Newburgh Beach Bash 2018

Mar
17
2018

10K Distance

Running | 2018-03-17 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (253 in total)
1st

164

Keith OvenstoneM1stVet401stCORSTORPHINE AAC00:38:5800:38:58-
3rd

69

Martin BurnsM3rdVet402ndnewburgh dunes rc00:39:1200:39:12+00:00:14
4th

136

Kevin HarperM4thVet403rdCOSMIC HILLBASHERS00:41:0200:41:02+00:02:04
8th

13

Glen ChalmersM8thVet404thNewburgh Dunes Running Club00:43:5500:43:55+00:04:57
14th

123

Graham MoarM14thVet405thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:46:0200:46:02+00:07:04
16th

103

Steve LeaperM16thVet406thnewburgh dunes rc00:46:4800:46:51+00:07:50
21st

213

Kevin MorrisonM21stVet407th00:47:0600:47:25+00:08:08
24th

56

Paul RobertsonM24thVet408thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:47:3700:47:41+00:08:39
26th

196

Graham FiddesM26thVet409th00:47:4400:47:46+00:08:46
27th

242

Barry StuartM27thVet4010th00:47:4700:47:50+00:08:49
28th

37

Susan StrachanF1stVet401stPeterhead Athletics Club00:48:0000:48:00+00:09:02
29th

176

Lee AndrewM28thVet4011th00:48:1800:48:22+00:09:20
31st

250

Graham KellyM30thVet4012th00:48:3000:48:36+00:09:32
32nd

146

Richard HorneM31stVet4013thRebel PT00:48:4100:48:52+00:09:43
34th

44

Julie ThomsonF2ndVet402ndMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:49:0300:49:05+00:10:05
35th

2

Callum MutchM33rdVet4014thFraserburgh Running Club00:49:0100:49:07+00:10:03
42nd

133

Debbie BrazierF4thVet403rdnewburgh dunes rc00:49:3800:49:40+00:10:40
46th

253

Stuart ClarkM42ndVet4015th00:50:0500:50:14+00:11:07
47th

11

Royston WalkerM43rdVet4016thnewburgh dunes rc00:50:2200:50:25+00:11:24
50th

279

Brian HendersonM46thVet4017th00:50:4000:50:50+00:11:42
51st

222

Chris MauchlineM47thVet4018th00:50:4800:50:51+00:11:50
57th

299

Darren FryerM51stVet4019thEllon Military Fitness00:51:3800:51:38+00:12:40
58th

92

Stephen GauldM52ndVet4020th00:51:2800:51:39+00:12:30
59th

43

Mark IronsideM53rdVet4021stJogscotland Hazlehead00:51:2800:51:40+00:12:30
62nd

283

Cathy BennettF8thVet404th00:51:2600:51:56+00:12:28
63rd

129

Vicky StewartF9thVet405thDrummy Mummy Runners00:52:0600:52:09+00:13:08
66th

45

Pamela McdonaldF10thVet406thJog Scotland00:52:1800:52:31+00:13:20
68th

135

Kirsty HarperF11thVet407thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:52:3100:52:43+00:13:33
69th

137

Linda McgeeF12thVet408thPeterhead Athletics Club00:52:4200:52:43+00:13:44
71st

71

Corine JackF13thVet409thnewburgh dunes rc00:52:4500:52:48+00:13:47
75th

41

Gwen RobertsonF16thVet4010th00:53:2600:53:40+00:14:28
78th

237

Mark MurrayM61stVet4022nd00:54:1300:54:18+00:15:15
79th

291

Steve BaguleyM62ndVet4023rd00:54:1100:54:20+00:15:13
83rd

209

Liz GalleyF19thVet4011th00:54:0300:54:33+00:15:05
86th

214

Diane MorrisonF21stVet4012th00:55:0600:55:24+00:16:08
87th

189

Malin Lamb-sullivanF22ndVet4013th00:54:5800:55:30+00:16:00
88th

82

Brian GrayM66thVet4024thJog Scotland Meldrum00:55:2400:55:32+00:16:26
90th

147

Alan McaraM68thVet4025th00:55:2200:55:37+00:16:24
92nd

274

Colin McleanM70thVet4026thFraserburgh Running Club00:55:4800:55:56+00:16:50
96th

167

Nicola MorrisonF23rdVet4014thRebel PT00:56:1800:56:28+00:17:20
97th

70

Jenny BurnsF24thVet4015thnewburgh dunes rc00:56:2800:56:31+00:17:30
104th

75

Rachel PatersonF27thVet4016thJog Scotland kintore00:57:3500:57:47+00:18:37
109th

66

Steven GordonM80thVet4027thellon jog scotland00:58:1700:58:22+00:19:19
110th

149

Donna EwenF30thVet4017thFyvie trail running club00:58:1900:58:26+00:19:21
115th

61

Laura AngusF33rdVet4018thJog Scotland Airyhall & Queens Cross00:58:2900:58:42+00:19:31
118th

12

Paul FinchM83rdVet4028thHazlehead Jogscotland00:58:2700:58:55+00:19:29
119th

187

Adele CunninghamF36thVet4019th00:58:4200:58:55+00:19:44
120th

28

Victoria PrendergastF37thVet4020thThree Peaks Triathletes00:58:5600:59:05+00:19:58
122nd

110

Moyra StephenF39thVet4021st00:59:1500:59:20+00:20:17
125th

183

Julie ChalkF41stVet4022nd00:59:4701:00:08+00:20:49
126th

59

Michael LoughheadM85thVet4029th01:00:0601:00:12+00:21:08
128th

239

william BradyM86thVet4030th01:00:1901:00:39+00:21:21
130th

177

Jo WhyteF44thVet4023rdgarioch road runners01:00:3801:00:52+00:21:40
131st

114

Jenny FrostF45thVet4024th01:00:5601:01:08+00:21:58
134th

138

Barry McgeeM88thVet4031stPeterhead Athletics Club01:01:3101:01:39+00:22:33
138th

86

Mark WestmacottM91stVet4032ndellon jog scotland01:01:4001:01:47+00:22:42
140th

171

Graeme BuchanM92ndVet4033rd01:01:3901:02:04+00:22:41
146th

19

Carolyn DiackF51stVet4025th01:02:3701:03:03+00:23:39
150th

260

Helen DreweryF55thVet4026th01:03:2001:03:53+00:24:22
154th

29

Anne MurrayF59thVet4027thWD40s01:04:0101:04:19+00:25:03
155th

58

Hazel PetrieF60thVet4028thJogscotland Hazlehead01:03:4601:04:19+00:24:48
156th

85

Vikki CuthbertF61stVet4029th01:03:5901:04:19+00:25:01
161st

47

Caroline IpsenF66thVet4030thInsch Trail Running Club01:05:1001:05:19+00:26:12
162nd

249

Alistair ReidM96thVet4034th01:04:5801:05:22+00:26:00
163rd

179

Karen DuncalfF67thVet4031stJog Scotland Hazlehead01:04:5801:05:24+00:26:00
164th

53

Diane MulgrewF68thVet4032ndellon jog scotland01:05:0701:05:25+00:26:09
165th

257

Stuart ChristieM97thVet4035thnewburgh dunes rc01:05:1101:05:25+00:26:13
166th

31

Sarah DaviesF69thVet4033rdnewburgh dunes rc01:05:0801:05:26+00:26:10
167th

264

Kirsteen DonaldF70thVet4034thPeterhead jogscotland01:05:1001:05:34+00:26:12
168th

182

Louise CooperF71stVet4035thJogscotland peterhead01:05:1301:05:36+00:26:15
169th

57

Robert YoungeM98thVet4036thnewburgh jog scotland01:05:4301:05:51+00:26:45
171st

17

Catrina MilneF73rdVet4036th01:05:2401:05:52+00:26:26
177th

298

Craig MackayM101stVet4037th01:06:5201:07:11+00:27:54
179th

161

John KiddM102ndVet4038th01:06:4201:07:15+00:27:44
180th

21

Alison AndersonF78thVet4037th01:07:1101:07:32+00:28:13
181st

78

Morag GerrardF79thVet4038thJogscotland Hazlehead01:07:0901:07:38+00:28:11
182nd

99

Wendy LeaperF80thVet4039thNewburgh jogscotland01:07:3501:07:41+00:28:37
183rd

141

Pauline ThompsonF81stVet4040th01:07:4601:07:57+00:28:48
186th

6

Gillian ReidF83rdVet4041stJogscotland01:07:5301:08:18+00:28:55
187th

272

Lorna DuncanF84thVet4042ndJog Scotland Meldrum01:08:1101:08:37+00:29:13
188th

63

Kim PatersonF85thVet4043rdJogscotland Hazlehead01:08:1401:08:40+00:29:16
189th

64

Robert KiddM104thVet4039thJogscotland Hazlehead01:08:2201:08:49+00:29:24
190th

62

Brian PatersonM105thVet4040thJogscotland Hazlehead01:08:3301:08:59+00:29:35
192nd

168

Alan BoothM106thVet4041st01:08:5501:09:09+00:29:57
195th

248

Jen MorriceF89thVet4044th01:09:0501:09:28+00:30:07
197th

14

Judith BrennanF91stVet4045th01:09:4001:10:00+00:30:42
204th

111

Elaine DinnesF97thVet4046thEllon Jogscotland01:10:2301:10:30+00:31:25
205th

207

Gary ThomsonM108thVet4042nd01:10:3001:10:39+00:31:32
206th

100

Leah TaylorF98thVet4047th01:10:3001:10:40+00:31:32
210th

229

Amanda CoplandF100thVet4048th01:10:4901:11:16+00:31:51
216th

84

Carol HaddenF106thVet4049thjogscotland stonehaven01:12:2501:12:47+00:33:27
218th

180

Mark MilneM111stVet4043rdJogscotland Hazlehead.01:13:2101:13:44+00:34:23
222nd

122

Lorna BoothF110thVet4050thJogscotland Newburgh01:14:5001:15:06+00:35:52
225th

240

wendy BradyF112ndVet4051st01:16:3201:16:52+00:37:34
227th

233

Mhairi RoperF114thVet4052nd01:17:5001:18:04+00:38:52
229th

102

Chris AlvesM114thVet4044th01:17:5701:18:25+00:38:59
230th

197

Linda AlvesF116thVet4053rd01:18:0001:18:28+00:39:02
233rd

83

Claire WalkerF119thVet4054thEllon Jogscotland01:19:1501:19:37+00:40:17
234th

285

Gillian McgregorF120thVet4055thEllon Jogscotland01:19:2001:19:42+00:40:22
235th

91

Mhairi JuppF121stVet4056th01:20:1501:20:31+00:41:17
236th

46

Lesley MarshallF122ndVet4057thnewburgh jog scotland01:20:0401:20:36+00:41:06
237th

227

Karen J CowieF123rdVet4058th01:20:1001:20:38+00:41:12
238th

174

Steve BurnettM115thVet4045th01:20:2501:20:44+00:41:27
239th

199

Louise McelhattonF124thVet4059th01:21:3301:22:06+00:42:35
241st

226

Natalie MilstedF125thVet4060th01:22:3901:22:55+00:43:41
242nd

26

Wendy NewcombeF126thVet4061stJogscotland Hazlehead01:23:3601:24:04+00:44:38
243rd

140

Belinda JohnstonF127thVet4062ndJogScotland Hazlehead Aberdeen01:23:3501:24:04+00:44:37
244th

293

Nicola FraserF128thVet4063rdJog Scotland Newburgh01:26:5201:27:05+00:47:54
247th

170

Kath GrayF131stVet4064thpeterhead jog scotland01:28:3401:28:56+00:49:36
248th

55

Emma FindlayF132ndVet4065thJogscotland01:29:3801:30:08+00:50:40
250th

185

Lyndsay CruickshankF134thVet4066thJog scotland- Ellon01:29:5101:30:24+00:50:53
252nd

271

Arlene McdermidF136thVet4067thJogscotland HH01:42:4001:43:13+01:03:42
253rd

205

Tony JonesM117thVet4046thJog Scotland Hazlehead01:52:5501:53:27+01:13:57

You may also be interested in...

Forfar 10K 2018-08-19 11:00:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2018-11-10 12:00:00
LGBT Running Festival Under 16's 2K 2018-07-20 17:45:00
& Half Marathon Auchterarder In Association with Gleneagles 10K 2018-09-08 10:00:00