The Festival of Endurance at Hever Castle 2018

Jul
08
2018

Splits

  • 3,800 metre Swim

    — Lake swim

  • 180 kilometre Cycle
  • 42 kilometre Run

    — Largely off-road

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Map

The Bastion

Triathlon | 2018-07-08 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (62 in total)
1st

4

Sion StanfieldM1stSEN1stTrisutto10:18:40-
2nd

92

Sam WalshM2ndSEN2nd10:55:28+00:36:48
3rd

56

Michael LavenderM3rdSEN3rdBaylissMultisport10:59:15+00:40:35
4th

1

Matthew DowleM4thV401stBODYWORKS XTC11:22:41+01:04:01
5th

91

Henry WalkerM5thSEN4thMalvern Tri Club11:31:41+01:13:01
6th

31

JAMES EassonM6thSEN5thMET POLICE11:40:33+01:21:53
7th

72

CHRISTIAN PreeceM7thSEN6thScarab Tri11:49:48+01:31:08
8th

21

Andy CoxM8thV402ndSwim-1st Triathlon Club11:52:24+01:33:44
9th

2

LUCY BiddlestoneF1stSEN1stbayliss multisport lanzarote11:53:14+01:34:34
10th

16

Isabelle Boyer MoulinF2ndSEN2ndTripezza11:53:20+01:34:40
11th

68

Alex Newman-smithM9thSEN7th12:06:14+01:47:34
12th

39

Ben GreenfieldM10thSEN8th12:27:36+02:08:56
13th

59

James MareM11thSEN9th12:36:27+02:17:47
14th

89

James VoadenM12thSEN10th12:52:28+02:33:48
15th

90

Bart VuylstekeM13thV403rdEFC-ITC Izegem12:54:52+02:36:12
16th

93

NIC WaltonM14thSEN11thChiltern Tri13:03:46+02:45:06
17th

71

Edward PhillipsM15thSEN12th13:11:22+02:52:42
18th

33

Angus EffemeyM16thSEN13th13:12:40+02:54:00
19th

11

Paul BannisterM17thSEN14th13:14:43+02:56:03
20th

5

Anthony GerundiniM18thV404thLincolnTri/Enduroman13:39:16+03:20:36
21st

75

Andrew ShawM19thSEN15thTeam Newcastle Triathlon13:40:37+03:21:57
22nd

27

Johanna DowleF3rdSEN3rdTri tempo : E108634314:01:05+03:42:25
23rd

74

Craig RousellM20thV405th14:12:02+03:53:22
24th

44

DENNIS HandyM21stV406th14:17:15+03:58:35
25th

46

Robin HarrisM22ndV601st14:17:59+03:59:19
26th

34

Mikhail ErofeevM23rdSEN16th14:18:37+03:59:57
27th

25

IAIN DixonM24thV501st14:19:02+04:00:22
28th

13

Lucinda BaylissF4thSEN4thTri Surrey14:31:46+04:13:06
29th

79

CRAIG SmileyM25thV407th14:31:58+04:13:18
30th

43

William H SouthallM26thSEN17th14:33:17+04:14:37
31st

53

Paul JonesM27thV408th14:43:48+04:25:08
32nd

100

Toby RobinsonM28thSEN18th14:46:13+04:27:33
33rd

20

Dan ChambersM29thSEN19th14:48:18+04:29:38
34th

42

Andreas GustavssonM30thSEN20thKalmar RC Tri14:50:36+04:31:56
35th

6

Francesco AdornettoM31stV502ndTRIATHLON MOTIVATION BELVEDERE MARITTIMO CS14:52:15+04:33:35
36th

66

Grahame MurrayM32ndV409th14:56:29+04:37:49
37th

96

ANDY WilliamsM33rdV503rd14:57:31+04:38:51
38th

78

Jonathan SinghM34thSEN21stImperial College London14:58:35+04:39:55
39th

38

Jake GluyasM35thSEN22nd14:59:15+04:40:35
40th

17

Sean BradyM36thV4010thRoyal Navy/Royal Marines Triathlon15:04:43+04:46:03
41st

36

Henry FootM37thSEN23rd15:08:07+04:49:27
42nd

12

Lily BattershillF5thSEN5th15:15:52+04:57:12
43rd

29

David DunkM38thV504thBlackwater Triathlon15:15:52+04:57:12
44th

9

NIGEL BainesM39thV4011th15:17:38+04:58:58
45th

73

JAMES PurdyM40thSEN24thStratford Upon Avon Tri Club15:22:13+05:03:33
46th

85

Brian TomlinsonM41stV4012th15:23:59+05:05:19
47th

88

Andy VincentM42ndV505thTUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB15:24:59+05:06:19
48th

94

Nick WhitfieldM43rdV4013thTri Spirit Team15:28:00+05:09:20
49th

15

Daniel BoulterM44thSEN25th15:29:46+05:11:06
50th

63

John MitchellM45thSEN26th15:40:25+05:21:45
51st

7

Gianluca AdornettoM46thV4014thTriathon Motivation Belvedere Marittimo CS15:41:55+05:23:15
52nd

19

Robert CarruthersM47thSEN27thTRI LONDON15:59:44+05:41:04
53rd

26

JAMES DottM48thSEN28th16:03:34+05:44:54
54th

58

Philip MaggsM49thV4015th16:06:02+05:47:22
55th

86

Alexandra TourbassovaF6thSEN6thJBR Run And Tri Club16:12:00+05:53:20
56th

61

Holly MellorsF7thSEN7thBicester Tri Club16:13:32+05:54:52
57th

51

QUENTIN InghamM50thV4016th16:15:41+05:57:01
58th

54

Lance KessonM51stV506thViceroys16:24:01+06:05:21
59th

35

S?bastien FagegaltierM52ndV4017thAuch Triathlon16:36:34+06:17:54
60th

10

Richard BainesM53rdSEN29th16:37:13+06:18:33
61st

84

Adam ToddM54thSEN30thRossendale Triathlon Club16:46:18+06:27:38
62nd

81

Chris SpencerM55thV4018th16:47:55+06:29:15
DNF (22 in total)
-

82

Brian AllenMV407oaks tri club00:00:00-
-

41

James GregsonMV4000:00:00-
-

77

John SinclairMV4000:00:00-
-

3

Hana KolarovaFSEN00:00:00-
-

45

Emily HardmanFSENTRI LONDON00:00:00-
-

24

Nicholas DashMSEN00:00:00-
-

98

Paul WoodMV4000:00:00-
-

30

Amanda DurrantFV50Mid Sussex Triathlon00:00:00-
-

64

Giles Lewis MortimerMSENTri Surrey00:00:00-
-

69

Stephen PalmerMV5000:00:00-
-

80

Andrew SorrellMV4000:00:00-
-

76

Deepak ShuklaMSEN00:00:00-
-

97

cliff WilsonMV50The Mid Sussex Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

83

Steven TappMV4000:00:00-
-

60

Leon MaxwellMV5000:00:00-
-

28

David DoyleMSEN00:00:00-
-

18

Phil BywaterMV4000:00:00-
-

40

Christophe Gr?goireMV4000:00:00-
-

37

Austen GilbertMV4000:00:00-
-

48

James Haskey-jonesMV50Blackwater Tri Club00:00:00-
-

67

Andrew NashMSEN00:00:00-
-

70

RICHARD PettiforMV50Birghton Multisports00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00