Sneyd Christmas Pudding Run 2018

Jan
14
2018

Splits

  • 10 mile Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places355
Age range18 - 110
Per entrant£17.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Dec 2017, 10:00

Map

10 Miles

Running | 2018-01-14 10:00am
2 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places355
Age range18 - 110
Per entrant£17.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Dec 2017, 10:00

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (252 in total)
11th

163

Simon NewmanM10thV401stBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:04:3301:04:40-
49th

407

Dave MccarthyM43rdV402ndBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:13:2201:13:26+00:08:49
53rd

227

Mandip ThandiM46thV403rdALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:13:5401:14:00+00:09:21
71st

194

Nicola Clare RossF12thV401stBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:17:4001:17:50+00:13:07
76th

176

DALE PerryM63rdV404th01:18:1801:18:37+00:13:45
77th

27

STUART BoyntonM64thV405thALDRIDGE01:18:1901:18:37+00:13:46
89th

96

Helen HartleF18thV402ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:19:5601:20:28+00:15:23
98th

175

Trev Michael PayneM78thV406th01:21:4501:22:10+00:17:12
102nd

332

SARAH RockF23rdV403rdBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:22:4301:22:55+00:18:10
110th

258

Mike WoodallM85thV407thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:23:3501:23:56+00:19:02
111st

91

Jo GrumettF26thV404th01:23:4001:24:07+00:19:07
117th

87

Andrew GreavesM89thV408th01:24:5601:25:32+00:20:23
124th

366

Gavin EllisM95thV409th01:25:4801:26:31+00:21:15
129th

82

Marie LynchF31stV405thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:26:5701:27:10+00:22:24
134th

97

Sally HaycockF34thV406th01:27:4201:27:56+00:23:09
138th

390

Matt ChidlowM102ndV4010th01:28:0801:28:38+00:23:35
139th

203

Karen ScarlettF37thV407th01:28:3901:28:48+00:24:06
153rd

36

Rachael CarlessF42ndV408th01:29:4901:30:04+00:25:16
155th

388

Alison PinchesF44thV409thWolves & Bilston AC01:30:4201:30:53+00:26:09
163rd

389

Mark MiddletonM113rdV4011th01:32:4101:33:09+00:28:08
170th

330

NEIL RigbyM116thV4012thshelton striders01:33:3801:34:14+00:29:05
173rd

205

Jen SeagerF57thV4010th01:34:4001:35:21+00:30:07
174th

74

Sarah EllisF58thV4011th01:35:1501:35:22+00:30:42
175th

64

Juliet DaviesF59thV4012th01:35:0801:35:30+00:30:35
185th

251

Claire Angelina WilkesF65thV4013thCobra running & triathlon club01:36:3201:37:00+00:31:59
198th

377

Richard SmithM124thV4014thSEDGLEY STRIDERS01:39:2001:39:41+00:34:47
199th

153

Abigail Claire McnabF75thV4014th01:39:2401:39:54+00:34:51
201st

270

DAVID GoodwinM126thV4015thMassey Ferguson01:40:3801:41:01+00:36:05
205th

338

James TruemanM129thV4016th01:41:3701:42:09+00:37:04
207th

312

Ulrike JonesM131stV4017th01:42:0401:42:13+00:37:31
208th

144

Marie Dawn MasonF77thV4015thTELFORD HARRIERS01:41:5301:42:22+00:37:20
224th

358

Moira ClaytonF87thV4016thWarley Pacers01:48:3601:49:07+00:44:03
233rd

323

Gavin ParrottM140thV4018thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:53:5101:54:27+00:49:18
237th

98

Claire Louise HaywoodF97thV4017th01:54:3001:54:59+00:49:57
240th

100

Neil HendyM142ndV4019th01:56:5701:57:41+00:52:24
253rd

85

Emma GerrardF111stV4018th02:16:5702:17:29+01:12:24
Not yet started (135 in total)
-

41

Barinderjit CheemaMV40ALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

124

Rebecca JonesFV40BOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

7

Karen AshcroftFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

248

Ady WhitwamMV40Morpeth Harriers & AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

343

PAUL WebsterMV40SPARKHILL HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

298

LEE HarrisMV40BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

81

Michelle FoxFV40STAFFORD HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

234

Athanasios TsolakisMV40BRAT CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

104

James HigginsonMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

311

IAN MackenzieMV40KINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

288

Georgina CogginsFV40STAFFORD HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

283

Rebecca BrownriggFV40SNEYD STRIDERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

38

Rich CawleyMV40Northbrook AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

116

Farrah Hunter-coleyFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

217

Cheryl SmylieFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

228

Darryll ThomasMV40Bromsgrove And Redditch A.c00:00:0000:00:00-
-

157

Annabel MontgomeryFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

70

Richard DrakeleyMV40Knowle & Dorridge00:00:0000:00:00-
-

196

KEN RoweMV40ALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:00:00-
-

105

PAUL HigginsonMV40STAFFORD HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

140

Pamela MalpassFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

310

Lisa LucasFV40RALPH LUCAS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

315

Rob McmanusMV40BOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

246

GARY WhitehouseMV40TIPTON HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

159

Carl MorganMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

65

Rebecca DaviesFV40SEDGLEY STRIDERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

118

nigel richard HydeMV4000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00
Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00