Sneyd Christmas Pudding Run 2018

Jan
14
2018

Splits

  • 10 mile Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places355
Age range18 - 110
Per entrant£17.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Dec 2017, 10:00

Map

10 Miles

Running | 2018-01-14 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places355
Age range18 - 110
Per entrant£17.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Dec 2017, 10:00

Club Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (252 in total)
9th

28

Adam BrannonM8thMSEN4th01:03:2301:03:30-
10th

363

Martin HemsM9thMSEN5th01:03:2701:03:32+00:00:04
13th

137

Richard LowtherM12thMSEN6th01:05:4601:05:50+00:02:23
14th

107

Dave HobbsM13thMSEN7th01:05:5601:05:59+00:02:33
15th

375

NEIL RealeyM14thV502nd01:06:1501:06:19+00:02:52
17th

94

andrew HandleyM15thMSEN8th01:07:1301:07:18+00:03:50
21st

102

Jason HewittM19thV452nd01:07:5701:08:15+00:04:34
22nd

318

Gareth OmalleyM20thMSEN9th01:08:0501:08:30+00:04:42
23rd

336

RAY StanierM21stV601st01:08:3501:08:37+00:05:12
24th

150

Jake MchaleM22ndMSEN10th01:08:3401:08:38+00:05:11
26th

204

John ScottM24thV453rd01:08:5401:08:59+00:05:31
27th

386

RYAN ClarkM25thMSEN11th01:09:0401:09:10+00:05:41
28th

405

James PerkinsM26thV506th01:09:1801:09:24+00:05:55
29th

367

Anthony HillM27thV552nd01:09:2101:09:25+00:05:58
30th

213

Mark SmithM28thV507th01:09:5101:09:59+00:06:28
32nd

240

Michael WadeM30thMSEN12th01:10:2801:10:40+00:07:05
33rd

381

Dean GriffinM31stMSEN13th01:10:4801:10:56+00:07:25
35th

39

DANIEL ChappellM32ndMSEN14th01:11:1301:11:20+00:07:50
36th

134

Thomas MalinM33rdMSEN15th01:11:0901:11:21+00:07:46
40th

192

PENELOPE Jane BarberF4thV551st01:12:0801:12:11+00:08:45
41st

50

Steven JulianM37thMSEN16th01:12:3001:12:39+00:09:07
42nd

69

carlo DiponioM38thV455th01:12:2501:12:43+00:09:02
44th

387

Pete SouthamM40thMSEN17th01:12:4701:12:59+00:09:24
45th

371

Stuart TallochM41stV457th01:12:5601:13:04+00:09:33
52nd

252

Steve WillacyM45thV555th01:13:3401:13:43+00:10:11
54th

370

Emma BryanF8thV352nd01:14:0501:14:16+00:10:42
56th

322

Andy ParkesM47thMSEN18th01:14:4801:14:52+00:11:25
58th

294

nick FranceM48thV509th01:15:0301:15:17+00:11:40
59th

223

Scott Peter StokesM49thMSEN19th01:15:2201:15:26+00:11:59
60th

230

Ben ThorneM50thMSEN20th01:15:2501:15:32+00:12:02
61st

239

Todd VaughanM51stV5010th01:15:1701:15:33+00:11:54
62nd

30

Matthew BrockingtonM52ndV556th01:15:0201:15:33+00:11:39
63rd

165

BYRON MaidensM53rdV458th01:15:4201:15:47+00:12:19
64th

215

colin SmithM54thV459th01:15:5701:16:01+00:12:34
65th

402

Jordan Demuth-pikeM55thMSEN21st01:16:0001:16:05+00:12:37
68th

109

ROY HodgkissM58thV557th01:16:2301:16:29+00:13:00
72nd

406

kevin william SumnerM60thV559th01:17:4901:17:52+00:14:26
75th

284

Kevin BruertonM62ndV5013th01:18:1801:18:28+00:14:55
76th

176

DALE PerryM63rdV404th01:18:1801:18:37+00:14:55
81st

147

Sho MatsuyamaM67thMSEN23rd01:19:2401:19:29+00:16:01
83rd

197

martin RussellM68thV4511th01:19:1201:19:35+00:15:49
85th

183

Tony PriceM70thV4513th01:19:4001:20:07+00:16:17
88th

168

Keita OkadoM71stMSEN24th01:20:1301:20:19+00:16:50
90th

195

Carol AustinF19thV552nd01:20:3301:20:50+00:17:10
94th

263

Annie WrayF20thFSEN7th01:20:5001:21:16+00:17:27
97th

275

Masaharu BannoM77thMSEN27th01:21:5101:22:00+00:18:28
98th

175

Trev Michael PayneM78thV406th01:21:4501:22:10+00:18:22
103rd

286

Emma ChawickF24thFSEN8th01:22:5301:23:05+00:19:30
104th

191

Molly RiskerF25thFSEN9th01:22:4301:23:07+00:19:20
107th

29

Stuart BrindleyM82ndV4516th01:23:1001:23:25+00:19:47
108th

374

Clive John CorbettM83rdV4517th01:23:0801:23:29+00:19:45
111st

91

Jo GrumettF26thV404th01:23:4001:24:07+00:20:17
112nd

51

Scott CooperM86thV4518th01:23:4101:24:07+00:20:18
113rd

201

Robert SaundersM87thV5018th01:24:1101:24:26+00:20:48
115th

378

Megan SmithF28thFSEN10th01:24:2701:24:39+00:21:04
117th

87

Andrew GreavesM89thV408th01:24:5601:25:32+00:21:33
118th

392

Blind DaveM90thV604th01:25:0801:25:39+00:21:45
119th

393

Tony EllisM91stV5019th01:25:0701:25:39+00:21:44
120th

364

Ian ArrowsmithM92ndMSEN28th01:25:3401:25:41+00:22:11
121st

249

stephen WignallM93rdV4519th01:25:1901:25:42+00:21:56
122nd

110

John HolmesM94thV605th01:26:0201:26:20+00:22:39
124th

366

Gavin EllisM95thV409th01:25:4801:26:31+00:22:25
126th

1

Charlotte a AkersF30thV502nd01:26:2201:26:47+00:22:59
127th

20

Robin BeckM97thMSEN29th01:26:3301:26:51+00:23:10
128th

198

Tom Anthony RustM98thMSEN30th01:26:4701:26:58+00:23:24
132nd

255

Caroline WingateF33rdV356th01:27:1201:27:35+00:23:49
133rd

156

Ian MincherM100thV4521st01:27:4001:27:50+00:24:17
134th

97

Sally HaycockF34thV406th01:27:4201:27:56+00:24:19
138th

390

Matt ChidlowM102ndV4010th01:28:0801:28:38+00:24:45
139th

203

Karen ScarlettF37thV407th01:28:3901:28:48+00:25:16
145th

235

Masayuki TsujiM108thMSEN31st01:29:0301:29:08+00:25:40
146th

115

Will HughesM109thMSEN32nd01:29:0301:29:14+00:25:40
147th

232

Robert TravisM110thV651st01:29:0801:29:24+00:25:45
148th

202

STEPHEN K ScanlonM111stMSEN33rd01:28:4701:29:26+00:25:24
149th

262

Molly WrayF38thFSEN12th01:29:1001:29:34+00:25:47
152nd

256

Caroline WisdomF41stV504th01:29:1201:29:43+00:25:49
153rd

36

Rachael CarlessF42ndV408th01:29:4901:30:04+00:26:26
156th

380

JOANNE HoltF45thV358th01:30:4101:30:54+00:27:18
158th

76

JANE EvansF47thV505th01:30:4401:31:04+00:27:21
160th

71

Caroline DraperF49thV456th01:30:5701:31:16+00:27:34
162nd

372

H SawanM112ndMSEN34th01:31:4101:32:22+00:28:18
163rd

389

Mark MiddletonM113rdV4011th01:32:4101:33:09+00:29:18
164th

160

NICK MorrisM114thV5024th01:32:5901:33:13+00:29:36
165th

221

Sam StephensF51stV359th01:33:1101:33:26+00:29:48
167th

187

IAN RendallM115thV652nd01:33:3401:34:00+00:30:11
171st

130

Sally Anne KearneyF55thV3511th01:34:3101:34:53+00:31:08
172nd

184

Catherine PriceF56thV555th01:34:4201:35:10+00:31:19
173rd

205

Jen SeagerF57thV4010th01:34:4001:35:21+00:31:17
174th

74

Sarah EllisF58thV4011th01:35:1501:35:22+00:31:52
175th

64

Juliet DaviesF59thV4012th01:35:0801:35:30+00:31:45
176th

218

Tony SnapeM117thV5025th01:34:5901:35:32+00:31:36
179th

208

rachel ShepherdF60thV507th01:35:5801:36:23+00:32:35
180th

149

Bernadette MccullaghF61stV3512th01:36:0101:36:33+00:32:38
182nd

3

Mandy AllenF63rdV458th01:36:4401:36:58+00:33:21
183rd

226

Del John TaylorM120thV5027th01:36:1501:36:58+00:32:52
187th

154

Sharon MiddletonF67thV3514th01:36:5401:37:02+00:33:31
190th

247

Grainne BerminghamF69thV3516th01:36:3601:37:04+00:33:13
193rd

320

Liam ParkerM122ndMSEN35th01:37:4901:38:09+00:34:26
195th

23

Laura Elizabeth BirdF73rdFSEN16th01:38:2401:38:41+00:35:01
196th

231

christine TolleyF74thV4510th01:38:1201:38:42+00:34:49
197th

259

NEIL WoodcockM123rdV606th01:38:1401:38:57+00:34:51
199th

153

Abigail Claire McnabF75thV4014th01:39:2401:39:54+00:36:01
202nd

280

Mark Edward David BowenM127thV5514th01:40:5601:41:16+00:37:33
203rd

21

Sean Andrew BevanM128thMSEN36th01:40:5401:41:37+00:37:31
204th

135

HAZEL ClarkeF76thV509th01:41:3501:42:05+00:38:12
205th

338

James TruemanM129thV4016th01:41:3701:42:09+00:38:14
206th

75

Tony EllisM130thV4526th01:42:0401:42:13+00:38:41
207th

312

Ulrike JonesM131stV4017th01:42:0401:42:13+00:38:41
209th

303

Deb JevonsF78thV4511th01:42:1201:42:28+00:38:49
210th

333

Joanne SmithF79thV5010th01:42:1301:42:28+00:38:50
212nd

170

Jessie-Leigh O'sullivanF80thFSEN17th01:42:4501:43:27+00:39:22
214th

357

Vito GiambalvoM133rdMSEN37th01:44:3001:44:41+00:41:07
218th

43

Peter ClarkM136thV5515th01:45:5201:46:20+00:42:29
219th

291

Sally DeanF83rdV4513th01:47:0301:47:45+00:43:40
220th

297

john HardwickM137thV5516th01:47:0301:47:45+00:43:40
221st

42

Natalie CheungF84thFSEN19th01:47:4301:48:00+00:44:20
226th

353

NALEDI WoodhouseF89thV5012th01:50:2801:50:58+00:47:05
232nd

279

Stacey BlakemoreF93rdFSEN21st01:53:2901:54:03+00:50:06
234th

250

Stephanie WignallF94thFSEN22nd01:54:1601:54:40+00:50:53
235th

409

Helen Teresa JonesF95thV3521st01:54:2101:54:55+00:50:58
236th

120

Joanne JacksonF96thV3522nd01:54:3001:54:59+00:51:07
237th

98

Claire Louise HaywoodF97thV4017th01:54:3001:54:59+00:51:07
238th

99

Laura HeapF98thFSEN23rd01:55:0401:55:35+00:51:41
239th

321

Rob ParkerM141stMSEN40th01:56:5201:57:12+00:53:29
240th

100

Neil HendyM142ndV4019th01:56:5701:57:41+00:53:34
241st

77

Dawn EverittF99thV3523rd01:57:0601:57:48+00:53:43
243rd

379

Angela StevensF101stV3525th01:59:1701:59:38+00:55:54
247th

80

Rose Ann FowlerF105thV5014th02:05:2802:06:00+01:02:05
248th

356

Gemma MiddletonF106thFSEN24th02:05:2802:06:00+01:02:05
249th

119

Rhiannon ThomasF107thFSEN25th02:05:4502:06:14+01:02:22
250th

345

tracey michelle WhitehouseF108thV5015th02:14:3302:14:42+01:11:10
251st

346

sarah louise WhitehouseF109thFSEN26th02:14:3602:14:45+01:11:13
252nd

274

Rachael ArnottF110thV4516th02:15:2502:15:53+01:12:02
253rd

85

Emma GerrardF111stV4018th02:16:5702:17:29+01:13:34
Not yet started (135 in total)
-

281

ANDREW BradleyMV6000:00:0000:00:00-
-

116

Farrah Hunter-coleyFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

37

ANDY CarpenterMV5500:00:0000:00:00-
-

316

SHARON MooreFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

57

MARK CrawfordMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

219

Patricia StackFV5500:00:0000:00:00-
-

25

CHRIS BlueMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

217

Cheryl SmylieFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

295

SALLY GamstonFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

46

Karen CliffordFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

267

ANDY YuMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

243

Steve WallisMV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

66

Alan DavisMV6500:00:0000:00:00-
-

171

David PageMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

159

Carl MorganMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

348

Andrew WilliamsMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

13

Paul Robert BakerMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

47

Katrina Jo CliftonFFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

289

Angela Lynne BoycottFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

72

David DunlopMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

111

Darren HolyheadMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

17

Annette Susan BarlowFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

334

Christopher SmithMV6000:00:0000:00:00-
-

276

Paul BateMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

224

Stan TannerMV5500:00:0000:00:00-
-

354

Sharon WrightFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

181

Nicky Ella Vivian PinchersFV5500:00:0000:00:00-
-

114

Vanessa HughesFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

337

David TillMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

287

Jonathon James ClifftMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

244

Andrew WatkinsMV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

152

Ian McknightMV5500:00:0000:00:00-
-

89

Nikki GriffithsFFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

113

Mathew HowellMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

118

nigel richard HydeMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

172

Colin Trevor PageMV5500:00:0000:00:00-
-

33

Luke Christopher BurtonMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

178

Oliver PickeringMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

45

Adam Graham ClarkeMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

78

Matthew FinneyMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

123

Luke JohnsonMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

290

David CoxMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

32

Keith BurgessMV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

140

Pamela MalpassFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

351

David Stephen WithersMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

292

Pamela DevallFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

269

Justine AbbottFV4500:00:0000:00:00-
-

302

Masataka ItoMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

282

Stephen BrookesMV5500:00:0000:00:00-
-

327

Richard Andrew ReadMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

347

Sonia Elaine WhitehouseFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

186

Jonathan RechMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

157

Annabel MontgomeryFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

7

Karen AshcroftFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

133

Michael Knight-gregsonMV6000:00:0000:00:00-
-

18

Laura Rose BarryFFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

261

Chris WorthingtonMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

145

Alex MasoodMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

185

Jon RanwellMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

306

Trevor KnightMMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

350

Lucinda WilsonFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

104

James HigginsonMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

31

Rhiannon BroomeFFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

238

Maria Van VeelenFFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

84

Stephanie FulfordsFFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Sneyd Christmas Pudding Run 10 Miles 2018-12-09 10:00:00
Cannock Rotary 10K 10K Distance 2018-11-18 11:00:00
Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00