Bala Triathlon 2017

Jun
04
2017

Splits

  • 2 kilometre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 80 kilometre Cycle
  • 20 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100
Entry£0.00

Organiser

WatsOn Events

Contact details

Map

Middle Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-06-04 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100
Entry£0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (164 in total)
1st

295

Ashley HurdmanM1stMS1stTeam Bottrill HSS Hire03:55:27-
2nd

250

Lewis EcclestonM2ndMS2ndManchester Triathlon Club04:08:25+00:12:58
3rd

283

Richard AndersonM3rdMS3rdRedVenom.co.uk04:09:06+00:13:39
4th

273

Edd Charlton-weedyM4thMS4thBike Science04:16:53+00:21:26
5th

409

Tony CullenM5thMV1stTri Central Uk04:17:36+00:22:09
6th

249

Ross SimpsonM6thMS5thUrban cyclery04:17:56+00:22:29
7th

299

Stewart MooreM7thMS6thManchester Triathlon Club04:19:25+00:23:58
8th

285

Gareth HodgsonM8thMS7thTeam Cranc04:23:11+00:27:44
9th

290

Ross McnallyM9thMS8thPembrokeshire velo04:28:36+00:33:09
10th

296

James BrownM10thMS9th04:29:12+00:33:45
11th

245

Tom WalkerM11thMS10th04:30:50+00:35:23
12th

386

David WoodsfordM12thMV2ndCr@p Tri04:32:13+00:36:46
13th

396

Mark WhiteM13thMV3rdMark White Coaching RT04:34:56+00:39:29
14th

276

Aaron CrinnianM14thMS11thDMW Bridgtown Cycles04:36:05+00:40:38
15th

263

Cedric LargajolliM15thMS12th04:36:29+00:41:02
16th

254

Ian FothergillM16thMS13thCraven Energy04:36:38+00:41:11
17th

294

Matthew CookeM17thMS14thburnham swim and sports academy04:38:56+00:43:29
18th

259

Rhys HarriesM18thMS15thWEST COAST TRI04:39:33+00:44:06
19th

252

Brendan KennedyM19thMS16thManchester Triathlon Club04:39:52+00:44:25
20th

372

Danny GloverM20thMV4thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)04:40:36+00:45:09
21st

286

Shane DaviesM21stMS17thPembrokeshire velo04:43:28+00:48:01
22nd

389

Batlomiej HoldaM22ndMV5th04:46:21+00:50:54
23rd

412

Jon HeasmanM23rdMV6thThames Turbo Triathlon Club04:48:07+00:52:40
24th

301

Alexander HattonM24thMS18thGog Triathlon04:48:20+00:52:53
25th

262

James GodfreyM25thMS19thBarracuda Triathlon Club04:50:23+00:54:56
26th

402

Steffan FordM26thMV7thFreedom Tri04:51:04+00:55:37
27th

258

Stephen JelleyM27thMS20th04:51:43+00:56:16
28th

272

Patrick CarrollM28thMS21stTri Central Uk04:52:07+00:56:40
29th

282

Thomas JonesM29thMS22ndC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)04:52:53+00:57:26
30th

406

Huw LippiattM30thMV8th04:54:44+00:59:17
31st

450

Dave MawhinneyM31stMSV1stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)04:57:12+01:01:45
32nd

347

Louise KellyF1stFS1stYonda Racing04:59:20+01:03:53
33rd

251

Anthony BannonM32ndMS23rdCardiff Triathlon Club05:01:03+01:05:36
34th

429

Stephen HuntM33rdMSV2ndLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB05:01:17+01:05:50
35th

454

Martin EvansM34thMSV3rdPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub05:02:28+01:07:01
36th

380

Keith BillingtonM35thMV9thWrecsam Tri Club05:02:36+01:07:09
37th

293

James MorganM36thMS24thChester Triathlon Club05:04:04+01:08:37
38th

312

Kerry OldfieldF2ndFV1stC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:04:58+01:09:31
39th

291

Patrick MartinM37thMS25th05:05:48+01:10:21
40th

390

Simon RomeiM38thMV10thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)05:06:26+01:10:59
41st

599

Sion-Kelly WilliamsM39thMS26thGog Triathlon05:09:01+01:13:34
42nd

365

Robert MonkM40thMVV1st05:09:20+01:13:53
43rd

442

Dave HathawayM41stMSV4thBlack Country Triathletes05:10:20+01:14:53
44th

325

Helen TeasdaleF3rdFV2nd05:12:59+01:17:32
45th

289

Joshua EayrsM42ndMS27th05:13:05+01:17:38
46th

370

Simon JohnsonM43rdMV11thChester Triathlon Club05:13:51+01:18:24
47th

349

Rebecca LinekerF4thFS2ndBelper 10:2005:15:27+01:20:00
48th

410

Craig FlanneryM44thMV12th05:16:30+01:21:03
49th

456

Peter WardM45thMSV5thGog Triathlon05:17:13+01:21:46
50th

413

Mark HarrisonM46thMS28th05:17:31+01:22:04
51st

415

Tobe WindsorM47thMV13th05:18:01+01:22:34
52nd

395

Michael ArmstrongM48thMV14th05:18:10+01:22:43
53rd

277

James LevannaisM49thMS29th05:18:59+01:23:32
54th

403

Nikki EllisM50thMV15thTEAM MANVERS05:19:45+01:24:18
55th

344

Jenny Evans-hillF5thFS3rdC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:22:27+01:27:00
56th

354

Lou WiliamsF6thFS4thOOTRI05:23:04+01:27:37
57th

358

Frank SzablewskiR1stMVV1stNewtown Plumbers Relay Team05:23:25+01:27:58
58th

388

Derek QueenanM51stMV16th05:24:27+01:29:00
59th

242

Daniel BoneM52ndMS30th05:25:43+01:30:16
60th

439

Iain DixonM53rdMSV6th05:25:45+01:30:18
61st

427

Ian MossopM54thMSV7th05:26:12+01:30:45
62nd

398

Lewis PilkingtonM55thMS31stArtists Rifles05:26:53+01:31:26
63rd

405

Neil HoggarthM56thMV17thMERSEY TRI05:27:08+01:31:41
64th

257

Ian GaffneyM57thMS32ndCambridge University Triathlon Club05:27:23+01:31:56
65th

281

Benjamin CranwellM58thMS33rdInnerfight Endurance Dubai05:30:10+01:34:43
66th

422

Simon FoxM59thMSV8thMERSEY TRI05:30:16+01:34:49
67th

246

Dean DavidM60thMS34thBynea CC05:30:25+01:34:58
68th

256

Toby WaterhouseM61stMS35th05:30:53+01:35:26
69th

451

Lee BensonM62ndMSV9thManchester Triathlon Club05:31:03+01:35:36
70th

351

Nicola SommersF7thFS5thRacingTNT05:31:56+01:36:29
71st

248

John Paul StandleyM63rdMS36th05:32:19+01:36:52
72nd

345

Anna RidewoodF8thFS6th05:32:19+01:36:52
73rd

401

Ed ObolenskyM64thMS37th05:35:37+01:40:10
74th

384

Mike GallowayM65thMV18thRochdale Triathlon Club05:36:04+01:40:37
75th

374

Rhys TudurM66thMV19th05:36:54+01:41:27
76th

432

Roger MillenM67thMSV10th05:37:19+01:41:52
77th

323

Karen DriverF9thFV3rdTri Central Uk05:37:40+01:42:13
78th

271

Ben EvansM68thMS38th05:37:51+01:42:24
79th

244

Phillip ArmisteadM69thMS39thUlverston Tri Club05:40:06+01:44:39
80th

279

Tom CowdaleM70thMS40thBlack Country Triathletes05:40:41+01:45:14
81st

400

Mark HadleyM71stMV20th05:42:43+01:47:16
82nd

352

Sophie ThomasF10thFS7thTenby Aces CC05:43:42+01:48:15
83rd

381

Gareth RichardsonM72ndMV21st05:43:59+01:48:32
84th

300

Ian BarnesM73rdMS41stStafford Triathlon Club05:44:08+01:48:41
85th

438

Stephen LeakM74thMSV11th05:44:25+01:48:58
86th

326

Elsie RobertsF11thFV4thUlverston Tri Club05:45:25+01:49:58
87th

373

Gary MollardM75thMV22nd05:46:01+01:50:34
88th

319

Louise HoggF12thFV5thSt. Helens Tri05:46:40+01:51:13
89th

382

Stephen KingM76thMV23rdSheffield Triathlon Club05:46:41+01:51:14
90th

441

Julian BrewerM77thMSV12thTVT05:47:11+01:51:44
91st

440

Ceri StoneM78thMSV13th05:47:32+01:52:05
92nd

452

Noelwyn DanielM79thMSV14thHEALTHY LIFE ACTIVITIES05:48:20+01:52:53
93rd

375

John SweeneyM80thMV24thRochdale Triathlon Club05:48:41+01:53:14
94th

353

Katie EllisF13thFS8th05:50:57+01:55:30
95th

348

Lucy ObolenskyF14thFS9th05:54:24+01:58:57
96th

260

Matthew WallM81stMS42nd05:55:02+01:59:35
97th

314

Eleanor DaviesF15thFS10thClwb Beicio'r Bala05:55:29+02:00:02
98th

278

Samuel KrempelM82ndMS43rd05:57:01+02:01:34
99th

449

Mark ThreadgoldM83rdMSV15th05:57:20+02:01:53
100th

423

Ian DaviesM84thMSV16thMERSEY TRI05:57:30+02:02:03
101st

284

Carl TelfordM85thMS44th05:57:55+02:02:28
102nd

339

U1stFS1st05:58:51+02:03:24
103rd

411

Andy DunnM86thMV25th06:00:49+02:05:22
104th

317

Jae HarganF16thFV6thRochdale Triathlon Club06:02:00+02:06:33
105th

443

Graham InglisM87thMSV17th06:02:50+02:07:23
106th

261

David GodfreyM88thMS45thBarracuda Triathlon Club06:03:11+02:07:44
107th

408

Chris DowningM89thMV26th06:03:34+02:08:07
108th

268

Michael AtkinsonM90thMS46thCardiff Triathlon Club06:03:56+02:08:29
109th

253

Darren CooperM91stMS47th06:04:26+02:08:59
110th

447

Craig WilkinsonM92ndMV27th06:04:34+02:09:07
111st

444

Stephen HutchingsM93rdMV28thRossendale Triathlon Club06:04:40+02:09:13
112nd

421

Greg HynesM94thMSV18th06:04:56+02:09:29
113rd

431

Jonathan TattonM95thMSV19th06:05:27+02:10:00
114th

376

Michael HiltonM96thMS48th06:06:27+02:11:00
115th

350

Lauren MollartF17thFS11thKnutsford Tri Club06:06:32+02:11:05
116th

377

Paul NelsonM97thMV29th06:07:40+02:12:13
117th

436

Gary SmithM98thMSV20thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)06:07:57+02:12:30
118th

434

Edward TaylorM99thMV30thKnutsford Tri Club06:08:21+02:12:54
119th

437

Jimmy HindleM100thMSV21stTri Central Uk06:08:48+02:13:21
120th

336

Vicki BaleF18thFSV1st06:08:52+02:13:25
121st

274

Arran TilleyM101stMS49th06:09:06+02:13:39
122nd

337

Tarja KinnunenF19thFV7th06:10:01+02:14:34
123rd

448

Paul WhiteM102ndMSV22ndLeg-IT06:10:04+02:14:37
124th

342

Kim JefferiesF20thFS12th06:10:19+02:14:52
125th

269

Darren AtkinsonM103rdMS50thBarracuda Triathlon Club06:12:26+02:16:59
126th

416

Alex RobertsM104thMV31stClwb Beicio Bala06:12:40+02:17:13
127th

371

Ian EllisM105thMV32ndMERSEY TRI06:14:06+02:18:39
128th

455

Paul CheethamM106thMSV23rd06:16:13+02:20:46
129th

393

John Rhys OwenM107thMV33rdBetsi Runaways06:16:28+02:21:01
130th

414

Tim DaviesM108thMV34th06:17:33+02:22:06
131st

391

Graham DaviesM109thMV35thRhyfelwyr Eryri06:18:16+02:22:49
132nd

359

Jude Lloyd-johnsonR2ndFV1stChester Triathlon Club06:19:10+02:23:43
133rd

266

Dilwyn GriffithsM110thMS51stCerist Triathlon Club06:19:38+02:24:11
134th

287

Steven KellM111stMS52ndDenbigh Triathlon Club06:20:04+02:24:37
135th

275

Chris RogersM112ndMS53rd06:20:34+02:25:07
136th

311

Sharon LiveseyF21stFS13thRochdale Triathlon Club06:21:08+02:25:41
137th

378

Adam MarshallM113rdMS54th06:22:39+02:27:12
138th

338

Debbie JonesF22ndFSV2nd06:24:21+02:28:54
139th

318

Beccy BarrF23rdFV8thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)06:25:57+02:30:30
140th

435

Ian OliverM114thMSV24thRochdale Triathlon Club06:28:08+02:32:41
141st

247

James SmithM115thMS55thSTEEL CITY STRIDERS06:30:20+02:34:53
142nd

307

Charlie PodolanskiM116thMS56thStockport Tri Club06:31:21+02:35:54
143rd

364

Alan MccartneyM117thMVV2ndBarracuda Triathlon Club06:31:31+02:36:04
144th

331

Sarah MawhinneyF24thFSV3rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)06:32:36+02:37:09
145th

446

Iain CluloM118thMV36thMERSEY TRI06:33:37+02:38:10
146th

270

Thomas EvansM119thMS57th06:34:26+02:38:59
147th

330

Miranda TaylorF25thFV9thKnutsford Tri Club06:36:49+02:41:22
148th

335

Gudrun MeislF26thFSV4thTFN TRI CLUB06:36:58+02:41:31
149th

369

Antony MolyneuxM120thMV37th06:37:25+02:41:58
150th

255

Jamie Williams-attewM121stMS58th06:39:21+02:43:54
151st

280

Ian JonesM122ndMS59th06:40:43+02:45:16
152nd

430

Bryan LawtonM123rdMSV25thRochdale Triathlon Club06:42:26+02:46:59
153rd

424

Michael NorrisM124thMSV26th06:46:08+02:50:41
154th

333

Maggie CollingbornF27thFSV5th06:46:58+02:51:31
155th

362

John GodfreyM125thMVV3rdBarracuda Triathlon Club06:52:47+02:57:20
156th

309

Terri FilkinsF28thMVV1st07:01:29+03:06:02
157th

407

Stuart MckayM126thMV38thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)07:03:42+03:08:15
158th

320

Rowena HardingF29thFV10thRochdale Triathlon Club07:14:45+03:19:18
159th

346

Elizabeth PearsonF30thFS14th07:20:47+03:25:20
160th

445

Paul AbbeyM127thMV39th07:35:29+03:40:02
161st

310

Kathryn ParrF31stFV11th08:02:08+04:06:41
162nd

324

Jennie RobertsF32ndFV12th15:31:30+11:36:03
163rd

315

Sadie MckeandF33rdFV13thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)16:13:55+12:18:28
164th

316

Margaret MorleyF34thFV14thTri Central Uk16:22:47+12:27:20
DNF (16 in total)
-

243

Paul WilsonMMS00:00:00-
-

264

Ste PageMMSKit walker tri00:00:00-
-

288

Oliver AnthonyMMSNewport Phoenix00:00:00-
-

292

Daniel PearsonMMSTri Central Uk00:00:00-
-

297

Sam CoxonMMS00:00:00-
-

302

Bradley PollittMMSTotal Tri Training00:00:00-
-

313

Suzanna HeppenstallFFS00:00:00-
-

322

Sian GrantFFVWARRINGTON TRI CLUB00:00:00-
-

334

Vreni VerhoevenFFSVTFN TRI CLUB00:00:00-
-

363

Norman PurnellMMVVTri Central Uk00:00:00-
-

385

Carl HoldawayMMVRochdale Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

387

Tony FrenchMMVSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:00:00-
-

420

David TeedonMMSVKings Heath Running Club (The Lions)00:00:00-
-

426

Andrew HarriesMMSVVerines Velo00:00:00-
-

433

Craig SamsonMMSVC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Nottingham Absolute Tristar and Youth Triathlon Tristart 2018-09-22 11:00:00
Peebles and Junior Triathlon Come & Tri 2018-09-22 09:00:00
Peebles Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-23 09:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00