Results breakdown for Middle Distance Triathlon @ Bala Triathlon

Splits

  • 2 kilometre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 80 kilometre Cycle
  • 20 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

WatsOn Events

Contact details

Map

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

295

Ashley HURDMANMMSTeam Bottrill HSS Hire03:55:27
2

250

Lewis ECCLESTONMMSManchester Triathlon Club04:08:25
3

283

Richard ANDERSONMMSRedVenom.co.uk04:09:06

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
32

347

Louise KELLYFFSYonda Racing04:59:20
38

312

Kerry OLDFIELDFFVC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:04:58
44

325

Helen TEASDALEFFV05:12:59

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

295

Ashley HURDMANMMSTeam Bottrill HSS Hire03:55:27
2

250

Lewis ECCLESTONMMSManchester Triathlon Club04:08:25
3

283

Richard ANDERSONMMSRedVenom.co.uk04:09:06

Top 3 male & female for category "MS"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

295

Ashley HURDMANMMSTeam Bottrill HSS Hire03:55:27
2

250

Lewis ECCLESTONMMSManchester Triathlon Club04:08:25
3

283

Richard ANDERSONMMSRedVenom.co.uk04:09:06

Top 3 male & female for category "MV"

Overall # Name Category Club
5

409

Tony CULLENMMVTri Central Uk04:17:36
12

386

David WOODSFORDMMVCr@p Tri04:32:13
13

396

Mark WHITEMMVMark White Coaching RT04:34:56

Top 3 male & female for category "MSV"

Overall # Name Category Club
31

450

Dave MAWHINNEYMMSVSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)04:57:12
34

429

Stephen HUNTMMSVLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB05:01:17
35

454

Martin EVANSMMSVPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub05:02:28

Top 3 male & female for category "FS"

Overall # Name Category Club
32

347

Louise KELLYFFSYonda Racing04:59:20
47

349

Rebecca LINEKERFFSBelper 10:2005:15:27
55

344

Jenny EVANS-HILLFFSC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:22:27
102

339

UFS05:58:51

Top 3 male & female for category "FV"

Overall # Name Category Club
38

312

Kerry OLDFIELDFFVC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:04:58
44

325

Helen TEASDALEFFV05:12:59
77

323

Karen DRIVERFFVTri Central Uk05:37:40
132

359

Jude LLOYD-JOHNSONRFVChester Triathlon Club06:19:10

Top 3 male & female for category "MVV"

Overall # Name Category Club
42

365

Robert MONKMMVV05:09:20
57

358

Frank SZABLEWSKIRMVVNewtown Plumbers Relay Team05:23:25
143

364

Alan MCCARTNEYMMVVBarracuda Triathlon Club06:31:31
155

362

John GODFREYMMVVBarracuda Triathlon Club06:52:47
156

309

Terri FILKINSFMVV07:01:29

Top 3 male & female for category "FSV"

Overall # Name Category Club
120

336

Vicki BALEFFSV06:08:52
138

338

Debbie JONESFFSV06:24:21
144

331

Sarah MAWHINNEYFFSVSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)06:32:36