Bala Triathlon 2017

Jun
04
2017

Splits

  • 2 kilometre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 80 kilometre Cycle
  • 20 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100
Entry£0.00

Organiser

WatsOn Events

Contact details

Map

Middle Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-06-04 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100
Entry£0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (164 in total)
1st

295

Ashley HurdmanM1stMS1stTeam Bottrill HSS Hire03:55:27-
Swim 00:28:45 | T1 00:01:30 | Cycle 02:07:18 | T2 00:01:01 | Run 01:16:54
2nd

250

Lewis EcclestonM2ndMS2ndManchester Triathlon Club04:08:25+00:12:58
Swim 00:33:07 | T1 00:01:28 | Cycle 02:14:58 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 01:17:46
3rd

283

Richard AndersonM3rdMS3rdRedVenom.co.uk04:09:06+00:13:39
Swim 00:29:29 | T1 00:01:11 | Cycle 02:18:56 | T2 00:01:10 | Run 01:18:21
4th

273

Edd Charlton-weedyM4thMS4thBike Science04:16:53+00:21:26
Swim 00:30:57 | T1 00:00:43 | Cycle 02:18:37 | T2 00:01:28 | Run 01:25:09
5th

409

Tony CullenM5thMV1stTri Central Uk04:17:36+00:22:09
Swim 00:34:13 | T1 00:01:03 | Cycle 02:10:43 | T2 00:01:13 | Run 01:30:25
6th

249

Ross SimpsonM6thMS5thUrban cyclery04:17:56+00:22:29
Swim 00:29:26 | T1 00:01:04 | Cycle 02:22:25 | T2 00:01:15 | Run 01:23:47
7th

299

Stewart MooreM7thMS6thManchester Triathlon Club04:19:25+00:23:58
Swim 00:26:27 | T1 00:00:55 | Cycle 02:28:20 | T2 00:01:04 | Run 01:22:40
8th

285

Gareth HodgsonM8thMS7thTeam Cranc04:23:11+00:27:44
Swim 00:33:25 | T1 00:01:24 | Cycle 02:21:46 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 01:25:00
9th

290

Ross McnallyM9thMS8thPembrokeshire velo04:28:36+00:33:09
Swim 00:36:34 | T1 00:01:33 | Cycle 02:24:40 | T2 00:01:11 | Run 01:24:38
10th

296

James BrownM10thMS9th04:29:12+00:33:45
Swim 00:36:35 | T1 00:01:42 | Cycle 02:26:25 | T2 00:00:54 | Run 01:23:37
11th

245

Tom WalkerM11thMS10th04:30:50+00:35:23
Swim 00:36:50 | T1 00:01:48 | Cycle 02:25:01 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 01:26:05
12th

386

David WoodsfordM12thMV2ndCr@p Tri04:32:13+00:36:46
Swim 00:34:18 | T1 00:01:46 | Cycle 02:25:37 | T2 00:01:06 | Run 01:29:27
13th

396

Mark WhiteM13thMV3rdMark White Coaching RT04:34:56+00:39:29
Swim 00:34:06 | T1 00:01:24 | Cycle 02:26:18 | T2 00:01:38 | Run 01:31:31
14th

276

Aaron CrinnianM14thMS11thDMW Bridgtown Cycles04:36:05+00:40:38
Swim 00:29:48 | T1 00:01:46 | Cycle 02:32:15 | T2 00:01:26 | Run 01:30:50
15th

263

Cedric LargajolliM15thMS12th04:36:29+00:41:02
Swim 00:34:43 | T1 00:03:13 | Cycle 02:26:49 | T2 00:01:46 | Run 01:29:58
16th

254

Ian FothergillM16thMS13thCraven Energy04:36:38+00:41:11
Swim 00:34:41 | T1 00:03:13 | Cycle 02:30:27 | T2 00:01:42 | Run 01:26:36
17th

294

Matthew CookeM17thMS14thburnham swim and sports academy04:38:56+00:43:29
Swim 00:35:16 | T1 00:03:28 | Cycle 02:29:34 | T2 00:01:15 | Run 01:29:24
18th

259

Rhys HarriesM18thMS15thWEST COAST TRI04:39:33+00:44:06
Swim 00:38:30 | T1 00:01:49 | Cycle 02:30:26 | T2 00:00:56 | Run 01:27:53
19th

252

Brendan KennedyM19thMS16thManchester Triathlon Club04:39:52+00:44:25
Swim 00:35:42 | T1 00:01:16 | Cycle 02:30:35 | T2 00:01:33 | Run 01:30:47
20th

372

Danny GloverM20thMV4thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)04:40:36+00:45:09
Swim 00:43:06 | T1 00:03:12 | Cycle 02:28:05 | T2 00:01:08 | Run 01:25:06
21st

286

Shane DaviesM21stMS17thPembrokeshire velo04:43:28+00:48:01
Swim 00:39:17 | T1 00:01:09 | Cycle 02:29:10 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 01:32:28
22nd

389

Batlomiej HoldaM22ndMV5th04:46:21+00:50:54
Swim 00:38:26 | T1 00:05:42 | Cycle 02:29:50 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 01:31:17
23rd

412

Jon HeasmanM23rdMV6thThames Turbo Triathlon Club04:48:07+00:52:40
Swim 00:37:53 | T1 00:01:26 | Cycle 02:29:09 | T2 00:00:45 | Run 01:38:56
24th

301

Alexander HattonM24thMS18thGog Triathlon04:48:20+00:52:53
Swim 00:36:39 | T1 00:03:23 | Cycle 02:33:13 | T2 00:01:49 | Run 01:33:18
25th

262

James GodfreyM25thMS19thBarracuda Triathlon Club04:50:23+00:54:56
Swim 00:36:37 | T1 00:02:58 | Cycle 02:33:07 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 01:36:05
26th

402

Steffan FordM26thMV7thFreedom Tri04:51:04+00:55:37
Swim 00:38:08 | T1 00:01:59 | Cycle 02:38:43 | T2 00:01:10 | Run 01:31:03
27th

258

Stephen JelleyM27thMS20th04:51:43+00:56:16
Swim 00:39:11 | T1 00:01:11 | Cycle 02:29:36 | T2 00:01:54 | Run 01:39:50
28th

272

Patrick CarrollM28thMS21stTri Central Uk04:52:07+00:56:40
Swim 00:33:17 | T1 00:01:45 | Cycle 02:41:10 | T2 00:01:11 | Run 01:34:44
29th

282

Thomas JonesM29thMS22ndC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)04:52:53+00:57:26
Swim 00:39:07 | T1 00:01:47 | Cycle 02:39:46 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 01:31:15
30th

406

Huw LippiattM30thMV8th04:54:44+00:59:17
Swim 00:38:15 | T1 00:02:44 | Cycle 02:42:53 | T2 00:01:20 | Run 01:29:33
31st

450

Dave MawhinneyM31stMSV1stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)04:57:12+01:01:45
Swim 00:40:18 | T1 00:02:54 | Cycle 02:35:03 | T2 00:00:50 | Run 01:38:08
32nd

347

Louise KellyF1stFS1stYonda Racing04:59:20+01:03:53
Swim 00:34:33 | T1 00:01:15 | Cycle 02:41:41 | T2 00:00:49 | Run 01:41:02
33rd

251

Anthony BannonM32ndMS23rdCardiff Triathlon Club05:01:03+01:05:36
Swim 00:35:18 | T1 00:02:43 | Cycle 02:42:59 | T2 00:01:18 | Run 01:38:46
34th

429

Stephen HuntM33rdMSV2ndLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB05:01:17+01:05:50
Swim 00:39:17 | T1 00:01:27 | Cycle 02:38:15 | T2 00:01:01 | Run 01:41:17
35th

454

Martin EvansM34thMSV3rdPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub05:02:28+01:07:01
Swim 00:40:45 | T1 00:03:24 | Cycle 02:37:34 | T2 00:01:02 | Run 01:39:45
36th

380

Keith BillingtonM35thMV9thWrecsam Tri Club05:02:36+01:07:09
Swim 00:41:55 | T1 00:02:46 | Cycle 02:37:03 | T2 00:01:41 | Run 01:39:12
37th

293

James MorganM36thMS24thChester Triathlon Club05:04:04+01:08:37
Swim 00:40:15 | T1 00:03:51 | Cycle 02:42:07 | T2 00:02:36 | Run 01:35:16
38th

312

Kerry OldfieldF2ndFV1stC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:04:58+01:09:31
Swim 00:32:37 | T1 00:03:56 | Cycle 02:40:14 | T2 00:01:46 | Run 01:46:25
39th

291

Patrick MartinM37thMS25th05:05:48+01:10:21
Swim 00:39:56 | T1 00:03:27 | Cycle 02:43:16 | T2 00:01:55 | Run 01:37:14
40th

390

Simon RomeiM38thMV10thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)05:06:26+01:10:59
Swim 00:47:10 | T1 00:02:50 | Cycle 02:44:19 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 01:31:08
41st

599

Sion-Kelly WilliamsM39thMS26thGog Triathlon05:09:01+01:13:34
Swim 00:43:01 | T1 00:01:16 | Cycle 02:37:10 | T2 00:01:27 | Run 01:46:09
42nd

365

Robert MonkM40thMVV1st05:09:20+01:13:53
Swim 00:32:27 | T1 00:02:22 | Cycle 02:40:03 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 01:52:53
43rd

442

Dave HathawayM41stMSV4thBlack Country Triathletes05:10:20+01:14:53
Swim 00:41:04 | T1 00:02:01 | Cycle 02:42:24 | T2 00:01:34 | Run 01:43:18
44th

325

Helen TeasdaleF3rdFV2nd05:12:59+01:17:32
Swim 00:42:07 | T1 00:01:53 | Cycle 02:43:55 | T2 00:01:29 | Run 01:43:35
45th

289

Joshua EayrsM42ndMS27th05:13:05+01:17:38
Swim 00:39:06 | T1 00:03:19 | Cycle 02:50:13 | T2 00:02:34 | Run 01:37:53
46th

370

Simon JohnsonM43rdMV11thChester Triathlon Club05:13:51+01:18:24
Swim 00:47:12 | T1 00:04:53 | Cycle 02:36:55 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 01:43:20
47th

349

Rebecca LinekerF4thFS2ndBelper 10:2005:15:27+01:20:00
Swim 00:39:12 | T1 00:00:52 | Cycle 02:44:55 | T2 00:01:08 | Run 01:49:21
48th

410

Craig FlanneryM44thMV12th05:16:30+01:21:03
Swim 00:37:16 | T1 00:03:42 | Cycle 02:41:52 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 01:52:04
49th

456

Peter WardM45thMSV5thGog Triathlon05:17:13+01:21:46
Swim 00:40:12 | T1 00:03:16 | Cycle 02:44:53 | T2 00:01:29 | Run 01:47:25
50th

413

Mark HarrisonM46thMS28th05:17:31+01:22:04
Swim 00:46:06 | T1 00:07:36 | Cycle 02:33:08 | T2 00:10:47 | Run 01:39:54
51st

415

Tobe WindsorM47thMV13th05:18:01+01:22:34
Swim 00:44:44 | T1 00:02:22 | Cycle 02:45:53 | T2 00:00:58 | Run 01:44:04
52nd

395

Michael ArmstrongM48thMV14th05:18:10+01:22:43
Swim 00:34:15 | T1 00:01:40 | Cycle 02:50:06 | T2 00:01:11 | Run 01:50:59
53rd

277

James LevannaisM49thMS29th05:18:59+01:23:32
Swim 00:40:41 | T1 00:02:10 | Cycle 02:52:31 | T2 00:01:59 | Run 01:41:38
54th

403

Nikki EllisM50thMV15thTEAM MANVERS05:19:45+01:24:18
Swim 00:42:15 | T1 00:03:28 | Cycle 02:50:08 | T2 00:01:50 | Run 01:42:04
55th

344

Jenny Evans-hillF5thFS3rdC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:22:27+01:27:00
Swim 00:35:10 | T1 00:01:39 | Cycle 02:48:40 | T2 00:01:10 | Run 01:55:49
56th

354

Lou WiliamsF6thFS4thOOTRI05:23:04+01:27:37
Swim 00:40:55 | T1 00:01:53 | Cycle 02:50:00 | T2 00:01:09 | Run 01:49:09
57th

358

Frank SzablewskiR1stMVV1stNewtown Plumbers Relay Team05:23:25+01:27:58
Swim 00:42:34 | T1 00:01:20 | Cycle 02:24:15 | T2 00:00:42 | Run 02:14:35
58th

388

Derek QueenanM51stMV16th05:24:27+01:29:00
Swim 00:44:08 | T1 00:03:50 | Cycle 02:44:58 | T2 00:02:44 | Run 01:48:47
59th

242

Daniel BoneM52ndMS30th05:25:43+01:30:16
Swim 00:36:49 | T1 00:03:10 | Cycle 02:49:01 | T2 00:01:51 | Run 01:54:51
60th

439

Iain DixonM53rdMSV6th05:25:45+01:30:18
Swim 00:35:12 | T1 00:05:22 | Cycle 02:52:46 | T2 00:03:56 | Run 01:48:30
61st

427

Ian MossopM54thMSV7th05:26:12+01:30:45
Swim 00:42:07 | T1 00:03:20 | Cycle 02:48:02 | T2 00:01:25 | Run 01:51:18
62nd

398

Lewis PilkingtonM55thMS31stArtists Rifles05:26:53+01:31:26
Swim 00:34:14 | T1 00:03:10 | Cycle 02:56:20 | T2 00:02:04 | Run 01:51:07
63rd

405

Neil HoggarthM56thMV17thMERSEY TRI05:27:08+01:31:41
Swim 00:42:26 | T1 00:02:01 | Cycle 02:55:49 | T2 00:01:30 | Run 01:45:21
64th

257

Ian GaffneyM57thMS32ndCambridge University Triathlon Club05:27:23+01:31:56
Swim 00:30:39 | T1 00:04:07 | Cycle 03:05:54 | T2 00:01:38 | Run 01:45:07
65th

281

Benjamin CranwellM58thMS33rdInnerfight Endurance Dubai05:30:10+01:34:43
Swim 00:31:48 | T1 00:03:09 | Cycle 02:54:09 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 01:59:24
66th

422

Simon FoxM59thMSV8thMERSEY TRI05:30:16+01:34:49
Swim 00:46:38 | T1 00:01:22 | Cycle 02:56:48 | T2 00:01:41 | Run 01:43:47
67th

246

Dean DavidM60thMS34thBynea CC05:30:25+01:34:58
Swim 00:39:33 | T1 00:01:15 | Cycle 02:46:05 | T2 00:01:44 | Run 02:01:49
68th

256

Toby WaterhouseM61stMS35th05:30:53+01:35:26
Swim 00:39:03 | T1 00:04:27 | Cycle 02:57:30 | T2 00:03:33 | Run 01:46:20
69th

451

Lee BensonM62ndMSV9thManchester Triathlon Club05:31:03+01:35:36
Swim 00:45:10 | T1 00:03:53 | Cycle 02:48:21 | T2 00:02:37 | Run 01:51:01
70th

351

Nicola SommersF7thFS5thRacingTNT05:31:56+01:36:29
Swim 00:36:33 | T1 00:02:30 | Cycle 02:54:12 | T2 00:01:56 | Run 01:56:46
71st

248

John Paul StandleyM63rdMS36th05:32:19+01:36:52
Swim 00:48:01 | T1 00:04:34 | Cycle 02:48:22 | T2 00:02:38 | Run 01:48:44
72nd

345

Anna RidewoodF8thFS6th05:32:19+01:36:52
Swim 00:42:01 | T1 00:02:45 | Cycle 03:01:35 | T2 00:01:42 | Run 01:44:16
73rd

401

Ed ObolenskyM64thMS37th05:35:37+01:40:10
Swim 00:41:31 | T1 00:03:03 | Cycle 03:04:36 | T2 00:01:38 | Run 01:44:49
74th

384

Mike GallowayM65thMV18thRochdale Triathlon Club05:36:04+01:40:37
Swim 00:42:10 | T1 00:04:59 | Cycle 02:51:07 | T2 00:03:34 | Run 01:54:14
75th

374

Rhys TudurM66thMV19th05:36:54+01:41:27
Swim 00:47:45 | T1 00:03:42 | Cycle 02:54:58 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 01:48:50
76th

432

Roger MillenM67thMSV10th05:37:19+01:41:52
Swim 00:55:45 | T1 00:03:21 | Cycle 02:56:08 | T2 00:02:26 | Run 01:39:40
77th

323

Karen DriverF9thFV3rdTri Central Uk05:37:40+01:42:13
Swim 00:33:02 | T1 00:04:32 | Cycle 03:10:38 | T2 00:02:46 | Run 01:46:42
78th

271

Ben EvansM68thMS38th05:37:51+01:42:24
Swim 00:38:58 | T1 00:02:13 | Cycle 03:01:21 | T2 00:02:28 | Run 01:52:52
79th

244

Phillip ArmisteadM69thMS39thUlverston Tri Club05:40:06+01:44:39
Swim 00:43:18 | T1 00:03:51 | Cycle 02:50:33 | T2 00:02:47 | Run 01:59:37
80th

279

Tom CowdaleM70thMS40thBlack Country Triathletes05:40:41+01:45:14
Swim 00:43:24 | T1 00:04:07 | Cycle 02:49:17 | T2 00:02:07 | Run 02:01:46
81st

400

Mark HadleyM71stMV20th05:42:43+01:47:16
Swim 00:52:57 | T1 00:04:05 | Cycle 02:49:28 | T2 00:01:44 | Run 01:54:29
82nd

352

Sophie ThomasF10thFS7thTenby Aces CC05:43:42+01:48:15
Swim 00:39:20 | T1 00:02:56 | Cycle 03:01:56 | T2 00:01:57 | Run 01:57:34
83rd

381

Gareth RichardsonM72ndMV21st05:43:59+01:48:32
Swim 00:44:55 | T1 00:02:05 | Cycle 03:03:52 | T2 00:01:04 | Run 01:52:04
84th

300

Ian BarnesM73rdMS41stStafford Triathlon Club05:44:08+01:48:41
Swim 00:35:23 | T1 00:03:03 | Cycle 03:16:23 | T2 00:01:26 | Run 01:47:53
85th

438

Stephen LeakM74thMSV11th05:44:25+01:48:58
Swim 00:45:11 | T1 00:04:09 | Cycle 03:01:52 | T2 00:01:14 | Run 01:51:59
86th

326

Elsie RobertsF11thFV4thUlverston Tri Club05:45:25+01:49:58
Swim 00:43:21 | T1 00:04:25 | Cycle 03:07:55 | T2 00:01:45 | Run 01:47:59
87th

373

Gary MollardM75thMV22nd05:46:01+01:50:34
Swim 00:44:03 | T1 00:06:46 | Cycle 02:57:36 | T2 00:02:40 | Run 01:54:56
88th

319

Louise HoggF12thFV5thSt. Helens Tri05:46:40+01:51:13
Swim 00:50:02 | T1 00:03:49 | Cycle 02:54:01 | T2 00:01:48 | Run 01:57:00
89th

382

Stephen KingM76thMV23rdSheffield Triathlon Club05:46:41+01:51:14
Swim 00:50:49 | T1 00:03:01 | Cycle 03:05:46 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 01:45:30
90th

441

Julian BrewerM77thMSV12thTVT05:47:11+01:51:44
Swim 00:44:12 | T1 00:03:53 | Cycle 03:10:17 | T2 00:03:45 | Run 01:45:04
91st

440

Ceri StoneM78thMSV13th05:47:32+01:52:05
Swim 00:50:44 | T1 00:03:11 | Cycle 02:56:03 | T2 00:02:02 | Run 01:55:34
92nd

452

Noelwyn DanielM79thMSV14thHEALTHY LIFE ACTIVITIES05:48:20+01:52:53
Swim 00:39:32 | T1 00:01:38 | Cycle 03:00:48 | T2 00:02:09 | Run 02:04:14
93rd

375

John SweeneyM80thMV24thRochdale Triathlon Club05:48:41+01:53:14
Swim 00:40:36 | T1 00:04:32 | Cycle 02:56:59 | T2 00:04:40 | Run 02:01:55
94th

353

Katie EllisF13thFS8th05:50:57+01:55:30
Swim 00:46:45 | T1 00:04:44 | Cycle 03:04:50 | T2 00:02:42 | Run 01:51:56
95th

348

Lucy ObolenskyF14thFS9th05:54:24+01:58:57
Swim 00:35:36 | T1 00:02:46 | Cycle 03:08:56 | T2 00:02:10 | Run 02:04:58
96th

260

Matthew WallM81stMS42nd05:55:02+01:59:35
Swim 00:44:15 | T1 00:03:43 | Cycle 03:18:56 | T2 00:02:17 | Run 01:45:52
97th

314

Eleanor DaviesF15thFS10thClwb Beicio'r Bala05:55:29+02:00:02
Swim 00:45:26 | T1 00:02:11 | Cycle 02:59:27 | T2 00:01:37 | Run 02:06:49
98th

278

Samuel KrempelM82ndMS43rd05:57:01+02:01:34
Swim 00:44:18 | T1 00:03:27 | Cycle 03:06:52 | T2 00:02:15 | Run 02:00:10
99th

449

Mark ThreadgoldM83rdMSV15th05:57:20+02:01:53
Swim 00:38:33 | T1 00:03:26 | Cycle 03:18:28 | T2 00:01:49 | Run 01:55:04
100th

423

Ian DaviesM84thMSV16thMERSEY TRI05:57:30+02:02:03
Swim 00:51:33 | T1 00:04:05 | Cycle 03:08:08 | T2 00:02:14 | Run 01:51:32
101st

284

Carl TelfordM85thMS44th05:57:55+02:02:28
Swim 00:39:43 | T1 00:05:43 | Cycle 03:02:23 | T2 00:06:11 | Run 02:03:55
102nd

339

U1stFS1st05:58:51+02:03:24
Swim 00:54:57 | T1 00:04:19 | Cycle 03:04:11 | T2 00:02:24 | Run 01:53:01
103rd

411

Andy DunnM86thMV25th06:00:49+02:05:22
Swim 00:47:15 | T1 00:09:24 | Cycle 03:19:27 | T2 00:02:03 | Run 01:42:41
104th

317

Jae HarganF16thFV6thRochdale Triathlon Club06:02:00+02:06:33
Swim 00:44:40 | T1 00:04:47 | Cycle 03:07:12 | T2 00:06:20 | Run 01:59:01
105th

443

Graham InglisM87thMSV17th06:02:50+02:07:23
Swim 00:49:03 | T1 00:03:20 | Cycle 03:17:25 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 01:51:45
106th

261

David GodfreyM88thMS45thBarracuda Triathlon Club06:03:11+02:07:44
Swim 00:49:50 | T1 00:05:58 | Cycle 03:08:28 | T2 00:03:36 | Run 01:55:20
107th

408

Chris DowningM89thMV26th06:03:34+02:08:07
Swim 00:44:21 | T1 00:01:44 | Cycle 03:05:35 | T2 00:02:17 | Run 02:09:39
108th

268

Michael AtkinsonM90thMS46thCardiff Triathlon Club06:03:56+02:08:29
Swim 00:39:15 | T1 00:03:47 | Cycle 03:31:35 | T2 00:01:44 | Run 01:47:35
109th

253

Darren CooperM91stMS47th06:04:26+02:08:59
Swim 00:39:55 | T1 00:05:07 | Cycle 03:10:22 | T2 00:06:18 | Run 02:02:45
110th

447

Craig WilkinsonM92ndMV27th06:04:34+02:09:07
Swim 00:47:10 | T1 00:05:18 | Cycle 03:08:15 | T2 00:02:57 | Run 02:00:54
111st

444

Stephen HutchingsM93rdMV28thRossendale Triathlon Club06:04:40+02:09:13
Swim 00:48:16 | T1 00:04:35 | Cycle 03:05:50 | T2 00:03:39 | Run 02:02:20
112nd

421

Greg HynesM94thMSV18th06:04:56+02:09:29
Swim 00:41:58 | T1 00:05:16 | Cycle 03:02:00 | T2 00:03:30 | Run 02:12:13
113rd

431

Jonathan TattonM95thMSV19th06:05:27+02:10:00
Swim 00:51:24 | T1 00:04:22 | Cycle 03:05:58 | T2 00:02:01 | Run 02:01:43
114th

376

Michael HiltonM96thMS48th06:06:27+02:11:00
Swim 00:55:15 | T1 00:07:09 | Cycle 03:02:15 | T2 00:03:23 | Run 01:58:26
115th

350

Lauren MollartF17thFS11thKnutsford Tri Club06:06:32+02:11:05
Swim 00:47:01 | T1 00:02:47 | Cycle 03:10:14 | T2 00:03:31 | Run 02:03:00
116th

377

Paul NelsonM97thMV29th06:07:40+02:12:13
Swim 00:46:36 | T1 00:03:22 | Cycle 03:00:42 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 02:15:30
117th

436

Gary SmithM98thMSV20thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)06:07:57+02:12:30
Swim 00:51:42 | T1 00:02:28 | Cycle 03:09:16 | T2 00:02:10 | Run 02:02:21
118th

434

Edward TaylorM99thMV30thKnutsford Tri Club06:08:21+02:12:54
Swim 00:41:50 | T1 00:03:34 | Cycle 03:04:44 | T2 00:05:01 | Run 02:13:11
119th

437

Jimmy HindleM100thMSV21stTri Central Uk06:08:48+02:13:21
Swim 00:50:07 | T1 00:05:55 | Cycle 03:01:07 | T2 00:02:46 | Run 02:08:54
120th

336

Vicki BaleF18thFSV1st06:08:52+02:13:25
Swim 00:42:06 | T1 00:04:08 | Cycle 03:10:50 | T2 00:03:00 | Run 02:08:50
121st

274

Arran TilleyM101stMS49th06:09:06+02:13:39
Swim 00:46:57 | T1 00:04:44 | Cycle 03:11:48 | T2 00:04:09 | Run 02:01:28
122nd

337

Tarja KinnunenF19thFV7th06:10:01+02:14:34
Swim 00:41:06 | T1 00:04:59 | Cycle 03:14:21 | T2 00:03:51 | Run 02:05:43
123rd

448

Paul WhiteM102ndMSV22ndLeg-IT06:10:04+02:14:37
Swim 00:47:21 | T1 00:03:02 | Cycle 03:11:56 | T2 00:02:45 | Run 02:05:01
124th

342

Kim JefferiesF20thFS12th06:10:19+02:14:52
Swim 00:40:56 | T1 00:04:12 | Cycle 03:08:44 | T2 00:01:48 | Run 02:14:40
125th

269

Darren AtkinsonM103rdMS50thBarracuda Triathlon Club06:12:26+02:16:59
Swim 00:50:52 | T1 00:07:48 | Cycle 03:08:46 | T2 00:08:29 | Run 01:56:32
126th

416

Alex RobertsM104thMV31stClwb Beicio Bala06:12:40+02:17:13
Swim 00:39:19 | T1 00:03:57 | Cycle 03:11:33 | T2 00:03:48 | Run 02:14:04
127th

371

Ian EllisM105thMV32ndMERSEY TRI06:14:06+02:18:39
Swim 00:48:35 | T1 00:04:07 | Cycle 02:58:54 | T2 00:01:53 | Run 02:20:38
128th

455

Paul CheethamM106thMSV23rd06:16:13+02:20:46
Swim 00:44:39 | T1 00:02:44 | Cycle 03:04:33 | T2 00:02:05 | Run 02:22:12
129th

393

John Rhys OwenM107thMV33rdBetsi Runaways06:16:28+02:21:01
Swim 00:46:27 | T1 00:03:24 | Cycle 02:59:12 | T2 00:02:24 | Run 02:25:02
130th

414

Tim DaviesM108thMV34th06:17:33+02:22:06
Swim 00:50:53 | T1 00:05:39 | Cycle 03:05:41 | T2 00:05:01 | Run 02:10:19
131st

391

Graham DaviesM109thMV35thRhyfelwyr Eryri06:18:16+02:22:49
Swim 00:47:04 | T1 00:06:30 | Cycle 03:17:55 | T2 00:02:08 | Run 02:04:39
132nd

359

Jude Lloyd-johnsonR2ndFV1stChester Triathlon Club06:19:10+02:23:43
Swim 00:46:07 | T1 00:01:06 | Cycle 03:46:42 | T2 00:01:15 | Run 01:44:00
133rd

266

Dilwyn GriffithsM110thMS51stCerist Triathlon Club06:19:38+02:24:11
Swim 00:54:20 | T1 00:03:49 | Cycle 02:52:46 | T2 00:01:58 | Run 02:26:45
134th

287

Steven KellM111stMS52ndDenbigh Triathlon Club06:20:04+02:24:37
Swim 00:42:46 | T1 00:04:48 | Cycle 03:09:37 | T2 00:03:16 | Run 02:19:38
135th

275

Chris RogersM112ndMS53rd06:20:34+02:25:07
Swim 00:43:30 | T1 00:02:43 | Cycle 03:14:22 | T2 00:02:51 | Run 02:17:08
136th

311

Sharon LiveseyF21stFS13thRochdale Triathlon Club06:21:08+02:25:41
Swim 00:50:22 | T1 00:04:07 | Cycle 03:35:02 | T2 00:01:27 | Run 01:50:12
137th

378

Adam MarshallM113rdMS54th06:22:39+02:27:12
Swim 00:42:31 | T1 00:08:18 | Cycle 03:16:02 | T2 00:06:43 | Run 02:09:06
138th

338

Debbie JonesF22ndFSV2nd06:24:21+02:28:54
Swim 00:56:47 | T1 00:06:02 | Cycle 03:03:16 | T2 00:03:19 | Run 02:14:58
139th

318

Beccy BarrF23rdFV8thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)06:25:57+02:30:30
Swim 00:45:23 | T1 00:05:19 | Cycle 03:23:05 | T2 00:04:58 | Run 02:07:14
140th

435

Ian OliverM114thMSV24thRochdale Triathlon Club06:28:08+02:32:41
Swim 00:50:16 | T1 00:05:16 | Cycle 03:09:36 | T2 00:03:44 | Run 02:19:18
141st

247

James SmithM115thMS55thSTEEL CITY STRIDERS06:30:20+02:34:53
Swim 00:51:40 | T1 00:04:14 | Cycle 03:24:35 | T2 00:02:43 | Run 02:07:09
142nd

307

Charlie PodolanskiM116thMS56thStockport Tri Club06:31:21+02:35:54
Swim 00:47:02 | T1 00:04:05 | Cycle 03:15:54 | T2 00:02:46 | Run 02:21:35
143rd

364

Alan MccartneyM117thMVV2ndBarracuda Triathlon Club06:31:31+02:36:04
Swim 00:43:58 | T1 00:06:31 | Cycle 03:14:21 | T2 00:02:03 | Run 02:24:39
144th

331

Sarah MawhinneyF24thFSV3rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)06:32:36+02:37:09
Swim 00:54:49 | T1 00:04:36 | Cycle 03:19:32 | T2 00:02:14 | Run 02:11:25
145th

446

Iain CluloM118thMV36thMERSEY TRI06:33:37+02:38:10
Swim 00:47:32 | T1 00:04:59 | Cycle 03:22:33 | T2 00:02:36 | Run 02:15:57
146th

270

Thomas EvansM119thMS57th06:34:26+02:38:59
Swim 00:53:33 | T1 00:02:53 | Cycle 03:30:06 | T2 00:02:31 | Run 02:05:23
147th

330

Miranda TaylorF25thFV9thKnutsford Tri Club06:36:49+02:41:22
Swim 00:51:56 | T1 00:05:17 | Cycle 03:22:03 | T2 00:04:15 | Run 02:13:19
148th

335

Gudrun MeislF26thFSV4thTFN TRI CLUB06:36:58+02:41:31
Swim 00:42:01 | T1 00:03:08 | Cycle 03:23:27 | T2 00:04:06 | Run 02:24:17
149th

369

Antony MolyneuxM120thMV37th06:37:25+02:41:58
Swim 00:42:14 | T1 00:02:50 | Cycle 03:33:56 | T2 00:11:35 | Run 02:06:51
150th

255

Jamie Williams-attewM121stMS58th06:39:21+02:43:54
Swim 00:52:52 | T1 00:05:03 | Cycle 03:27:06 | T2 00:03:05 | Run 02:11:16
151st

280

Ian JonesM122ndMS59th06:40:43+02:45:16
Swim 00:57:23 | T1 00:03:38 | Cycle 03:21:36 | T2 00:03:08 | Run 02:14:58
152nd

430

Bryan LawtonM123rdMSV25thRochdale Triathlon Club06:42:26+02:46:59
Swim 01:09:40 | T1 00:08:17 | Cycle 03:24:08 | T2 00:03:57 | Run 01:56:25
153rd

424

Michael NorrisM124thMSV26th06:46:08+02:50:41
Swim 00:53:35 | T1 00:07:48 | Cycle 03:31:03 | T2 00:04:19 | Run 02:09:25
154th

333

Maggie CollingbornF27thFSV5th06:46:58+02:51:31
Swim 00:56:04 | T1 00:05:43 | Cycle 03:27:54 | T2 00:03:43 | Run 02:13:34
155th

362

John GodfreyM125thMVV3rdBarracuda Triathlon Club06:52:47+02:57:20
Swim 00:52:10 | T1 00:08:13 | Cycle 03:31:00 | T2 00:03:31 | Run 02:17:53
156th

309

Terri FilkinsF28thMVV1st07:01:29+03:06:02
Swim 00:54:17 | T1 00:06:40 | Cycle 03:49:23 | T2 00:03:10 | Run 02:08:01
157th

407

Stuart MckayM126thMV38thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)07:03:42+03:08:15
Swim 00:44:55 | T1 00:04:03 | Cycle 03:27:54 | T2 00:02:18 | Run 02:44:32
158th

320

Rowena HardingF29thFV10thRochdale Triathlon Club07:14:45+03:19:18
Swim 00:49:32 | T1 00:07:23 | Cycle 03:55:11 | T2 00:02:26 | Run 02:20:14
159th

346

Elizabeth PearsonF30thFS14th07:20:47+03:25:20
Swim 00:46:57 | T1 00:06:05 | Cycle 03:53:23 | T2 00:03:41 | Run 02:30:42
160th

445

Paul AbbeyM127thMV39th07:35:29+03:40:02
Swim 00:51:29 | T1 00:08:24 | Cycle 03:39:59 | T2 00:06:53 | Run 02:48:45
161st

310

Kathryn ParrF31stFV11th08:02:08+04:06:41
Swim 01:12:14 | T1 00:04:05 | Cycle 04:10:33 | T2 00:02:18 | Run 02:32:58
162nd

324

Jennie RobertsF32ndFV12th15:31:30+11:36:03
Swim 00:34:58 | T1 00:02:01 | Cycle 03:10:57 | T2 00:03:39 | Run 01:39:55
163rd

315

Sadie MckeandF33rdFV13thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)16:13:55+12:18:28
Swim 00:34:34 | T1 00:02:01 | Cycle 03:36:20 | T2 00:03:14 | Run 01:57:47
164th

316

Margaret MorleyF34thFV14thTri Central Uk16:22:47+12:27:20
Swim 00:43:37 | T1 00:01:01 | Cycle 03:24:41 | T2 00:04:36 | Run 02:08:53
DNF (16 in total)
-

243

Paul WilsonMMS00:00:00-
-

264

Ste PageMMSKit walker tri00:00:00-
Swim 00:39:29 | T1 00:01:57
-

288

Oliver AnthonyMMSNewport Phoenix00:00:00-
Swim 00:42:35
-

292

Daniel PearsonMMSTri Central Uk00:00:00-
Swim 00:35:05 | T1 00:01:27 | Cycle 02:33:32
-

297

Sam CoxonMMS00:00:00-
Swim 00:35:58 | T1 00:02:18
-

302

Bradley PollittMMSTotal Tri Training00:00:00-
Swim 00:41:01 | T1 00:02:03
-

313

Suzanna HeppenstallFFS00:00:00-
Swim 00:38:18 | T1 00:03:56 | Cycle 03:23:43
-

322

Sian GrantFFVWARRINGTON TRI CLUB00:00:00-
Swim 00:34:37 | T1 00:02:01 | Cycle 03:44:16
-

334

Vreni VerhoevenFFSVTFN TRI CLUB00:00:00-
Swim 00:48:39 | T1 00:04:55 | Cycle 02:56:46
-

363

Norman PurnellMMVVTri Central Uk00:00:00-
Swim 00:48:56 | T1 00:07:16 | Cycle 03:19:55
-

385

Carl HoldawayMMVRochdale Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Swim 00:41:56 | T1 00:03:31
-

387

Tony FrenchMMVSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:00:00-
Swim 00:40:08 | T1 00:01:59
-

420

David TeedonMMSVKings Heath Running Club (The Lions)00:00:00-
Swim 01:23:01
-

426

Andrew HarriesMMSVVerines Velo00:00:00-
Swim 00:52:21 | T1 00:02:36 | Cycle 02:53:41
-

433

Craig SamsonMMSVC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)00:00:00-
Swim 00:51:19 | T1 00:06:35

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00