Results breakdown for The Beaver @ THE BEAVER TRIATHLON

Splits

  • 1,900 metre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 50 mile Cycle
  • 21 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Just Racing UK

Map

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

72

SCOTT NEYEDLIM35-39FLEET FEET TRIATHLETES03:59:52
2

70

Karl AlexanderM35-39VC1004:00:11
3

128

CRAIG TWIGGM40-44Racetime events race team04:01:51

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
36

277

POLLY LINSKILLF25-2904:32:01
38

175

georgie rutherfordF25-29Team Ichiban04:33:31
42

289

JENNIFER HEWITTF30-34Team Milton Keynes/ 7Hundred04:34:39

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

72

SCOTT NEYEDLIM35-39FLEET FEET TRIATHLETES03:59:52
2

70

Karl AlexanderM35-39VC1004:00:11
3

128

CRAIG TWIGGM40-44Racetime events race team04:01:51

Top 3 male & female for category "35-39"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

72

SCOTT NEYEDLIM35-39FLEET FEET TRIATHLETES03:59:52
2

70

Karl AlexanderM35-39VC1004:00:11
5

90

MARTYN EDWARDSM35-39Evolution Tri/ Maxifuel04:05:41
101

299

HEATHER PARKINF35-39Wakefield Triathlon Club05:03:15
114

294

JANE OSBORNEF35-39FUL-ON TRI05:07:44
128

298

FIONA SCOTTERF35-39ARMY05:13:53

Top 3 male & female for category "40-44"

Overall # Name Category Club
3

128

CRAIG TWIGGM40-44Racetime events race team04:01:51
7

114

PHILIP WESTOBYM40-44Army Triathlon Association04:11:18
11

271

Adam ThomsonM40-44Tri-1st RT04:12:53
173

304

RACHAEL CUBBERLEYF40-4405:33:44
240

301

CAMILLA EDLINF40-44BAD CC06:44:22
243

305

PAULA SOUTHWICKF40-44halesowen TRI06:52:02

Top 3 male & female for category "25-29"

Overall # Name Category Club
4

16

THOMAS VICKERYM25-29CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB04:03:51
13

400

HOWARD MEADM25-29Manchester Triathlon Club04:16:49
16

12

LLOYD HARRISONM25-29Total Racing International04:18:56
36

277

POLLY LINSKILLF25-2904:32:01
38

175

georgie rutherfordF25-29Team Ichiban04:33:31
72

280

Kate McNeillF25-29TEAM CHERWELL04:51:54

Top 3 male & female for category "45-49"

Overall # Name Category Club
6

202

COLIN LEWINM45-49blackhawkbikes.com04:10:11
47

223

ADAM REESM45-49Pencoed Triathlon Club04:35:34
54

229

NIGEL GREGORYM45-49CHARNWOOD TRI04:41:40
106

310

FRANCES MALINF45-49Team Milton Keynes05:04:15
115

308

JULIE WEBBF45-49Chester Triathlon Club05:08:03
164

307

LYNN EMMETTF45-49TRI ANGLIA05:31:47

Top 3 male & female for category "30-34"

Overall # Name Category Club
9

61

RICHARD SHEPHARDM30-3404:12:06
15

49

ASHLEY BUCKM30-34WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB04:17:22
19

44

Hamish CropperM30-34Clapham Chasers04:20:15
42

289

JENNIFER HEWITTF30-34Team Milton Keynes/ 7Hundred04:34:39
57

292

Lucie CustanceF30-34Clapham Chasers04:42:40
74

283

Zoe SmithF30-34TRI UK04:53:48

Top 3 male & female for category "REL"

Overall # Name Category Club
10

320

Team ErdingerMRELErdinger04:12:33

Top 3 male & female for category "55-59"

Overall # Name Category Club
26

321

Nick BallardM55-59BRAT04:24:19
77

253

Graham ChapmanM55-59Ely Tri Club04:55:47
100

318

JANE WILEYF55-597oaks tri club05:02:42
122

250

PAT HAGANM55-5905:12:08

Top 3 male & female for category "20-24"

Overall # Name Category Club
29

4

BENJAMIN TOLPUTTM20-2404:26:55
32

2

DEAN DRAYTONM20-2404:28:58
55

6

Jack SextyM20-24Stafford Triathlon Club04:42:03
142

272

GAIL BROWNF20-2405:22:10

Top 3 male & female for category "50-54"

Overall # Name Category Club
35

247

ROBERT HERRINGM50-5404:30:02
37

237

Kevin KingM50-54Tri King Coaching04:32:42
46

248

Simon OsborneM50-54PENCOED TRI04:35:10
123

313

JO GUNDLEF50-5405:12:12
172

315

SUSAN BROWNF50-54CAMBRIDGE TRI CLUB05:33:30
177

314

JENNIE RANSOMEF50-5405:34:58

Top 3 male & female for category "60-64"

Overall # Name Category Club
78

261

Stuart McGowanM60-64Bike and Run/Hillingdon Tri04:56:18
85

256

DAVE PRATTENM60-64Purbeck Triathlon Club04:58:26
107

257

CHRIS PEDLEYM60-64Black Country Triathletes05:05:49

Top 3 male & female for category "75-79"

Overall # Name Category Club
245

265

Peter NORMANM75-7907:10:31