd 02:24:24 02:24:24 1135th 821
Balwir Sahota M 782nd V50 122nd 02:25:57 02:25:57 1139th 1219
Peter Clark M 785th V50 123rd 02:26:21 02:26:21 1153rd 597
David TEEDON M 791st V50 124th 02:27:52 02:27:52 1159th 1376
Andy Newman M 795th V50 125th 02:28:22 02:28:22 1165th 5214
Richard Bishop M 798th V50 126th 02:28:51 02:28:51 1189th 1050
Deborah Rogers F 373rd V50 43rd 02:31:06 02:31:06 1194th 1045
Tracy Slavin F 377th V50 44th 02:31:28 02:31:28 1197th 1370
Colin MARKHAM M 808th V50 127th 02:31:53 02:31:53 1213rd 367
Heather Davies F 389th V50 45th 02:33:29 02:33:29 1227th 1122
Linda CUSACK F 398th V50 46th 02:34:22 02:34:22 1228th 1380
AJAY NARAYAN M 820th V50 128th 02:34:24 02:34:24 1231st 977
Gary BLANKS M 823rd V50 129th 02:34:53 02:34:53 1233rd 404
John Gordon M 824th V50 130th 02:35:03 02:35:03 1244th 591
TAMARA SAVAGE F 407th V50 47th 02:36:16 02:36:16 1247th 1497
Theresa Robinson F 409th V50 48th 02:36:55 02:36:55 1248th 1496
Anne Noott F 410th V50 49th 02:36:55 02:36:55 1253rd 825
Robert YATES M 830th V50 131st 02:37:12 02:37:12 1254th 1221
David Ellison M 831st V50 132nd 02:37:14 02:37:14 1259th 862
M Rodgers F 416th V50 50th 02:37:32 02:37:32 1262nd 1244
Jacqueline Harding F 417th V50 51st 02:37:45 02:37:45 1279th 690
RICHARD LEATHERS M 839th V50 133rd 02:38:58 02:38:58 1283rd 1206
STEVE RENNISON M 840th V50 134th 02:39:44 02:39:44 1288th 1339
ANDY GREEN M 843rd V50 135th 02:40:02 02:40:02 1299th 924
SIMON BALL M 848th V50 136th 02:41:13 02:41:13 1301st 5196
Felix Loy M 849th V50 137th 02:41:33 02:41:33 1313rd 1232
Julie Lewis F 452nd V50 52nd 02:43:29 02:43:29 1320th 1392
Debbie Hughes F 457th V50 53rd 02:44:42 02:44:42 1322nd 1397
Jane Breakwell F 459th V50 54th 02:44:43 02:44:43 1323rd 1261
ALISON ASHFORD F 460th V50 55th 02:44:43 02:44:43 1343rd 1606
Raina Dickinson F 472nd V50 56th 02:47:08 02:47:08 1351st 1279
Tracey Gooding F 478th V50 57th 02:48:37 02:48:37 1352nd 1235
Ruth CROSSFIELD F 479th V50 58th 02:48:44 02:48:44 1355th 1198
Sallie Shaw F 481st V50 59th 02:48:53 02:48:53 1356th 969
Vivian Barnes F 482nd V50 60th 02:48:53 02:48:53 1368th 1126
Linda Cundliffe F 489th V50 61st 02:50:15 02:50:15 1379th 5225
ALISON ASHTON F 498th V50 62nd 02:52:17 02:52:17 1383rd 1531
Simon BARRACLOUGH M 872nd V50 138th 02:54:50 02:54:50 1384th 1529
John Pepper M 873rd V50 139th 02:54:51 02:54:51 1392nd 1541
Helenl Bennett F 507th V50 63rd 02:56:02 02:56:02 1409th 1461
Steve Newman M 877th V50 140th 03:01:44 03:01:44 1413rd 1479
Tracey TISDELL F 523rd V50 64th 03:03:05 03:03:05 1416th 1610
david hustin M 881st V50 141st 03:04:37 03:04:37 1417th 1625
Karen Conde F 525th V50 65th 03:04:42 03:04:42 1420th 1391
Nicky Pinchers F 528th V50 66th 03:06:54 03:06:54 1421st 1398
Suzy Dawson F 529th V50 67th 03:06:54 03:06:54 1422nd 1362
Karen Russell F 530th V50 68th 03:06:54 03:06:54 1423rd 1427
Brian BESSANT M 882nd V50 142nd 03:07:13 03:07:13 1434th 1550
Graham Padgett M 886th V50 144th 03:12:20 03:12:20 1437th 1272
Fiona PRICE F 540th V50 69th 03:12:38 03:12:38 1439th 1271
Tracey Hayes F 542nd V50 70th 03:12:39 03:12:39 1450th 1366
Philip Evans M 890th V50 145th 03:16:29 03:16:29 1451st 788
Maxine Williamson F 549th V50 71st 03:17:27 03:17:27 1452nd 1545
PAUL ELVY M 891st V50 146th 03:19:10 03:19:10 1454th 663
Robert Nestor M 892nd V50 147th 03:19:31 03:19:31 1459th 1567
Ann Jones F 554th V50 72nd 03:29:33 03:29:33 1460th 1262
Linda ELVY F 555th V50 73rd 03:29:38 03:29:38 1461st 1281
Rashpal Hayre F 556th V50 74th 03:34:35 03:34:35 1465th 1621
Mark Ashcroft M 895th V50 148th 03:50:53 03:50:53 - 493
DAVID RUSSELL M V50 00:00:00 00:00:00 You may also be interested in...
Cannock Rotary 10K2023-11-19 11:00:0010K DistanceCathedral to Castle Run2023-04-16 10:00:0010 Mile Multi Terrain RunWolves Turkey Trot 5 Miler - Winter Warmer 52023-01-22 11:00:005 Mile Road RaceThe DK10K2023-05-03 18:00:00The DK 10K