Mike's Bikes Pembrokeshire Coast Triathlon 2018

Jun
16
2018

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2018-06-16 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (240 in total)
1st

101

ALEX MatchettM1stM251stPEMBROKESHIRE TRI02:09:39-
2nd

175

OLIVER SimonM2ndM351stMikes Bikes/Team NBCC02:12:02+00:02:23
3rd

120

JAMES DeanM3rdM301stSwansea Harriers02:16:53+00:07:14
4th

116

John CollierM4thM302ndWEST COAST TRI02:22:02+00:12:23
5th

232

Richard GardinerM5thM451stTeam Cranc02:24:14+00:14:35
6th

191

Richard DandoM6thM401stPencoed Tri / American Flyers02:24:43+00:15:04
7th

156

MIKE GriffithsM7thM352ndNEWT02:25:41+00:16:02
8th

85

Patrick JonesM8thM201stSwansea Tri Sharks02:27:08+00:17:29
9th

161

Roscoe HowellM9thM353rdPembrokeshire velo02:27:17+00:17:38
10th

243

James MurrayM10thM452ndPencoed Tri / American Flyers02:27:36+00:17:57
11th

180

Jack TremlettM11thM354thBynea CC02:27:47+00:18:08
12th

130

Chris HolmanM12thM303rdTeam Bottrill02:29:35+00:19:56
13th

136

David MortM13thM304thCardiff Triathletes02:31:39+00:22:00
14th

100

Michael KiplingM14thM252ndCardiff Triathletes02:32:05+00:22:26
15th

163

Adrian LeonardM15thM355thGog Triathlon02:32:13+00:22:34
16th

129

Rhys HarriesM16thM305thWEST COAST TRI02:32:20+00:22:41
17th

86

Jack ReesM17thM202ndPEMBROKESHIRE TRI02:35:20+00:25:41
18th

225

Damian CappsM18thM453rdTEAM CEMAIS02:35:24+00:25:45
19th

102

Alex PictonM19thM253rdCardiff Triathletes02:35:28+00:25:49
20th

96

Michael DaviesM20thM254th02:35:48+00:26:09
21st

79

Jack AckermannM21stM171stMilford Tritons02:35:58+00:26:19
22nd

113

Anthony BannonM22ndM306thSAN DOMENICO02:36:18+00:26:39
23rd

132

Jamie LewisM23rdM307th02:36:40+00:27:01
24th

39

Katie GreenwoodF1stF301stCardiff Triathletes02:36:47+00:27:08
25th

158

Jonathan HarwoodM24thM356thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI02:37:54+00:28:15
26th

240

CHRIS LewisM25thM454thPort Talbot Harriers Multisport02:38:10+00:28:31
27th

151

Paul EvansM26thM357thCardiff Triathletes02:38:57+00:29:18
28th

153

John GoyM27thM358th02:39:15+00:29:36
29th

154

James GrahamM28thM359thCELTIC TRI02:39:16+00:29:37
30th

267

Steve MatchettM29thM501stPEMBROKESHIRE TRI02:39:19+00:29:40
31st

164

James LevannaisM30thM3510thTaff Ely02:39:37+00:29:58
32nd

241

IAN LiddiattM31stM455thCardiff Triathletes02:39:56+00:30:17
33rd

236

PETER HopsonM32ndM456th02:39:56+00:30:17
34th

160

Matt HoleM33rdM3511th02:40:05+00:30:26
35th

168

George PayneM34thM3512th02:40:26+00:30:47
36th

34

Fiona MarksF2ndF251stBAD TRI02:40:45+00:31:06
37th

93

Richard BeddowM35thM255th02:40:58+00:31:19
38th

205

Alan LatterM36thM402ndWEST COAST TRI02:41:00+00:31:21
39th

84

Charles GeorgeM37thM203rd02:41:02+00:31:23
40th

128

Mathew GreenM38thM308thBynea CC02:41:10+00:31:31
41st

48

Catherine MarksF3rdF351st02:41:18+00:31:39
42nd

179

PHILIP ThomasM39thM3513thRHONDDA TRI02:41:24+00:31:45
43rd

209

Peter MartinM40thM403rdTriathlon Coaching Wales02:41:30+00:31:51
44th

188

Darren BowdenM41stM404thRHONDDA TRI02:42:19+00:32:40
45th

227

Daniel CoombsM42ndM457th02:42:43+00:33:04
46th

33

Milly KiplingF4thF252ndCardiff Triathletes02:42:52+00:33:13
47th

89

Luke WilliamsM43rdM204thSwansea University Triathlon02:43:15+00:33:36
48th

110

Osian WynM44thM256th02:43:20+00:33:41
49th

40

Emma PalfreyF5thF302ndTeam Cranc02:43:32+00:33:53
50th

108

Peter ThomasM45thM257th02:43:47+00:34:08
51st

268

Nigel MorseM46thM502ndCELTIC TRI02:43:52+00:34:13
52nd

239

Richard LearyM47thM458thCELTIC TRI02:44:02+00:34:23
53rd

213

James PodburyM48thM405th02:44:26+00:34:47
54th

127

Marc GelonaM49thM309th02:44:33+00:34:54
55th

171

Dan ReesM50thM3514th02:45:07+00:35:28
56th

283

DEAN HardieM51stM551stCELTIC TRI02:45:17+00:35:38
57th

210

James MooreM52ndM406th02:45:55+00:36:16
58th

221

Will WrightM53rdM407th02:46:09+00:36:30
59th

229

BYRON DaviesM54thM459thCELTIC TRI02:46:31+00:36:52
60th

193

Huw DaviesM55thM408th02:47:06+00:37:27
61st

194

Ian DaviesM56thM409thRHONDDA TRI02:47:54+00:38:15
62nd

115

Matthew ColleyM57thM3010thCardiff Triathletes02:47:55+00:38:16
63rd

200

Robin JacksonM58thM4010th02:48:39+00:39:00
64th

296

Nick FarnellM59thM601stTeme Leisure Tri02:48:54+00:39:15
65th

81

Samuel ChalmersM60thM205th02:49:05+00:39:26
66th

201

Gavin JonesM61stM4011th02:49:24+00:39:45
67th

248

Marc TipladyM62ndM4510thBynea CC02:49:28+00:39:49
68th

54

Gillian HopkinsF6thF401stTeam Cranc02:50:17+00:40:38
69th

111

Richard AddisM63rdM3011th02:50:32+00:40:53
70th

181

Stevie TurgyanM64thM3515th02:50:35+00:40:56
71st

147

Jack BroadfootM65thM3516thTri Team Wessex02:51:11+00:41:32
72nd

252

Mark WhitbyM66thM4511thMilford Tritons02:51:18+00:41:39
73rd

178

Calvin ThomasM67thM3517thATG02:51:23+00:41:44
74th

104

Jonathan RobertsM68thM258th02:52:11+00:42:32
75th

107

Arwel ThomasM69thM259th02:52:27+00:42:48
76th

285

Jon PhillipsM70thM552nd02:52:52+00:43:13
77th

88

Ryan WilkinsM71stM206th02:52:55+00:43:16
78th

31

Ellen HarrisonF7thF253rdBAD TRI02:52:58+00:43:19
79th

183

Neil WilliamsM72ndM3518th02:53:05+00:43:26
80th

226

Nick ColmseeM73rdM4512th02:53:11+00:43:32
81st

257

James DaviesM74thM503rdCELTIC TRI02:53:19+00:43:40
82nd

264

David KentM75thM504thTenby Aces02:53:33+00:43:54
83rd

64

Elizabeth WiliamsF8thF451stPEMBROKESHIRE TRI02:53:35+00:43:56
84th

29

Jasmine BowyerF9thF254thCardiff Triathletes02:53:36+00:43:57
85th

186

Nathan BevanM76thM4012thRHONDDA TRI02:53:52+00:44:13
86th

255

Leights DaviesM77thM505thBynea CC / Cycle Specific02:54:25+00:44:46
87th

259

Nick ElliottM78thM506th02:54:40+00:45:01
88th

149

James DicksM79thM3519thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI02:55:20+00:45:41
89th

215

Robert SilcoxM80thM4013thWEST COAST TRI02:55:27+00:45:48
90th

276

Philip ThomasM81stM507thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI02:56:29+00:46:50
91st

99

Timothy JamesM82ndM2510th02:56:32+00:46:53
92nd

260

Colin HarveyM83rdM508th02:57:00+00:47:21
93rd

26

Flora BurnsF10thF201st02:57:08+00:47:29
94th

292

Michael BattersbyM84thM602ndCardiff Triathletes02:57:19+00:47:40
95th

212

Steven PlumbM85thM4014thNarberth Nobblers02:57:33+00:47:54
96th

159

David HawkinsM86thM3520thWhitland Tri02:57:43+00:48:04
97th

119

Andrew DaviesM87thM3012th02:57:59+00:48:20
98th

106

Jamie SilvesterM88thM2511thTenby Aces02:58:04+00:48:25
99th

202

Sior JonesM89thM4015th02:58:08+00:48:29
100th

279

Alec WilliamsM90thM509thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI02:58:35+00:48:56
101st

166

David MeyrickM91stM3521stTenby Aces02:58:39+00:49:00
102nd

222

James Aldwyn-allsworthM92ndM4513thWEST COAST TRI02:58:48+00:49:09
103rd

250

D WaltonM93rdM4514th02:59:04+00:49:25
104th

182

Robert WebbM94thM3522ndPort Talbot Harriers Multisport02:59:20+00:49:41
105th

83

Jamie DaviesM95thM207th02:59:39+00:50:00
106th

230

Greg DowM96thM4515th02:59:50+00:50:11
107th

157

Joel HardakerM97thM3523rdPEMBROKESHIRE TRI02:59:59+00:50:20
108th

206

Richard LewisM98thM4016th03:00:12+00:50:33
109th

198

Steven HicksM99thM4017th03:00:14+00:50:35
110th

289

Kevin John WheelerM100thM553rdPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:00:19+00:50:40
111st

114

Joe CharltonM101stM3013th03:00:21+00:50:42
112nd

69

Debbie PhillipsF11thF501st03:00:24+00:50:45
113rd

125

Gareth EvansM102ndM3014thTaff Ely03:00:28+00:50:49
114th

211

Vasco NunesM103rdM4018th03:00:46+00:51:07
115th

185

Mike WoodsM104thM3524thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:00:48+00:51:09
116th

90

Daniel WilliamsM105thM208th03:01:03+00:51:24
117th

197

Rhys GandyM106thM4019thFive Frogs03:01:51+00:52:12
118th

42

Katherine TorrF12thF303rd03:01:57+00:52:18
119th

25

Bryanie Aldwyn-allsworthF13thF202ndWEST COAST TRI03:01:59+00:52:20
120th

245

Jay SharmaM107thM4516thSwp Tri03:02:05+00:52:26
121st

242

Jonathan MeekM108thM4517th03:02:14+00:52:35
122nd

121

James DugganM109thM3015thNuneaton Triathlon Club03:02:22+00:52:43
123rd

273

Rob SandlesM110thM5010th3M Gorseinon Road Runners03:02:47+00:53:08
124th

172

Jonathan ScarrM111stM3525th03:03:07+00:53:28
125th

207

Hefin LloydM112ndM4020thClwb Seiclo Cwm Gwendraeth03:03:09+00:53:30
126th

139

Richard PaytonM113rdM3016thNorth Bristol Triathlon Club03:03:14+00:53:35
127th

145

David BeesM114thM3526th03:03:31+00:53:52
128th

67

Chrissy DaviesF14thF502ndPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:03:51+00:54:12
129th

173

Simon ScurrellM115thM3527thTROTs03:04:01+00:54:22
130th

263

John JonesM116thM5011thRHONDDA TRI03:04:46+00:55:07
131st

176

Thomas SmithM117thM3528th03:04:53+00:55:14
132nd

59

Emma EdworthyF15thF452ndCr@p Tri03:04:59+00:55:20
133rd

44

Shona BennettF16thF352nd03:05:00+00:55:21
134th

278

steven WilkinsonM118thM5012thCELTIC TRI03:05:05+00:55:26
135th

150

Will DimondM119thM3529th03:05:22+00:55:43
136th

142

Chris WestwoodM120thM3017th03:05:40+00:56:01
137th

223

Gerald BraceM121stM4518thBrace Fitness03:06:07+00:56:28
138th

32

Eleri JonesF17thF255th03:06:27+00:56:48
139th

55

Melanie MilesF18thF402ndTeam Nbcc03:06:46+00:57:07
140th

294

MALCOLM ClashM122ndM603rd03:07:20+00:57:41
141st

144

Tim WroblewskiM123rdM3018thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:07:37+00:57:58
142nd

237

Justin HowellsM124thM4519thATG03:08:16+00:58:37
143rd

254

Julian BurtM125thM5013th03:09:01+00:59:22
144th

170

Daniel PughM126thM3530th03:09:23+00:59:44
145th

133

Lee LewisM127thM3019th03:09:26+00:59:47
146th

45

Helen EvansF19thF353rdWEST COAST TRI03:09:31+00:59:52
147th

165

Matthew MarshallM128thM3531st03:10:04+01:00:25
148th

50

Vickie WoodsfordF20thF354thCr@p Tri03:10:07+01:00:28
149th

123

James ErteM129thM3020th03:10:22+01:00:43
150th

196

Paul EvansM130thM4021st03:10:27+01:00:48
151st

162

Gruff IfanM131stM3532ndCycle Specific03:10:33+01:00:54
152nd

97

Johnnie GrahamM132ndM2512th03:11:48+01:02:09
153rd

220

Chrissy WilliamsM133rdM4022nd03:11:56+01:02:17
154th

290

PAUL WhiteM134thM554thLeg-IT03:12:28+01:02:49
155th

51

AL BellF21stF403rdOXFORD TRI03:12:44+01:03:05
156th

92

Sam BartonM135thM2513th03:12:50+01:03:11
157th

214

Jason RichardsM136thM4023rd03:12:52+01:03:13
158th

299

Steve RichM137thM604thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:13:03+01:03:24
159th

174

Daniel SheenM138thM3533rdPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:14:05+01:04:26
160th

78

KAREN MunnF22ndF601stPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:14:15+01:04:36
161st

103

Ed RichardsM139thM2514th03:15:03+01:05:24
162nd

256

Kelvyn DaviesM140thM5014th03:15:13+01:05:34
163rd

36

Juliana MorgansF23rdF256thNARBERTH DYNAMOS03:16:03+01:06:24
164th

249

Mark VinesM141stM4520th03:16:20+01:06:41
165th

208

Nick LoganM142ndM4024thTenby Aces03:16:48+01:07:09
166th

258

Alun EdwardsM143rdM5015thTaff Ely03:16:49+01:07:10
167th

137

John O?boyleM144thM3021st03:17:11+01:07:32
168th

73

Sam EvansM145thM3534th03:17:13+01:07:34
169th

189

Chris BowmanM146thM4025th03:17:17+01:07:38
170th

277

Dai WebbM147thM5016thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:17:32+01:07:53
171st

71

Caroline SandlesF24thF503rd3M Gorseinon Road Runners03:17:33+01:07:54
172nd

68

Makala DoughtyF25thF504th03:18:08+01:08:29
173rd

131

Martin KingM148thM3022ndPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:19:01+01:09:22
174th

43

Zara WilliamsF26thF304thBRIDGEND AC03:19:46+01:10:07
175th

233

Mike GashM149thM4521st03:19:55+01:10:16
176th

246

Julian SmartM150thM4522nd03:20:08+01:10:29
177th

184

Dave WilsonM151stM3535thCr@p Tri03:20:08+01:10:29
178th

38

Miriam BrownF27thF305th03:21:22+01:11:43
179th

235

Chris HopkinsM152ndM4523rdPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:21:35+01:11:56
180th

109

Julian WoodM153rdM2515th03:21:41+01:12:02
181st

287

MICHAEL SmithM154thM555th03:21:51+01:12:12
182nd

228

Jim CornockM155thM4524thTri-Specific03:22:16+01:12:37
183rd

266

Peter LaneM156thM5017th03:22:49+01:13:10
184th

169

Simon PhillipsM157thM3536thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:23:44+01:14:05
185th

244

Julian PenneyM158thM4525th03:23:58+01:14:19
186th

80

Harry BrownM159thM209th03:24:44+01:15:05
187th

61

Jayne LearyF28thF453rdCELTIC TRI03:24:50+01:15:11
188th

53

Sandra GashF29thF404th03:24:55+01:15:16
189th

251

James WermigM160thM4526th03:25:21+01:15:42
190th

57

Angharad PocockF30thF405thCardiff Triathletes03:25:50+01:16:11
191st

122

Joseph EdwardsM161stM3023rd03:26:06+01:16:27
192nd

63

Sophie RhouysF31stF454thSwansea Tri Sharks03:26:27+01:16:48
193rd

199

Pete HughesM162ndM4026th03:26:32+01:16:53
194th

155

Gareth GreenM163rdM3537th03:26:55+01:17:16
195th

75

Mary AnthonyF32ndF551stTROTs03:27:38+01:17:59
196th

87

Ben SimpsonM164thM2010th03:27:44+01:18:05
197th

65

Jennifer AylwardF33rdF505thCELTIC TRI03:29:26+01:19:47
198th

286

Ray SkinnerM165thM556th03:29:32+01:19:53
199th

262

Richard HyettM166thM5018th03:30:04+01:20:25
200th

91

Joshua Arnold-lewisM167thM2516th03:30:16+01:20:37
201st

282

Martin GreenM168thM557thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:30:44+01:21:05
202nd

58

Rachael DaviesF34thF455th03:30:44+01:21:05
203rd

247

John StaggM169thM4527th03:31:14+01:21:35
204th

270

Mike PerryM170thM5019th03:31:41+01:22:02
205th

46

Vicki LewisF35thF355thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:32:11+01:22:32
206th

143

Gareth WilliamsM171stM3024thTaff Ely03:32:32+01:22:53
207th

124

Finn EvansM172ndM3025th03:34:13+01:24:34
208th

95

Patrick DanielM173rdM2517th03:35:39+01:26:00
209th

60

Georgia JoyceF36thF456th03:37:02+01:27:23
210th

293

Nicholas BurmanM174thM605th03:37:26+01:27:47
211st

297

David HunterM175thM606th03:37:58+01:28:19
212nd

52

Sian ClementF37thF406thCELTIC TRI03:38:10+01:28:31
213rd

82

Rhys DaviesM176thM2011th03:40:23+01:30:44
214th

66

Camilla CookeF38thF506thPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:40:28+01:30:49
215th

76

Mandy LewisF39thF552nd03:40:54+01:31:15
216th

190

Adrian CoombsM177thM4027th03:41:53+01:32:14
217th

187

Mark BondM178thM4028th03:44:09+01:34:30
218th

98

Lloyd HambridgeM179thM2518th03:44:39+01:35:00
219th

271

Ashley ProtheroM180thM5020th03:45:01+01:35:22
220th

261

Gareth HowellsM181stM5021stPEMBROKESHIRE TRI03:46:23+01:36:44
221st

134

Shaun LewisM182ndM3026th03:47:45+01:38:06
222nd

30

Philippa ChristleyF40thF257th03:48:18+01:38:39
223rd

112

Nicholas AllinsonM183rdM3027th03:48:40+01:39:01
224th

274

David ThomasM184thM5022nd03:48:54+01:39:15
225th

298

Roy ParsonsM185thM607th03:49:01+01:39:22
226th

94

Gregory BrownM186thM2519th03:50:16+01:40:37
227th

291

Adrian WilsonM187thM558thTenby Aces03:55:01+01:45:22
228th

49

Lowri O'boyleF41stF356th03:55:13+01:45:34
229th

295

Chris DaviesM188thM608thNEWT03:56:32+01:46:53
230th

138

Rhys OwensM189thM3028th03:56:40+01:47:01
231st

253

Mick AdamsM190thM5023rd03:57:44+01:48:05
232nd

77

Jacqui SwinneyF42ndF553rd03:58:32+01:48:53
233rd

234

Jonathan GibbsM191stM4528th03:59:00+01:49:21
234th

265

Gareth LaneM192ndM5024th04:02:25+01:52:46
235th

28

Rosie BadgerF43rdF258th04:03:42+01:54:03
236th

41

Michaela TaylorF44thF306thWhitland Tri04:03:43+01:54:04
237th

135

Steven MorrisM193rdM3029th04:05:01+01:55:22
238th

56

Denise PhillipsF45thF407thBynea CC04:06:44+01:57:05
239th

300

Richard ScarrM194thM651st04:09:46+02:00:07
240th

272

Sean RolfeM195thM5025th04:11:54+02:02:15
DNF (7 in total)
-

70

Tej QuineFF50Cardiff Triathletes00:00:00-
-

118

Mike CrantonMM3000:00:00-
-

74

Julie WilsonFF50CELTIC TRI00:00:00-
-

47

Rona Lloyd RobertsFF35Cardiff Triathletes00:00:00-
-

204

Stuart KerrMM4000:00:00-
-

231

David J FrancisMM45Tribe of One00:00:00-
-

177

Richard SmithMM3500:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00