BALA MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON 2016

Jun
05
2016

Splits

  • 2 kilometre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 80 kilometre Cycle
  • 20 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

Map

Middle Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2016-06-05 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (183 in total)
1st

121

Charles HickmanM1stMV1stLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club04:15:51-
Swim 00:30:44 | T1 00:01:40 | Cycle 02:21:32 | T2 00:01:03 | Run 01:20:54
2nd

181

PETE EgglestonM2ndMV2ndu/a04:21:33+00:05:42
Swim 00:33:04 | T1 00:01:00 | Cycle 02:17:33 | T2 00:00:56 | Run 01:29:01
3rd

78

PETER BrookM3rdMS1stChester Triathlon Club04:23:02+00:07:11
Swim 00:33:05 | T1 00:01:46 | Cycle 02:16:57 | T2 00:01:13 | Run 01:30:02
4th

129

Steve SchofieldM4thMV3rdu/a04:25:33+00:09:42
Swim 00:27:59 | T1 00:01:11 | Cycle 02:24:25 | T2 00:00:42 | Run 01:31:16
5th

57

Mike WoodM5thMS2ndLONDON TRI04:27:55+00:12:04
Swim 00:32:52 | T1 00:02:17 | Cycle 02:26:55 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 01:24:27
6th

36

Joe BeechM6thMS3rdu/a04:30:57+00:15:06
Swim 00:30:39 | T1 00:01:04 | Cycle 02:20:23 | T2 00:00:55 | Run 01:37:57
7th

146

David FrancisM7thMV4thTeam Nbcc04:34:03+00:18:12
Swim 00:34:31 | T1 00:01:02 | Cycle 02:19:38 | T2 00:00:52 | Run 01:38:01
8th

68

Dylan GriffithsM8thMS4thu/a04:35:00+00:19:09
Swim 00:37:19 | T1 00:01:46 | Cycle 02:23:16 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 01:31:17
9th

95

Philip HoldcroftM9thMS5thRAF TRI04:36:55+00:21:04
Swim 00:35:16 | T1 00:01:05 | Cycle 02:28:42 | T2 00:01:00 | Run 01:30:54
10th

111

RICHARD GilesM10thMS6thu/a04:42:20+00:26:29
Swim 00:35:11 | T1 00:01:21 | Cycle 02:29:36 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 01:34:55
11th

94

Steve HallM11thMS7thu/a04:42:26+00:26:35
Swim 00:35:06 | T1 00:01:05 | Cycle 02:30:12 | T2 00:00:51 | Run 01:35:14
12th

205

Mike PfeifferM12thMSV1stBrecon Triathlon Club04:43:31+00:27:40
Swim 00:40:55 | T1 00:02:26 | Cycle 02:30:22 | T2 00:01:22 | Run 01:28:27
13th

7

Rachel HallF1stFS1stManchester Triathlon Club04:44:49+00:28:58
Swim 00:34:06 | T1 00:01:11 | Cycle 02:32:19 | T2 00:01:18 | Run 01:35:56
14th

144

CHRISTOPHER LewisM13thMV5thport talbot harriers04:45:54+00:30:03
Swim 00:32:46 | T1 00:01:26 | Cycle 02:29:40 | T2 00:01:06 | Run 01:40:56
15th

106

Andrew TraffordM14thMS8thu/a04:47:44+00:31:53
Swim 00:35:04 | T1 00:01:40 | Cycle 02:29:41 | T2 00:01:09 | Run 01:40:10
16th

152

Gary LawtonM15thMV6thRochdale Triathlon Club04:48:58+00:33:07
Swim 00:34:13 | T1 00:01:32 | Cycle 02:31:50 | T2 00:01:44 | Run 01:39:39
17th

133

Bartlomiej HoldaM16thMV7thu/a04:49:26+00:33:35
Swim 00:34:25 | T1 00:01:39 | Cycle 02:30:43 | T2 00:01:16 | Run 01:41:23
18th

99

NICHOLAS SummersM17thMS9thRAF TRIATHLON04:49:40+00:33:49
Swim 00:30:32 | T1 00:00:52 | Cycle 02:24:02 | T2 00:00:48 | Run 01:53:27
19th

38

Tom WalkerM18thMS10thPembrokeshire Bikes04:49:47+00:33:56
Swim 00:34:52 | T1 00:01:29 | Cycle 02:30:20 | T2 00:01:45 | Run 01:41:21
20th

173

ANDREW LeyM19thMV8thColts04:50:05+00:34:14
Swim 00:34:36 | T1 00:01:23 | Cycle 02:33:41 | T2 00:01:09 | Run 01:39:15
21st

157

Steven ForrestM20thMV9thu/a04:50:52+00:35:01
Swim 00:36:34 | T1 00:01:41 | Cycle 02:31:54 | T2 00:00:50 | Run 01:39:54
22nd

232

Chris WoodM21stMV10thTeam Maccax04:51:11+00:35:20
Swim 00:34:08 | T1 00:01:30 | Cycle 02:26:21 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 01:47:42
23rd

89

James NicholsM22ndMS11thKnutsford Tri Club04:52:33+00:36:42
Swim 00:36:43 | T1 00:02:07 | Cycle 02:31:05 | T2 00:01:14 | Run 01:41:25
24th

110

JONATHAN FergusonM23rdMS12thRossendale Triathlon Club04:52:39+00:36:48
Swim 00:34:24 | T1 00:01:21 | Cycle 02:39:50 | T2 00:00:47 | Run 01:36:17
25th

83

ANDY PrestonM24thMS13thu/a04:53:31+00:37:40
Swim 00:35:23 | T1 00:01:59 | Cycle 02:38:04 | T2 00:01:48 | Run 01:36:18
26th

47

Jonathan SewellM25thMS14thThe Endurance Store04:53:52+00:38:01
Swim 00:30:39 | T1 00:01:41 | Cycle 02:30:52 | T2 00:01:51 | Run 01:48:51
27th

115

MATTHEW StroudM26thMS15thu/a04:54:08+00:38:17
Swim 00:32:41 | T1 00:01:29 | Cycle 02:38:13 | T2 00:01:22 | Run 01:40:24
28th

138

Michael SwannM27thMV11thKnowle & Dorridge Running Club04:56:01+00:40:10
Swim 00:32:59 | T1 00:02:18 | Cycle 02:38:43 | T2 00:01:20 | Run 01:40:41
29th

71

Matt PriceM28thMS16thu/a04:56:11+00:40:20
Swim 00:35:02 | T1 00:01:52 | Cycle 02:35:25 | T2 00:00:44 | Run 01:43:09
30th

197

John LeeM29thMSV2ndAstley+Tyldesley rr tri04:56:12+00:40:21
Swim 00:34:39 | T1 00:01:37 | Cycle 02:34:00 | T2 00:00:51 | Run 01:45:06
31st

74

Andy HeapsM30thMS17thTeam Oxygenaddict04:57:12+00:41:21
Swim 00:35:32 | T1 00:01:44 | Cycle 02:29:01 | T2 00:01:13 | Run 01:49:42
32nd

55

Daniel PearsonM31stMS18thu/a04:57:15+00:41:24
Swim 00:34:38 | T1 00:01:02 | Cycle 02:37:42 | T2 00:01:51 | Run 01:42:03
33rd

222

Dave MawhinneyM32ndMSV3rdTORQ04:58:18+00:42:27
Swim 00:35:21 | T1 00:02:50 | Cycle 02:34:45 | T2 00:00:53 | Run 01:44:30
34th

194

SIMON BowlerM33rdMSV4thEton Triathlon Club04:59:43+00:43:52
Swim 00:36:56 | T1 00:01:25 | Cycle 02:29:04 | T2 00:01:04 | Run 01:51:14
35th

119

Jonathan CalverM34thMV12thTRI LONDON04:59:57+00:44:06
Swim 00:37:02 | T1 00:01:20 | Cycle 02:35:29 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 01:44:27
36th

98

Chris RyanM35thMS19thMERSEY TRI05:00:00+00:44:09
Swim 00:39:12 | T1 00:01:54 | Cycle 02:36:47 | T2 00:01:06 | Run 01:41:01
37th

151

Ian KnealeM36thMV13thu/a05:00:20+00:44:29
Swim 00:32:42 | T1 00:01:18 | Cycle 02:31:15 | T2 00:01:01 | Run 01:54:04
38th

43

Mark LamonbyM37thMS20thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB05:03:08+00:47:17
Swim 00:35:23 | T1 00:01:28 | Cycle 02:38:49 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 01:46:22
39th

86

Chris DunnM38thMS21stu/a05:03:16+00:47:25
Swim 00:34:46 | T1 00:02:28 | Cycle 02:33:33 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 01:50:54
40th

77

Mike SmethurstM39thMS22ndu/a05:03:24+00:47:33
Swim 00:35:24 | T1 00:01:42 | Cycle 02:41:15 | T2 00:01:03 | Run 01:44:01
41st

170

RICHARD CollinsM40thMV14thOO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)05:03:27+00:47:36
Swim 00:41:23 | T1 00:01:41 | Cycle 02:31:32 | T2 00:01:44 | Run 01:47:08
42nd

209

Andy DinesM41stMSV5thKnutsford Tri Club05:04:42+00:48:51
Swim 00:32:31 | T1 00:01:33 | Cycle 02:41:43 | T2 00:01:29 | Run 01:47:27
43rd

161

Howard SpenceM42ndMV15thu/a05:04:48+00:48:57
Swim 00:36:56 | T1 00:01:50 | Cycle 02:36:30 | T2 00:01:29 | Run 01:48:04
44th

50

Stephen LoweM43rdMS23rdTitan Triathlon Club05:05:02+00:49:11
Swim 00:36:18 | T1 00:01:22 | Cycle 02:34:32 | T2 00:00:53 | Run 01:51:58
45th

132

Danny GloverM44thMV16thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)05:05:36+00:49:45
Swim 00:42:21 | T1 00:02:13 | Cycle 02:43:47 | T2 00:01:09 | Run 01:36:06
46th

190

Paul JohnsonM45thMV17thu/a05:06:09+00:50:18
Swim 00:42:46 | T1 00:04:16 | Cycle 02:27:59 | T2 00:01:18 | Run 01:49:51
47th

171

Martin ConroyM46thMV18thWigan Triathlon Club (Tri Team Wigan)05:06:36+00:50:45
Swim 00:36:32 | T1 00:02:08 | Cycle 02:44:31 | T2 00:01:10 | Run 01:42:16
48th

165

Andrew MccrackenM47thMV19thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:08:05+00:52:14
Swim 00:36:54 | T1 00:01:25 | Cycle 02:40:01 | T2 00:01:34 | Run 01:48:12
49th

176

MARK WhittakerM48thMV20thTotal tri05:08:15+00:52:24
Swim 00:33:12 | T1 00:01:46 | Cycle 02:40:13 | T2 00:01:19 | Run 01:51:47
50th

221

Martin KerryM49thMSV6thu/a05:08:25+00:52:34
Swim 00:35:32 | T1 00:01:40 | Cycle 02:36:35 | T2 00:01:24 | Run 01:53:15
51st

211

Jim SintonM50thMSV7thu/a05:08:46+00:52:55
Swim 00:35:26 | T1 00:01:37 | Cycle 02:44:56 | T2 00:00:54 | Run 01:45:54
52nd

80

Matt HewetsonM51stMS24thu/a05:09:21+00:53:30
Swim 00:38:14 | T1 00:01:40 | Cycle 02:41:07 | T2 00:01:12 | Run 01:47:08
53rd

235

Kelly Anne TownsM52ndR1stSt Helens Tri05:10:42+00:54:51
Swim 00:38:09 | T1 00:00:50 | Cycle 02:54:04 | T2 00:00:42 | Run 01:36:57
54th

139

Patrick WalkingtonM53rdMV21stRossendale Triathlon Club05:12:07+00:56:16
Swim 00:34:17 | T1 00:02:14 | Cycle 02:40:29 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 01:53:51
55th

206

ROBERT PinfieldM54thMSV8thu/a05:12:10+00:56:19
Swim 00:34:06 | T1 00:01:48 | Cycle 02:33:46 | T2 00:01:55 | Run 02:00:35
56th

134

Chris HornerM55thMV22ndCOLT05:12:18+00:56:27
Swim 00:45:56 | T1 00:02:01 | Cycle 02:40:25 | T2 00:01:48 | Run 01:42:09
57th

188

Karl WoolfendenM56thMV23rdKnutsford Tri Club05:13:23+00:57:32
Swim 00:41:50 | T1 00:01:42 | Cycle 02:43:29 | T2 00:01:22 | Run 01:45:01
58th

202

Julian BrewerM57thMSV9thTVT05:13:43+00:57:52
Swim 00:40:19 | T1 00:02:38 | Cycle 02:46:04 | T2 00:01:42 | Run 01:43:00
59th

101

STEPHEN AbramM58thMS25thu/a05:13:55+00:58:04
Swim 00:40:16 | T1 00:02:48 | Cycle 02:42:20 | T2 00:02:49 | Run 01:45:41
60th

6

Jenny EvansF2ndFS2ndC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:14:41+00:58:50
Swim 00:35:47 | T1 00:01:31 | Cycle 02:44:08 | T2 00:01:18 | Run 01:51:58
61st

218

Roger MillenM59thMSV10thu/a05:15:00+00:59:09
Swim 00:50:00 | T1 00:03:08 | Cycle 02:39:25 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 01:40:47
62nd

122

Andrew RowlandsM60thMV24thCranc Cyclesport05:15:29+00:59:38
Swim 00:33:02 | T1 00:02:18 | Cycle 02:36:50 | T2 00:01:26 | Run 02:01:53
63rd

85

Adam ChiltonM61stMS26thu/a05:16:08+01:00:17
Swim 00:32:47 | T1 00:01:43 | Cycle 02:36:43 | T2 00:01:50 | Run 02:03:05
64th

76

Michel KlaasseM62ndMS27thu/a05:16:54+01:01:03
Swim 00:34:34 | T1 00:02:28 | Cycle 02:40:55 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 01:57:19
65th

4

Hannah SaitchF3rdFS3rdu/a05:16:56+01:01:05
Swim 00:34:02 | T1 00:01:36 | Cycle 02:44:27 | T2 00:01:21 | Run 01:55:30
66th

25

Ceri CookF4thFV1stCadence Tri05:17:11+01:01:20
Swim 00:40:25 | T1 00:01:04 | Cycle 02:47:53 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 01:46:42
67th

196

Graeme CourtneyM63rdMSV11thRossendale Triathlon Club05:17:59+01:02:08
Swim 00:38:12 | T1 00:01:08 | Cycle 02:46:47 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 01:50:35
68th

135

Conrad LawsonM64thMV25thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB05:18:38+01:02:47
Swim 00:37:48 | T1 00:02:49 | Cycle 02:40:20 | T2 00:01:09 | Run 01:56:32
69th

87

GEORGE HickmanM65thMS28thLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club05:19:10+01:03:19
Swim 00:34:45 | T1 00:02:03 | Cycle 02:35:49 | T2 00:01:56 | Run 02:04:39
70th

105

Mike StocktonM66thMS29thKnutsford Tri Club05:19:39+01:03:48
Swim 00:38:22 | T1 00:02:08 | Cycle 02:41:15 | T2 00:01:13 | Run 01:56:41
71st

136

JASON MckinnonM67thMV26thu/a05:20:30+01:04:39
Swim 00:33:54 | T1 00:02:13 | Cycle 02:43:44 | T2 00:01:19 | Run 01:59:20
72nd

96

Patrick NeillM68thMS30thSt Helens Tri05:21:17+01:05:26
Swim 00:39:43 | T1 00:02:08 | Cycle 02:50:16 | T2 00:01:13 | Run 01:47:58
73rd

44

Ashley BroughM69thMS31stu/a05:21:24+01:05:33
Swim 00:41:56 | T1 00:02:51 | Cycle 02:37:42 | T2 00:01:48 | Run 01:57:07
74th

175

Gary ParkerM70thMV27thu/a05:21:55+01:06:04
Swim 00:37:04 | T1 00:02:57 | Cycle 02:44:21 | T2 00:02:16 | Run 01:55:18
75th

123

Christopher ScholesM71stMV28thAstley and tyldesley tri05:22:36+01:06:45
Swim 00:36:58 | T1 00:02:09 | Cycle 02:45:30 | T2 00:01:43 | Run 01:56:16
76th

18

Kerry OldfieldF5thFV2ndC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:23:48+01:07:57
Swim 00:32:11 | T1 00:02:22 | Cycle 02:45:42 | T2 00:01:55 | Run 02:01:39
77th

60

John CollinsM72ndMS32ndKnowle and Dorridge Running Club05:26:03+01:10:12
Swim 00:40:52 | T1 00:02:36 | Cycle 02:52:13 | T2 00:02:14 | Run 01:48:07
78th

39

JONATHAN GeeM73rdMS33rdTeam Oxygenaddict05:26:22+01:10:31
Swim 00:33:10 | T1 00:01:49 | Cycle 02:50:53 | T2 00:01:48 | Run 01:58:42
79th

141

CARL HodskinsonM74thMV29thTeam Triguru05:29:13+01:13:22
Swim 00:37:59 | T1 00:01:48 | Cycle 02:56:01 | T2 00:01:11 | Run 01:52:14
80th

64

Sam MayglothlingM75thMS34thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB05:29:15+01:13:24
Swim 00:43:19 | T1 00:04:22 | Cycle 03:01:36 | T2 00:01:18 | Run 01:38:40
81st

82

Ray MorganM76thMS35thTorfaen Triathlon Club05:30:38+01:14:47
Swim 00:37:55 | T1 00:03:25 | Cycle 02:53:27 | T2 00:01:29 | Run 01:54:23
82nd

226

STEVE PrykeM77thMVV1stPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub05:30:43+01:14:52
Swim 00:37:56 | T1 00:01:48 | Cycle 02:48:18 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 02:01:09
83rd

189

Robert BoynsM78thMV30thn/a05:30:55+01:15:04
Swim 00:44:43 | T1 00:03:05 | Cycle 02:53:40 | T2 00:01:07 | Run 01:48:20
84th

203

ROY BrunningM79thMSV12thRAF TRIATHLON05:31:18+01:15:27
Swim 00:41:21 | T1 00:01:32 | Cycle 02:36:08 | T2 00:00:48 | Run 02:11:29
85th

100

Craig AbbottM80thMS36thSt Helens Tri05:32:41+01:16:50
Swim 00:34:59 | T1 00:02:05 | Cycle 02:38:46 | T2 00:01:51 | Run 02:15:01
86th

84

Scott BillingM81stMS37thu/a05:32:50+01:16:59
Swim 00:43:54 | T1 00:01:56 | Cycle 02:54:45 | T2 00:01:08 | Run 01:51:08
87th

233

Rhys DaviesM82ndR2ndClwb Beicio Bala05:33:03+01:17:12
Swim 00:40:11 | T1 00:00:44 | Cycle 03:00:56 | T2 00:00:48 | Run 01:50:25
88th

186

Richard SuttleM83rdMV31stManchester Triathlon Club05:33:18+01:17:27
Swim 00:41:04 | T1 00:02:09 | Cycle 02:50:57 | T2 00:01:25 | Run 01:57:45
89th

137

Alex MetcalfeM84thMV32ndTri Rivington05:33:43+01:17:52
Swim 00:45:16 | T1 00:03:55 | Cycle 02:49:37 | T2 00:01:21 | Run 01:53:35
90th

16

Claire HebblethwaiteF6thFV3rdKnutsford Tri Club05:34:07+01:18:16
Swim 00:36:29 | T1 00:02:36 | Cycle 02:53:54 | T2 00:01:15 | Run 01:59:55
91st

234

Sara JonesM85thR3rdBala Cycling Club05:35:03+01:19:12
Swim 00:40:21 | T1 00:00:58 | Cycle 02:57:30 | T2 00:00:54 | Run 01:55:21
92nd

120

Adrian ChewterM86thMV33rdMERSEY TRI05:35:22+01:19:31
Swim 00:39:52 | T1 00:02:06 | Cycle 02:58:18 | T2 00:01:58 | Run 01:53:09
93rd

93

Richard HallM87thMS38thu/a05:35:45+01:19:54
Swim 00:39:47 | T1 00:03:26 | Cycle 02:58:43 | T2 00:01:31 | Run 01:52:19
94th

5

KRISTIE HarperF7thFS4thRAF TRIATHLON05:36:56+01:21:05
Swim 00:33:55 | T1 00:01:27 | Cycle 02:59:22 | T2 00:01:01 | Run 02:01:11
95th

46

Matthew SaitchM88thMS39thu/a05:37:01+01:21:10
Swim 00:30:45 | T1 00:02:02 | Cycle 02:53:00 | T2 00:02:17 | Run 02:08:58
96th

27

Linda WhittakerF8thFSV1stu/a05:37:19+01:21:28
Swim 00:45:38 | T1 00:01:19 | Cycle 02:54:20 | T2 00:01:16 | Run 01:54:47
97th

124

Sean SpillaneM89thMV34thWigan Triathlon Club (Tri Team Wigan)05:37:32+01:21:41
Swim 00:32:27 | T1 00:01:29 | Cycle 02:42:08 | T2 00:02:20 | Run 02:19:09
98th

102

STEVEN BaggottM90thMS40thu/a05:39:21+01:23:30
Swim 00:42:37 | T1 00:01:34 | Cycle 02:47:36 | T2 00:01:06 | Run 02:06:29
99th

162

Jonathan BrownM91stMV35thu/a05:39:58+01:24:07
Swim 00:36:57 | T1 00:02:18 | Cycle 02:52:44 | T2 00:01:23 | Run 02:06:37
100th

53

DAMON HesfordM92ndMS41stu/a05:41:34+01:25:43
Swim 00:43:02 | T1 00:02:28 | Cycle 02:51:13 | T2 00:01:15 | Run 02:03:37
101st

24

Tarja BarnesF9thFV4thu/a05:43:17+01:27:26
Swim 00:46:10 | T1 00:03:08 | Cycle 02:53:30 | T2 00:02:09 | Run 01:58:20
102nd

201

Richard BamforthM93rdMSV13thu/a05:43:29+01:27:38
Swim 00:39:07 | T1 00:04:03 | Cycle 02:55:51 | T2 00:02:38 | Run 02:01:51
103rd

73

Tom EvansM94thMS42ndu/a05:43:50+01:27:59
Swim 00:40:23 | T1 00:04:18 | Cycle 03:03:14 | T2 00:05:27 | Run 01:50:30
104th

149

Darren InghamM95thMV36thWARRINGTON TRI CLUB05:45:08+01:29:17
Swim 00:38:11 | T1 00:02:28 | Cycle 02:48:49 | T2 00:01:56 | Run 02:13:44
105th

228

Colin HuntM96thMVV2ndWrecsam Tri Club05:45:19+01:29:28
Swim 00:45:16 | T1 00:02:18 | Cycle 02:56:15 | T2 00:01:18 | Run 02:00:14
106th

66

Pete TattonM97thMS43rdu/a05:47:12+01:31:21
Swim 00:51:41 | T1 00:02:38 | Cycle 02:41:26 | T2 00:01:50 | Run 02:09:37
107th

210

MARK RigbyM98thMSV14thHarlech Triathlon05:47:19+01:31:28
Swim 00:41:38 | T1 00:02:38 | Cycle 02:56:43 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 02:04:48
108th

70

Richard MatthiasM99thMS44thMERSEY TRI05:47:39+01:31:48
Swim 00:44:24 | T1 00:01:18 | Cycle 02:47:05 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 02:13:17
109th

37

Joshua EayrsM100thMS45thu/a05:48:10+01:32:19
Swim 00:38:08 | T1 00:02:00 | Cycle 02:45:24 | T2 00:02:30 | Run 02:20:10
110th

114

James PorteousM101stMS46thu/a05:48:32+01:32:41
Swim 00:50:09 | T1 00:02:52 | Cycle 02:47:29 | T2 00:02:35 | Run 02:05:27
111st

193

Green AndrewM102ndMSV15thu/a05:49:41+01:33:50
Swim 00:37:52 | T1 00:02:36 | Cycle 02:55:17 | T2 00:01:55 | Run 02:12:02
112nd

160

Scott RossM103rdMV37thFleetwood Triathlon Club05:50:18+01:34:27
Swim 00:50:43 | T1 00:04:28 | Cycle 02:51:00 | T2 00:02:16 | Run 02:01:51
113rd

29

BRIDGET RipleyF10thFSV2ndu/a05:54:11+01:38:20
Swim 00:38:47 | T1 00:01:53 | Cycle 02:57:25 | T2 00:01:38 | Run 02:14:29
114th

128

James PierceM104thMV38thWRECSAM TRI05:56:22+01:40:31
Swim 00:42:25 | T1 00:01:53 | Cycle 02:57:45 | T2 00:01:16 | Run 02:13:03
115th

21

Louise HoggF11thFV5thst heles Tri05:56:28+01:40:37
Swim 00:44:18 | T1 00:02:32 | Cycle 02:56:24 | T2 00:01:55 | Run 02:11:20
116th

213

Terry HughesM105thMSV16thASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS05:57:01+01:41:10
Swim 00:41:31 | T1 00:02:35 | Cycle 02:57:46 | T2 00:02:29 | Run 02:12:41
117th

88

David HobanM106thMS47thu/a05:57:11+01:41:20
Swim 00:45:41 | T1 00:03:24 | Cycle 03:03:44 | T2 00:02:08 | Run 02:02:14
118th

163

Jon GlanfieldM107thMV39thGlossop Tri05:57:34+01:41:43
Swim 00:35:07 | T1 00:02:00 | Cycle 03:06:33 | T2 00:01:37 | Run 02:12:18
119th

150

Lee JacksonM108thMV40thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:57:48+01:41:57
Swim 00:42:40 | T1 00:03:47 | Cycle 02:57:16 | T2 00:02:03 | Run 02:12:03
120th

200

LUCA TrebinoM109thMSV17thu/a05:58:16+01:42:25
Swim 00:41:20 | T1 00:02:09 | Cycle 02:58:05 | T2 00:01:58 | Run 02:14:46
121st

216

David WinderM110thMSV18thn/a05:59:17+01:43:26
Swim 00:43:03 | T1 00:01:59 | Cycle 03:07:18 | T2 00:01:38 | Run 02:05:20
122nd

91

Richard BrownM111stMS48thKnutsford Tri Club05:59:50+01:43:59
Swim 00:39:49 | T1 00:02:28 | Cycle 02:44:22 | T2 00:01:56 | Run 02:31:16
123rd

183

TIM RichardsonM112ndMV41stRochdale Tri Club06:00:01+01:44:10
Swim 00:43:17 | T1 00:02:21 | Cycle 02:54:46 | T2 00:01:17 | Run 02:18:21
124th

56

Matthew ShortM113rdMS49thCardiff Triathlon Club06:01:04+01:45:13
Swim 00:35:49 | T1 00:03:14 | Cycle 03:10:25 | T2 00:02:22 | Run 02:09:14
125th

11

Annabel NeweyF12thFS5thDavid Lloyd Port Solent06:01:27+01:45:36
Swim 00:43:21 | T1 00:02:21 | Cycle 03:10:20 | T2 00:01:53 | Run 02:03:32
126th

69

Phil LeggM114thMS50thu/a06:02:18+01:46:27
Swim 00:40:31 | T1 00:03:58 | Cycle 02:56:44 | T2 00:02:10 | Run 02:18:56
127th

19

Rachael MooreF13thFV6thu/a06:03:12+01:47:21
Swim 00:51:00 | T1 00:03:13 | Cycle 03:01:37 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 02:05:51
128th

13

Eleanor DaviesF14thFS6thu/a06:03:36+01:47:45
Swim 00:44:47 | T1 00:02:35 | Cycle 03:00:13 | T2 00:02:09 | Run 02:13:53
129th

51

Roy BaileyM115thMS51stu/a06:04:57+01:49:06
Swim 00:39:07 | T1 00:03:26 | Cycle 03:00:34 | T2 00:03:23 | Run 02:18:27
130th

182

Robert HallM116thMV42ndScarab Triathlon Club06:05:32+01:49:41
Swim 00:42:44 | T1 00:02:03 | Cycle 02:56:55 | T2 00:01:47 | Run 02:22:03
131st

223

Neil SephtonM117thMSV19thWARRINGTON TRI CLUB06:06:16+01:50:25
Swim 00:36:56 | T1 00:03:59 | Cycle 03:00:15 | T2 00:02:31 | Run 02:22:36
132nd

219

Tim NutterM118thMSV20thu/a06:06:49+01:50:58
Swim 00:37:11 | T1 00:02:16 | Cycle 03:04:32 | T2 00:01:42 | Run 02:21:08
133rd

34

David JanesM119thMS52ndu/a06:06:59+01:51:08
Swim 00:30:33 | T1 00:01:53 | Cycle 03:04:47 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 02:28:06
134th

59

Chris BramahM120thMS53rdu/a06:07:29+01:51:38
Swim 00:41:11 | T1 00:03:11 | Cycle 03:05:29 | T2 00:02:03 | Run 02:15:35
135th

199

Alan MorrisM121stMSV21stu/a06:07:29+01:51:38
Swim 00:38:08 | T1 00:03:32 | Cycle 02:59:11 | T2 00:02:22 | Run 02:24:18
136th

198

Ricky MilneM122ndMSV22ndPendle Triathlon Club06:07:58+01:52:07
Swim 00:45:45 | T1 00:02:53 | Cycle 03:17:36 | T2 00:01:49 | Run 01:59:55
137th

61

Michael CornishM123rdMS54thTweed Triathlon Club06:08:08+01:52:17
Swim 00:38:25 | T1 00:01:09 | Cycle 03:09:27 | T2 00:01:49 | Run 02:17:19
138th

159

John LowndesM124thMV43rdu/a06:09:39+01:53:48
Swim 00:46:51 | T1 00:04:09 | Cycle 03:01:31 | T2 00:03:32 | Run 02:13:37
139th

164

Roger KnightM125thMV44thKnutsford06:09:48+01:53:57
Swim 00:39:51 | T1 00:02:41 | Cycle 03:01:20 | T2 00:03:20 | Run 02:22:36
140th

12

Victoria DeanF15thFS7thnone06:10:12+01:54:21
Swim 00:46:12 | T1 00:02:40 | Cycle 03:04:21 | T2 00:01:40 | Run 02:15:19
141st

72

John ArcherM126thMS55thu/a06:11:16+01:55:25
Swim 00:41:23 | T1 00:03:14 | Cycle 03:04:28 | T2 00:01:43 | Run 02:20:30
142nd

54

Hywel LloydM127thMS56thu/a06:11:23+01:55:32
Swim 00:38:46 | T1 00:01:56 | Cycle 03:12:06 | T2 00:01:33 | Run 02:17:03
143rd

154

Michael O'connorM128thMV45thRochdale Triathlon Club06:11:56+01:56:05
Swim 00:41:05 | T1 00:03:45 | Cycle 03:02:47 | T2 00:02:02 | Run 02:22:18
144th

92

Gavin GarnerM129thMS57thHigh Peak Triathlon Club06:11:59+01:56:08
Swim 00:39:38 | T1 00:03:43 | Cycle 02:54:36 | T2 00:04:02 | Run 02:30:01
145th

126

Christopher HallM130thMV46thu/a06:12:06+01:56:15
Swim 00:50:51 | T1 00:03:54 | Cycle 03:10:04 | T2 00:02:09 | Run 02:05:08
146th

215

JOHN SuttonM131stMSV23rdC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)06:12:57+01:57:06
Swim 00:57:49 | T1 00:02:51 | Cycle 02:53:30 | T2 00:02:48 | Run 02:15:59
147th

168

Gareth WilliamsM132ndMV47thu/a06:15:51+02:00:00
Swim 00:46:12 | T1 00:03:04 | Cycle 02:55:52 | T2 00:01:50 | Run 02:28:55
148th

155

Neil WhitworthM133rdMV48thu/a06:16:37+02:00:46
Swim 00:46:31 | T1 00:03:21 | Cycle 02:58:33 | T2 00:02:44 | Run 02:25:29
149th

158

Mark LoganM134thMV49thTotal Tri Training06:17:09+02:01:18
Swim 00:47:13 | T1 00:03:13 | Cycle 03:16:42 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 02:08:26
150th

207

Mark SadlerM135thMSV24thNEWCASTLE TRI CLUB06:18:25+02:02:34
Swim 00:47:54 | T1 00:03:24 | Cycle 03:08:30 | T2 00:02:13 | Run 02:16:25
151st

104

PAUL HarrisM136thMS58thHERMITAGE HARRIERS06:18:39+02:02:48
Swim 00:39:26 | T1 00:01:23 | Cycle 03:00:18 | T2 00:01:14 | Run 02:36:20
152nd

15

Sarah HoldenF16thFS8thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)06:20:33+02:04:42
Swim 00:45:34 | T1 00:02:23 | T2 03:25:38 | Run 02:06:58
153rd

184

Mark ScottM137thMV50thRoyal Navy Triathlon06:21:57+02:06:06
Swim 00:31:13 | T1 00:03:04 | Cycle 03:01:53 | T2 00:01:59 | Run 02:43:47
154th

49

ROBERT DickinsonM138thMS59thPirate Ship Of Fools06:24:50+02:08:59
Swim 00:42:06 | T1 00:02:16 | Cycle 03:13:54 | T2 00:01:39 | Run 02:24:56
155th

58

Mark BerryM139thMS60thu/a06:26:17+02:10:26
Swim 00:41:43 | T1 00:02:55 | Cycle 03:01:10 | T2 00:02:26 | Run 02:38:04
156th

112

Daniel HattonM140thMS61stRossendale Triathlon Club06:26:43+02:10:52
Swim 00:41:13 | T1 00:02:45 | Cycle 02:58:58 | T2 00:02:47 | Run 02:41:00
157th

179

Ian BainM141stMV51stu/a06:26:58+02:11:07
Swim 00:38:28 | T1 00:04:34 | Cycle 03:18:57 | T2 00:02:14 | Run 02:22:46
158th

148

Richard HoldenM142ndMV52ndC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)06:29:07+02:13:16
Swim 00:47:27 | T1 00:03:57 | Cycle 03:20:13 | T2 00:02:28 | Run 02:15:03
159th

107

Chris BowersM143rdMS62ndMedway Tri06:29:54+02:14:03
Swim 00:39:30 | T1 00:03:15 | Cycle 03:02:13 | T2 00:02:22 | Run 02:42:35
160th

192

David Mark WoodM144thMV53rdu/a06:30:17+02:14:26
Swim 00:26:07 | T1 00:01:54 | Cycle 03:17:35 | T2 00:01:32 | Run 02:43:10
161st

1

Stephanie KingF17thFS9thu/a06:32:24+02:16:33
Swim 00:45:58 | T1 00:02:21 | Cycle 03:19:14 | T2 00:02:03 | Run 02:22:49
162nd

28

Sarah MawhinneyF18thFSV3rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)06:32:59+02:17:08
Swim 00:51:24 | T1 00:03:00 | Cycle 03:11:54 | T2 00:01:38 | Run 02:25:04
163rd

214

Sid MadgeM145thMSV25thGOGs06:35:28+02:19:37
Swim 00:30:39 | T1 00:02:21 | Cycle 03:01:53 | T2 00:01:54 | Run 02:58:42
164th

204

Bryan HopwoodM146thMSV26thManchester Triathlon Club06:36:20+02:20:29
Swim 00:47:57 | T1 00:02:02 | Cycle 03:24:47 | T2 00:01:52 | Run 02:19:42
165th

40

Michael GoodwinM147thMS63rdu/a06:37:22+02:21:31
Swim 00:48:27 | T1 00:04:24 | Cycle 03:47:17 | T2 00:03:46 | Run 01:53:30
166th

14

DEBORAH StevensonF19thFS10thTrawden AC06:38:56+02:23:05
Swim 00:47:52 | T1 00:03:20 | Cycle 03:27:45 | T2 00:03:27 | Run 02:16:33
167th

169

BRIAN AstburyM148thMV54thu/a06:40:10+02:24:19
Swim 00:50:31 | T1 00:03:23 | Cycle 03:10:17 | T2 00:02:10 | Run 02:33:49
168th

30

Michelle HaywardF20thFS11th06:40:30+02:24:39
Swim 00:45:58 | T1 00:02:53 | Cycle 03:28:32 | T2 00:01:36 | Run 02:21:32
169th

230

Peter SimpsonM149thMVV3rdMERSEY TRI06:42:09+02:26:18
Swim 00:59:16 | T1 00:04:18 | Cycle 03:21:09 | T2 00:02:10 | Run 02:15:16
170th

127

Brad KilianM150thMV55thMERSEY TRI06:46:04+02:30:13
Swim 00:34:18 | T1 00:03:24 | Cycle 03:17:28 | T2 00:03:07 | Run 02:47:47
171st

97

Chan OngM151stMS64thu/a06:46:18+02:30:27
Swim 00:43:31 | T1 00:04:13 | Cycle 03:20:08 | T2 00:03:38 | Run 02:34:49
172nd

125

Matthew GilkesM152ndMV56thRossall Triathlon Club06:48:08+02:32:17
Swim 00:44:25 | T1 00:04:05 | Cycle 03:19:12 | T2 00:01:53 | Run 02:38:34
173rd

212

David SloanM153rdMSV27thInvictus06:49:07+02:33:16
Swim 00:57:35 | T1 00:04:20 | Cycle 03:18:43 | T2 00:03:07 | Run 02:25:23
174th

3

Kate JaydenF21stFS12thu/a06:50:18+02:34:27
Swim 00:53:09 | T1 00:04:30 | Cycle 03:24:12 | T2 00:03:46 | Run 02:24:42
175th

23

Maria SpurlingF22ndFV7thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)06:50:26+02:34:35
Swim 00:46:04 | T1 00:03:02 | Cycle 03:28:13 | T2 00:01:35 | Run 02:31:33
176th

67

Craig BartonM154thMS65thu/a06:56:59+02:41:08
Swim 00:41:44 | T1 00:06:12 | Cycle 03:11:23 | T2 00:05:12 | Run 02:52:30
177th

229

Barry BennettM155thMVV4thu/a06:59:57+02:44:06
Swim 00:48:57 | T1 00:03:04 | Cycle 03:12:57 | T2 00:03:26 | Run 02:51:34
178th

167

Martin WebbM156thMV57thu/a07:11:17+02:55:26
Swim 00:31:30 | T1 00:01:40 | Cycle 03:31:53 | T2 00:02:24 | Run 03:03:50
179th

220

TONY DoyleM157thMSV28thSt Helens Tri07:17:40+03:01:49
Swim 00:54:16 | T1 00:05:22 | Cycle 03:10:07 | T2 00:06:15 | Run 03:01:39
180th

45

John HodkinsonM158thMS66thCOLT07:18:23+03:02:32
Swim 00:34:24 | T1 00:02:32 | Cycle 03:26:57 | T2 00:02:53 | Run 03:11:37
181st

9

ELIZABETH AlmondF23rdFS13thu/a07:40:26+03:24:35
Swim 00:55:35 | T1 00:06:48 | Cycle 03:52:07 | T2 00:03:58 | Run 02:41:59
182nd

166

Lee RogerM159thMV58thMERSEY TRI07:45:09+03:29:18
Swim 00:48:01 | T1 00:03:47 | Cycle 03:22:38 | T2 00:02:02 | Run 03:28:42
183rd

195

George ChapmanM160thMSV29thPhoenix Triathlon Club07:59:23+03:43:32
Swim 00:44:00 | T1 00:04:55 | Cycle 03:45:31 | T2 00:04:40 | Run 03:20:17
DNF (18 in total)
-

79

Paul HawkinsMMSwww.peaks-performance.com00:00:00-
Swim 00:27:24 | T1 00:00:53
-

178

NICK AllenMMVRochdale Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Swim 00:35:35 | T1 00:01:15 | Cycle 02:39:17 | T2 00:01:01
-

225

Stephen HampshireMMVVFarrow Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Swim 00:54:06 | T1 00:03:57
-

224

DAVID LaneMMSVu/a00:00:00-
Swim 00:41:14 | T1 00:01:26 | Cycle 02:49:11 | T2 00:01:45
-

231

NEIL MillwardMMVBLACK COUNTRY00:00:00-
Swim 00:39:09 | T1 00:02:18 | Cycle 02:38:00
-

90

DAVID AustickMMSTeam Dillon00:00:00-
Swim 00:34:23 | T1 00:01:04
-

187

Chris WhittakerMMVAstley and Tyldesley Road Runners00:00:00-
Swim 00:38:07 | T1 00:01:49 | Cycle 02:44:47
-

26

Sue StockleyFFVu/a00:00:00-
Swim 00:37:55 | T1 00:02:44
-

172

Paul HenshawMMVManchester Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Swim 00:37:20
-

81

Jonathan MillsMMSTitan Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Swim 00:34:26 | T1 00:01:10 | Cycle 02:37:59
-

62

Antony CoxMMSTitan Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Swim 00:35:55 | T1 00:02:02 | Cycle 02:39:28
-

52

Dean HanwellMMSMERSEY TRI00:00:00-
Swim 00:35:19 | T1 00:02:27
-

33

Dom RoeMMSFleetwood Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Swim 00:34:32 | T1 00:03:07 | Cycle 03:02:27 | T2 00:09:04
-

20

Emma SpenceFFVTri Rivington00:00:00-
Swim 00:41:21 | T1 00:02:43 | Cycle 02:48:55 | T2 00:01:57
-

113

Tomas MurphyMMSMERSEY TRI00:00:00-
Swim 00:41:50 | T1 00:02:26 | Cycle 02:59:30 | T2 00:01:35
-

8

Jo AddisonFFSu/a00:00:00-
Swim 00:39:42 | T1 00:01:55 | Cycle 03:05:14
-

35

Iwan MorganMMSu/a00:00:00-
Swim 00:42:29 | T1 00:02:49 | Cycle 03:28:37 | T2 00:01:55
-

109

Steven DaviesMMSu/a00:00:00-
Swim 00:45:22 | T1 00:02:58

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00