Bala Triathlon 2017

Jun
04
2017

Splits

  • 2 kilometre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 80 kilometre Cycle
  • 20 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100
Entry£0.00

Organiser

WatsOn Events

Contact details

Map

Middle Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-06-04 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100
Entry£0.00

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (164 in total)
1st

295

Ashley HurdmanM1stMS1stTeam Bottrill HSS Hire03:55:27-
2nd

250

Lewis EcclestonM2ndMS2ndManchester Triathlon Club04:08:25+00:12:58
3rd

283

Richard AndersonM3rdMS3rdRedVenom.co.uk04:09:06+00:13:39
4th

273

Edd Charlton-weedyM4thMS4thBike Science04:16:53+00:21:26
6th

249

Ross SimpsonM6thMS5thUrban cyclery04:17:56+00:22:29
7th

299

Stewart MooreM7thMS6thManchester Triathlon Club04:19:25+00:23:58
8th

285

Gareth HodgsonM8thMS7thTeam Cranc04:23:11+00:27:44
9th

290

Ross McnallyM9thMS8thPembrokeshire velo04:28:36+00:33:09
10th

296

James BrownM10thMS9th04:29:12+00:33:45
11th

245

Tom WalkerM11thMS10th04:30:50+00:35:23
14th

276

Aaron CrinnianM14thMS11thDMW Bridgtown Cycles04:36:05+00:40:38
15th

263

Cedric LargajolliM15thMS12th04:36:29+00:41:02
16th

254

Ian FothergillM16thMS13thCraven Energy04:36:38+00:41:11
17th

294

Matthew CookeM17thMS14thburnham swim and sports academy04:38:56+00:43:29
18th

259

Rhys HarriesM18thMS15thWEST COAST TRI04:39:33+00:44:06
19th

252

Brendan KennedyM19thMS16thManchester Triathlon Club04:39:52+00:44:25
21st

286

Shane DaviesM21stMS17thPembrokeshire velo04:43:28+00:48:01
24th

301

Alexander HattonM24thMS18thGog Triathlon04:48:20+00:52:53
25th

262

James GodfreyM25thMS19thBarracuda Triathlon Club04:50:23+00:54:56
27th

258

Stephen JelleyM27thMS20th04:51:43+00:56:16
28th

272

Patrick CarrollM28thMS21stTri Central Uk04:52:07+00:56:40
29th

282

Thomas JonesM29thMS22ndC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)04:52:53+00:57:26
33rd

251

Anthony BannonM32ndMS23rdCardiff Triathlon Club05:01:03+01:05:36
37th

293

James MorganM36thMS24thChester Triathlon Club05:04:04+01:08:37
39th

291

Patrick MartinM37thMS25th05:05:48+01:10:21
41st

599

Sion-Kelly WilliamsM39thMS26thGog Triathlon05:09:01+01:13:34
45th

289

Joshua EayrsM42ndMS27th05:13:05+01:17:38
50th

413

Mark HarrisonM46thMS28th05:17:31+01:22:04
53rd

277

James LevannaisM49thMS29th05:18:59+01:23:32
59th

242

Daniel BoneM52ndMS30th05:25:43+01:30:16
62nd

398

Lewis PilkingtonM55thMS31stArtists Rifles05:26:53+01:31:26
64th

257

Ian GaffneyM57thMS32ndCambridge University Triathlon Club05:27:23+01:31:56
65th

281

Benjamin CranwellM58thMS33rdInnerfight Endurance Dubai05:30:10+01:34:43
67th

246

Dean DavidM60thMS34thBynea CC05:30:25+01:34:58
68th

256

Toby WaterhouseM61stMS35th05:30:53+01:35:26
71st

248

John Paul StandleyM63rdMS36th05:32:19+01:36:52
73rd

401

Ed ObolenskyM64thMS37th05:35:37+01:40:10
78th

271

Ben EvansM68thMS38th05:37:51+01:42:24
79th

244

Phillip ArmisteadM69thMS39thUlverston Tri Club05:40:06+01:44:39
80th

279

Tom CowdaleM70thMS40thBlack Country Triathletes05:40:41+01:45:14
84th

300

Ian BarnesM73rdMS41stStafford Triathlon Club05:44:08+01:48:41
96th

260

Matthew WallM81stMS42nd05:55:02+01:59:35
98th

278

Samuel KrempelM82ndMS43rd05:57:01+02:01:34
101st

284

Carl TelfordM85thMS44th05:57:55+02:02:28
106th

261

David GodfreyM88thMS45thBarracuda Triathlon Club06:03:11+02:07:44
108th

268

Michael AtkinsonM90thMS46thCardiff Triathlon Club06:03:56+02:08:29
109th

253

Darren CooperM91stMS47th06:04:26+02:08:59
114th

376

Michael HiltonM96thMS48th06:06:27+02:11:00
121st

274

Arran TilleyM101stMS49th06:09:06+02:13:39
125th

269

Darren AtkinsonM103rdMS50thBarracuda Triathlon Club06:12:26+02:16:59
133rd

266

Dilwyn GriffithsM110thMS51stCerist Triathlon Club06:19:38+02:24:11
134th

287

Steven KellM111stMS52ndDenbigh Triathlon Club06:20:04+02:24:37
135th

275

Chris RogersM112ndMS53rd06:20:34+02:25:07
137th

378

Adam MarshallM113rdMS54th06:22:39+02:27:12
141st

247

James SmithM115thMS55thSTEEL CITY STRIDERS06:30:20+02:34:53
142nd

307

Charlie PodolanskiM116thMS56thStockport Tri Club06:31:21+02:35:54
146th

270

Thomas EvansM119thMS57th06:34:26+02:38:59
150th

255

Jamie Williams-attewM121stMS58th06:39:21+02:43:54
151st

280

Ian JonesM122ndMS59th06:40:43+02:45:16
DNF (16 in total)
-

302

Bradley PollittMMSTotal Tri Training00:00:00-
-

297

Sam CoxonMMS00:00:00-
-

288

Oliver AnthonyMMSNewport Phoenix00:00:00-
-

264

Ste PageMMSKit walker tri00:00:00-
-

243

Paul WilsonMMS00:00:00-
-

292

Daniel PearsonMMSTri Central Uk00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-09 07:30:00
Erewash Triathlon Individuals 2018-08-19 07:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2018-09-16 07:30:00