Babcock Helensburgh 10K 2018

May
10
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 99
Entry£19.50

Map

10K Run

Running | 2018-05-10 19:30pm
2 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 99
Entry£19.50

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (511 in total)
12th

321

Andrew WhiteM12thV401stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:34:2900:34:29-
14th

46

Justin CarterM14thV402ndCambuslang Harriers00:34:3200:34:32+00:00:03
18th

552

Stephen AllanM18thV403rdCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:34:4900:34:50+00:00:20
22nd

652

Paul MonaghanM22ndV404thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:1800:35:18+00:00:49
23rd

66

PETER CurrieM23rdV405thDumbarton AAC00:35:2200:35:24+00:00:53
25th

558

Steven CampbellM25thV406thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:2700:35:28+00:00:58
29th

502

Barry QueenM28thV407thHelensburgh AAC00:35:4600:35:48+00:01:17
40th

61

John CoyleM38thV408thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:36:2800:36:32+00:01:59
42nd

343

Nicholas GemmellM40thV409th00:36:3500:36:36+00:02:06
44th

435

Patrick GibbonsM41stV4010thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:36:3800:36:40+00:02:09
52nd

143

Gavin HindeM49thV4011thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:37:2200:37:25+00:02:53
55th

323

Russell WhittingtonM52ndV4012thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:4200:37:43+00:03:13
56th

188

Mark MccollM53rdV4013thShettleston Harriers00:37:4200:37:45+00:03:13
57th

42

Allan CampbellM54thV4014thTeam Clyde00:37:4100:37:47+00:03:12
59th

633

Anthony McparlandM56thV4015thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:0200:38:08+00:03:33
60th

78

Connell DrummondM57thV4016thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:38:0600:38:10+00:03:37
63rd

579

JILL KnowlesF4thV401stScottish Prison Service AAC00:38:2300:38:26+00:03:54
66th

234

JOHN MurrayM61stV4017thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:38:4000:38:44+00:04:11
69th

511

MARK DevlinM64thV4018th00:39:1500:39:19+00:04:46
70th

606

Keith WallM65thV4019thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:39:1700:39:24+00:04:48
73rd

391

Ross BeatonM68thV4020th00:39:3000:39:36+00:05:01
77th

617

ANDREW CookM72ndV4021stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:39:4700:39:57+00:05:18
82nd

230

DARREN MurphyM77thV4022ndTeam Clyde00:40:1900:40:22+00:05:50
83rd

232

DARREN MurrayM78thV4023rdBellahouston Harriers00:40:2800:40:37+00:05:59
84th

193

Andrew McgillivrayM79thV4024th00:40:3600:40:40+00:06:07
86th

364

ALISTAIR PeatM81stV4025thSpringburn Harriers00:40:3300:40:42+00:06:04
100th

254

Kevin QueenanM91stV4026thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:1000:41:23+00:06:41
103rd

291

Eric SpavenM94thV4027thTeam Clyde00:41:0900:41:33+00:06:40
104th

3

COLIN AlexanderM95thV4028thTeam Clyde00:41:2800:41:34+00:06:59
106th

82

Iain DunsmoreM96thV4029thTeam Clyde00:41:3100:41:37+00:07:02
111st

171

Christopher LogueM101stV4030thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:4100:41:54+00:07:12
115th

485

Grant McintoshM103rdV4031stSOS Fitness Helensburgh00:41:5300:42:15+00:07:24
116th

150

Daniel IrvineM104thV4032nd00:42:0900:42:15+00:07:40
117th

166

Richard LawleyM105thV4033rdTeam Clyde00:42:0400:42:18+00:07:35
122nd

398

CAMPBELL FullartonM108thV4034thn/a00:42:1800:42:28+00:07:49
123rd

126

Stephen HalkettM109thV4035thWest Dunbartonshire Athletics Club00:42:2000:42:29+00:07:51
126th

304

Stuart TelferM111stV4036thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:1500:42:37+00:07:46
128th

510

Graeme SmithM113rdV4037th00:42:1700:42:39+00:07:48
130th

281

James ShirlawM115thV4038th00:42:3100:42:45+00:08:02
139th

22

Drummond BoneM122ndV4039thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:42:4900:43:07+00:08:20
141st

23

Graeme BoneM124thV4040thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:42:5400:43:08+00:08:25
148th

5

Craig AndersonM130thV4041stLivingston & District AAC00:43:1100:43:22+00:08:42
155th

431

GERRY GallacherM137thV4042ndScottish Prison Service AAC00:43:4700:43:53+00:09:18
156th

29

JOHN BrownM138thV4043rdKEEN AMATEURS00:43:3700:43:54+00:09:08
158th

108

Alan GrangerM140thV4044thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:5300:44:03+00:09:24
160th

381

DAVID WilsonM142ndV4045th00:43:5200:44:08+00:09:23
161st

324

Aileen WilsonF18thV402ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:5300:44:09+00:09:24
171st

71

Karl DaviesM152ndV4046thTeam Clyde00:44:2700:44:37+00:09:58
172nd

76

Tommy DonnellyM153rdV4047th00:44:1400:44:40+00:09:45
174th

31

Stuart BrownhillM155thV4048thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:3600:44:50+00:10:07
176th

251

Stephen PurvisM156thV4049thairdrie harriers00:44:4700:45:00+00:10:18
178th

611

ERIC AndersonM158thV4050thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB00:44:5900:45:05+00:10:30
181st

220

RICHARD MillarM161stV4051stShettleston Harriers00:44:4400:45:08+00:10:15
184th

563

Clare EganF21stV403rdDumbarton AAC00:44:5100:45:09+00:10:22
187th

357

KENNY McleanM164thV4052nd00:45:0600:45:21+00:10:37
188th

458

Graeme SpenceM165thV4053rd00:45:1000:45:22+00:10:41
192nd

310

eduardo TregliaM167thV4054thTeam Clyde00:45:0800:45:28+00:10:39
193rd

262

Stephen ReidM168thV4055thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:45:1800:45:39+00:10:49
195th

271

Marie-Therese RodgersF26thV404thairdrie harriers00:45:2300:45:41+00:10:54
198th

77

Colin DouglasM170thV4056th00:45:2900:45:54+00:11:00
203rd

24

Steven Brian BoothM173rdV4057thTeam Clyde00:45:3300:46:01+00:11:04
205th

428

Ruth HarroldF30thV405th00:45:4700:46:07+00:11:18
206th

152

Stephen JamiesonM175thV4058thTeam Clyde00:46:0000:46:10+00:11:31
208th

661

Shashi Kiran TimalapurM177thV4059th00:46:1200:46:17+00:11:43
210th

130

Steve HammondM178thV4060thTeam Clyde00:45:4200:46:18+00:11:13
219th

406

Alexander CuthbertM184thV4061stBellahouston Harriers00:46:4500:46:51+00:12:16
221st

604

Gerry TralongoM186thV4062ndBellahouston Harriers00:46:4500:46:53+00:12:16
230th

112

Bobby GrayM191stV4063rdTeam Clyde00:46:2500:47:11+00:11:56
231st

47

MORAG CaseyF39thV406thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:0000:47:12+00:12:31
233rd

400

Stephen ColeM192ndV4064thDumbarton AAC00:47:1000:47:15+00:12:41
245th

386

Stephen BaillieM199thV4065th00:47:0600:47:31+00:12:37
253rd

1

Kevin AdamsM206thV4066th00:47:2000:47:47+00:12:51
254th

26

Jim BoyleM207thV4067thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:1700:47:47+00:12:48
256th

662

David WardropeM209thV4068th00:47:4200:47:48+00:13:13
267th

183

Robert MacleodM216thV4069thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:1900:48:23+00:13:50
268th

269

Alan RobinsonM217thV4070thTeam Clyde00:47:4000:48:24+00:13:11
274th

650

Ryan McmurdoM221stV4071st00:48:1800:48:37+00:13:49
279th

568

Steven GilmourM226thV4072nd00:48:3000:48:57+00:14:01
282nd

414

Tony CarriganM228thV4073rd00:48:3700:48:59+00:14:08
285th

28

Sarah BridgeF55thV407thScottish Prison Service AAC00:48:4200:49:00+00:14:13
290th

625

DEREK GrayM233rdV4074th00:48:5600:49:14+00:14:27
292nd

618

Gary CrombieM234thV4075th00:48:5300:49:20+00:14:24
293rd

454

Scott RentonM235thV4076th00:49:1600:49:24+00:14:47
294th

411

PETER DeanM236thV4077th00:49:0200:49:25+00:14:33
295th

348

Scott KennedyM237thV4078thDumbarton AAC00:49:0800:49:27+00:14:39
306th

227

Doug MoyesM245thV4079th00:49:2600:49:44+00:14:57
308th

456

Gareth RussellM247thV4080th00:48:5900:49:47+00:14:30
312nd

699

ROZ WilsonF61stV408thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:4100:50:00+00:15:12
314th

100

Paul GarlandM252ndV4081stTeam Clyde00:49:4500:50:15+00:15:16
320th

216

CRAIG MelroseM256thV4082ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:50:3100:50:57+00:16:02
325th

36

Christopher Dean BuetM259thV4083rdTeam Clyde00:51:0500:51:13+00:16:36
326th

316

Clare WatersF66thV409th00:50:4100:51:16+00:16:12
328th

138

David HepburnM260thV4084thHamilton Harriers00:50:5800:51:17+00:16:29
331st

664

Michael Stephen ConnellyM262ndV4085thKilmacolm Unofficial Running Club00:51:0600:51:19+00:16:37
332nd

13

DAVID BensteadM263rdV4086thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:50:4600:51:21+00:16:17
337th

103

Gillian GlassF70thV4010thBellahouston Harriers00:51:2900:51:37+00:17:00
338th

295

Helen StevensonF71stV4011thBellahouston Harriers00:51:3300:51:44+00:17:04
342nd

589

Mandy MorganF72ndV4012thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:2300:52:15+00:16:54
345th

520

Hazel ScottF74thV4013thWest End Road Runners00:52:1100:52:37+00:17:42
346th

494

Andrea MiddletonF75thV4014th00:52:4100:52:50+00:18:12
349th

228

JOHN MullenM271stV4087th00:52:3500:52:55+00:18:06
350th

574

G HoustonM272ndV4088th00:52:2800:52:57+00:17:59
351st

244

Michael NobleM273rdV4089thTeam Clyde00:52:1100:53:00+00:17:42
352nd

638

Stephanie RuddF78thV4015th00:52:3300:53:00+00:18:04
354th

60

Collette CoyleF80thV4016thSpringburn Harriers00:52:1800:53:03+00:17:49
359th

576

Brian KeenanM276thV4090thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:52:5200:53:18+00:18:23
363rd

208

Shauna McmullanF84thV4017thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:52:4000:53:23+00:18:11
364th

512

Celia DourishF85thV4018th00:52:4000:53:25+00:18:11
367th

669

Claire StewartF86thV4019th00:53:0100:53:35+00:18:32
368th

609

Christine AikenF87thV4020th00:52:5400:53:37+00:18:25
369th

149

George InnesM281stV4091st00:53:0100:53:40+00:18:32
372nd

684

Alec DarrochM283rdV4092ndTeam Clyde00:53:1800:54:08+00:18:49
374th

427

Veronica FergusonF90thV4021st00:53:2800:54:19+00:18:59
376th

438

Lisa Marie GilmoreF91stV4022ndBellahouston Harriers00:54:1700:54:28+00:19:48
378th

442

Tracey MckendrickF92ndV4023rd00:53:5700:54:38+00:19:28
380th

493

GRAHAM McelweeM286thV4093rd00:54:1400:54:42+00:19:45
382nd

185

douglas MathersM288thV4094thWest End Road Runners00:54:1500:54:50+00:19:46
384th

559

Alan CartwrightM289thV4095th00:54:2100:54:59+00:19:52
385th

571

David GrayM290thV4096thWest End Road Runners00:54:4400:55:08+00:20:15
390th

681

D MacphailF96thV4024thCommunity Advertiser00:55:0800:55:49+00:20:39
394th

158

David JoyceM295thV4097th00:55:1600:55:58+00:20:47
397th

292

Ben SpillerM298thV4098thTeam Clyde00:55:2400:56:05+00:20:55
399th

235

Jordan MurrayM299thV4099thTeam Clyde00:55:5200:56:13+00:21:23
404th

408

ALAN CameronM303rdV40100thClydesdale Harriers00:55:4600:56:30+00:21:17
405th

496

Anne MorrisonF101stV4025th00:55:4200:56:33+00:21:13
407th

350

Ellie MacaulayF103rdV4026th00:56:0800:56:36+00:21:39
408th

378

Ashley CaldwellF104thV4027th00:56:0400:56:42+00:21:35
409th

253

Keith PyperM304thV40101st00:56:1700:56:43+00:21:48
412nd

629

Steven KempM306thV40102ndTeam Clyde00:56:3400:57:05+00:22:05
414th

347

Emma KennedyF106thV4028thDumbarton AAC00:57:0900:57:29+00:22:40
422nd

365

MICHAELA PennyF111stV4029thJubilee joggers00:57:3000:58:06+00:23:01
423rd

344

Pamela GroatF112ndV4030thJubilee joggers00:57:3000:58:06+00:23:01
424th

237

David NeillM311stV40103rd00:57:2600:58:10+00:22:57
431st

432

Lisa JohnstoneF116thV4031st00:58:5700:59:33+00:24:28
435th

337

ALAN DonagheyM317thV40104th00:59:1801:00:00+00:24:49
438th

413

Derek LawM318thV40105thTeam Clyde00:59:2001:00:09+00:24:51
443rd

590

Francis NicolM322ndV40106th00:59:4801:00:32+00:25:19
444th

184

Katie MartinF121stV4032ndTeam Clyde00:59:5201:00:36+00:25:23
446th

539

Giles WadeM323rdV40107th01:00:0601:00:42+00:25:37
449th

298

JASON StewartM324thV40108th01:00:1701:01:03+00:25:48
451st

542

Mairi MacleodF126thV4033rd01:01:0301:01:41+00:26:34
453rd

407

Vin GilchristF127thV4034th01:01:1701:01:48+00:26:48
461st

528

Linda HunterF131stV4035th01:02:0601:02:27+00:27:37
465th

665

Audrey DuffF133rdV4036thGlasgow Running Network01:02:3601:03:10+00:28:07
468th

457

Diane SharpF136thV4037th01:02:3801:03:27+00:28:09
471st

506

Sandra CampbellF138thV4038th01:02:4601:03:33+00:28:17
473rd

328

JOANNA WrightF140thV4039thGlasgow Phoenix Runners01:03:1101:03:46+00:28:42
476th

345

Michelle JordanF141stV4040th01:03:5401:04:19+00:29:25
481st

113

COLIN GrayM337thV40109thClydesdale Harriers01:04:3401:05:11+00:30:05
484th

109

Yvonne GrangerF145thV4041stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:05:1801:05:58+00:30:49
485th

370

Wolfgang SchlegelM339thV40110th01:05:0701:05:58+00:30:38
487th

199

Graham McgregorM341stV40111stTeam Clyde01:06:2601:07:14+00:31:57
488th

369

Helen RoseF146thV4042nd01:07:1401:07:36+00:32:45
491st

90

John FarrowM343rdV40112ndTeam Clyde01:07:0101:07:46+00:32:32
497th

487

Emma BensteadF153rdV4043rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:10:1001:10:59+00:35:41
501st

393

STEPHEN LoganM344thV40113rd01:11:5901:12:31+00:37:30
502nd

141

Nicola HillF157thV4044thTeam Clyde01:11:4601:12:35+00:37:17
504th

355

Shona MccormackF158thV4045th01:12:3801:12:40+00:38:09
507th

387

Laura Margaret BairdF160thV4046th01:16:0201:16:42+00:41:33
510th

634

Nicola MullenderF161stV4047thTeam Clyde01:28:0901:28:43+00:53:40
511st

566

Susan GarvieF162ndV4048thTeam Clyde01:28:1101:28:43+00:53:42

You may also be interested in...

Babcock Helensburgh 10K 10K Run 2019-05-09 19:30:00
Babcock Dumbarton 10K 10K Run 2019-05-16 19:30:00
Balfron 10K 10K Road Race 2019-05-12 10:00:00
Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2019-08-24 15:00:00