Self Transcendence 5K 2018

May
04
2018

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Sri Chinmoy Athletic Club

Map

5K distance

Running | 2018-05-04 19:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (464 in total)
28th

593

michael CarrollM28thV401stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:15:3900:15:41-
36th

578

Kerry-Liam WilsonM36thV402ndCambuslang Harriers00:15:4800:15:49+00:00:09
43rd

19

Moray AndersonM43rdV403rdCORSTORPHINE AAC00:15:5200:15:55+00:00:13
44th

259

Leon JohnsonM44thV404thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:15:5400:15:56+00:00:15
46th

416

Darran MuirM46thV405thLaw & District Aac00:15:5700:15:58+00:00:18
48th

258

Gareth JenkinsM48thV406thMoray Road Runners00:16:0000:16:02+00:00:21
59th

78

Allan CameronM59thV407thMotherwell AC00:16:0900:16:10+00:00:30
70th

293

Malcolm Thomas LangM70thV408thLothian Running Club00:16:1700:16:19+00:00:38
71st

562

Ray WardM71stV409thHunters Bog Trotters00:16:1800:16:21+00:00:39
84th

189

Nick FreerM83rdV4010thHunters Bog Trotters00:16:3100:16:34+00:00:52
85th

280

Paul KieranM84thV4011thcarnegie Harriers00:16:3000:16:34+00:00:51
95th

557

Robert TurnerM94thV4012thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:16:3800:16:40+00:00:59
97th

87

Justin CarterM96thV4013thCambuslang Harriers00:16:4000:16:42+00:01:01
107th

13

Stephen AllanM105thV4014thCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:16:5300:16:54+00:01:14
110th

477

Paul RoganM107thV4015thMoray Road Runners00:16:5600:16:58+00:01:17
113rd

357

GRAHAM MccabeM110thV4016thKirkintilloch Olympians00:16:5800:17:00+00:01:19
120th

191

Michael FullertonM116thV4017thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:17:0100:17:04+00:01:22
121st

288

Alan KnowlesM117thV4018thLothian Running Club00:17:0200:17:05+00:01:23
124th

504

ROBERT SellarM119thV4019thPH racing club00:17:0200:17:06+00:01:23
128th

210

Greig GlendinningM122ndV4020thCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:17:0600:17:11+00:01:27
135th

484

Jamie RossM129thV4021stDeeside Runners00:17:1400:17:17+00:01:35
144th

572

Jim WhiteM135thV4022ndMotherwell AC00:17:1500:17:21+00:01:36
146th

337

Andrew MacraeM137thV4023rd00:17:1700:17:21+00:01:38
148th

440

Keith OvenstoneM138thV4024thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:17:1900:17:23+00:01:40
153rd

241

DAVID HoggM141stV4025th00:17:2200:17:26+00:01:43
159th

68

steve BuchanM145thV4026thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:17:2900:17:30+00:01:50
163rd

92

Luke ChamberlainM149thV4027thGiffnock North AC00:17:2900:17:32+00:01:50
165th

501

David ScottM150thV4028thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS00:17:2500:17:33+00:01:46
166th

418

John Paul MurphyM151stV4029thCambuslang Harriers00:17:2800:17:33+00:01:49
168th

199

Patrick GibbonsM153rdV4030thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:17:3000:17:34+00:01:51
170th

488

Adam RouseM155thV4031stEdinburgh Athletics Club00:17:3400:17:37+00:01:55
177th

444

Colin PartridgeM161stV4032ndLothian Running Club00:17:4000:17:45+00:02:01
179th

197

Nicholas GemmellM163rdV4033rdInverclyde Athletics Club00:17:4200:17:47+00:02:03
184th

149

Stephen DuffyM167thV4034thHamilton Harriers00:17:4300:17:50+00:02:04
186th

536

SCOTT StrachanM169thV4035thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS00:17:4300:17:52+00:02:04
188th

193

Mark GallacherM171stV4036thMotherwell AC00:17:4800:17:54+00:02:09
191st

107

Billy ColvinM174thV4037thPenicuik Harriers00:17:5100:17:55+00:02:12
195th

338

Donald MacraeM178thV4038th00:17:5800:18:01+00:02:19
203rd

90

John CassellsM185thV4039thPH racing club00:18:0300:18:07+00:02:24
204th

528

Chris StephensonM186thV4040thcarnegie Harriers00:17:5900:18:07+00:02:20
205th

369

Euan McinnesM187thV4041stLothian Running Club00:18:0400:18:09+00:02:25
206th

413

Paul MoseleyM188thV4042ndDunbar running club00:18:0200:18:10+00:02:23
209th

232

Scott HendersonM191stV4043rdEdinburgh Athletics Club00:18:0700:18:12+00:02:28
212nd

544

Craig TaylorM194thV4044thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:18:0600:18:14+00:02:27
214th

382

Paul McmonagleM195thV4045thCumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club00:18:0800:18:15+00:02:29
221st

350

DEREK MartinM202ndV4046thKirkintilloch Olympians00:18:1900:18:26+00:02:40
224th

267

Mike JonesM205thV4047thMusselburgh and District Athletics Club00:18:1900:18:29+00:02:40
226th

563

Richard Jonathan WardM206thV4048thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:18:2100:18:30+00:02:42
227th

42

Wright BeveridgeM207thV4049thPH racing club00:18:2700:18:30+00:02:48
234th

438

Lewis OrrM211stV4050thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:18:2500:18:34+00:02:46
237th

517

Hugh SimpsonM213rdV4051st00:18:3300:18:37+00:02:54
239th

371

Jimmy McintyreM214thV4052ndFife Athletic Club00:18:3000:18:41+00:02:51
240th

596

Iain TaylorM215thV4053rdPH racing club00:18:3700:18:41+00:02:58
241st

489

Dino RoussiasM216thV4054thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:18:3500:18:42+00:02:56
243rd

587

Megan WrightF26thV401stHunters Bog Trotters00:18:3600:18:43+00:02:57
247th

179

Jennifer H.D ForbesF27thV402ndGala Harriers00:18:4000:18:49+00:03:01
249th

586

David WorrallM222ndV4055thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:18:3500:18:50+00:02:56
250th

277

Karen KennedyF28thV403rdPH racing club00:18:4600:18:51+00:03:07
253rd

125

Alan CunninghamM224thV4056th00:18:4300:18:53+00:03:04
254th

442

Malcolm ParryM225thV4057thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:18:4700:18:54+00:03:08
256th

297

Gordon LawsonM227thV4058thFife Athletic Club00:18:5100:18:58+00:03:12
258th

481

LOUISE RossF30thV404thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:18:4800:18:59+00:03:09
266th

441

Neil ParkM234thV4059thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:18:4900:19:04+00:03:10
273rd

549

Claire ThompsonF34thV405thVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:19:0300:19:10+00:03:24
277th

561

Claire WardF36thV406thHunters Bog Trotters00:19:0500:19:12+00:03:26
278th

379

Gavin MclennanM242ndV4060thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:19:0600:19:13+00:03:27
280th

459

Jacqueline RaingerF37thV407thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:19:0800:19:17+00:03:29
283rd

97

Paul ChowdhryM244thV4061stEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES00:19:0800:19:25+00:03:29
284th

185

Lyndsey FraserF40thV408thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:19:1600:19:26+00:03:37
291st

144

Tara DonnellyF43rdV409th00:19:2300:19:37+00:03:44
294th

186

Doug FraserM250thV4062ndMusselburgh and District Athletics Club00:19:2500:19:38+00:03:46
295th

240

Alistair HindleM251stV4063rdHunters Bog Trotters00:19:3500:19:42+00:03:56
297th

175

Derek FishM253rdV4064thcarnegie Harriers00:19:3100:19:43+00:03:52
300th

539

Alan StrangM256thV4065thMotherwell AC00:19:3400:19:46+00:03:55
302nd

564

Cameron WarnerM258thV4066thPitreavie AAC00:19:3500:19:47+00:03:56
305th

172

Michael FindlayM260thV4067thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:19:3700:19:49+00:03:58
306th

108

John CottonM261stV4068thPitreavie AAC00:19:3400:19:49+00:03:55
309th

511

James ShirlawM264thV4069thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:19:4500:19:51+00:04:06
316th

73

Jason ButteryM268thV4070thPH racing club00:19:5500:20:01+00:04:16
330th

494

Angela SandilandsF54thV4010thcarnegie Harriers00:20:0900:20:15+00:04:30
333rd

265

Julia JohnstoneF55thV4011thGala Harriers00:20:1200:20:22+00:04:33
334th

47

Campbell BlairM279thV4071stPitreavie AAC00:20:1000:20:22+00:04:31
336th

150

Arthur Edward Zen DugganM280thV4072ndMotherwell AC00:20:1300:20:24+00:04:34
341st

44

Michael BissetM282ndV4073rdcarnegie Harriers00:20:1800:20:29+00:04:39
345th

556

Raymond J A TullyM285thV4074thDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:20:2900:20:33+00:04:50
355th

14

Paul AllanM289thV4075thPitreavie AAC00:20:3500:20:48+00:04:56
359th

263

Zoey JohnstonF68thV4012thFalkland Trail Runners00:20:4300:20:56+00:05:04
362nd

192

Roisin Therese FultonF69thV4013thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:20:5200:21:00+00:05:13
365th

285

Terry KirkwoodM295thV4076thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:20:5600:21:12+00:05:17
369th

342

Stephen MalcolmM297thV4077thLothian Running Club00:21:1500:21:26+00:05:36
370th

224

Robin HallM298thV4078thPenicuik Harriers00:21:1300:21:29+00:05:34
373rd

271

Martin Andrew KayM300thV4079thLaw & District Aac00:21:1800:21:35+00:05:39
378th

282

Aristides KiprakisM301stV4080thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK00:21:2600:21:41+00:05:47
379th

139

Angus Charles DonaldM302ndV4081stDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:21:3500:21:43+00:05:56
395th

262

Simon Richard JohnstonM311stV4082ndFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:22:1700:22:26+00:06:38
402nd

292

Tracey LamontF88thV4014thMotherwell AC00:22:2300:22:33+00:06:44
403rd

497

William Kennedy ScottM315thV4083rdcarnegie Harriers00:22:2000:22:34+00:06:41
404th

89

MORAG CaseyF89thV4015thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:22:1800:22:34+00:06:39
407th

54

Jim BoyleM317thV4084thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:22:3200:22:47+00:06:53
410th

515

Lorna SimpsonF93rdV4016thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:22:3300:22:53+00:06:54
417th

521

Thomas SneddonM322ndV4085thMotherwell AC00:23:1600:23:31+00:07:37
419th

385

Alison McneillageF97thV4017thHunters Bog Trotters00:23:2000:23:34+00:07:41
422nd

358

GILLIAN MccafferF100thV4018thMotherwell AC00:23:2400:23:38+00:07:45
426th

109

Richard CoxM325thV4086th00:23:2600:23:44+00:07:47
434th

387

SEAN McqueenM328thV4087thMotherwell AC00:23:5700:24:14+00:08:18
442nd

343

Angela MalcolmF113rdV4019thMotherwell AC00:24:3500:24:49+00:08:56
447th

590

karl ZaczekM331stV4088thcarnegie Harriers00:25:2600:25:44+00:09:47
449th

388

Lesley Jane MealingF118thV4020thPH racing club00:26:1600:26:27+00:10:37
452nd

7

Andrew AirdM333rdV4089thKINROSS ROAD RUNNERS00:26:1900:26:40+00:10:40
458th

408

Nicola MoriartyF122ndV4021stPitreavie AAC00:27:3500:27:55+00:11:56
460th

187

Nicola FreedmanF124thV4022ndPentland Triathletes00:27:5000:28:08+00:12:11
DNF (11 in total)
-

231

Tim HelyMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

63

Andrew BrownMV4000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Dunblane12km & 2km Fun run Kid's 2kmFun Run 2019-05-26 13:00:00
Multi Terrain Half Marathon 2019-02-03 11:00:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2019-11-09 12:00:00
Forfar 10K 2019-08-18 11:00:00